web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[May-2017 Dumps] Exercise PassLeader 627q 400-201 Exam Dumps Collection To 100 Percent Pass Exam (Section A)

New Updated 400-201 Exam Questions from PassLeader 400-201 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 400-201 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/400-201.html (627 Q&As)

Keywords: 400-201 exam dumps, 400-201 exam questions, 400-201 VCE dumps, 400-201 PDF dumps, 400-201 practice tests, 400-201 study guide, 400-201 braindumps, Cisco CCIE Service Provider Exam

P.S. New 400-201 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVkYtTGdtRWFodXM

>> New CCIE Routing and Switching 400-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnRCUEFYcEhWZUw3OGNQY2FUSkptUXBrZDVzeE8zdkJQUERtOUFINDBFQW8

>> New CCIE Collaboration 400-051 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNnliRG04bG9GbEk

>> New CCIE Data Center 400-151 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVmo1Q01pZEhTUG8

>> New CCIE Security 400-251 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd3JLalNVS0VWbms

>> New CCIE Wireless 400-351 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWTFGcGFzN0JuYkE

NEW QUESTION 495
Which technology encapsulates customer Ethernet frames with a service provider MAC header?

A.    VPLS
B.    Q-in-Q
C.    MAC-in-MAC
D.    EVPN

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 496
Which version of IGMP is required for source specific multicast implementations?

A.    IGMP version 2
B.    Cisco group management protocol
C.    IGMP version 3
D.    IGMP version 1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 497
Refer to the exhibit. The requirements is to copy traffic from switch A and switch B and to send it to a probe connected to switch D across the routed network. Which technology meets this requirement?

A.    NetFlow v5
B.    ERSPAN
C.    NetFlow v9
D.    RSPAN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 498
Which mechanism protects the control and management planes of a cisco IOS device to maintain routing stability, network reachability, and packet delivery?

A.    RTBH
B.    BGP Flow Spec
C.    MQC CLI
D.    CPPr
E.    NetFlow

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 499
Which Cisco IOS XR feature is used to define route strategies in a modular form that allows common rule sets to be treated and processed independently?

A.    Route maps
B.    Policy maps
C.    BGP templates
D.    RPL policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 500
……

NEW QUESTION 501
Refer to the exhibit. AS2000 has deployed the BGP additional path feature. Assuming GP filtering has been deployed in any routers, how many entries does R1 have in the RIB/FFIB table for the 18.47.3.0/24 prefix?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 502
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer from ISP 2 is designing the BGP architecture with a requirement of preventing their customer AS 65001 from becoming a transit AS, using the following configuration.
Router BGP 65000
Neighbor 10.0.0.1 remote-as 65001
Neighbor 10.0.0.1 route-map BGP-ROUTE-policy in
Which Cisco IOS command should be used within the route-map to achieve the goal on ISP 2 from AS 65000?

A.    route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY permit 10
set community no-advertise additive
B.    ip as-path access-lists 1 permit^65001$
!
route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY deny 10
match as-path 1
!
route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY permit 10
C.    ip as-path access-list 1 permit^65001$
!
route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY permit 10
match as-path 1
D.    route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY permit 10
set community no-export additive

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 503
In a multihop BFD scenario, which two options create a multihop template and associate it with maps of destinations and associated timers? (Choose two.)

A.    Fallover BFD
B.    BFD echo
C.    BFD map
D.    BFD template
E.    BFD version 2

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 504
Which description of the main purpose of the LDP targeted Session is true?

A.    To improve the label convergence time for directly connected LSRs by maintaining the session up when the link between LSRs by maintaining the session up when the link between LSRs down.
B.    To prevent traffic from being black-holed by building a MPLS forwarding table depending on the IP routing protocol in use.
C.    To establish an adjancency before exchanging network information to avoid keepalive messages being dropped during heay network traffic event.
D.    To provide the means for LSR to request and release label prefix binding information to peers routers.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 505
A regional operation center deployed SQL servers that were synchronized with the company’s backend storage servers by using a 768 Kbps link. Although network congestion is not a frequent issue, the VoIP service suffers a serious degradation. Which two technologies can be implemented to improve the quality of the customer’s VoIP traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    A decrease in the wan interface buffer size
B.    LLQ for management traffic
C.    cRTP
D.    TCP/UDP filtering based on NBAR
E.    TCP traffic prioritization
F.    LFI
G.    TCP starvation

Answer: CF

NEW QUESTION 506
A customer has a requirements record voice calls for IPT connected on switch A using VLAN 200.Record traffic should be forwarded to the IPCC recording server, which is connected on switch B, voice recording is not working. Assuming that RSPAN source monitoring is properly set, which action fixes this problem?

A.    On switch B, the monitor session 1 destination remote <interface_config_to_recording_server> command must be applied
B.    On switch B, the port connects to the recording server must have an IP address and be accessible via VLAN 200
C.    On switch B, the port that connects to the reording server must be accessed on VLAN
D.    On switch A and switch B, the remote-span command must be configured on the mirroring dedicated VLAN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 507
Which type of mVPN core tree does the Rosen mLDP profile use to signal individual P2MP LSP that are mapped to SGs?

A.    S-PMSI
B.    MS-PMSI
C.    partitioned MDT
D.    MI-PMSI

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 508
A backbone carrier is approached by an ISP_A which provides L3VPN services. The ISP_A requires MPLS VPN services from the backbone carrier to establish connectivity between the two POPs of the ISP_A Which label protocol should the backbone carrier use to provide the proper connectivity that the ISP_A requires?

A.    L2TPv3
B.    L2TPv2
C.    LDP
D.    GRE
E.    mGRE
F.    BGP

Answer: C


Download the newest PassLeader 400-201 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

400-201 PDF dumps & 400-201 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/400-201.html (627 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 400-201 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVkYtTGdtRWFodXM

>> New CCIE Routing and Switching 400-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnRCUEFYcEhWZUw3OGNQY2FUSkptUXBrZDVzeE8zdkJQUERtOUFINDBFQW8

>> New CCIE Collaboration 400-051 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNnliRG04bG9GbEk

>> New CCIE Data Center 400-151 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVmo1Q01pZEhTUG8

>> New CCIE Security 400-251 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd3JLalNVS0VWbms

>> New CCIE Wireless 400-351 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWTFGcGFzN0JuYkE

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com