web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Free-Dumps] PassLeader Free PK0-004 PDF Study Guide and VCE Dumps (Question 21 – Question 40)

New Updated PK0-004 Exam Questions from PassLeader PK0-004 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader PK0-004 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/pk0-004.html (115 Q&As)

Keywords: PK0-004 exam dumps, PK0-004 exam questions, PK0-004 VCE dumps, PK0-004 PDF dumps, PK0-004 practice tests, PK0-004 study guide, PK0-004 braindumps, CompTIA Project+ Exam

P.S. New CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWmFpamxGZTNmX0U

>> New CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

>> New CompTIA A+ 220-902 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

>> New CompTIA CSA+ CS0-001 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaXd6TXJ4T3ItSDQ

>> New CompTIA Linux+ LX0-103 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTXA3M1FIWlZwWnM

>> New CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpbERvN0ZOZEM1V0U

>> New CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSDB2amRraUV5OVk

>> New CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcG9CWHp3bXlNTTg

>> New CompTIA Server+ SK0-004 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ3IwX05xSnIyam8

>> New CompTIA CASP CAS-002 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpenQtV3dLMDkyM0U

QUESTION 21
Which of the following is a definition of an RFP?

A.    A document sent to potential vendors to solicit a bid for a project.
B.    A document sent to potential vendors to request information for skills and experience for a project.
C.    A document sent to potential vendors to request a commitment for a project.
D.    A document sent to potential vendors to solicit information that excludes pricing information for a project.

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
A project has fallen behind schedule. Upon investigation, the project manager determines that team members have implemented requirements relayed via impromptu hallway meetings with the client. Which of the following should the project manager do to resolve this issue?

A.    Update the scope management plan.
B.    Modify the project baselines.
C.    Implement change control management.
D.    Inform the stakeholders of the issue.

Answer: D

QUESTION 23
A project team is oversee.ng the installation of a new reptile habitat at the local zoo During execution, zoo personnel decides to house a different type of reptile that will require a different temperature range than the capacity of the installed system. The modification has been approved. Which of the following constraints are MOST likely to be affected? (Select TWO.)

A.    Quality because the existing system is now outside the threshold.
B.    Requirements because this is a change to initial scope.
C.    Cost because replacing the system incurs additional expense.
D.    Schedule because this was an unscheduled task and will impact the timeline.
E.    Stakeholders because they will need to understand the modification and provide buy-in.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 24
An authorized change to a construction project was implemented. During the modification, the team identified a defect in which the change caused the building power output to be outside the KPPs. Which of the following actions should the project manager take?

A.    Submit a new change request.
B.    Initiate the regression plan.
C.    Add remediation to the schedule.
D.    Accept the new power output.

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which of the following is the MOST likely target audience to be notified of the achievement of a key milestone in a project schedule?

A.    Project manager and project scheduler
B.    Project coordinator and project sponsor
C.    Project champion and project scheduler
D.    Project stakeholders and project team

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which of the following metrics demonstrates to a project manager if a project is overspending or under spending?

A.    EAC
B.    BAC
C.    CPI
D.    ETC

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
A project manager is managing a transnational project. One of the key team members is having difficulties understanding the client requirements. Which of the following actions would be BEST for the project manager to take?

A.    Ask the client to provide additional language resources to the team.
B.    Purchase a language translation program.
C.    Hire a translator to help the key team member.
D.    Ask the client to provide requirements in the native language of the team.

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
A new project charter is being drafted. Which of the following would be the BEST source for the high-level project requirements?

A.    Sponsor
B.    Project manager
C.    Project management office
D.    Project team

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
A project team member highlights to the project manager that expensive licensing for critical software in use across the project may exp.re before the completion of the project. Which of the following would the project manager MOST likely do?

A.    Place a risk on the risk register and arrange a risk review with the appropriate stakeholders to accept and/or mitigate the risk.
B.    Raise a purchase order to purchase the licensing and ask the team member to install it.
C.    Amend the project scope and raise a project change request to obtain approval of the amendment.
D.    Amend the project schedule and work breakdown structures to remove the use of the software from the project.

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
A customer asks a project manager if a small change can be made during the delivery phase. The project manager does not agree to. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason?

A.    Established communication plan
B.    Scope creep
C.    Resource constraints
D.    Iterative approach

Answer: A

QUESTION 31
A business has implemented a new online performance management tool that allows functional and project managers to rate employees online. This action is known as which of the following?

A.    Business process change
B.    Organizational change
C.    Internal reorganization
D.    Business continuity planning

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Which of the following activities are associated with the closing phase of a project? (Select TWO.)

A.    Risk mitigation
B.    Archiving of project documents
C.    Tracking of expenditures
D.    Lessons learned
E.    Quality assurance

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Which of the following defines a group of projects that work together to achieve a common goal?

A.    Product
B.    Portfolio
C.    Program
D.    Project plan

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
The executive sponsor asks a project manager to summarize the following for a project:
1. Final capital expenditures.
2. Anticipated cost of new employee resources to support the solution.
3. Maintenance estimates.
Which of the following information should the project manager provide?

A.    Cost baseline
B.    Burn rate
C.    Cost variance report
D.    Total project cost

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
Which of the following is the primary purpose of an MOA or an MOU?

A.    State expectations of all signatory parties to reduce potential misunderstandings.
B.    Facilitate potential legal action and resulting remediation if one of the signatory parties violates any terms.
C.    Enumerate a detailed code of conduct for all employees, contractors, and subcontractors participating in the program.
D.    Provide transparency to competitors regarding all signatory parties.

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
Two team members have concluded that documentation is not required due to the size of the current project. The project manager has encouraged them to align strictly within the process. Which of the following conflict resolution techniques has the project manager utilized1?

A.    Smoothing
B.    Forcing
C.    Compromising
D.    Avoiding

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
An organization has multiple projects that are appropriately allocated to projects?

A.    PMO
B.    Project sponsor
C.    Project coordinator
D.    HR

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
In which of the fallowing organizational structures would a project manager have the MOST authority?

A.    Projectized
B.    Strong matrix
C.    Balanced matrix
D.    Functional

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
A project manager is assigned to a new project that must start immediately. No formal or approved documents have been authored for the project. The project manager must identify project roles, justify the business need, and determine project scope boundaries. Which of the following documents should the project manager create?

A.    Business case
B.    Project charter
C.    Scope statement
D.    Project management plan

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
Which of the following individuals is MOST likely to be a key stakeholder for the product launch phase of a project?

A.    Sales clerk
B.    Marketing representative
C.    Team lead
D.    Product intern

Answer: C


Download the newest PassLeader PK0-004 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

PK0-004 PDF dumps & PK0-004 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/pk0-004.html (115 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWmFpamxGZTNmX0U

>> New CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

>> New CompTIA A+ 220-902 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

>> New CompTIA CSA+ CS0-001 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaXd6TXJ4T3ItSDQ

>> New CompTIA Linux+ LX0-103 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTXA3M1FIWlZwWnM

>> New CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpbERvN0ZOZEM1V0U

>> New CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSDB2amRraUV5OVk

>> New CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcG9CWHp3bXlNTTg

>> New CompTIA Server+ SK0-004 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ3IwX05xSnIyam8

>> New CompTIA CASP CAS-002 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpenQtV3dLMDkyM0U

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com