web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

(New Updated) Download Premium Microsoft 70-247 206q Braindumps And Pass Exam Quickly (81-108)

Where To Get The 100 Percent Valid 70-247 Exam Dumps? Nowadays, more and more people are planning to take the hot 70-247 exam, and get many so called 70-247 study materials, but do they valid enough for passing exam? Many comments on the Internet said that they failed the exam with useless 70-247 braindumps, and one premium valid 70-247 PDF or VCE exam dumps are urgently needed. Now, PassLeader — one famous IT Certification Exam Study Materials Supplier — is offer the 100 percent valid 70-247 206q exam dumps, which covers all the new 70-247 exam questions with detailed explanation and it has been helped many people passing exam easily! Welcome to choose the best 70-247 206q exam questions from passleader.com, both PDF and VCE format are available now!

PassLeader 70-247 Exam Questions[27]

QUESTION 81
You need to configure the storage fabric to support the deployment of the virtual machines. The solution must meet the cloud requirements. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
811_thumb[1]

Answer:
812_thumb[4]

QUESTION 82
You need to recommend a deployment topology for the PKI. The deployment topology must meet the cloud requirements. What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    An offline root certification authority (CA) and an online standalone subordinate CA
B.    An offline root certification authority (CA) and an online enterprise subordinate
C.    An online enterprise root certification authority (CA) only
D.    An online standalone root certification authority (CA) only

Answer: B
Explanation:
As Microsoft standard PKI recommendation.

Case Study 2 – Trey Research (Question 83 – Question 95)
Overview
Trey Research is a consulting company. Trey Research has three offices. The offices are located in Seattle, Los Angeles, and Toronto. Trey Research has two data centers. The data centers are located in Los Angeles and Toronto.
Existing Environment
The network contains a single-domain Active Directory forest named treyresearch.com. The network contains switches that support either SNMPv1 or SNMPv2. The forest contains 100 physical servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). The relevant servers are configured as shown in the following table.
01_thumb[2]
All of the System Center 2012 servers use Server5 as a database server. All of the VMM components in the production environment are installed on Server1. Server1 is located in the Los Angeles data center. Ten virtual machine hosts are located in the Toronto data center and 90 virtual machine hosts are located in the Los Angeles data center. Server9 is used to manage three virtualization hosts in a lab environment.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Trey Research plans to implement the following changes:
– Upgrade Server9 to VMM 2012.
– Discover and monitor network switches by using Operations Manager.
– Grant the network technicians the required permissions to configure the network fabric.
– Install a System Center 2012 Service Manager management server on Server7 and a Service Manager data warehouse management server on Server8.
– Provide external access to the Virtual Machine Manager Self-Service Portal (VMMSSP) by using the names ssp.treyreseach.com and vmm.treyresearch.com.
Private Cloud Infrastructure Requirements
Trey Research identifies the following requirements for the private cloud infrastructure:
– Integrate VMM 2012 and Operations Manager 2012.
– Ensure that all VMM 2012 components are highly available.
– Ensure that virtual machines use a MAC address from a custom MAC address pool.
– Ensure that Hyper-V hosts can be deployed to bare-metal computers from Server6.
– Control the placement of virtual machines based on the performance data gathered by Operations Manager.
Private Cloud Compliance Requirements
Trey Research identifies the following requirements for compliance in the private cloud infrastructure:
– Ensure that updates on the Hyper-V hosts can be remediated.
– Generate the compliance status of all the servers in the fabric.
– Ensure that update baselines for all of the servers in the fabric are created.
Private Cloud Services Requirements
Trey Research identifies the following requirements for managing services in the private cloud:
– Users in the human resources department must be able to create virtual machines that have two CPUs and 4 GB RAM by using the VMMSSP.
– Users in the marketing department must be able to create new virtual machines that will be hosted in the Toronto office. The virtual machine templates for the marketing department users must be stored in the Toronto office.

QUESTION 83
Drag and Drop Question
You need to identify which MAC address pool must be used to meet the requirements for the private cloud infrastructure. How should you configure the address pool for the private cloud? (To answer, drag the appropriate MAC addresses to the correct location. Each MAC address may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
831_thumb

Answer:
832_thumb

QUESTION 84
You need to implement the planned changes for the network technicians. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create a Run As Account.
B.    Create a classification.
C.    Deploy System Center 2012 App Controller.
D.    Deploy the VMM console.
E.    Create a user role.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 85
You need to recommend a solution to meet the high-availability requirements for VMM 2012. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Servers.
B.    Split the VMM roles between separate servers.
C.    Store all of the VMM templates in a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace.
D.    Install Failover Clustering and Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
You need to recommend a solution to meet the private cloud services requirements for the marketing department users. What should you recommend deploying in the Toronto data center?

A.    a VMM management server
B.    a VMM library server
C.    the VMMSSP
D.    a virtual machine host that runs Windows Server 2012

Answer: B
Explanation:
The library contains files stored on library shares, and it contains operating system, hardware, and template configurations stored in the VMM database.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb963732.aspx

QUESTION 87
You need to prepare the environment to support the placement of virtual machines based on the performance of the hosts.
871_thumb[2]
What should you do on each server before you configure the connection between VMM 2012 and Operations Manager 2012?
872_thumb[2]

Answer:
873_thumb[2]
Explanation:
Server1 (VMM): Install Operation Manager Operation Console
Server2 (OM): Import management pack
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh882396.aspx

QUESTION 88
You install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.1 on Server7 and Server8. You need to implement the planned changes for Server7 and Server8. Which prerequisites should you install on Server7 and Server8 first? (To answer, drag the appropriate software to the correct servers. Each software may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
881_thumb[1]

Answer:
882_thumb[1]
Explanation:
Server7 (Service Manager):
-SQL Server Native Client
-Microsoft Report Viewer
-AMO Server8 (Service Manage Data Warehouse)
-SQL Server Native Client
-AMO
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh519608.aspx

QUESTION 89
You need to configure VMM 2012 to meet the private cloud services requirements for the human resources department users. What should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    a service template
B.    a virtual machine template
C.    a capability profile
D.    a user role
E.    a cloud

Answer: BCDE
Explanation:
As of VMM in System Center 2012, self-service users deploy their virtual machines and services to private clouds. This is a change from earlier versions of VMM, in which self-service user roles are assigned host groups, and virtual machines are deployed automatically (and transparently) to the most suitable host in the host group. A private cloud consists of one or more host groups that provide computing capacity and disk resources to self-service user roles. A private cloud can be assigned to multiple self-service user roles.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg610573.aspx

QUESTION 90
You need to implement the planned changes for the VMMSSP. What should you do?

A.    From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the web site bindings.
B.    From the Services console, modify the properties of World Wide Web Publishing Service.
C.    From the Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2012 Setup Wizard, click the Install option.
D.    From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Networks Settings.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Installing the VMM Self-Service Portal. Existing environment doesn’t have VMMSSP yet.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb740747.aspx

QUESTION 91
You need to identify which MAC address pool must be used to meet the requirements for the private cloud infrastructure. How should you configure the address pool for the private cloud?
911_thumb[1]

Answer:
912_thumb[2]
Explanation:
http://www.virtualizationadmin.com/articles-tutorials/microsoft-hyper-v-articles/networking/mac-address-pool-duplication-hyper-v.html
A MAC address has two parts to it, the OEM identifier and the unique value. To provide MAC addresses, Microsoft had to register to obtain its own identifier (00-15-5d), so all Hyper-V MAC address ranges start with these three octets. The remaining three octets are generated by using the last two octets of the IP address of the first enumerated NIC in the Hyper-V host, converted to hexadecimal.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg610632.aspx

QUESTION 92
You need to implement the planned changes for Operations Manager. Which Run As Account type should you use?
921_thumb[2]

Answer:
922_thumb[2]
Explanation:
Network devices that use SNMP v1 or v2 require a Run As account that specifies a community string, which acts like a password to provide read-only access to the device.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh212920.aspx

QUESTION 93
You need to configure the environment to meet the requirements for private cloud compliance. What should you do first on Server1?

A.    Configure the Audit Collection Services (ACS).
B.    Create a Data Collector Set (DCS).
C.    Install the Network Policy and Access Services server role.
D.    Install the WSUS Administration console.

Answer: D
Explanation:
On highly available VMM management server, install a WSUS Administration Console on each node.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg675099.aspx

QUESTION 94
You need to deploy Hyper-V hosts to meet the requirements for the private cloud infrastructure. What should you install on Server6?

A.    Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK)
B.    Windows Deployment Services (WDS)
C.    Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK)
D.    Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT)

Answer: B


PassLeader 70-247 Exam Questions[25]

http://www.passleader.com/70-247.html

QUESTION 95
You need to recommend changes to Server9 before you upgrade to VMM 2012. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Upgrade Server9 to Windows Server 2012.
B.    Install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK).
C.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
D.    Install SQL Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Standard on Server9.

Answer: D

QUESTION 96
Your company uses System Center 2012 R2 Operations Manager. A technician manually installs the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on a server named Server1. You discover that the agent is configured to use the wrong primary management server. You need to change the primary management server used by Server1. What should you do on Server1?

A.    From the properties of the Microsoft Monitoring Agent, edit the management group and restart Microsoft Monitoring Agent service.
B.    From Notepad, edit Monitoringhost.exe.config and restart the Microsoft Monitoring Agent service.
C.    From the properties of the Microsoft Management Agent, remove the management group and add a new management group.
D.    From File Explorer, run momagent.msi and select Repair.

Answer: D

Case Study 3 – Proseware Inc (Question 97 – Question 108)
Scenario
Proseware, Inc. is an international publishing company. Proseware has four data centers and 80 offices. The data centers are located in Dallas, Dublin, Bangalore, and Sydney. The offices are located worldwide.
Existing Environment
Network Infrastructure
The network contains a single-domain Active Directory forest named proseware.com. Each server has a Baseboard Management Controller (BMC) installed. Database administrators in the Bangalore data center manage all of the SQL Server servers in the data centers.
Dublin Data Center
The Dublin data center contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
02_thumb
Operations Manager 2007 R2 agents are installed on all of the servers in the Dublin data center by using the push installation method.
App1
Proseware uses a critical business application named Appl. Multiple instances of App1 are deployed to each data center. Each instance of App1 consists of the following physical servers
that run Windows Server 2012:
– A database server that runs SQL Server 2008 R2.
– Two web servers that are load balanced by using the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature.
– Each web server has a single network adapter.
New versions of App1 are released at least four times a year. When a new version of App1 is released, all of the servers in App1 must be redeployed.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Proseware plans to deploy all System Center 2012 components. Proseware plans to implement the following changes in each data center:
– Deploy a SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise failover cluster.
– Store all virtual machine data in a Fibre Channel SAN infrastructure.
– Deploy a highly available Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) environment.
– Deploy one physical server that has Data Protection Manager (DPM) deployed.
Technical Requirements
Proseware identifies the following technical requirements for the implementation of a private cloud:
– All Hyper-V hosts must be added to a failover cluster automatically.
– The deployment of Hyper-V hosts to each data center must be automated.
The implementation of the DPM infrastructure must meet the following requirements:
– Backups will be stored on an iSCSI SAN.
– Virtual machines in a running state must be backed up from their respective host.
– Administrators must be able to restore individual files from host backups on virtual machines configured as file servers.
The implementation of the Operations Manager 2012 infrastructure must meet the following requirements:
– Operations Manager monitoring must not be affected if a single server fails.
– Existing data must be retained in the Operations Manager 2012 infrastructure.
– Existing agents must continue to report to Operations Manager during the upgrade process.
– All Operations Manager agents must report to a local management server in their respective data center.
– The service desk in the Dublin data center must be able to view the status of the servers in all of the data centers.
Administrative Requirements
Proseware identifies the following administrative requirements:
– An administrator must be notified when an error occurs on a server.
– An administrator must be able to assign errors to specific administrators for resolution.
Errors that remain unresolved for more than 10 hours must be escalated automatically to another administrator.
Planned Virtual Machines
The servers in each instance of App1 will be replaced with a set of virtual machines. The planned changes must meet the following requirements:
– Each instance must be redeployed when a new version of App1 is released.
– Each instance of App1 must be installed by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
App2
An application named App2 is hosted on the virtual machines in a Windows Azure public cloud infrastructure.
The performance and availability of the components of App2 must be monitored centrally.
Administrators must be able to modify the configurations of the App2 components.
App3
A service template will be used to deploy multiple instances of a multi-tier application named App3. The vendor of App3 will provide updates to App3 every two months.
SQL Server Deployment Requirements
VMM administrators plan to deploy many virtual machines that have SQL Server deployed. The administrators identify the following deployment options for the virtual machines:
– The virtual machines will host databases that will be created by using data-tier application (DAC) packages.
– The virtual machines will have SQL Server 2008 R2 Standard deployed by using one of six different configurations.
– The operating system for the virtual machines will be either Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise or Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard.

QUESTION 97
You need to recommend a solution to install updates for App3 once App3 is deployed. What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Sequence the new components of App3 as a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) package.
Deploy the App-V package to all of the servers that run App3.
B.    Create a collection that contains all of the servers that run App3.
Create an application to deploy the updates for App3.
Deploy the application to the collection.
C.    Create a new version of the existing service template, and then modify the new service template.
Apply the template to the existing instances of App3.
D.    Create a runbook to deploy the updates to App3.
Launch the runbook from a service request.

Answer: C
Explanation:
App3 was deployed using a service template. It should be updated using a service template. In the VMs and Service workspace, select the service that you want to update with the updated service template. On the Service tab, in the Update group, click Set Template. In the Change Service Template wizard, on the Updated Service Template page, select Replace the current template with an updated template for this service. Click Browse, select the updated service template, click OK, and then click Next. On the Settings page, configure any application settings that are listed, and then click Next. On the Update Method page, select whether you want to make the updates in- place to the existing virtual machines or whether you want to deploy new virtual machines with the updated settings, and then click Next. To apply updates to a deployed service by using an updated service template
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg675106.aspx

QUESTION 98
You need to recommend which network configuration or configurations are required for the virtual web servers for each instance of App1. Which configuration or configurations should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Dynamic IP
B.    Enable spoofing of MAC addresses
C.    Dynamic MAC Address
D.    Static IP
E.    Static MAC Address

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 99
You need to recommend a design for the Operations Manager 2012 infrastructure. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    In the Dublin data center, one local management group that contains two management servers.
In each of the data centers in Dublin, Bangalore, Dallas, and Sydney, one remote management group that contains two management servers.
B.    one management group that contains all of the management servers.
one resource pool that contains all of the management servers.
C.    In the Dublin data center, one connected management group that contains two management servers.
In each of the data centers in Bangalore, Dallas, and Sydney, one local management group that contains two management servers.
D.    In the Dublin data center, one local management group that contains two management servers.
In each of the data centers in Bangalore, Dallas, and Sydney, one connected management group that contains two management servers.

Answer: D

QUESTION 100
You need to recommend a solution to meet the requirements for App2. What should you recommend? (To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct components. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at alt. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
1001_thumb[1]

Answer:
1002_thumb[3]

QUESTION 101
You need to recommend a method to upgrade DublinMG to Operations Manager 2012. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
1011_thumb[1]

Answer:
1012_thumb[1]

QUESTION 102
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the database administrators can install, stop, start, and remotely control all of the virtual machines that run SQL Server from a single self service console. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Virtual Machine Manager Self-Service Portal (VMMSSP) 2.0
B.    Service Manager Self-Service Portal
C.    System Center 2012 App Controller
D.    Virtual Machine Manager Self-Service Portal (VMMSSP)

Answer: C

QUESTION 103
You need to configure connectors between the System Center 2012 components to meet the administrative requirements. Between which System Center 2012 components should you configure the connectors?

A.    Operations Manager and Orchestrator
B.    Service Manager and VMM
C.    Operations Manager and Service Manager
D.    Configuration Manager and Service Manager

Answer: C

QUESTION 104
You need to recommend a solution to deploy a complete instance of App1 when a new version of App1 is released. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A service template
B.    A virtual machine template
C.    A web deployment package
D.    A Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) package

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg675106.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg675089.aspx

QUESTION 105
You need to implement the planned deployment of a VMM management server in each data center. Where should you deploy each VMM management server? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    On the servers in the two-node NLB cluster
B.    On the servers in the two-node failover cluster
C.    On two independent servers that connect to a hardware load balancer
D.    On a highly available virtual machine

Answer: B

QUESTION 106
You need to recommend a solution to deploy the Hyper-V hosts. The solution must meet the technical requirements. Which System Center 2012 product should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Virtual Machine Manager
B.    Orchestrator
C.    App Controller
D.    Configuration Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
You are planning to create templates for the deployment of SQL Server. You need to identify the minimum number of SQL Server profiles and application profiles required to meet the SQL Server deployment requirements. The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort required to create the virtual machine templates for the planned deployment. What should you identify? (To answer, select the appropriate number of SQL Server profiles and application profiles in the answer area.)
1071_thumb[4]

Answer:
1072_thumb[2]

QUESTION 108
You need to recommend which configurations must be performed to meet the backup requirements for Hyper-V. What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Configure the iSCSI initiator on the DPM server and on the Hyper-V hosts.
Install the DPM protection agent on the Hyper-V hosts only.
B.    Install the Hyper-V server role on the DPM server.
Configure the iSCSI initiator on the DPM server and on the Hyper-V hosts.
Install the DPM protection agent on the Hyper-V hosts and on each virtual machine.
C.    Configure the iSCSI initiator on the DPM server, on the Hyper-V hosts, and on each virtual machine.
Install the DPM protection agent on the Hyper-V hosts and on each virtual machine.
D.    Install the Hyper-V server role on the DPM server.
Configure the iSCSI initiator on the DPM server only.
Install the DPM protection agent on the Hyper-V hosts only.

Answer: D


PassLeader 70-247 Exam Questions[26]

http://www.passleader.com/70-247.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com