web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[New Exam Dumps] Valid PassLeader 165q LX0-104 Exam Questions With VCE and PDF Download

Where To Download New Free LX0-104 Exam Dumps? As we all konw that new LX0-104 exam are difficult to pass, if you cannot get the valid LX0-104 exam questions, you will fail the LX0-104 exam, but DO NOT WORRY! Nowdays, PassLeader has published the newest 165q LX0-104 vce dumps and pdf dumps, in PassLeader’s new 165q LX0-104 braindumps, you can get all the new questions and answers, it is 100% vaild and will help you achieving LX0-104 exam certification quickly.

keywords: LX0-104 exam,165q LX0-104 exam dumps,165q LX0-104 exam questions,LX0-104 pdf dumps,LX0-104 vce dumps,LX0-104 practice test,LX0-104 study guide,CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] – Exam 2

QUESTION 1
What output will the following command produce?
seq 1 5 20

A.    1
B.    1
C.    1
D.    2
E.    5

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
When the command echo $$ outputs 12942, what is the meaning of 12942?

A.    It is the process ID of the echo command.
B.    It is the process ID of the current shell.
C.    It is the process ID of the last command executed.
D.    It is the process ID of the last command which has been placed in the background.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following commands puts the output of the command date into the shell variable mydate?

A.    mydate=”$(date)”
B.    mydate=”exec date”
C.    mydate=”$((date))”
D.    mydate=”date”
E.    mydate=”${date}”

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
How can the existing environment variable FOOBAR be suppressed for the execution of the script./myscript only?

A.    unset -v FOOBAR;./myscript
B.    set -a FOOBAR=””;./myscript
C.    env -u FOOBAR./myscript
D.    env -i FOOBAR./myscript

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
When the command echo $ outputs 1, which of the following statements is true?

A.    It is the process ID of the echo command.
B.    It is the process ID of the current shell.
C.    It is the exit value of the command executed immediately before echo.
D.    It is the exit value of the echo command.

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
What is the purpose of the file /etc/profile?

A.    It contains the welcome message that is displayed after login.
B.    It contains security profiles defining which users are allowed to log in.
C.    It contains environment variables that are set when a user logs in.
D.    It contains default application profiles for users that run an application for the first time.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
The X11 configuration file xorg.conf is grouped into sections. How is the content of the section SectionName associated with that section?

A.    It is placed in curly brackets as in Section SectionName { … }
B.    It is placed between a line containing Section “SectionName” and a line containing EndSection
C.    It is placed between the tags <Section name=”SectionName”> and </Section>
D.    It is placed after the row [SectionName]
E.    It is placed after an initial unindented Section “SectionName” and must be indented by exactly one tab character

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which file used by XDM specifies the default wallpaper?

A.    /etc/X11/xdm/Xsetup
B.    /etc/X11/xdm.conf
C.    /etc/X11/xdm/Defaults
D.    /etc/X11/defaults.conf

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Each entry in a crontab must end with what character?

A.    Tab
B.    Space
C.    Backslash
D.    Newline

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Where are user specific crontabs stored?

A.    In the database file /etc/crontab.db which is shared by all users.
B.    As individual per-user files within /var/spool/cron.
C.    As individual per-user files in /etc/cron.user.d.
D.    In the .crontab file in the user’s home directory.
E.    In the file /var/cron/user-crontab which is shared by all users.

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which file contains the date of the last change of a user’s password?

A.    /etc/gshadow
B.    /etc/passwd
C.    /etc/pwdlog
D.    /etc/shadow
E.    /var/log/shadow

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which of the following fields can be found in the /etc/group file? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A.    The list of users that belong to the group.
B.    The home directory of the group.
C.    The name of the group.
D.    The description of the group.
E.    The password of the group.

Answer: ACE


http://www.passleader.com/lx0-104.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com