web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[New Exam Dumps] New PassLeader 213q LX0-103 Exam Questions With Free VCE Download

Need The newest LX0-103 Exam Dumps? Why not try PassLeader’s 213q LX0-103 vce dumps or pdf dumps? Recntly, the LX0-103 exam has been changed with a lot of new questions, old version LX0-103 vce dumps or practice tests are not valid now, if you want to pass exam LX0-103 easily, please download the latest update 213q LX0-103 braindumps from PassLeader. Now visit passleader.com and you will get all the LX0-103 study materials including free LX0-103 study guide with valid LX0-103 vce dumps and free vce player, which will help you passing exam easily!

keywords: LX0-103 exam,213q LX0-103 exam dumps,213q LX0-103 exam questions,LX0-103 pdf dumps,LX0-103 vce dumps,LX0-103 study guide,LX0-103 practice test,CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] – Exam 1

QUESTION 1
Which of the following commands will write a message to the terminals of all logged in users?

A.    bcast
B.    mesg
C.    print
D.    wall
E.    yell

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A.    To create RAID 9 arrays.
B.    To dynamically change the size of logical volumes.
C.    To encrypt logical volumes.
D.    To create snapshots.
E.    To dynamically create or delete logical volumes.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 3
Which of the following commands updates the linker cache of shared libraries?

A.    mkcache
B.    soconfig
C.    mkldconfig
D.    lddconfig
E.    ldconfig

Answer: E

QUESTION 4
Which of the following commands lists all currently installed packages when using RPM package management?

A.    yum –query –all
B.    yum –list –installed
C.    rpm –query –all
D.    rpm –list installed

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following commands can be used to download the RPM package kernel without installing it?

A.    yum download –no-install kernel
B.    yumdownloader kernel
C.    rpm –download –package kernel
D.    rpmdownload kernel

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
When using rpm –verify to check files created during the installation of RPM packages, which of the following information is taken into consideration? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A.    Timestamps
B.    MD5 checksums
C.    Inodes
D.    File sizes
E.    GnuPG signatures

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is correct when talking about mount points?

A.    Every existing directory can be used as a mount point.
B.    Only empty directories can be used as a mount point.
C.    Directories need to have the SetUID flag set to be used as a mount point.
D.    Files within a directory are deleted when the directory is used as a mount point.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which function key is used to start Safe Mode in Windows NT?

A.    F10
B.    F8
C.    F6
D.    Windows NT does not support Safe Mode

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which of the following environment variables overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries?

A.    LD_LOAD_PATH
B.    LD_LIB_PATH
C.    LD_LIBRARY_PATH
D.    LD_SHARE_PATH
E.    LD_RUN_PATH

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/lx0-103.html

QUESTION 10
Which RPM command will output the name of the package which supplied the file /etc/exports?

A.    rpm -F /etc/exports
B.    rpm -qf /etc/exports
C.    rpm -Kl /etc/exports
D.    rpm -qp /etc/exports
E.    rpm -qi /etc/exports

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
When removing a package, which of the following dpkg options will completely remove the files including configuration files?

A.    –clean
B.    –delete
C.    –purge
D.    remove

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which file should be edited to select the network locations from which Debian installation package files are loaded?

A.    /etc/dpkg/dpkg.cfg
B.    /etc/apt/apt.conf
C.    /etc/apt/apt.conf.d
D.    /etc/apt/sources.list
E.    /etc/dpkg/dselect.cfg

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which of the following commands overwrites the bootloader located on /dev/sda without overwriting the partition table or any data following it?

A.    dd if=/dev/zero of=/dev/sda bs=512
B.    dd if=/dev/zero of=/dev/sda bs=512 count=1
C.    dd if=/dev/zero of=/dev/sda bs=440 count=1
D.    dd if=/dev/zero of=/dev/sda bs=440

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which of the following commands can be used to create a USB storage media from a disk image?

A.    gdisk
B.    dd
C.    cc
D.    fdisk
E.    mount

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
In Bash, inserting 1>&2 after a command redirects

A.    standard error to standard input.
B.    standard input to standard error.
C.    standard output to standard error.
D.    standard error to standard output.
E.    standard output to standard input.

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
What command will generate a list of user names from /etc/passwd along with their login shell?

A.    column -s : 1,7 /etc/passwd
B.    chop -c 1,7 /etc/passwd
C.    colrm 1,7 /etc/passwd
D.    cut -d: -f1,7 /etc/passwd

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
In a nested directory structure, which find command line option would be used to restrict the command to searching down a particular number of subdirectories?

A.    -dirmax
B.    -maxdepth
C.    -maxlevels
D.    -n
E.    -s

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/lx0-103.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com