web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[New Exam Dumps] Quality 285q C_HANAIMP142 Exam Questions Verified By Experts Ensure 100 Percent Pass

Where To Download New Free C_HANAIMP142 Exam Dumps? As we all konw that new C_HANAIMP142 exam are difficult to pass, if you cannot get the valid C_HANAIMP142 exam questions, you will fail the C_HANAIMP142 exam, but DO NOT WORRY! Nowdays, PassLeader has published the newest 285q C_HANAIMP142 vce dumps and pdf dumps, in PassLeader’s new 285q C_HANAIMP142 braindumps, you can get all the new questions and answers, it is 100% vaild and will help you achieving C_HANAIMP142 exam certification quickly.

keywords: C_HANAIMP142 exam,285q C_HANAIMP142 exam dumps,285q C_HANAIMP142 exam questions,C_HANAIMP142 pdf dumps,C_HANAIMP142 vce dumps,C_HANAIMP142 practice test,SAP Certified Application Associate (Edition 2014) – SAP HANA

QUESTION 1
A customer wants to reproduce the following SQL statement in SAP HANA:
SELECT P.PROD_NAME, P.PROD_ID, PT.PROD_DESC
FROM PRODUCTS P,
PROD_TEXTS PT
WHERE P.PROD_ID=PT.PROD_ID;
Which of the following SQLScript constructs is equivalent to this SQL statement and yields the best performance?

A.    ot_products= CE_COLUMN_TABLE(PRODUCTS);
ot_prodtexts= CE_COLUMN_TABLE(PROD_TEXTS);
ot_all=CE_JOIN(:ot_products, :ot_prodtexts, [PROD_ID]);
output=CE_PROJECTION(:ot_all, [PROD_NAME, PROD_ID, PROD_DESC]);
B.    SELECT P.PROD_NAME, P.PROD_ID, NULL as PROD_DESC
FROM PRODUCTS P UNION
SELECT NULL as PROD_NAME, PT.PROD_ID, PT.PROD_TEXTS
FROM PROD_TEXTS PT;
C.    SELECT P.PROD_NAME, P.PROD_ID, PT.PROD_DESC FROM PRODUCTS P
JOIN PROD_TEXTS PT ON P.PROD_ID=PT.PROD_ID;
D.    ot_products= CE_COLUMN_TABLE(PRODUCTS);
ot_prodtexts= CE_COLUMN_TABLE(PROD_TEXTS);
ot_all=CE_UNION_ALL(:ot_products, :ot_prodtexts);
output=CE_PROJECTION(:ot_all, [PROD_NAME, PROD_ID, PROD_DESC]);

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is a characteristic of SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse (SAP NetWeaver BW) when migrating it to run on SAP HANA?

A.    The SAP NetWeaver BW Accelerator becomes faster.
B.    The sizing of your current SAP NetWeaver BW application servers has to be re-evaluated.
C.    The SAP NetWeaver BW application server can be co-deployed on the SAP HANA database hardware.
D.    The usage of the SAP NetWeaver BW Accelerator becomes obsolete.

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You create an analytic view and want to restrict access to departments with specific values using analytic privileges. Which tasks do you have to perform to accomplish this? (Choose three)

A.    Assign restricted values to the attribute view.
B.    Assign values to be restricted. Choose at least one information model to assign restrictions.
C.    Assign the analytic privilege to a user or role.
D.    Assign values to be restricted to a content table.
E.    Choose an attribute to define restricted values for it.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 4
Which of the following are characteristics of an agile data mart running on SAP HANA? (Choose two)

A.    Transformed application data is stored in the database.
B.    Queries run on highly normalized application data.
C.    Application data is transformed at query runtime.
D.    Application data is transformed before loading.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
Which SAP BusinessObjects tool do you use to visualize real-time key performance indicators with simu-lations?

A.    Explorer
B.    Analysis, edition for OLAP
C.    Web Intelligence
D.    Dashboards

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You have imported models from the development system. What is the recommended way to activate dependent models in SAP HANA?

A.    Use the Activate with History function.
B.    Use the Where-Used List function.
C.    Use the Cascade Activate function.
D.    Activate each view manually.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which data provisioning method can you use to load data from SAP business content DataSources into SAP HANA? (Choose two)

A.    SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
B.    SAP Landscape Directory (SLD)
C.    SAP Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)
D.    SAP BusinessObjects Data Services

Answer: CD

QUESTION 8
Which of the following objects would SAP HANA identify as the left object of a join in the graphical calculation view?

A.    The object that has its field identified first in the join output.
B.    The object that is displayed on the left hand side in the join details panel.
C.    The object that is connected to the join node first.
D.    The object that is displayed on the left hand side in the graphical calculation view.

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/c-hanaimp142.html

QUESTION 9
Which of the following modeling objects can you use with a Star Join node? (Choose two)

A.    Aggregation node before the Star Join node
B.    Aggregation node after the Star Join node
C.    Calculation views of type dimension
D.    Projection node after the Star Join node

Answer: BC

QUESTION 10
Which information model can you use with measures from multiple fact tables?

A.    Analytic privilege
B.    Calculation view
C.    Attribute view
D.    Analytic view

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
When table replication is suspended, what does the SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) server do?

A.    It prevents the RFC connection from reading the source system logging tables.
B.    It deletes the database triggers and the logging tables in the source system.
C.    It stops the RFC connection and deletes the target tables in SAP HANA.
D.    It keeps reading via the RFC connection from the source system but does not load the data into SAP HANA.

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
What happens when you turn on replication of an SAP ERP source system using SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?

A.    SLT creates ABAP code in the ERP system that writes to application tables.
B.    SLT creates ABAP code in the ERP system that writes to logging tables.
C.    SLT creates database triggers in the ERP system that write to logging tables.
D.    SLT creates database triggers in the ERP system that write to application tables.

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
When do you set the Calculation Before Aggregation flag in a calculated column?

A.    To calculate on line item level
B.    To filter columns
C.    To improve the overall runtime
D.    To aggregate measures

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
What are benefits of using a business layer on top of SAP HANA? (Choose two)

A.    An extra layer of granular security
B.    Improved database calculation speed
C.    Fast throughput via BICS connectivity
D.    Users can use business names instead of technical names

Answer: AD

QUESTION 15
You are using SAP Landscape Transformation to replicate data into SAP HANA. Which of the following can you use to define the schema that the replicated data populates?

A.    Advanced replication settings (transaction iuuc_repl_content)
B.    Change Authoring Schema in the Quick Launch view
C.    Data Provisioning in the Quick Launch view
D.    Configuration & Monitoring Dashboard (transaction LTR)

Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Prior to modeling in SAP HANA, you want to validate referential integrity between two very large tables in the SAP HANA database. Which SAP HANA tool would you use?

A.    Data preview
B.    View contents
C.    View log
D.    SQL console

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/c-hanaimp142.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com