web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[New Exam Dumps] Free PassLeader Valid C_BOBIP_40 Braindumps Guarantee 100 Percent Pass

PassLeader supply the newest 85q C_BOBIP_40 vce and pdf dump, the latest 85q C_BOBIP_40 braindumps are the best dumps with all the new exam questions, it will let you passing C_BOBIP_40 exam easily and quickly. Now going to passleader.com and download the valid C_BOBIP_40 exam dumps and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: C_BOBIP_40 exam,85q C_BOBIP_40 exam dumps,85q C_BOBIP_40 exam questions,C_BOBIP_40 pdf dumps,C_BOBIP_40 vce dumps,C_BOBIP_40 braindumps,C_BOBIP_40 practice test,SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform 4.0

QUESTION 1
Which tool do you use to configure the Audit Data Store?

A.    Repository Diagnostic Tool
B.    Wdeploy
C.    Upgrade Management Tool
D.    Central Management Console

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Where is the configuration information for processing servers stored?

A.    Input File Repository Server
B.    System database
C.    Bootstrap file
D.    Win32_x86 directory

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Your report has more records than the value set for “Database Records Read When Previewing or Refreshing” on the Crystal Reports Processing Server. What happens when you refresh the report from the BI launch pad?

A.    The report returns partial results without a warning message.
B.    A user is prompted to edit the report.
C.    The report returns partial results with a warning message.
D.    An error message is displayed.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
How does the system behave if you have an Idle Connection Timeout setting on the Crystal Reports Cache Server that differs from the setting on the Crystal Reports Processing Server?

A.    If the setting on the Cache Server is higher than on the Processing Server, this will cause excessive consumption of disk space.
B.    If the setting on the Cache Server is lower than on the Processing Server, a user request could be closed prematurely.
C.    If the setting on the Cache Server is higher than on the Processing Server, this could cause a memory overflow error.
D.    If the setting on the Cache Server is lower than on the Processing Server, the data source connection could be closed prematurely.

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You change the title of a Crystal Reports object using the Central Management Console. Where is this change reflected?

A.    In the report file stored on the Input File Repository Server
B.    In the log file of the Crystal Reports Processing Server
C.    On the Central Management Server system database
D.    In the report file stored in the Business Intelligence Archive Resource file

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
On a production system landscape, you need to perform maintenance on a host that is currently running scheduled jobs. What action should you perform on the Adaptive Job Server before shutting down the host?

A.    Disable
B.    Force Termination
C.    Restart
D.    Enable

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A user schedules a document. When the schedule time is reached, the Central Management Server assigns the request to a job server. Which task is performed by the job server as the next step in the process flow?

A.    Receive a copy of the document from the Input File Repository Server.
B.    Send a copy of the document to the processing server.
C.    Send the instance to the Output File Repository Server.
D.    Retrieve data from the data source.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You want to save a report to the business intelligence platform from the Crystal Reports designer. Which servers must be running? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    Connection Server
B.    Input File Report Server (FRS)
C.    Central Management Server (CMS)
D.    Crystal Reports Cache Server

Answer: BC

QUESTION 9
You want users belonging to a group called “Sales” to view report instances in a folder called “Asia”. Where do you grant these rights?

A.    User Security for the “Asia” folder
B.    Application Security for the Central Management Console
C.    User Security for the “Sales” group
D.    Application Security for Crystal Reports

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which servers are used to process schedule requests for Web Intelligence documents? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    Crystal Reports Processing Server
B.    Web Intelligence Processing Server
C.    Adaptive Job Server
D.    Adaptive Processing Server

Answer: BC

QUESTION 11
Which type of event is triggered by an alert?

A.    File
B.    Event Insight
C.    Schedule
D.    Crystal Reports

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
On how many hosts can a Server Intelligence Agent control services?

A.    As many as the number of Central Management Servers
B.    As many as the number of File Repository Servers
C.    As many as the number of Processing Servers
D.    One

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/c-bobip-40.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com