web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[New Exam Dumps] Download New PassLeader 242q N10-006 Exam Questions And Passing Exam Easily

PassLeader helps you to get well prepared for the CompTIA N10-006 exam! Try PassLeader’s new 242q N10-006 exam dumps with VCE test software or PDF braindumps now and you will get your N10-006 certification quickly. PassLeader’s 242q N10-006 exam questions with all new exam questions is the best study materials for preparing exam, we ensure that our full version N10-006 VCE dumps and PDF dumps will help you 100 percent passing exam. First try the PassLeader valid N10-006 braindumps and first pass exam!

keywords: N10-006 exam,242q N10-006 exam dumps,242q N10-006 exam questions,N10-006 pdf dumps,N10-006 vce dumps,N10-006 practice test,N10-006 braindumps,CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam

QUESTION 1
Which of the following uses distance vector algorithms to determine the BEST network route to a destination address?

A.    IS-IS
B.    OSPF
C.    BGP
D.    RIP

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the following maximum speeds to their corresponding wireless standards. Tokens can be used more than once.

Answer:

QUESTION 3
In which of the following layers of the OSI model does the TCP protocol operate?

A.    Session
B.    Network
C.    Data link
D.    Transport

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following reside at a minimum of Layer 3 of the OSI model? (Select TWO).

A.    Hub
B.    Switch
C.    MAC address
D.    IP address
E.    Router

Answer: DE

QUESTION 5
Which of the following protocols is the BEST choice for retrieving email on multiple devices?

A.    IMAP4
B.    SMTP
C.    FTP
D.    SNMPv3

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A network technician is troubleshooting a user’s connectivity problem, and has determined a probable cause. The technician is at which step in the troubleshooting methodology?

A.    Verify full system functionality
B.    Identify the problem
C.    Establish a theory
D.    Implement the solution

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following ports would Zach, a technician, need to open on a firewall to allow SSH on the default port?

A.    20
B.    21
C.    22
D.    23

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following protocols would Kurt, a technician, use to synchronize local date and time of a client workstation to that of a server?

A.    RTP
B.    NTP
C.    TFTP
D.    ARP

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 9
A technician is developing a shortcut sheet for the network to be able to assist in future troubleshooting scenarios. Which of the following should the network devices have to ease manageability efforts?

A.    MAC spoofing
B.    Dynamic IPs
C.    MAC filtering
D.    Static IPs

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is used to describe trunking VLANs on a network?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11i
C.    802.1q
D.    802.1x

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
An administrator has added QoS settings to the LAN switches prioritizing RTP. Which of the following systems is the Administrator MOST concerned with in this scenario?

A.    Phone communications
B.    Web site downloads
C.    Streaming video clients
D.    Client bittorrent abilities

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which of the following STP states indicates an inactivated port due to a loop?

A.    Disabled
B.    Learning
C.    Blocking
D.    Forwarding

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which of the following layers of the OSI model maps to the Network Interface layer of the TCP stack? (Select TWO).

A.    Physical
B.    Session
C.    Data Link
D.    Network
E.    Transport

Answer: AC

QUESTION 14
A user reports they are unable to access a file on a mapped network drive. A technician discovers the server where the file is located did not come back online after last night’s power outage and manually powers the server back online. The technician then verifies the user can connect to their file. Which of the following troubleshooting steps should the technician do NEXT?

A.    Escalate by following change procedures
B.    Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem
C.    Document findings, actions, and outcomes
D.    Question the user

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the following represents the physical address of a network access card?

A.    FF01:D2:C4:87::11
B.    00-30-48-83-9B-C8
C.    08-9D-35-22-L2-34-FF-21
D.    2D1A:C3:0:1C3B:2AD:FF:FEBE:9D3A

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which protocol is represented by the packet capture below?
UDP 0.0.0.0:68 -> 255.255.255.255:67

A.    DHCP
B.    FTP
C.    SNMP
D.    DNS

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which of the following allows for groups of ports on the same switch to operate as a part of different segmented networks?

A.    RIP
B.    STP
C.    VLAN
D.    MTU

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/n10-006.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com