web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[New Exam Dumps] Download PassLeader PEGACSA71V1 VCE Practice Test And PDF Study Guide Collection

Free Download New PEGACSA71V1 Exam Dumps: PassLeader now supplying the new version of PEGACSA71V1 vce dumps, we ensure our 248q PEGACSA71V1 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your PEGACSA71V1 exam 100% pass, and now we are offering the free new version VCE Player along with the VCE format 248q PEGACSA71V1 braindumps, also the PDF format PEGACSA71V1 practice test is available now, welcome to choose.

keywords: PEGACSA71V1 exam,248q PEGACSA71V1 exam dumps,248q PEGACSA71V1 exam questions,PEGACSA71V1 pdf dumps,PEGACSA71V1 practice test,PEGACSA71V1 vce dumps,PEGACSA71V1 study guide,Certified System Architect (CSA) 71V1 Exam

QUESTION 1
Select the statement that describes the difference between a case and a process.

A.    A case cannot have a service level associated with it, while a process can
B.    A case is performed by many actors, while a process is performed by one actor
C.    A case identifies the work to perform, while a process defines how the work is performed
D.    A case does not have a lifecycle, while a process has a lifecycle

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which Decision rule type is best used to handle nestd “if” conditions?

A.    Data transform
B.    Decision Tree(Missed)
C.    Decision Table
D.    When rules

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
The class layer that extends a reusable class structure for a specific implementation is called which of the following? (Choose One)

A.    Framework layer
B.    Work layer
C.    Implementation layer
D.    Top layer

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which statement is true about work item instances? (Choose One)

A.    Some work items do not have work item IDs
B.    All work items belong to covers
C.    A work item may be instantiated from an abstract class
D.    Every work item is an instance of a concrete class

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Declarative Page names must begin with the prefix “Declare_”.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Select the UI control that displays a drop-down list with dynamically generated values.

A.    Dropdown
B.    MuitiSelect
C.    AutoComplete
D.    DynamicSelect

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
From the following choices, select three statements that are true about a framework layer. (Choose Three)

A.    The framework layer is a reusable application that can be used as the basis for a specific implementation
B.    A framework layer may be built upon another framework layer
C.    A framework layer can support only one implementation layer
D.    Rules applied to a class in the framework layer can be called from the implementation layer
E.    During rule resolution, PRPC assembles one rule cache for the framework layer, and another rule cache for the implementation layer
F.    The framework layer may only consist of abstract classes

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 8
What is the key difference between BPM application development and traditional application development? (Choose One)

A.    A BPM application is process-centric (all elements of the application depend upon the process)
B.    In a BPM application, elements of the application ?such as UI, logic, and data ?cannot be modular
C.    A traditional application cannot be used in an N-tier environment
D.    A traditional application allows for direct execution of the business process, while a BPM application does not

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
When does PRPC refresh a declared page that has expired? (Choose One)

A.    As soon as the declared page expires
B.    When PRPC accesses the declared page
C.    When defined in the rule form
D.    When the user accesses the clipboard

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/pegacsa71v1.html

QUESTION 10
Which of the flowing is true of a Declare Expression?

A.    They are involved without any explicit
B.    They are only referenced in a data transform
C.    They must specify the sequential order in which to run
D.    They are referenced in a section

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which statement best describes how a service level affects the urgency value of an assignment or a case?

A.    When a given milestone is reached, the urgency value is set to the specified value in that milestone.
B.    When a given milestone is reached, the current urgency value is checked. If it is greater than the value specified in that milestone, the Escalation Action is triggered.
C.    If the current urgency value is less than the urgency value specified in the milestone, It is adjusted to the urgency value specified in that milestone – otherwise, it remains the same.
D.    When a given milestone is reached, the specified urgency value is added to the current urgency value.

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Select the statements that best describe UI gallery (Choose Two)

A.    The UI gallery examples include source which can be copied into an application (Missed)
B.    The UI gallery contains UI examples but doesen’t provide acces to underlying rules
C.    The UI gallery provides a quicker way to acces an end user’s worklist
D.    The UI gallery provides examples of the latest PRPC UI features
E.    The UI gallery is an inventory of all user interface rules used in application

Answer: AD

QUESTION 13
Primary path stages can be defined as: (Choose Two)

A.    Stages that can be transitioned either manually or automatically
B.    Stages that can only be transitioned in the order defined in case map
C.    Stages that represent a normale course of events when describing a case (Missed)
D.    Stages with no conditions or logic between steps

Answer: AC

QUESTION 14
Which property mode implements an ordered list?

A.    Page
B.    Page Group
C.    Value List
D.    Page List

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Node level Declarative Pages cannot be shared between requestors.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Declare Expressions rules can be used in both forward and backward chaining.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
When decomposing a case, a step in a case stage represents:

A.    An action, or actions, taken to process a case
B.    A first level for organizing tasks needed to process a case
C.    A decision needed to process a case
D.    The components used to implement the tasks for a case

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
A worklist is a ________________. (Choose One)

A.    list of assignments assigned to a particular operator
B.    list of work items owned by a particular operator
C.    list of open (unresolved) work items
D.    list of assignments that do not yet have ownership and are associated with a group of operators

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/pegacsa71v1.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com