web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

(New Updated) Preparing Microsoft 70-158 Exam With New 100 Percent Pass Guaranteed 70-158 Premium Braindumps (41-60)

Being tormented to get well prepared for your Microsoft 70-158 exam? Don’t worry! PassLeader now offer the first-hand Microsoft 70-158 exam real questions and answers, you will pass 70-158 exam for your first try with PassLeader’s latest real 70-158 102q exam dumps. We offer you the newest 70-158 exam study guide with VCE test engine or PDF format braindumps, you can get the basic knowledge and all details about exam 70-158. Do not hesitate to try our high quality 70-158 102q practice tests!

QUESTION 41
You use Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. You configure the Self- Service Password Reset feature for the FIM Portal. You discover that existing users are able to submit password reset requests but new users are unable to register for Self-Service Password Reset. You need to identify the cause of the issue. Which Management Policy Rule settings should you validate? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Anonymous users can reset their password
B.    Users can create registration objects for themselves
C.    Password reset users can read password reset objects
D.    User management: Users can read attributes of their own
E.    General: Users can read non-administrative configuration resources
F.    Password reset users can update the lockout attribute of themselves

Answer: AB

QUESTION 42
You use Forefront Identity Manager (2010) in your company network. You configure Password Change Notification Service (PCNS) between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and AD LDS. You discover that passwords are not being reset on the target systems. You need to be able to ascertain the cause of the issue. What should you do?

A.    Create the EventLogLevel registry (REG_DWORD) entry for HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\System\CurrentControlSet\Services\PCNSSVC\Parameters.
Set the value to 1.
B.    Create the EventLogLevel registry (REG_DWORD) entry for HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\System\CurrentControlSet\Services\PCNSSVC\Parameters.
Set the value to 3.
C.    Create the FeaturePwdSyncLogLevel registry (REG_DWORD) entry for HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\System\CurrentControlSet\Services\FIMSynchronizationServices\Logging.
Set the value to 1.
D.    Create the FeaturePwdSyncLogLevel registry (REG_DWORD) entry for HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\System\CurrentControlSet\Services\FIMSynchronizationServices\Logging.
Set the value to 3.

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You configure the FIM Portal to use detailed error pages. A backup of FIM is performed daily. After a restore of the FIM Service, you discover that the detailed error pages are not displayed for the FIM Portal. You need to ensure that when you perform a restore of the FIM Service, the detailed error pages are displayed. What should you do?

A.    Include the web.config file in the daily backup of FIM.
B.    From an elevated command prompt, run iisreset.exe.
C.    From the FIM Portal, edit the Portal Configuration Extended Attributes page.
D.    Edit the web.config file and include <customErrors mode=”On”/> in the file.

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. FIM synchronizes data between several data sources and the FIM Portal. All data sources have an attribute named First Name mapped to the person: firstName metaverse attribute. Attribute flow precedence for the person:
– firstName attribute is set to equal precedence.
– Synchronization rules are configured to import and export the attribute.
– The FIM Portal is the last contributor.
You change the value of the First Name attribute in the FIM Portal and run full synchronization. You discover that the value of First Name in the FIM Portal has been staged to the connector space but is not updated in the metaverse. Which describes the cause of the synchronization issue?

A.    The FIM Portal MA has missed run profiles.
B.    The FIM Portal MA requires a refresh of the schema.
C.    The FIM Portal MA has a missing entry for the ExpectedRulesList attribute.
D.    The FIM Portal MA is listed as the last row in the Configure Attribute Flow Precedence window for the person:firstName attribute.

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
You deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. You configure group synchronization between the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and the FIM Portal. You discover that when you add a new user to a group through the FIM Portal, the group membership successfully flows to the domain. However, if you delete all users from the group, the domain group membership is not updated. What is the cause of the issue?

A.    The FIM Service account does not have Replicating Directory Changes permissions.
B.    The FIM MA Service account does not have Replicating Directory Changes permissions.
C.    The outbound synchronization rule has incorrect null flow for one of the attributes.
D.    The outbound synchronization rule has incorrect flow scope for one of the attributes.

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
You deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. You configure Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and a Microsoft SQL Server database as data sources for a metaverse person object attribute named department. You configure outbound synchronization rules for the attribute for both data sources. When you assign a value to the attribute for a user object in the Active Directory domain, the attribute is successfully updated in the SQL Server database. However, when you delete the attribute data from a user object in the domain, the value of the attribute is replaced with the attribute data from the SQL Server database. You need to ensure that the attribute data is deleted from the SQL Server database after the deletion of the attribute data from the domain. Which describes the cause of the attribute data flow issue?

A.    FIM has an inbound attribute flow from the SQL Server database.
B.    Outbound attribute flow to the domain prevents the flow of null data for the attribute.
C.    The Management Agent (MA) for the SQL Server database has higher attribute flow precedence than the MA for the Active Directory domain.
D.    The Management Agent (MA) for the Active Directory domain has higher attribute flow precedence than the MA for the SQL Server database.

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
You deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. You create and configure management agents (MAs) named FIM MA, HR MA, and AD MA. You import user accounts from the HR MA data source as metaverse person objects and provision them into the FIM Portal. However, you are unable to provision the user accounts into the AD MA data source. The expectedRuleList attribute is empty for all imported person objects. What is the cause of the issue?

A.    Missing run profiles for the AD MA.
B.    Incorrect join rules configuration of the HR MA.
C.    Incorrect outbound attribute flow in the outbound synchronization rule.
D.    The Management Policy Rule is not connected to a set that has imported user accounts.

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
You use Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. The Management Agent for Active Directory (AD MA) is unable to process password reset requests for users who have configured the Password Reset authentication challenge questions. What are some possible causes of the issue? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Permission settings of the AD MA service account.
B.    The group membership of user accounts is incorrect.
C.    Password Management is not enabled on the AD MA.
D.    The FIM Service account does not have Replicating Directory Changes permissions.
E.    The FIM MA Service account does not have Replicating Directory Changes permissions.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 49
Hotspot Question
You use Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. A user reports that she is unable to update her profile in the FIM Portal. You need to resolve the problem. How should you configure the user_ s profile? (To answer, configure the appropriate option or options in the dialog box in the answer area.) Resource ID Employee ID Work Area
491_thumb[1]

Answer:
492_thumb[1]

QUESTION 50
You use Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. You install and configure the Management Agent (MA) for Certificate Management. You discover the following issues:
– The MA for Certificate Management does not synchronize to the FIM Server.
– The entries do not appear in the event log.
You need to ensure that data synchronizes properly for the MA for Certificate Management. What should you do?

A.    Assign the Write permission to the FIM Service account to the HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Services\EventLog registry key.
B.    Assign the Write permission to the FIM Service account to the HKLM\Software\Microsoft\EnterpriseCertificates registry key.
C.    Assign the Write permission to the FIM Service account to the HKLM\Software\Microsoft\SystemCertificate registry key.
D.    Assign the Write permission to the FIM Service account to the HKLM\Software\Policies\Microsoft\SystemCertificates registry key.
E.    Assign the Create Subkey permission to the FIM Service account to the HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Services\EventLog registry key.

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-158.html

QUESTION 51
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You configure an Active Directory Management Agent (AD MA). The AD MA exports identity data to Active Directory. You receive a permissions error during an export operation. What is the cause of the error?

A.    The AD MA service account has not been granted proper permissions.
B.    The FIM MA service account has not been granted proper permissions.
C.    The FIM Service account does not have Replicating Directory Changes permissions.
D.    The FIM MA Service account does not have Replicating Directory Changes permissions.

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
You are planning to deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. You want to provide identity management between a Human Resources application and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). You need to ensure that the synchronization service instance can be returned if the primary server fails. What should you implement?

A.    A cluster server
B.    A warm-standby server
C.    A software load-balance server
D.    A hardware load-balance appliance

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
You are planning to deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network to provide an identity management solution between an enterprise resource planning (ERP) application and Active Directory. The solution will contain the following FIM services:
– FIM Service FIM Service database
– FIM Synchronization Service
– FIM Synchronization Service database
You need to ensure that all FIM services support fault tolerance. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Deploy FIM Service in a network load-balanced configuration.
B.    Deploy a FIM Service instance on an active server and a second FIM service instance on a standby server.
C.    Deploy the FIM Synchronization Service database and FIM Service database in a failover cluster configuration.
D.    Deploy the FIM Synchronization Service database and FIM Service database in a network load- balanced configuration.
E.    Deploy a FIM Synchronization Service instance on an active physical server and a second FIM Synchronization Service instance on a standby physical server.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 54
You deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) in your company network to synchronize user accounts between Active Directory and an HR application. End users use the FIM Self-Service Portal to reset passwords and manage groups. You use a two-tiered architecture according to the following table
541_thumb[1]
Currently, the number of users and groups has doubled. You experience delays in performance of the Active Directory Management Agent (AD MA). You need to improve the performance of the MA. What should you do?

A.    Configure the AD MA to run as a different service account.
B.    Add an additional front-end server to the two load-balanced front-end servers.
C.    Split the FIM Synchronization Service, and then install it on a new separate physical server.
D.    Split the FIM Portal from the back end, and then install it on a new separate physical server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
You are planning to deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. You need to select a FIM topology that meets the following requirements:
– Removes single points of failure.
– Separates end-user operations from administrative data synchronization.
What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create two service partitions.
B.    Create four service partitions.
C.    Create two instances of the FIM Service by using two FIM Service Names.
D.    Create four instances of the FIM Service by using two FIM Service Names.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 56
You are deploying Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) to your company network. End users will use the password self-service, user profile management, and group management from the FIM Portal. You use a separate account to install all FIM software on a server allocated for FIM installation. You need to complete the portal installation of FIM services. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Ensure that delegation is disabled for the FIM service account.
B.    Ensure that delegation is disabled for the SharePointService account.
C.    Ensure that the FIM installation account has SQL sysadmin rights.
D.    Ensure that the FIM Installation account has SharePoint administrator permissions.
E.    Configure the SharePoint Application Pool account to use the Configurable service account.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 57
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You need to be able to synchronize user accounts between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and third-party directory services by using the FIM Portal. What should you do?

A.    Add the FIM Synchronization Service (FIMSynchronizationService) account to the FIMSyncAdmins Group.
B.    Add the FIM Service (FIMService) account to the FIMSyncAdmins group.
C.    Change the FIM Service (FIMService) account configuration to logon as local system account.
D.    Change the FIM Synchronization Service (FIMSynchronizationService) account configuration to logon as local system account.

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
You deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. You need to activate Kerberos authentication for the FIM Portal. What should you do?

A.    Modify the ResourceManagementClient section of the web.config file.
B.    From the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager console, change Windows Authentication to Enable Kernel-mode authentication.
C.    From the SharePoint Central Administration website, on the Edit Authentication page, clear Integrated Windows Authentication.
D.    From the SharePoint Central Administration website, on the Edit Authentication page, change Authentication Type to Web Single sign on.

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
You are planning to deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. Which server platform should you install before the FIM Portal?

A.    Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 3.0
B.    Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010
C.    Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010
D.    Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
Your company network contains Microsoft Identity Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007 and Microsoft SQL Server 2008. ILM is configured to use 32-bit rules extensions. You upgrade ILM 2007 to Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You need to recompile the rules extensions. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Configure the references to point to a custom .dll file.
B.    Configure the references to point to the FIM 2010 libraries.
C.    Copy the extensions to the server that runs FIM 2010.
D.    Copy the extensions to a 64-bit version of SQL Server 2008.

Answer: BC


http://www.passleader.com/70-158.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com