web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

(New Updated) Latest Update Real Cisco 400-101 526q New Exam Questions For Free Try (101-120)

Want To Pass The New 400-101 Exam Easily? DO NOT WORRY! PassLeader now is supplying the latest and 100 percent pass ensure version 400-101 526q PDF and VCE dumps, the new updated 400-101 526q braindumps are the most accurate with all the new changed questions, it will help you passing 400-101 exam easily and quickly. Now visit the our site passleader.com and get the valid 400-101 526q VCE and PDF practice test and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: 400-101 exam,400-101 exam dumps,400-101 526q exam questions,400-101 pdf dumps,400-101 vce dumps,400-101 526q practice test,400-101 vce file,CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam, v5.0

NEW QUESTION 101
Which statement about the EIGRP RTO is true?

A.    It is six times the SRTT.
B.    It is the time that it normally takes for an update to be received by a peer.
C.    It is the time that it normally takes to receive a reply to a query.
D.    It is the average time that it takes for a reliable packet to be acknowledged.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 102
Which option describes the purpose of the leak-map keyword in the command eigrp stub connected leak- map EigrpLeak?

A.    It allows the specified static routes to be advertised.
B.    It allows exceptions to the route summarization that is configured.
C.    It allows specified EIGRP-learned routes to be advertised.
D.    It restricts specified connected routes from being advertised.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 103
Refer to the exhibit. If OSPF is implemented on the network, which additional configuration is needed to allow traffic from host 10.4.1.15/24 to host 10.1.2.20/24?

A.    A virtual link between router 2 and router 4
B.    A virtual link between router 3 and router 4
C.    A virtual link between router 2 and router 3
D.    The current design allows traffic between the two hosts.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 104
Refer to the exhibit. Which OSPFv3 routes will be visible in the routing table of R2?

A.    2001:12::1/128
B.    2001:12::1/128, 2001:112::1/128
C.    2001:12::2/128
D.    No OSPFv3 routes will be visible.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 105
Refer to the exhibit. R1 is configured as shown. R1 is able to establish a neighbor adjacency only with R2. Which addition must you make to the R1 configuration to allow it to establish an adjacency with R3?

A.    interface gigabitethernet 0/1
ip address 10.1.0.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf network point-to-point
B.    interface gigabitethernet 0/1
ip address 10.1.0.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 1 area 0
C.    router ospf 1
network 10.1.0.0 0.0.0.255 area 1
router ospf 1
area 0 stub

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 106
Which option describes how a router responds if LSA throttling is configured and it receives the identical LSA before the interval is set?

A.    The LSA is added to the OSPF database and a notification is sent to the sending router to slow down its LSA packet updates.
B.    The LSA is added to the OSPF database.
C.    The LSA is ignored.
D.    The LSA is ignored and a notification is sent to the sending router to slow down its LSA packet updates.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 107
Which two options are valid for the number of bytes in a BGP AS number? (Choose two.)

A.    2 bytes
B.    4 bytes
C.    6 bytes
D.    8 bytes
E.    16 bytes

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 108
Refer to the exhibit. Why is the loopback 0 interface of R4 missing in the routing table of R2?

A.    R2 is configured as a route reflector client.
B.    There is no peering between R2 and R3.
C.    The next hop is not reachable from R2.
D.    The route originated within the same AS.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 109
Which statement about the BGP scope of the cost community is true?

A.    It is shared with IBGP neighbors only.
B.    It is shared with IBGP neighbors and route reflectors.
C.    It is shared with EBGP neighbors only.
D.    It is shared with IBGP and EBGP neighbors.
E.    It is shared with IBGP and confederation peers.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 110
Which statement is true about conditional advertisements?

A.    Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is met.
B.    Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is not met.
C.    Conditional advertisements delete routes when a predefined condition is met.
D.    Conditional advertisements create routes and withhold them until a predefined condition is met.
E.    Conditional advertisements do not create routes, they only withhold them until a predefined condition is met.

Answer: E


http://www.passleader.com/400-101.html

NEW QUESTION 111
Refer to the exhibit. How can Router X in AS70000 peer with Router Y in AS65000, in case Router Y supports only 2-byte ASNs?

A.    Router X should be configured with a remove-private-as command, because this will establish the peering session with a random private 2-byte ASN.
B.    It is not possible. Router Y must be upgraded to an image that supports 4-byte ASN.
C.    Router Y should be configured with a 4-byte AS using the local-as command.
D.    Router X should be configured with a 2-byte AS using the local-as command.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 112
Which statement about BGP and diverse path advertisement is true?

A.    The BGP best-path selection must be disabled.
B.    The BGP best-path selection algorithm has been changed to always ignore the IGP metric.
C.    The BGP best-path selection algorithm has been changed so that two BGP paths can be flagged as best in the BGP table.
D.    The BGP best-path selection algorithm has not been changed.
E.    The BGP best-path selection is disabled for BGP routes for which the feature is enabled.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 113
For which two conditions is Cisco Express Forwarding recursion disabled by default when the BGP Prefix Independent Convergence functionality is enabled? (Choose two.)

A.    next hops learned with a /24 mask
B.    next hops learned with any mask shorter than /32
C.    next hops learned with a /32 mask
D.    next hops that are directly connected

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 114
How many bytes comprise the system ID within an IS-IS NET?

A.    4 bytes
B.    6 bytes
C.    8 bytes
D.    16 bytes
E.    20 bytes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 115
Which two statements about IS-IS are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The default hello interval is 10 seconds and the default hold timer is 30 seconds.
B.    The hello interval can be changed on a per-interface basis with the command isis hello- multiplier.
C.    Both routers need to have the same hello intervals and hold timers in order to form IS-IS neighbors.
D.    Both IS-IS routers need to have the same capabilities in the hello packet in order to form neighbors.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 116
Which bit should be set in the link-state PDU of an IS-IS L1/L2 router to indicate that it is a potential exit point of the area?

A.    the ABR bit
B.    the ATT bit
C.    the down bit
D.    the P bit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 117
MPLS LDP IGP synchronization is configured on a link. The OSPF adjacency on that link is UP but MPLS LDP synchronization is not achieved. Which statement about this scenario is true?

A.    The router excludes the link from its OSPF LSA type 1.
B.    The router flushes its own router LSA.
C.    The router advertises the link in its router LSA with max-metric.
D.    The router advertises an LSA type 2 for this link, with the metric set to max-metric.
E.    The router advertises the link and OSPF adjacency as it would when the synchronization is achieved.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 118
What is the new designation for the MPLS EXP (experimental) bits?

A.    QoS bits
B.    traffic class bits
C.    flow bits
D.    precedence bits

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 119
Which two options are signaling protocols that are used in MPLS? (Choose two.)

A.    LDP
B.    RSVP
C.    BFD
D.    LISP
E.    CLNS
F.    CDP

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 120
Which option is an incorrect design consideration when deploying OSPF areas?

A.    area 1 – area 0 – MPLS VPN backbone – area 0 – area 2
B.    area 1 – MPLS VPN backbone – area 2
C.    area 1 – MPLS VPN backbone – area 1
D.    area 2 – area 0 – MPLS VPN backbone – area 1
E.    area 0 – area 2 – MPLS VPN superbackbone – area 1

Answer: E


http://www.passleader.com/400-101.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com