web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

(New Updated) Choosing PassLeader New Microsoft 70-410 445q Practice Test To Pass Exam Easily (201-220)

100% Valid Dumps For 70-410 Exam Pass: PassLeader have been updated the 70-410 445q exam dumps and added the new exam questions, in the latest version of 70-410 445q PDF braindump or VCE practice test, you will get all the new changed 70-410 exam questions, which will help you 100% passing 70-410 exam, and you will get the free version of VCE Player together with your 70-410 445q VCE briandump. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com and get your 70-410 exam passed.

PassLeader 70-410 Exam Dumps[27]

QUESTION 201
In an isolated test environment, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. The test environment does not have Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) installed. You install the Active Directory Domain Services server role on Server1. You need to configure Server1 as a domain controller. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Install-ADDSDomainController
B.    Install-ADDSDomatn
C.    Install-ADDSForest
D.    Install-WindowsFeature

Answer: C
Explanation:
Install-ADDSDomainController – Installs a domain controller in Active Directory.
Install-ADDSDomain – Installs a new Active Directory domain configuration.
Install-ADDSForest – Installs a new Active Directory forest configuration.
Install-WindowsFeature – Installs one or more Windows Server roles, role services, or features on either thelocal or a specified remote server that is running Windows Server 2012 R2.
This cmdlet is equivalent to andreplaces Add-WindowsFeature, the cmdlet that was used to install roles, role services, and features.
C:\PS>Install-ADDSForest -DomainName corp.contoso.com -CreateDNSDelegation DomainMode Win2008 – ForestMode Win 2008 R2 – DatabasePath “d:\NTDS” -SysvolPath “d:\SYSVOL” -LogPath “e:\Logs”
Installs a new forest named corp.contoso.com, creates a DNS delegation in the contoso.com domain, setsdomain functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2 and sets forest functional level to Windows Server 2008,installs the Active Directory database and SYSVOL on the D:\ drive, installs the log files on the E:\ drive andhas the server automatically restart after AD DS installation is complete and prompts the user to provide andconfirm the Directory Services Restore Mode (DSRM) password.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh974720%28v=wps.620%29.aspx

QUESTION 202
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. You discover that when users join computers to the domain, the computer accounts are created in the Computers container. You need to ensure that when users join computers to the domain, the computer accounts are automatically created in an organizational unit (OU) named All_Computers. What should you do?

A.    From a command prompt, run the redircmp.exe command.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Move-ADObject cmdlet.
C.    From Ldp, configure the properties of the Computers container.
D.    From ADSI Edit, configure the properties of the OU1 object.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc770619.aspx
Redirects the default container for newly created computers to a specified, target organizational unit (OU) so that newly created computer objects are created in the specific target OU instead of in CN=Computers.

QUESTION 203
Drag and Drop Question
You are configuring a test network. The test network contains a subnet named LAN1. LAN1 uses the network ID of 10.10.1.0/27. You plan to add a new subnet named LAN2 to the test network. LAN1 and LAN2 will be connected by a router. You need to identify a valid network ID for LAN2 that meets the following requirements:
– Ensures that hosts on LAN2 can communicate with hosts on LAN1.
– Supports at least 100 IPv4 hosts.
– Uses only private IP addresses.
Which network ID should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate network ID and subnet mask to the correct location in the answer area.
2031_thumb

Answer:
2032_thumb

QUESTION 204
Hotspot Question
You have a Hyper-V host named HYPERV1. HYPERV1 hosts a virtual machine named DC1. You need to prevent the clock on DC1 from synchronizing from the clock on HYPERV1. What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.
2041_thumb[1]

Answer:
2042_thumb[2]

QUESTION 205
Hotspot Question
Your network contains a subnet named Subnet1. Subnet1 contains a DHCP server named Server1. You deploy a new subnet named Subnet2. On Subnet2, you deploy a new server named 5erver2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to configure Server2 to route DHCP broadcast from Subnet2 to Server1. Which server role should you install on Server2? To answer, select the appropriate role in the answer area.
2051_thumb[1]

Answer:
2052_thumb[1]

QUESTION 206
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a user account named User1 that resides in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1. GPO1 is used to publish several applications to a user named User1. In the Users container, you create a new user named User2. You need to ensure that the same applications are published to User2. What should you do?

A.    Modify the security of GPO1.
B.    Modify the settings in GPO1.
C.    Link a WMI filter to GPO1.
D.    Move User2 to OU1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The GPO is linked to OU1. By moving User2 to OU1 the GPO will be applied to this user.

QUESTION 207
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 and has the File Server server role installed. On Server1, you create a share named Documents. The Share permission for the Documents share is configured as shown in the following table.
2071_thumb
The NTFS permission for the Documents share is configured as shown in the following table.
2072_thumb
You need to configure the Share and NTFS permissions for the Documents share. The permissions must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the members of a group named Group1 can read files and run programs in – Documents. Ensure that the members of Group1 can modify the permissions on their own files in Documents.
– Ensure that the members of Group1 can create folders and files in Documents.
– Minimize the number of permissions assigned to users and groups.
How should you configure the permissions? To answer, drag the appropriate permission to the correct location. Each permission may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
2073_thumb[1]

Answer:
2074_thumb[4]

QUESTION 208
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named Domain1 and Domain2. Domain1 contains a file server named Server1. Server1 has a shared folder named Share1. Domain2 contains 50 users who require access to Share1. You need to create groups in each domain to meet the following requirements:
– In Domain1, create a group named Group1. Group1 must be granted access to Share1.
– In Domain2, create a group named Group2. Group2 must contain the user accounts of the 50 users.
– Permission to Share1 must only be assigned directly to Group1.
Which type of groups should you create and which group nesting strategy should you use? To answer, select the appropriate configuration in the answer area.
2081_thumb[2]

Answer:
2082_thumb[2]
Explanation:
Any group, whether it is a security group or a distribution group, is characterized by a scope that identifies the extent to which the group is applied in the domain tree or forest. The boundary, or reach, of a group scope is also determined by the domain functional level setting of the domain in which it resides. There are three group scopes: universal, global, and domain local.
http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;EN-US;231273
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772723%28WS.10%29.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/pt-br/library/cc728188%28WS.10%29.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc755692%28WS.10%29.aspx

QUESTION 209
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed. L2P.com has a server, named L2P-SR07, which has the AD DS, DHCP, and DNS server roles installed. L2P.com also has a server, named L2P-SR08, which has the DHCP, and Remote Access server roles installed. You have configured a server, which has the File and Storage Services server role installed, to automatically acquire an IP address. The server is named L2PSR09. You then create a filter on L2P-SR07. Which of the following is a reason for this configuration?

A.    To make sure that L2P-SR07 issues L2P-SR09 an IP address.
B.    To make sure that L2P-SR07 does not issue L2P-SR09 an IP address.
C.    To make sure that L2P-SR09 acquires a constant IP address from L2P-SR08 only.
D.    To make sure that L2P-SR09 is configured with a static IP address.

Answer: B
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/ff521761.aspx
http://blogs.technet.com/b/teamdhcp/archive/2012/11/10/dhcp-mac-address-filter-management-made-easy-with-dhcp-powershell.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831825.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj200226.aspx

QUESTION 210
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1. Which tool should you use?

A.    New-StorageSubsytemVirtualDisk
B.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
C.    Server Manager
D.    Computer Management

Answer: D
Explanation:
For other questions to create a VHD (file) you can use computer management. 
– Share and storage management (2008 only)
– New-storagesubsystemVirtualDisk (this is a virtual disk, NOT a virtual hard disk)
– Server Manager (you would use this to create virtual disks, not virtual hard disks)


PassLeader 70-410 Exam Dumps[26]

http://www.passleader.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 211
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. Subsequent to deploying a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 on a new L2P.com server, you are instructed to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to the server. You want to achieve this goal from the command prompt. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the dism.exe command.
B.    You should consider making use of the dsquery.exe command.
C.    You should consider making use of the dsadd.exe command.
D.    You should consider making use of the dsrm.exe command.

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Deployment Image Servicing and Management (DISM).
B. dsquery Queries the directory by using search criteria that you specify C. dsadd Adds specific types of objects to the directory.
D. dsrm Deletes an object of a specific type or any general object from the directory.
The Deployment Image Servicing and Management (DISM) tool replaces the pkgmgr, PEImg, and IntlConfg tools that are being retired in Windows 7. DISM provides a single centralized tool for performing all of the functions of these three tools in a more efficient and standardized way, eliminating the source of many of the frustrations experienced by current users of these tools. Dism /online /enable-feature /featurename:Server-Gui-Mgmt /featurename:Server-Gui-Shell / featurename:ServerCore-FullServer
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/desktop/dd371719%28v=vs.85%29.aspx

QUESTION 212
Your network contains two Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The Hyper-V hosts contains several virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the Network Load Balancing feature on the virtual machines. You need to configure the virtual machines to support Network Load Balancing (NLB). Which virtual machine settings should you configure?

A.    Port mirroring
B.    DHCP guard
C.    Router guard
D.    MAC address

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/windowsserver/en-US/5b3a0a9d-26a2-49ba-bbbe-29d11fcbb7ce/nlb-on-hyperv?forum=winserverhyperv
For NLB to be configured you need to enable MAC address spoofing.

QUESTION 213
Your network contains an Active Directory forest that contains two domains. The forest contains five domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
2131_thumb[1]
You need to configure DC5 as a global catalog server. Which tool should you use?

A.    Active Directory Domains and Trusts
B.    Active Directory Users and Computers
C.    Active Directory Administrative Center
D.    Active Directory Sites and Services

Answer: D
Explanation:
If you have more than one domain in your forest and you have a significant user population in a site, you canoptimize the speed and efficiency of domain logons and directory searches by adding a global catalog server tothe site. If you have a single-domain forest, global catalog servers are not required for logons, but directory searchesare directed to the global catalog. In this case, you can enable the global catalog on all domain controllers forfaster directory searches. You can use the same user interface (UI) in the Active Directory Sites and Services snap-in to add or removethe global catalog. Enabling the global catalog can cause additional replication traffic. However, global catalogremoval occurs gradually in the background and does not affect replication or performance. Membership in the Enterprise Admins group in the forest or the Domain Admins group in the forest rootdomain, or equivalent, is the minimum required to complete this procedure. To add or remove the global catalogOpen Active Directory Sites and Services. To open Active Directory Sites and Services, click Start, click Administrative Tools, and then click Active Directory Sites and Services. To open Active Directory Sites and Services in Windows Server?2012, click Start , type dssite.msc. In the console tree, click the server object to which you want to add the global catalog or from which youwant to remove the global catalog. Where? Active Directory Sites and Services\Sites\SiteName\Servers
In the details pane, right-click NTDS Settings of the selected server object, and then click Properties. Select the Global Catalog check box to add the global catalog, or clear the check box to remove theglobal catalog.
Global catalog servers and sites. To optimize network performance in a multiple-site environment, consider adding global catalog servers in sitesaccording to the needs in the sites for fast search responses and domain logons. It is recommended to makeall domain controllers be global catalog severs if possible. In a single-site, multiple-domain environment, asingle global catalog server is usually sufficient to cover common Active Directory queries and logons.

QUESTION 214
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed. You have received instructions to install the Remote Desktop Services server role on a server, named L2P-SR07. You want to achieve this remotely from a server, named L2P-SR06. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider accessing the Server Manager console on L2P-SR07.
B.    You should consider accessing the Server Manager console on L2P-SR06.
C.    You should consider accessing the TS Manager console on L2P-SR07.
D.    You should consider accessing the TS Manager console on L2P-SR06.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Windows Server 2012 delivers capabilities to manage many servers and the devices connecting them, whether they are physical or virtual, on-premises or off. With Windows Server 2012 R2, you can rely on new management capabilities for connecting to multiple machines through a single interface, robust automation to help improve compliance, increasing efficiency through automation and creating unified experiences across physical and virtual platforms.
http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/server-cloud/windows-server/server-management-automation.aspx
http://www.techieshelp.com/windows-server-2012-install-and-configure-remote-desktop-services/
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc742813.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831809.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831456.aspx

QUESTION 215
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1. Which tool should you use?

A.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
B.    New-StoragePool
C.    Diskpart
D.    Share and Storage Management

Answer: C
Explanation:
Diskpart – “create vdisk file=c:\test.vhd maximum=3000000 type=expandable”
http://www.hyper-v.nu/archives/hvredevoort/2012/01/windows-8-storage-and-hyper-v-part-2-vhdx-andpowershell/
http://www.hyper-v.nu/archives/hvredevoort/2012/04/windows-8-storage-and-hyper-v-part-3-the-art-ofcreating-a-vhd-2/
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/hh831487

QUESTION 216
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a new inbound rule by using Windows Firewall with Advanced Security. You need to configure the rule to allow Server1 to accept unsolicited inbound packets that are received through a network address translation (NAT) device on the network. Which setting in the rule should you configure?

A.    Edge traversal
B.    Authorized computers
C.    Interface types
D.    Remote IP address

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc731927.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd421713%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

QUESTION 217
Drag and Drop Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create a new volume on Server1. The new volume must have the following configurations:
– Be stored on a new virtual hard disk
– Be assigned the drive letter G
– Have the NTFS file system
In which order should you run the Diskpart commands? To answer, move all the Diskpart commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
2171_thumb[2]

Answer:
2172_thumb[2]

QUESTION 218
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1. You add a new network segment to the network. On the new network segment, you deploy a new server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to configure Server1 as a DHCP Relay Agent. Which server role should you install on Server1? To answer, select the appropriate role in the answer area.
2181_thumb[1]

Answer:
2182_thumb[1]
Explanation:
If you opt to create a centralized or hybrid DHCP infrastructure, you will need a DHCP relay agent on every subnet that does not have a DHCP server on it. Many routers are capable of functioning as DHCP relay agents, but in situations where they are not, you can configure a Windows Server 2012 computer to function as a relay agent.
http://my.safaribooksonline.com/book/certification/9780735673151/4dot-deploying-and-configuring-core-network-services/objective_42_configure_servers_html

QUESTION 219
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed. You are in the process of installing a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012 on a new L2P.com server, named L2P-SR13. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to a installing a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    The Server Graphical Shell is installed, but not enabled.
B.    Server roles can be configured locally via the command prompt using Windows PowerShell.
C.    Server roles can be configured locally via Server Manager.
D.    You are able to access the Microsoft Management Console locally.
E.    The Desktop Experience is not available.

Answer: BE
Explanation:
A. There is no Windows shell and very limited GUI functionality.
B. The Server Core interface is a command prompt with PowerShell support.
C. Only Remotely using Server Manager.
D. Microsoft Management Console is not available locally.
E. Desktop Experience is not available.
Server Core is a minimal server installation option for computers running on the operating system. Server Core provides a low-maintenance server environment with limited functionality.
The minimal nature of Server Core creates limitations:
There is no Windows shell and very limited GUI functionality. The Server Core interface is a command prompt with PowerShell support.
There is limited MSI support (unattended mode only).
Server Graphical Shell is not installed
Microsoft Management Console: not available locally.
Desktop Experience: not available.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/desktop/hh846323%28v=vs.85%29.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831786.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574205.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee441255%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

QUESTION 220
You have a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured to obtain an IPv4 address by using DHCP. You need to configure the IPv4 settings of the network connection on Server1 as follows:
– IP address: 10.1.1.1
– Subnet mask: 255.255.240.0
– Default gateway: 10.1.1.254
What should you run?

A.    Set-NetlPInterface
B.    netcfg.exe
C.    New-NetlPAddress
D.    msconfig.exe

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh826125(v=wps.620).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh826150%28v=wps.620%29.aspx
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/change-tcp-ip-settings


PassLeader 70-410 Exam Dumps[25]

http://www.passleader.com/70-410.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com