web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[New Exam Dumps] Download Free MSPF Study Guide With VCE Dumps Collection

Passed MSPF exam today by learning PassLeader MSPF exam dumps! PassLeader just updated the 158q MSPF exam questions, the new MSPF vce or pdf practice tests cover all the real questions, which will help you passing exam easily. What’s more, PassLeader’s new MSPF vce dumps and pdf dumps have corrected many wrong answers, which is not available in other MSPF vce files, it will ensure you 100 percent passing exam!

keywords: MSPF exam,158q MSPF exam dumps,158q MSPF exam questions,MSPF pdf dumps,MSPF vce dumps,158q MSPF practice test,Managing Successful Programmes® Foundation

QUESTION 1
Which is a responsibility of the Senior Responsible Owner?

A.    Planning and designing the programme with other stakeholders
B.    Assuring the integrity of benefits profiles
C.    Providing leadership, direction and priorities throughout the programme
D.    Ensuring business stability during transition

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which is represented in a summary risk profile?

A.    Category of risk response
B.    Impact of an issue
C.    Likelihood of a risk
D.    Cause of a risk

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which is NOT a purpose of a Blueprint?

A.    Maintain the focus on delivering the new capability
B.    Provide a clear statement of the end goal of the programme
C.    Maintain the programme’s focus on delivering the required transformation
D.    Describe the current organization

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following statements about programme dependencies is true?
1. Internal dependencies include dependencies on strategic decisions
2. Internal dependencies are likely to be linked to the scope of a corporate portfolio

A.    Only 1 is true
B.    Only 2 is true
C.    Both land 2are true
D.    Neither 1 or 2 is true

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What type of cost is associated with Supporting an operational unit until new working practices become part of business as usual?

A.    Project   
B.    Business change and transition
C.    Programme management
D.    Capital

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements about the core elements of successful communications is true?
1. Stakeholder analysis is required
2. Audit trail is established

A.    Only 1 is true
B.    Only 2 is true
C.    Both land 2are true
D.    Neither 1 or 2 is true

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which is an assurance management technique?

A.    Benefits management
B.    Risk management
C.    Business analysis
D.    Gated review

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which is the MOST likely source of uncertainties whilst transitioning to new ways of working?

A.    Project development
B.    Programme level
C.    Operational activities
D.    Strategic development

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which activity includes addressing the disadvantages of `doing nothing’ to those stakeholders that object to the programme?

A.    Analyse stakeholders
B.    Sum ma rise risks
C.    Carry out a health check
D.    Conduct a visioning workshop

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which is a governance area of focus for the Programme Manager in consultation with other stakeholders?

A.    Providing support for governance assurance reviews
B.    Initiating assurance reviews of programme viability
C.    Providing business intelligence for Stakeholder Profiles
D.    Designing the programm’s governance arrangements

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/mspf.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com