web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Feb-2017 Dumps] PassLeader Free 202-400 Study Guide With Premium VCE and PDF Dumps Download

New Updated 202-400 Exam Questions from PassLeader 202-400 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 202-400 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/202-400.html (303 Q&As)

Keywords: 202-400 exam dumps, 202-400 exam questions, 202-400 VCE dumps, 202-400 PDF dumps, 202-400 practice tests, 202-400 study guide, 202-400 braindumps, LPIC-2 Exam 201, Part 2 of 2, version 4.0

P.S. Free 202-400 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUThYWTJ3UDVtRlk

NEW QUESTION 1
You suspect that you are receiving messages with a forged From: address. What could help you find out where the mail is originating?

A.    Install TCP wrappers, and log all connections on port 25
B.    A dd the command ‘FR-strlog’ to the sendmail.cf file
C.    Add the command ‘define (‘LOG_REAL_FROM’) dnl’ to the sendmail.mc file
D.    Run a filter in the aliases file that checks the originating address when mail arrives
E.    Look in the ReceiveD. and Message-ID. parts of the mail header

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 2
Which TWO of the following options are valid, in the /etc/exports file?

A.    rw
B.    ro
C.    rootsquash
D.    norootsquash
E.    uid

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 3
The Internet gateway connects the clients with the Internet by using a Squid proxy. Only the clients from the network 192.168.1.0/24 should be able to use the proxy. Which of the following configuration sections is correct?

A.    acl local src 192.168.1.0/24
http_allow local
B.    acl local src 192.168.1.0/24
http_access allow local
C.    acl local src 192.168.1.0/24
http access allow local
D.    acl local src 192.168.1.0/24
http_access_allow=local
E.    acl local src 192.168.1.0/24
httpd local allow

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
A server was rebuilt using a full system backup but with a different disk setup. The kernel won’t boot, complaining it cannot find the root filesystem. Which of the following commands will fix this error by pointing the kernel image to the new root partition?

A.    mkbootdisk
B.    tune2fs
C.    rdev
D.    grub-install
E.    fdisk

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the name of the dovecot configuration variable that specifies the location of user mail?

A.    mbox
B.    mail_location
C.    user_dir
D.    maildir
E.    user_mail_dir

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
The listing below is an excerpt from a Squid configuration filE.

A.    Users connecting from localhost will be able to access web sites through this proxy.
B.    It’s necessary to include a http_access rule denying access to all, at the end of the rules.
C.    It’s possible to use this proxy to access SSL enabled web sites listening on any port.
D.    This proxy can’t be used to access FTP servers listening on the default port.
E.    This proxy is misconfigured and no user will be able to access web sites through it.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Some users are unable to connect to specific local hosts by name, while accessing hosts in other zones works as expected. Given that the hosts are reachable by their IP addresses, which is the default log file that could provide hints about the problem?

A.    /var/named/log
B.    /var/lib/named/dev/log
C.    /var/log/bind_errors
D.    /var/log/bind/errors
E.    /var/log/messages

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following lines in the Apache configuration file would allow only clients with a valid certificate to access the website?

A.    SSLCA conf/ca.crt
B.    AuthType ssl
C.    IfModule libexec/ssl.c
D.    SSLRequire
E.    SSLVerifyClient require

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 9
What tool scans log files for unsuccessful login attempts and blocks the offending IP addresses with firewall rules?

A.    nessus
B.    nmap
C.    nc
D.    watchlogs
E.    fail2ban

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Apache directive allows the use of external configuration files defined by the directive AccessFileName?

A.    AllowExternalConfig
B.    AllowAccessFile
C.    AllowConfig
D.    IncludeAccessFile
E.    AllowOverride

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 11
On bootup, LILO prints out LIL and stops. What is the cause of this?

A.    The descriptor table is bad
B.    LILO failed to load the second stage loader
C.    LILO failed to load the primary stage loader
D.    LILO failed to locate the kernel image

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
A GRUB boot loader installed in the MBR was accidentally overwritten. After booting with a rescue CDROM, how can the lost GRUB first stage loader be recovered?

A.    Use dd to restore a previous backup of the MBR
B.    Install LILO since there is no easy way to recover GRUB
C.    Running mformat will create a new MBR and fix GRUB using info from grub.conf
D.    Run grub-install after verifying that grub.conf is correct
E.    Run fdisk –mbr /dev/had assuming that the boot harddisk is /dev/hda

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
After setting up Apache to run inside a chroot jail as a non-root user, httpd no longer starts. What is the primary cause of the problem?

A.    Apache needs to start as root to bind to port 80
B.    Apache cannot read the main index.html file because it was not moved into the chroot environment
C.    A LoadModule line for mod_chroot needs to be added to httpd.conf
D.    Apache requires a VirtualHost directive when running from a chroot environment
E.    The mod_chroot configuration needs the absolute path to the chroot environment

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
……


Download the newest PassLeader 202-400 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

202-400 PDF dumps & 202-400 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/202-400.html (303 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. Free 202-400 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUThYWTJ3UDVtRlk

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com