web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Free-Dumps] Quality 95q MB2-704 Exam Questions Verified By Experts Ensure 100 Percent Pass (Question 21 – Question 40)

New Updated MB2-704 Exam Questions from PassLeader MB2-704 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader MB2-704 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/mb2-704.html (95 Q&As)

Keywords: MB2-704 exam dumps, MB2-704 exam questions, MB2-704 VCE dumps, MB2-704 PDF dumps, MB2-704 practice tests, MB2-704 study guide, MB2-704 braindumps, Microsoft Dynamics CRM Application Exam

p.s. Free MB2-704 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpS0QwcjZFbVN2NGs

QUESTION 21
You are the service desk manager for a large engineering firm. You want to track how many cases are resolved each month by each individual service technician. Which three items in Microsoft Dynamics CRM do you need to configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. (Choose three.)

A.    Goal metric
B.    Goal
C.    Rollup field
D.    Target
E.    Parent goal

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 22
Your customer service team often receives support calls for the same issue from multiple customers. You decide to use the parent-child hierarchy feature so that cases can be related, but the cases must continue to be resolved independently. You need to configure the parent and child case settings for your organization. What should you do?

A.    Ensure that the cascade closure preference is not set.
B.    Choose Don’t allow parent case closure until all child cases are closed.
C.    Choose Close all child cases when parent case is closed.
D.    Include the resolve by attribute in the inherited attributes.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn689053.aspx

QUESTION 23
You need to create an opportunity with a product that does not currently exist in the product catalog. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Add a product to the product catalog, and add the new product to the opportunity.
B.    Add a new product to the opportunity.
C.    Add a Write-In Product to the product catalog, and add the new Write-In Product to the opportunity.
D.    Add a Write-In Product to the opportunity.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 24
Which of the following actions can you perform with articles? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    email an article to a contact
B.    attach an article to a case
C.    add a connection to an article
D.    add an article to a campaign
E.    add an article to a product

Answer: AB

QUESTION 25
You need to schedule a phone call to a group of Accounts and Contacts, followed three days later by an email message. What should you do?

A.    Create one campaign with one marketing list.
B.    Create one campaign with two marketing lists.
C.    Create two quick campaigns.
D.    Create one quick campaign.

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
You need to create a product in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Which product catalog component is required?

A.    Price list item
B.    Unit group
C.    Price list
D.    Discount list

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/create-a-product.aspx

QUESTION 27
You update the exchange rate for a currency. Which two events will cause an open opportunity to calculate and display the updated value? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. (Choose two.)

A.    Changing the state of the opportunity
B.    Updating any money field on the opportunity
C.    Adding an activity to the opportunity
D.    Updating any field on the opportunity

Answer: AB
Explanation:
http://blog.customereffective.com/blog/2014/03/dynamics-crm-multiple-currencies.html

QUESTION 28
You are a sales representative at a trade show. A trade show attendee leaves a business card at your company’s booth. You need to enter the attendee’s information into Microsoft Dynamics CRM for the sales team to qualify. Which record type should you create?

A.    Contact
B.    Account
C.    Opportunity
D.    Lead

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg328442.aspx

QUESTION 29
You create a new service level agreement (SLA) and enter the amount of time that is allowed for it. You need to send an email message to the user assigned to a case when the time limit of the SLA is about to be exceeded. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. (Choose two.)

A.    Configure the Warning Actions on the SLA item record.
B.    Specify the Applicable When conditions on the SLA item record.
C.    Configure the SLA Item Warning on the SLA item record.
D.    Configure the SLA Item Failure on the SLA item record.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 30
Your company’s marketing team attends a conference and collects business cards of attendees who do not already use your services. After the conference, the team enters the information from the cards into Microsoft Dynamics CRM. You assign the records to the sales team so that the team can decide which products and services align with the attendees’ needs. Which common business scenario in Microsoft Dynamics CRM does this sequence of events depict?

A.    Creating contacts
B.    Supporting customers
C.    Lead qualification
D.    Creating quotes

Answer: C

QUESTION 31
You create an opportunity view and want to export the fields in the view for further analysis. You need to ensure the data can be refreshed automatically without requiring the data to be re-exported. What should you do?

A.    Open a view of the records, and export it to a dynamic worksheet.
B.    Run a report on the view, select the option to include all applicable records, and then export the results to Microsoft Excel.
C.    Run a report on the view, select the option to include all records on all pages, and export the results to Microsoft Excel.
D.    Open a view of the records, and export it to a dynamic pivot table.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/export-to-an-excel-dynamic-worksheet.aspx

QUESTION 32
An existing goal tracks the number of cases resolved per month. You need to enable it to show the number of cases that are still open. What should you do?

A.    Create a new goal, and add it as a child to the existing goal.
B.    Create a new goal metric, and add it to the existing goal.
C.    Add a new rollup field to the existing goal metric.
D.    Add a rollup query to the existing goal.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.magnetismsolutions.com/blog/colinmaitland/2012/12/17/goals-management-in-dynamics-crm-2011-goal-metrics-1

QUESTION 33
You need to specify the number of support hours a customer will receive. What should you create?

A.    A service activity
B.    A service level agreement (SLA)
C.    An entitlement
D.    A contract template

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.neudesic.com/blog/crm-entitlements/

QUESTION 34
You need to create a dashboard that will include an external website. Which component should you add?

A.    Quick view
B.    Sub-grid
C.    IFRAME
D.    Web resource

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.xrm.com/aboutus/press/newsletter-12-2013/quick-tip-creating-a-dashboard.aspx

QUESTION 35
You are creating a goal for the number of phone calls made versus the number of phone calls scheduled. You need to establish the number of scheduled calls for your organization. Which value provides this information?

A.    In-progress
B.    Actual
C.    Closed
D.    Target

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.magnetismsolutions.com/blog/colinmaitland/2012/12/17/goals-management-in-dynamics-crm-2011-goal-metrics-1

QUESTION 36
You need to add a product brochure to Microsoft Dynamics CRM so that users can send the brochure via email to potential customers. Which record type should you add the brochure to?

A.    Sales literature
B.    Competitor
C.    Product
D.    Marketing list

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://crmbook.powerobjects.com/basics/microsoft-dynamics-crm-sales-process/working-with-microsoft-dynamics-crm-sales-literature/

QUESTION 37
Your customer requests that deliveries be made on Thursdays only. You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM to meet this requirement. What should you create?

A.    A new site with a weekly schedule for Thursdays only
B.    A new resource group linked to the service for the customer
C.    Service preferences on the customer record
D.    A business closure for every day except Thursday

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
You have a potential sale with a prospect that you met at a trade show. You enter the prospect as a lead in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. How should you move the lead forward to track the potential sale?

A.    Enter products into the Lead Form.
B.    Close the lead as won.
C.    Qualify the lead.
D.    Activate the lead.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg328442.aspx

QUESTION 39
You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM to use a special service level agreement (SLA) for selected customers. Which action should you perform?

A.    Select the SLA in the cases for the selected customers.
B.    Select the SLA in the entitlements for the selected customers.
C.    Select the SLA and then use the Set as Default function.
D.    Select the SLA on the customer account for the selected customers.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/define-service-level-agreements-slas.aspx

QUESTION 40
Your company’s support process has the following two business requirements:
– New cases that are marked as high priority automatically move to an escalation stage when first opened.
– New cases with no priority move to the research stage.
What should you configure to meet these business requirements?

A.    Two business process flows
B.    Branching business process flow
C.    Real-time workflow process
D.    Branching business rules

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://community.dynamics.com/crm/b/magnetismsolutionscrmblog/archive/2014/09/24/branching-business-process-flows-in-microsoft-dynamics-crm-2015.aspx


Download the newest PassLeader MB2-704 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

MB2-704 PDF dumps & MB2-704 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/mb2-704.html (95 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

p.s. Free MB2-704 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpS0QwcjZFbVN2NGs

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com