web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[New Exam Dumps] PassLeader Valid 885q SK0-004 Exam Dumps with New Added Questions and Answers

Where To Get The 100% Valid SK0-004 exam dumps? Come to PassLeader! Here you can get the latest version SK0-004 PDF dumps or VCE dumps, we guarantee our 885q SK0-004 exam questions are the latest and you will get all the new questions and answers, which are not available on other wesites now! Now try our best SK0-004 exam dumps with VCE and you will acquire your CompTIA Server+ SK0-004 certification exam immediately.

keywords: SK0-004 dumps,885q SK0-004 exam dumps,885q SK0-004 exam questions,SK0-004 pdf dumps,SK0-004 vce dumps,SK0-004 braindumps,CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam

QUESTION 1
Which of the following describes how to calculate the amount of storage in a RAID 5 array?

A.    Number of drives X capacity of the smallest drive
B.    (Number of drives 2) X capacity of the smallest drive
C.    Number of drives X capacity of the largest drive
D.    (Number of drives 1) X capacity of the smallest drive

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which of the following BEST describes a DAS?

A.    A collection of disks presented as storage to multiple servers through dedicated channels.
B.    A collection of disks presented as storage to a single server through an existing network.
C.    A collection of disks presented as storage to a single server through directly attached technologies.
D.    A collection of disks presented as storage to multiple servers through an existing network.

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which of the following are ways to transport SAN traffic? (Select TWO).

A.    SATA
B.    iSCSI
C.    SCSI
D.    Fiber channel
E.    PATA

Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
Which of the following media types can hold the GREATEST amount of data?

A.    DVD
B.    SDLT
C.    LTO
D.    Blu-Ray

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following keystrokes allows installation of third party storage drivers during a Windows set-up?

A.    F6
B.    F7
C.    F8
D.    F9

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which of the following expansion cards would be necessary to increase fault tolerance in a VoIP server?

A.    Second Modem
B.    Second CPU
C.    Second HBA
D.    Second PBX card

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following would provide the BEST reference of normal server performance for a company’s environment?

A.    OEM website
B.    Software logs
C.    Baseline documentation
D.    Pre-installation plans

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following should be done before and after a service or repair is performed on a server?

A.    Defrag
B.    IPCONFIG /release
C.    Firmware update
D.    Baseline

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is the GREATEST environmental concern for a server operating environment?

A.    Temperature
B.    Lighting
C.    Structural columns
D.    Elevation

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A server connects to iSCSI presented SAN storage array through a dedicated NIC; however, the SAN traffic is passed on the same switches as the Ethernet network and VoIP traffic. The size of the presented drive is 700GB. The administrator has noticed a decrease in storage performance. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?

A.    The servers power supply is starting to fail and causing the iSCSI NIC to intermittently lose power.
B.    There are too many users attempting to access the iSCSI presented disk.
C.    The other network traffic is causing packet delays in the iSCSI network.
D.    The SAN is nearing capacity and should be expanded.

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following components channels air flow through a server chassis?

A.    Fan
B.    Heat sink
C.    Shroud
D.    Radiator

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which of the following is the MOST important reason for referencing the HCL?

A.    To ensure that all hardware being used has previously been tested
B.    To ensure that all hardware being used has the latest firmware
C.    To ensure that all hardware being used is the most energy efficient
D.    To ensure that all hardware being used can be upgraded in the future

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/sk0-004.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com