web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

(New Updated) Do Not Missed The New Published Microsoft 70-416 Study Materails With New Added Questions (61-80)

Warmly Remind: PassLeader just published the newest 70-416 brain dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers. We provide the latest version of 70-416 PDF and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass, and you will get the free new version VCE Player along with your VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com!

QUESTION 61
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0 infrastructure. You package two complex applications named App1 and App2. You create a connection group that contains App1 and App2. You discover that App2 overwrites some of the registry settings used by App1. You need to recommend a solution for the deployment of App1 and App2 to meet the following requirements:
– Prevent App2 from overwriting the registry settings of Appl.
– Ensure that App1 and App2 can share information.
What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Change the order of packages in the package library.
B.    Modify the PackageId of App1.
C.    Change the order of packages in the connection group.
D.    Create a single package that contains App1 and App2.
E.    Modify the VersionId of App1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/appv/archive/2012/11/06/deploying-connection-groups-app-v-5-0.aspx
Note: The order of packages in the connection group is important. This determines the order in which the package contents are merged. So, in the following case, if there was a conflict (example: same registry value), the content of the “App1’ package would be used.

QUESTION 62
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an application virtualization infrastructure. The infrastructure contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
621_thumb
You discover that it can take up to 10 minutes for newly published packages to be available from client computers. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that App-V 5.0 packages are available to the client computers within two minutes of being published. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Modifications to the Web.config file stored on Server1
B.    A scheduled task that runs the Get-AppVServerPackage cmdlet on Server1
C.    A scheduled task that runs the Get-AppVServerPackage cmdlet on Server2
D.    Modifications to the Web.config file stored on Server2

Answer: D

QUESTION 63
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 7. You deploy a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) infrastructure. You need to ensure that users can run the App-V applications that are published on the App-V publishing servers. What should you install on the client computers? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Windows Installer 4.5
B.    Windows Communication Foundation HTTP Activation
C.    App-V 5.0 Beta client
D.    Microsoft .NET Framework 4

Answer: CD
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj713458.aspx

QUESTION 64
Drag and Drop Question
Your company has three offices named Office1, Office2, and Main1. The offices do not have a network connection to each other. The offices are configured as shown in the following table.
641_thumb
You plan to deploy Microsoft Application Visualization (App-V) 5.0 to the network. Only Mainl requires App-V streaming. You need to identify the appropriate App-V infrastructure model for each office. Which infrastructure model should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate infrastructure model to the correct requirement in the answer are a. Each infrastructure model may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
642_thumb

Answer:
643_thumb

QUESTION 65
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to deploy a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0 infrastructure. You need to recommend a solution to manage the App-V client settings. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Deploy Microsoft System Center 2012 App Controller, and then deploy a service template.
B.    Deploy Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), and then deploy a service template.
C.    Copy Appxpackagemanager.admx and Appxpackagemanager.adml to a domain controller, and then create a Group Policy object (GPO).
D.    Copy Appv.admx and Appv.adml to a domain controller, and then create a Group Policy object (GPO).

Answer: D

QUESTION 66
Your network contains client computers that run Windows 8. An administrator deploys a Group Policy object (GPO) that disables the following:
– Desktop gadgets
– Microsoft accounts
– User Account Control (UAC)
– The Program Compatibility Assistant
You discover that Windows Store applications cannot run on the client computers that are targeted by the new GPO. You verify that non-Windows Store applications run successfully. You need to ensure that all of the applications start correctly on the client computers that are targeted by the GPO. What should you enable in the GPO?

A.    Microsoft accounts
B.    The Program Compatibility Assistant
C.    UAC
D.    Desktop gadgets

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed. Server2 is configured as Hyper-V replica of Server1. Server1 hosts two virtual desktops named VM1 and VM2. VM1 and VM2 are replicated to Server2. VM1 and VM2 host a distributed application named Appl. App1 has its own authentication mechanism. You need to verify whether the replicated virtual machines are configured properly. The solution must maintain the availability of App1. Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
671_thumb[1]

Answer:
672_thumb[2]

QUESTION 68
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three member servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3. Server1, Server2, and Server3 have the Hyper-V server role installed. Server3 is located in a disaster recovery datacenter. Server1 and Server2 are members of a failover cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 has the Hyper-V Replica Broker failover clustering role installed. You name the role Broker1. You plan to use Server3 as a Hyper-V replica for the virtual machines hosted in Cluster1. The replication of the virtual machines to Server3 must be encrypted. You need to identify which certificate must be purchased to implement the planned Hyper-V replicas. Which certificate should you identify? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    A certificate that contains clusterl.contoso.com as the subject name
B.    A certificate that contains Server1.contoso.com as the subject name and server2.contoso.com as a Subject Alternative Name
C.    A certificate that contains brokeri.contoso.com as the subject name
D.    A certificate that contains contoso.com as the subject name

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
Your company has a main office and 20 branch offices. The main office contains 1,000 users. Each branch office contains 300 users. All of the branch offices connect to the main office by using a WAN link. Each office contains several servers that run Windows Server 2012. All of the servers are configured as virtual machines that are hosted on Hyper-V hosts. You deploy a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) infrastructure. The infrastructure contains six servers located in the main office. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
691_thumb[2]
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the App-V clients in the branch offices can download packages if a WAN link fails. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Create a Hyper-V replica of Server1 in each branch office, and then configure a BranchCache server in each office.
B.    Create a Hyper-V replica of Server3 in each branch office, and then configure a BranchCache server in each office.
C.    Replicate the content share by using Distributed File System (DFS) Replication, and then deploy a publishing server in each branch office.
D.    Replicate the content share by using Distributed File System (DFS) Replication, and then deploy a management server in each branch office.

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You use Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0 to package and deploy applications to the network. You need to deploy an application named App1. The solution must ensure that an add-on for App1 is also installed. Which five actions should you perform? To answer, move the five appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
701_thumb[1]

Answer:
702_thumb[2]


http://www.passleader.com/70-416.html

QUESTION 71
Your network contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). All users access applications by using their virtual desktop. All virtual desktops run Windows 8. You have a test environment that contains four computers. The computers are configured as shown in the following table.
711_thumb[2]
You plan to sequence 15 applications that will be deployed to the virtual desktops. You need to identify which computers must be used to run the App-V Sequencer. Which computer should you identify? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Server1
B.    Client1
C.    Server2
D.    Client2

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
721_thumb[2]
Servers Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) management server. You plan to deploy three App-V applications named App1, App2, and App3 by using RemoteApp publishing. Users will access App1, App2, and App3 from the RD Web Access site. You need to ensure that the users can run App1, App2, and App3 by clicking links to the applications from the RD Web Access site. On which server should you install the App-V client?

A.    Server1
B.    Server2
C.    Server3
D.    Server4
E.    Server5

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You deploy Remote Desktop Services (RDS) and publish multiple RemoteApp programs. You need to ensure that users can subscribe to the RemoteApp and Desktop Connections feed by using their email address. Which resource record type should you add to the DNS zone? To answer, select the appropriate resource record type in the answer area.
731_thumb[2]

Answer:
732_thumb[2]

QUESTION 74
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Your company plans to deploy a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) infrastructure that will contain six Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers and three applications. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.
741_thumb[2]
You need to identify how many session collections will be required to publish the applications on the RD Session Host servers. How many session collections should you identify?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: D

QUESTION 75
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You deploy Remote Desktop Services (RDS) to four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
751_thumb[3]
You create a session collection named Collection1 that contains Server1 and Server2. Collection1 will use user profile disks stored in a share named Share1. Two users named User1 and User2 are members of a group named Group2. User1 and User2 will use RDS. You need to identify which security principal must have full permissions to Share1. Which security principal should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.
752_thumb[2]

Answer:
753_thumb[2]

QUESTION 76
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has Remote Desktop Services (RDS) deployed. A technician publishes 10 line-of-business applications and 10 productivity applications as RemoteApp programs. You need to ensure that the RemoteApp programs are organized in two separate categories on the Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) site. What should you modify?

A.    The Web.config file of the RD Web Access site
B.    The Directory Browsing settings of the RD Web Access site
C.    The list of RemoteApp program folders in the properties of the RemoteApp programs
D.    The User Assignment settings of the RemoteApp programs

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
Your company has a main office and 10 branch offices. Each branch office connects to the main office by using a low-bandwidth WAN link. All servers run Windows Server 2012. All client computers run Windows 8. You plan to deploy 20 new line-of-business applications to all of the client computers. You purchase 5,000 client licenses for the line-of-business applications. You need to recommend an application distribution solution. The solution must be able to meet the following requirements:
– Download application installation files from a server in the local site.
– Generate reports that contain information about the installed applications.
– Generate administrative alerts when the number of installed applications exceeds the number of purchased licenses.
What should you include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Applications published as RemoteApp programs
B.    Assigned applications by using Group Policy objects (GPOs)
C.    Applications deployed by using Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
D.    Published applications by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) publishing servers

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The branch offices connect to the main office by using a slow WAN link. You plan to deploy applications to all of the offices by using Microsoft Application Visualization (App-V) 5.0 streaming. You need to recommend the server placement for the planned infrastructure. What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    In the main office, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server. In the branch offices, deploy a publishing server.
B.    In the main office, deploy a database server and a publishing server. In the branch offices, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server.
C.    In the main office, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server. In the branch offices, deploy a database server.
D.    In each office, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8. You plan to deploy two applications named App1 and App2 to the client computers. App2 is updated by the application manufacturer every month. You need to recommend an application distribution strategy for the applications. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– The executable files of App1 must NOT be stored on the client computers.
– Users who run App2 must run the latest version of App2 only.
What should you recommend using to deploy the applications?

A.    Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) in streaming mode
B.    A Group Policy software distribution package that is published to the user accounts
C.    Windows XP Mode
D.    A Group Policy software distribution package that is assigned to the user accounts

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 7. You plan to upgrade all of the client computers to Windows 8. You install the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT) on a server named Server1. You configure Server1 to host the Log Processing Service shared folder. You need to recommend which permissions must be assigned to the Log Processing Service shared folder. The solution must provide the least amount of permissions to the shared folder. Which permissions should you recommend assigning to the Everyone group on the shared folder? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Write NTFS permissions
B.    Read NTFS permissions
C.    Change Share permissions
D.    Read NTFS permissions and Execute NTFS permissions
E.    Read Share permissions

Answer: ACE


http://www.passleader.com/70-416.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com