web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[New Exam Dumps] PassLeader Free Valid C_TFIN22_66 VCE and PDF Exam Questions

Where To Get The 100% Valid C_TFIN22_66 Exam Dumps For 100% Passing? PassLeader now is offering the newest and valid 185q C_TFIN22_66 exam questions for preparing C_TFIN22_66 exam, we ensure our new version 185q C_TFIN22_66 pdf and vce dumps are 100 percent valid for passing exam, because PassLeader is the best and professional IT Certification study training materials supplier, many people have passed exam by learning PassLeader’s vce or pdf dumps, now visit passleader.com to get the free 185q C_TFIN22_66 practice tests with free VCE Player!

keywords: C_TFIN22_66 exam,185q C_TFIN22_66 exam dumps,185q C_TFIN22_66 exam questions,C_TFIN22_66 vce dumps,C_TFIN22_66 pdf dumps,C_TFIN22_66 practice tests,SAP Certified Application Associate – Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is an application of reference and simulation costing?

A.    To update the standard price of a reference material.
B.    To calculate a simulated product without material master
C.    To calculate a price for an internal activity.
D.    To create a material costing for simulation purposes.

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A customer uses assessment cycles in cost center accounting. How can the customer see the results on the profit centers in New GL?

A.    By activating plan integration for profit centers.
B.    By activating the real-time reconciliation between CO and FI.
C.    By activating document split for cost centers in New GL.
D.    By defining and execute the equivalent cycles in the New GL.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A customer wants to define some fields as mandatory in an internal order. How can the customer achieve this?

A.    By adjusting the field selection in the order type.
B.    By defining an appropriate selection variant.
C.    By indicating the fields as mandatory in the model order.
D.    By adjusting the field status variant.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A customer allocates a variety of cost elements from many cost centers to others by distribution cycles. The customer complains about the long duration and runtime. What do you recommend to shorten the runtime?(Choose two)

A.    Use cycle run groups for parallel processing.
B.    Use iteration within the cycles.
C.    Use assessment instead of distribution.
D.    Use an allocation structure within the distribution cycles.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 5
When do you calculate variances for a production order with order controlling?

A.    At the end of each period, independent of the order status.
B.    After the final delivery of the production order.
C.    After the first partial delivery of the production order.
D.    After the final confirmation for the last operation.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which SAP Solution Manger Service Desk interfaces are available?(Choose three)

A.    SAP Solution Manager Trace Analysis
B.    SAP global support backbone
C.    Managed SAP systems
D.    SAP NetWeaver Administration (NWA)
E.    Third-party service desk tool

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 7
Which data do you need to set up an accrual calculation with the percentage method?(Choose two)

A.    Accrual settlement rules with percentage method.
B.    Secondary cost element (category 31) as accrual cost element.
C.    Primary cost element (category 3) as accrual cost element.
D.    Accrual allocation cycle with sender receiver segments.
E.    Cost center or internal order (order category 2) as credit object.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 8
You are creating an Fl posting in classic GL with assignment to a CO object?

A.    The posting will only be posted to the original assigned CO object.
B.    The posting will be assigned to the top node of the profit center standard hierarchy.
C.    The posting will be assigned to the dummy profit center.
D.    The posting cannot be saved.

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/c-tfin22-66.html

QUESTION 9
What is the maximum number of function modules you can assign to a single follow-up action for the usage decision in the Implementation Guide (IMG)?

A.    Zero
B.    Ninety-nine
C.    Unlimited
D.    One

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
The purpose of SAP Solution Manager is to smoothly integrate various SAP solutions to achieve which of the following? (Choose four)

A.    Faster internet access
B.    Optimal access to support
C.    Faster issue resolution
D.    Faster implementation
E.    Optimal support for operations

Answer: BCDE

QUESTION 11
A company wants to prevent postings of more than 5000 EUR on cost centers by generating an error message. What do you recommend?

A.    Activating and using availability control for cost centers.
B.    Creating a substitution rule in the IMG.
C.    Creating a lock amount on the control tab in the cost center master data.
D.    Creating a validation rule in the IMG.

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Where do you determine the price finding strategy for material costing?

A.    Valuation variant
B.    Price control
C.    Price determination
D.    Valuation class

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A company runs Sales Order Management and account-based CO-PA. Which transaction posts the cost of goods sold to account-based CO-PA?

A.    The “periodic transfer of incoming order value” creates the posting.
B.    The goods issue creates the posting.
C.    The billing creates the posting.
D.    Saving the released sales order creates the posting.

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
What are the names of the process hierarchy levels in SAP Solution Manager?

A.    Business Processes, Business Process Step, Activities
B.    Business Process Maps, Business Scenarios, Business Processes
C.    Business scenarios, Business Processes, Activity Steps
D.    Business Scenarios, Business Processes, Business Process Steps

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
A new SAP customer is looking for a lean monthly reporting that should visualize their requirements of:
– Cost of Goods Sold Accounting
– Periodic Profitability Accounting
– Return on Investment (ROI) key figures
– Cost analysis including additional accrued cost
Which application meets all of these reporting requirements?

A.    Profit Center Accounting drilldown reporting
B.    Profitability reporting in account-based CO-PA
C.    Profitability reporting in costing-based CO-PA
D.    Fl balance sheet and profit and loss reporting based on US GAAP

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
How can you separate vendor payments for construction advances from regular down payments?

A.    Configure a new vendor account group and assign construction advance vendors to it.
B.    Perform a separate payment run for payment of construction advances.
C.    Make regular down payments, open them for update, and flag them as down payments.
D.    Create and use a Special General Ledger indicator for construction advances.

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/c-tfin22-66.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com