web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Free-Dumps] The Best PassLeader MB2-704 Exam Questions With Free VCE Download (Question 1 – Question 20)

New Updated MB2-704 Exam Questions from PassLeader MB2-704 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader MB2-704 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/mb2-704.html (95 Q&As)

Keywords: MB2-704 exam dumps, MB2-704 exam questions, MB2-704 VCE dumps, MB2-704 PDF dumps, MB2-704 practice tests, MB2-704 study guide, MB2-704 braindumps, Microsoft Dynamics CRM Application Exam

p.s. Free MB2-704 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpS0QwcjZFbVN2NGs

QUESTION 1
Your customer wants to purchase 1,000 units of your best-selling product. Which type of record in Microsoft Dynamics CRM should you create?

A.    Quote
B.    Order
C.    Opportunity
D.    Invoice

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg328015(v=crm.6).aspx

QUESTION 2
Two active case records are related to the same issue but have nothing else in common. Your manager asks you to make an association between the records. What should you do?

A.    Merge the two case records.
B.    Reference the case ID of the other case in the case ID field of each case.
C.    Add one case to the sub-grid on the other case for similar cases.
D.    Reference the case ID of the other case in the notes field of each case.

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A customer can use 80 hours of phone support and 20 hours of email support, according to the agreement you set up with this customer. You need to configure an entitlement. What should you do?

A.    Create an entitlement with two service level agreements (SLAs) for each type of support.
B.    Create an entitlement, and link to two cases for each type of support.
C.    Create an entitlement, with two entitlement channels for each type of support.
D.    Create an entitlement, and link to two templates for each type of support.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://inogic.com/blog/2014/06/entitlements-in-dynamics-crm-2013-spring-release/

QUESTION 4
You need to use Microsoft Dynamics CRM goals and metrics to measure sales revenue of a specific business line for the upcoming fiscal year. What should you do?

A.    Create a rollup query, filter it for opportunity records in the upcoming fiscal year, and apply it to the goal.
B.    Create a goal metric, filter it for opportunity records for that business line, and apply it to the upcoming fiscal year’s goal.
C.    Create a goal metric, filter it for opportunity records in the upcoming fiscal year, and apply it to the goal.
D.    Create a rollup query, filter it for opportunity records for that business line, and apply it to the upcoming fiscal year’s goal.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.consultcrm.co.uk/blog/2012/09/goals-dynamics-crm-2011

QUESTION 5
The call center handles many types of support calls. Cases for customers requesting account balance information must be routed to a queue for the accounting department. You need to set up a queue for these types of requests. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. (Choose two.)

A.    Assign a security role to the queue.
B.    Choose public as the type.
C.    Assign members to the queue.
D.    Choose private as the type.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
http://blog.customereffective.com/blog/2014/06/dynamics-crm-online-spring-14-whats-new-with-queue.html

QUESTION 6
A customer calls to change the date and time of a service activity. You have limited dates, times, and resources available for the customer request. You need to update the information from the service calendar. What should you do?

A.    Use the reschedule option, and resolve any conflicts.
B.    Use the appointment option, and resolve any conflicts.
C.    Drag the service activity to the correct date and time on the calendar, and resolve any conflicts.
D.    Use the schedule option, and resolve any conflicts.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.powerobjects.com/blog/2010/09/07/service-scheduling-part-2-in-microsoft-dynamics-crm/

QUESTION 7
You are implementing Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Your company requires employees to perform warranty repairs at the customer site. Where should the warranty repairs be configured in Dynamics CRM?

A.    Services
B.    Sites
C.    Work centers
D.    Resources

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.powerobjects.com/blog/2010/07/30/service-scheduling-in-dynamics-crm-part-1/

QUESTION 8
You want to use Microsoft Dynamics CRM to compile a repository of competitor information for your sales team. You create a competitor record and enter your competitor’s strengths and weaknesses. Which two items can you directly associate with the competitor? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. (Choose two.)

A.    Sales literature
B.    Price lists
C.    Accounts
D.    Products

Answer: AD
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg334641(v=crm.6).aspx

QUESTION 9
Each member of your sales team must earn an individual sales revenue quota for the year in order to receive a bonus. You create the goal metric and identify the Metric Type as Amount and the Amount Data Type as Money. You need to complete the configuration of the goal metric. What should you do?

A.    Add rollup fields.
B.    Create goals.
C.    Create fiscal years.
D.    Create rollup queries.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.magnetismsolutions.com/blog/colinmaitland/2012/12/17/goals-management-in-dynamics-crm-2011-goal-metrics-1

QUESTION 10
You use the service scheduling feature of Microsoft Dynamics CRM to manage inspection services. You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM with the following information:
– A junior inspector can supervise one inspection at a time.
– A senior inspector can supervise two inspections at a time.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. (Choose two.)

A.    Create a connection on the resources for the inspectors.
B.    Add a selection rule to the inspection service.
C.    Configure the capacity on the resources for the inspectors.
D.    Create a connection on the resource group that includes the inspectors.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
http://www.powerobjects.com/blog/2010/07/30/service-scheduling-in-dynamics-crm-part-1/

QUESTION 11
A staff member at your client organization sends you an email message, inquiring about a product that the client might buy. After you track the email message, what should you do?

A.    Convert the email message to the opportunity.
B.    Convert the email message to an account and contact.
C.    Create a quote, and link the email message to the quote.
D.    Create an order, and link the email message to the order.

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You create a new case that includes a service level agreement (SLA). You place the case on hold because you need to wait for additional information from the customer. What is the status of the SLA key performance indicator (KPI) instance record related to the case?

A.    Failed
B.    In progress
C.    On hold
D.    Paused

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/define-service-level-agreements-slas.aspx

QUESTION 13
You want to share a personal chart that you created. Who can you share your chart with? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. (Choose two.)

A.    Resource group
B.    Access team
C.    Team
D.    User

Answer: CD

QUESTION 14
You are working on a case, but you need to use a different process flow. What should you do?

A.    Use a dialog to switch the business process flow.
B.    Manually switch the business process flow.
C.    Use a business rule to switch the business process flow.
D.    Use a workflow to switch the business process flow.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531164(v=crm.6).aspx

QUESTION 15
A customer calls and wants to make a purchase. You need to record the phone call and the purchase in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. What should you do?

A.    Create a phone call activity, convert it to an opportunity, and close the opportunity as won.
B.    Create an opportunity, add a phone call activity, and then close the opportunity as won.
C.    Create an order, and then add a phone call activity.
D.    Create a phone call activity, and convert it to an order.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://crmbook.powerobjects.com/basics/activities/converting-activities/

QUESTION 16
You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM so that only the authorized contacts associated with an account can call and use the entitlement. What should you do?

A.    Add each contact to the case associated to the entitlement.
B.    Configure a contact method on each contact.
C.    Add each contact to the entitlement.
D.    Mark each contact as Primary.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.neudesic.com/blog/crm-entitlements/

QUESTION 17
You currently sell widgets individually. You now need to configure the product catalog to sell widgets in packs of 12. What should you configure?

A.    Primary unit
B.    Unit
C.    Base unit
D.    Unit group

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/create-a-unit-group-and-add-units-to-that-group.aspx

QUESTION 18
You are implementing Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Your company delivers training for customers on various topics. Not all trainers are capable of delivering all training classes. You need to ensure that each training service is associated with the required resource. What should you create?

A.    Selection rules
B.    Service activities
C.    Resource groups
D.    Capabilities

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.powerobjects.com/blog/2010/07/30/service-scheduling-in-dynamics-crm-part-1/

QUESTION 19
You are the office manager for a plumbing company. According to customer feedback, technicians are showing up late and are taking a very long time on service calls. You want to research the matter further. You need a report that displays the number of service activities by owner. Which report should you use?

A.    Progress Against Goals report
B.    Service Activity Volume report
C.    Account Service Overview report
D.    Case Summary Table report

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.powerobjects.com/blog/2010/10/12/service-scheduling-part-3-of-3-for-microsoft-dynamics-crm/

QUESTION 20
You send a quote to a customer, who accepts the quote. You need to complete the sale and collect payment. What should you do?

A.    Convert the quote to an order, and convert the order to an invoice.
B.    Close the quote as invoiced.
C.    Close the quote as won.
D.    Convert the quote to an invoice, and convert the invoice to an order.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://rc.crm.dynamics.com/RC/2011/en-us/online/5.1_CTP/quotesroutingdiagram.aspx


Download the newest PassLeader MB2-704 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

MB2-704 PDF dumps & MB2-704 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/mb2-704.html (95 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

p.s. Free MB2-704 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpS0QwcjZFbVN2NGs

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com