web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

(New Updated) New Published Cisco 350-029 VCE Study Materials With New Questions For Free Download (487-508)

Extra For Exam 350-029: PassLeader have been updated the 350-029 554q brain dumps with the newest exam questions. We provide the latest 350-029 PDF and VCE files with Free New Version VCE Player for free download to ensure your exam pass. Welcome to visit — passleader.com and get the 100 percent pass ensure 350-029 554q study braindumps!

PassLeader 350-029 Exam Questions[26]

NEW QUESTION 487
What are the three operating modes of HDLC? (Choose three.)

A.    Normal Peer Mode
B.    Asynchronous Balanced Mode
C.    Asynchronous Client Mode
D.    Normal Response Mode
E.    Asynchronous Response Mode
F.    Normal Balanced Mode

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 488
In inter-AS multicast, which two optional nontransitive path attributes were introduced in BGP to carry unicast and multicast routing information for RPF check at the AS borders? (Choose two.)

A.    MP_UNREACH_NLRI
B.    MP_REACH_NLRI
C.    FWDR_PREF Details
D.    MP_PERF_NLRI
E.    ORIGINATOR_ID

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 489
Which three options are tasks of the BGP scanner process? (Choose three.)

A.    processing of BGP packets
B.    processing any route “churn”
C.    updating IP RIB
D.    providing BGP Dampening information updates
E.    performing Conditional Advertisement checks
F.    performing BGP synchronization
G.    checking next-hop reachability

Answer: DEG

NEW QUESTION 490
Refer to the exhibit. Which BGP feature causes the BGP RIB entry “inaccessible”?
4901_thumb1

A.    BGP synchronization
B.    eBGP multihop
C.    BGP scanner
D.    BGP NHT

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 491
Which option is the minimum MTU of a link to form a full IS-IS adjacency successfully?

A.    4096 bytes
B.    1500 bytes
C.    1492 bytes
D.    1460 bytes

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 492
Refer to the exhibit. Router A is configured with a BGP keepalive timer of 20 seconds and a BGP holddown timer interval of 60 seconds. The BGP peer router B is configured with 5 seconds of keepalive interval and 15 seconds of holddown timer interval.
4921_thumb
Which option is the value of the keepalive interval and holddown timers, respectively, after the successful BGP TCP negotiation between router A and router B?

A.    BGP TCP negotiation will not be successful.
B.    20 and 60 seconds
C.    5 and 15 seconds
D.    Router A will use 20 and 60 seconds and router B will use 5 and 15 seconds.
E.    Router B will use 20 and 60 seconds and router A will use 5 and 15 seconds.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 493
Which statement about the Link Control Protocol is true?

A.    LCP is used for basic PPP link setup and operation.
B.    LCP is used for PPP CHAP authentication.
C.    LCP is used for PPP over ATM setup.
D.    LCP is used for PPP over Ethernet setup.
E.    LCP is used for PPP over Frame Relay setup.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 494
Which SONET protocol layer is in charge of clock synchronization and timing issues?

A.    Photonic
B.    Section
C.    Path
D.    Line

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 495
Which IEEE task group provides a method to implement QoS on an Ethernet level?

A.    802.1ab
B.    802.1p
C.    802.1q
D.    802.1s
E.    802.1w

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 496
Which E3 alarm indicates that there could be an issue with the transmit signal with the local equipment?

A.    rxLoS
B.    rxLoF
C.    rxRAI
D.    txRAI
E.    txLoF
F.    txLoS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 497
What is the payload capacity of an SDH/STM1 circuit?

A.    155.52 Mbps
B.    150.336 Mbps
C.    153.472 Mbps
D.    151.424 Mbps

Answer: B


PassLeader 350-029 Exam Questions[25]

http://www.passleader.com/350-029.html

NEW QUESTION 498
Which option is the SONET frame format of the STM-4 SDH circuit?

A.    STS-1
B.    STS-192
C.    STS-12
D.    STS-3

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 499
Refer to the exhibit. Which two Layer 2 headers of the frames that are initiated from router A will successfully reach router B? (Choose two.)
4991_thumb1

A.    04 fe 7f b0 08 c1 c4 7d 4f 8f 8a 68 81 00 00 d2 08 00
B.    04 fe 7f b0 08 c1 c4 7d 4f 8f 8a 68 81 00 00 d5 08 00
C.    04 fe 7f b0 08 c1 c4 7d 4f 8f 8a 68 81 00 01 d2 08 00
D.    04 fe 7f b0 08 c1 c4 7d 4f 8f 8a 68 81 00 01 d5 08 00
E.    04 fe 7f b0 08 c1 c4 7d 4f 8f 8a 68 81 00 02 d2 08 00
F.    04 fe 7f b0 08 c1 c4 7d 4f 8f 8a 68 81 00 02 d5 08 00

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 500
What are three advantages of PPPoA implementation? (Choose three.)

A.    NAP and NSP provide secure access to corporate gateways without managing end-to-end PVCs. NAP and NSP use Layer 3 routing, Layer 2 Forwarding, or Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol tunnels. Hence, they can scale their business models for selling wholesale service.
B.    Only a single session per CPE on one virtual channel (VC). The username and password are configured on the CPE, so all users behind the CPE for that particular VC can access only one set of services. Users cannot select different sets of services, although using multiple VCs and establishing different PPP sessions on different VCs is possible.
C.    The NSP can oversubscribe by deploying idle and session timeouts using an industry standard RADIUS server for each subscriber.
D.    If a single IP address is provided to the CPE, and NAT or PAT is implemented, certain applications such as IPTV, which embed IP information in the payload, will not work. Additionally, if an IP subnet feature is used, an IP address also has to be reserved for the CPE.
E.    PPPoA can use the features on the SSG.
F.    Cisco Service Selection Gateway is not compatible with PPPoA.

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 501
Router 1 is a PE router within the MPLS core network. The router is designed to provide multicast VPN services for VRF A. A requirement of the core network prevents RP configuration and focuses on SSM for all multicast traffic. Consider this configuration:
Router 1
!
vrf definition A
rd 1001:1001
!
address-family ipv4
route-target export 1001:1001
route-target import 1001:1001
mdt default 235.1.1.1
Which configuration is needed to support MDT?

A.    access-list 110 permit 235.1.1.1 0.0.0.0
ip pim ssm range 110
B.    access-list 110 permit 235.1.1.1 0.0.0.0
ip pim ssm default access-list 110
C.    access-list 10 permit 235.1.1.0 0.0.0.255
ip pim ssm range 10
D.    access-list 10 permit 235.1.1.0 0.0.0.255
ip pim ssm default access-list 10

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 502
Refer to the exhibit. MPLS VPN service has been provisioned for customer ABC using an inter-AS MPLS option C. A network admin on ISP1 decided not to redistribute ISP2 received loopback addresses into IGP.
5021_thumb1
Which five commands can be configured to guarantee an end-to-end connectivity between ABC sites? (Choose five.)

A.    configure on ASBR1 BGP VPNv4 address-family neighbor 7.7.7.7 send-label
B.    configure on ASBR1 BGP VPNv4 address-family neighbor 7.7.7.7 next-hop-self
C.    configure on RR1 BGP VPNv4 address-family neighbor 1.1.1.1 send-label
D.    configure on RR1 BGP IPv4 address-family neighbor 1.1.1.1 send-label
E.    configure on RR1 BGP IPv4 address-family neighbor 3.3.3.3 send-label
F.    configure on RR1 BGP VPNv4 address-family neighbor 3.3.3.3 send-label
G.    configure on ASBR1 BGP IPv4 address-family neighbor 7.7.7.7 send-label
H.    configure on ASBR1 BGP IPv4 address-family neighbor 7.7.7.7 next-hop-self
I.    configure on PE1 BGP VPNv4 address-family neighbor 7.7.7.7 next-hop-self
J.    configure on PE1 BGP IPv4 address-family neighbor 7.7.7.7 next-hop-self

Answer: DEGHJ

NEW QUESTION 503
Which two VPN Inter-AS options require the no bgp default route-target filter command? (Choose two.)

A.    MPLS VPN Inter-AS with ASBRs exchanging VPN-IPv4 addresses
B.    MPLS VPN Inter-AS with ASBRs exchanging IPv4 routes and MPLS labels
C.    MPLS VPN Inter-AS Option AB
D.    MPLS VPN Carrier Supporting Carrier using LDP and IGP
E.    MPLS VPN Carrier Supporting Carrier with BGP
F.    MPLS VPN eBGP multipath support for CSC

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 504
Which Cisco IOS command must be applied to create a multiprotocol VRF?

A.    ip vrf
B.    ip vrf forwarding
C.    vrf definition
D.    vrf downgrade-cli
E.    vrf forwarding

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 505
Refer to the exhibit. XYZ is using the BSR method and PE1 has the configuration shown.
5051_thumb1

A.    Which statement describes why PE1 is unable to receive RP information from XYZ site 2?
B.    IPv4 MDT address family is not activated between PE1 and PE2.
C.    Loopback 3 is not enabled with PIM.
D.    A mismatch exists for update source interface between PE1 and PE2.
E.    A mismatch exists in MDT data subnet for XYZ VRF between PE1 and PE2.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 506
Refer to the exhibit. An ISP network runs L3VPN MPLS over the IP core to deliver internet service for the customer as a central service through a dedicated VRF.
5061_thumb1
Which route target plan delivers the internet service to customers while preserving customer VRF privacy?

A.    vrf definition CUST-1
route-target export 100:2
route-target import 100:2
!
vrf definition CUST-2
route-target export 100:1
route-target import 100:1
!
vrf definition INTERNET
route-target export 100:1
route-target import 100:2
B.    vrf definition CUST-1
route-target export 100:3
route-target import 100:3
!
vrf definition CUST-2
route-target export 100:3
route-target import 100:3
!
vrf definition INTERNET
route-target export 100:1
route-target import 100:2
C.    vrf definition CUST-1
route-target export 100:3
!
vrf definition CUST-2
route-target export 100:3
!
vrf definition INTERNET
route-target import 100:1
route-target import 100:2
D.    vrf definition CUST-1
route-target import 100:3
!
vrf definition CUST-2
route-target import 100:3
!
vrf definition INTERNET
route-target import 100:1
route-target import 100:2

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 507
Which Inter-AS option allows a service provider to provision AToM along with L3VPN provisioning?

A.    MPLS VPN Inter-AS with ASBRs exchanging VPN-IPv4 addresses
B.    MPLS VPN Inter-AS with ASBRs exchanging IPv4 routes and MPLS labels
C.    MPLS VPN Inter-AS Option AB
D.    back-to-back VRFs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 508
Which option is the ATM Cell Relay feature that enhances throughtput and uses bandwidth more efficiently?

A.    EXP marking match QoS LLD PHB
B.    preferred-interface
C.    cell packing
D.    MPLS experimental bit
E.    RSVP bandwidth reservation

Answer: C


PassLeader 350-029 Exam Questions[24]

http://www.passleader.com/350-029.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com