web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[New Exam Dumps] PassLeader Free 135q 102-350 VCE Dumps Cover All New Questions

100% Valid Dumps For 102-350 Exam Pass: PassLeader have been updated the 135q 102-350 exam dumps and added the new exam questions, in the latest version of 102-350 PDF dumps or VCE dumps, you will get all the new changed 135q 102-350 exam questions, which will help you 100% passing exam, and you will get the free version of VCE Player together with your 102-350 VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com and get your 102-350 exam passed.

keywords: 102-350 exam,135q 102-350 exam dumps,102-350 exam questions,102-350 pdf dumps,135q 102-350 practice test,102-350 vce dumps,102-350 study guide,LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 2 of 2

QUESTION 1
What word is missing from the following SQL statement? Update tablename ____ fieldname=’value’ where id=909;

Answer: set, SET

QUESTION 2
Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT query based on a supplied criteria for the values in the records?

A.    LIMIT
B.    FROM
C.    WHERE
D.    IF

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
In the following command and its output,
echo $$
12942
What is 12942?

A.    the process ID of the echo command
B.    the process ID of the current shell
C.    the process ID of the last command executed
D.    the process ID of the last backgrounded command

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What output will the following command sequence produce?
echo ‘1 2 3 4 5 6’ | while read a b c; do
echo result: $c $b $a;
done

A.    result: 3 4 5 6 2 1
B.    result: 1 2 3 4 5 6
C.    result: 6 5 4
D.    result: 6 5 4 3 2 1
E.    result: 3 2 1

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What output will the following command produce?
seq 1 5 20

A.    1
6
11
16
B.    1
5
10
15
C.    1
2
3
4
D.    2
3
4
5
E.    5
10
15
20

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You are looking into a new script you received from your senior administrator. In the very first line you notice a #! followed by a file path. This indicates that:

A.    the file at that location was used to make the script.
B.    this script provides identical functionality as the file at that location.
C.    this script will self-extract into a file at that location.
D.    the program at that location will be used to process the script.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
What output will the command seq 10 produce?

A.    A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped.
B.    The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line.
C.    The numbers 0 through 9 with one number per line.
D.    The number 10 to standard output.

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is the best way to list all defined shell variables?

A.    env
B.    set
C.    env -a
D.    echo $ENV

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which command will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash?

A.    echo $?
B.    echo $#
C.    echo $exit
D.    echo $status
E.    echo $&

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which directory in /etc is used to keep a sample copy of files and directories for when a new user has a home directory created? (Please provide the full path)

Answer: /etc/skel, /etc/skel/

QUESTION 11
Which of the following configuration files should be modified to set default shell variables for all users?

A.    /etc/bashrc
B.    /etc/profile
C.    ~/.bash_profile
D.    /etc/.bashrc

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/102-350.html

QUESTION 12
What word is missing from the following SQL statement? __________ count(*) from tablename;

Answer: select, SELECT

QUESTION 13
Which bash option will prevent you from overwriting a file with a “>”?

A.    set -o safe
B.    set -o noglob
C.    set -o noclobber
D.    set -o append
E.    set -o nooverwrite

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
What word will complete an if statement in bash such as the following:
if [ -x “$file” ]; then
echo $file
_____
(Please provide the missing word only)

Answer: fi

QUESTION 15
To test a shell script called myscript, the environment variable FOOBAR must be removed temporarily. How can this be done?

A.    unset -v FOOBAR
B.    set -a FOOBAR=””
C.    env -u FOOBAR myscript
D.    env -i FOOBAR myscript

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which command allows you to make a shell variable visible to subshells?

A.    export $VARIABLE
B.    export VARIABLE
C.    set $VARIABLE
D.    set VARIABLE
E.    env VARIABLE

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which of the following SQL statements will select the fields name and address from the contacts table?

A.    SELECT (name, address) FROM contacts;
B.    SELECT (name address) FROM contacts;
C.    SELECT name, address FROM contacts;
D.    SELECT name address FROM contacts;

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
CORRECT TEXT
By default, the contents of which directory will be copied to a new user’s home directory when the account is created by passing the -m option to the useradd command? (Please provide the full path)

Answer: /etc/skel, /etc/skel/

QUESTION 19
What benefit does an alias in bash provide?

A.    It provides faster lookups for commands in the system directory.
B.    It creates a local copy of a file from another directory.
C.    It hides what command you are running from others.
D.    It allows a string to be substituted for the first word of a simple command.

Answer: D

QUESTION 20
What keyword is missing from this code sample of a shell script?
____ i in *.txt; do
echo $i
done

A.    for
B.    loop
C.    until
D.    while

Answer: A

QUESTION 21
What is the name of the simple graphical login manager that comes with a vanilla X11 installation? (Provide only the name of the program without any path information)

Answer: xdm

QUESTION 22
For accessibility assistance, which of the following programs is an on-screen keyboard?

A.    xkb
B.    atkb
C.    GOK
D.    xOSK

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/102-350.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com