web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

(New Updated) The Latest Updated Cisco 350-029 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps Help 100 Percent Exam Pass (465-486)

Extra For Exam 350-029: PassLeader have been updated the 350-029 554q brain dumps with the newest exam questions. We provide the latest 350-029 PDF and VCE files with Free New Version VCE Player for free download to ensure your exam pass. Welcome to visit — passleader.com and get the 100 percent pass ensure 350-029 554q study braindumps!

PassLeader 350-029 Exam Questions[27]

NEW QUESTION 465
Refer to the exhibit. A client is unable to receive traffic from multicast streamer (R5) on 234.1.1.1, even though multicast routing is established in the network.
4651_thumb1
Which statement describes how to resolve this issue?

A.    IGMP must be enabled for the client.
B.    R4 must be the DR on the R4-R6 segment.
C.    RP announcements have no multicast routing table entry.
D.    The RP must be reachable via Fa0/0.
E.    A static mroute must be configured to point to RP via Fa0/1 on R4.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 466
A service provider with MPLS traffic-eng tunnels is supporting multicast traffic that uses RPF to ensure the source of the sender. The unicast routing table points the source through TE, which does not support multicast and RPF fails. Which action fixes the issue?

A.    Use auto-route announce under MPLS TE.
B.    Use multicast-intact under IGP.
C.    Use IGMP snooping.
D.    Use CGMP.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 467
A service provider is using QoS to manage customer traffic over the MPLS backbone. Which three statements about the behavior of each MPLS QoS mode based on QoS policy in the service provider core are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Uniform mode does not change the original CE IP packet markings.
B.    Uniform mode changes the original CE IP packet markings.
C.    Pipe mode does not change the original CE IP packet markings.
D.    Pipe mode changes the original CE IP packet markings.
E.    Short-pipe mode does not change the original CE IP packet markings.
F.    Short-pipe mode changes the original CE IP packet markings.

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 468
Which feature provides rapid failure detection times between the forwarding engines, while maintaining low overhead?

A.    Resource Reservation protocol
B.    Precision Time protocol
C.    bidirectional forwarding detection
D.    MPLS traffic engineering
E.    fast hello
F.    nonstop forwarding

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 469
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer installs a Cisco XR 12416 with several modules. One of the modules fails to load Cisco IOS-XR version 3.9.1 and is stuck in the BRINGDOWN state. Which issue is the source of the problem?
4691_thumb1

A.    insufficient route memory to boot the blade
B.    insufficient packet memory to boot the blade
C.    insufficient DRAM to boot the blade
D.    blade in the incorrect slot

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 470
A network administrator has configured an IPsec security policy index at the OSPFv3 Area level. Which interfaces are applied with OSPFv3 IPsec authentication?

A.    interfaces exclusively configured with OSPFv3
B.    all interfaces in the OSPFv3 area
C.    all interfaces in SPI
D.    all interfaces in an OSPFv2 and OSPFv3

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 471
Which series of commands allow a port to transition to an up state in Cisco IOS XR when a non- OEM Cisco TenGigabit Ethernet receiver is installed?

A.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:ios#conf t
RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:ios(config)#int gigabitEthernet 0/5/0/0
RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:ios(config–if)#transceiver permit pid all
RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:ios(config–if)#commit
B.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:ios#conf t
RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:ios(config)#int tenGigE 0/5/0/0
RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:ios(config–if)#transceiver permit pid all
RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:ios(config–if)#commit
C.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:ios#conf t
RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:ios(config)#int tenGigE 0/5/0/0
RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:ios(config–if)#shut
RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:ios(config–if)#commit
RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:ios(config–if)#no shut
RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:ios(config–if)#commit
D.    RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:ios#conf t
RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:ios(config)#int gigabitEthernet 0/5/0/0
RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:ios(config–if)#speed 10000
RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:ios(config–if)#commit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 472
Refer to the exhibit. Which action can fix the problem with the port channel?
4721_thumb1

A.    Unify interface descriptions on both interfaces.
B.    Unify load-interval on both interfaces.
C.    Add duplex full on interface F0/13.
D.    Add VLAN 100 to VLAN allowed list on Fa0/13.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 473
MPLS LDP was configured on two Cisco IOS XR routers, but LDP was not established. Which two issues may cause this problem? (Choose two.)

A.    The access list is configured to block TCP port 646.
B.    The interface has not been placed under the MPLS LDP configuration.
C.    The access list is configured to block TCP port 711.
D.    MPLS LDP is always enabled by default in Cisco IOS XR.
E.    MPLS LDP has not been placed under the interface configuration.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 474
A company is given a 20 Mbps bandwidth guarantee provided over a FastEthernet connection by an ISP. Which QoS technology should be used to ensure that traffic conforms to the 20 Mbps contract?

A.    shaping
B.    LFI
C.    CIR
D.    burst protection

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 475
An engineer is designing a SONET network using Cisco 7600 and the ONS 15454 platform. Which Cisco 7600 module allows for three 45 Mbps serial interfaces?

A.    OC-12c/STM-4c ATM
B.    OC-12/STM4 to DS3/E3
C.    OC-3c/STM-1 POS/SDH
D.    OC-12c/STM-4 POS/SDH

Answer: B


PassLeader 350-029 Exam Questions[25]

http://www.passleader.com/350-029.html

NEW QUESTION 476
Which two characteristics must be considered when implementing IP dampening on Cisco IOS? (Choose two.)

A.    The maximum suppress threshold time should be less than the reuse threshold.
B.    The half-life period increases the penalty by half each time the interface comes up.
C.    The reuse threshold defaults to 1000 penalties if it is not configured.
D.    IP dampening can track the individual subinterfaces on an interface.
E.    The maximum suppress threshold time should be more than the reuse threshold.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 477
Which ITU publication defines the requirements for communicating data over an optical network?

A.    G.706
B.    G.707
C.    G.708
D.    G.709

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 478
Which three counters from a show interface output indicate that data packets were dropped on that interface? (Choose three.)

A.    pause input
B.    collisions
C.    lost carrier
D.    frame
E.    runts
F.    input error

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 479
From the show interface output, which two options describe the two fields that are indicated as “unknown protocol drops”? (Choose two.)

A.    packet drops for protocols that are not configured on the interface
B.    packet drops for protocols that are not recognized by the interface
C.    packet drops for protocols that are not destined for the interface
D.    packet drops for protocols that are not sourced by the interface
E.    packet drops for protocols that are denied in the ACL attached on the interface

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 480
You have a Cisco 7600 Series Router with two route processors installed and with SSO enabled. Which three conditions must apply? (Choose three.)

A.    The route processors must be running the same version of the Cisco IOS Software.
B.    The route processors must have the same amount of DRAM.
C.    The route processors must be preloaded with configurations.
D.    The route processors must load share responsibilities between them.
E.    The route processors must have the same configuration register values.
F.    A switchover between the two route processors does not result in the reset of any line cards.

Answer: AEF

NEW QUESTION 481
Which three options are reasons to deploy BFD? (Choose three.)

A.    BFD is a fast hello protocol that exhibits lower overhead than aggressive hellos.
B.    BFD is a fast hello protocol that provides reaction time under a second.
C.    BFD is a fast hello protocol that provides reaction time over a second.
D.    BFD provides fast converges to Layer 2 bundling protocol LAGs.
E.    HSRP protocol supports BFD.
F.    BFD uses a reliable transport for Hello packets, which increases the fast converge if an ACK is not received.

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 482
What is the recommended codepoint as per the RFC 2598 “An Expedited Forwarding PHB” for a packet to receive expedited forwarding PHB?

A.    101111
B.    101110
C.    111111
D.    110111
E.    101101
F.    110110

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 483
Which two actions of Cisco IOS Software prevent a DDOS attack? (Choose two.)

A.    Filter all source addresses from which traffic is not expected in the network, including RFC 1918 addresses.
B.    Filter all traffic for TCP ports in the range 1014-49151.
C.    Enable BFD to have links taken down when there is an attack.
D.    Enable the ip verify reverse-path command on the interface.
E.    Allow only static routes; dynamic routing protocols should not be allowed.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 484
In which three scenarios does multihoming in IS-IS work? (Choose three.)

A.    merging Level 1 areas
B.    splitting the Level 1 area
C.    renumbering NSAP addresses
D.    modifying the system ID
E.    merging Level 2 areas
F.    splitting the Level 2 area
G.    creating an alternative path to the exit point

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 485
Which three BGP features improve convergence? (Choose three.)

A.    route reflector
B.    BGP cost community
C.    BGP autodiscovery
D.    BGP soft reconfiguration
E.    Fast Peering Session Deactivation
F.    eBGP multihop
G.    BGP PIC
H.    next-hop address tracking

Answer: EGH

NEW QUESTION 486
Which option is the main task of the BGP I/O?

A.    handles queuing and processing of BGP packets
B.    performs BGP peer establishment
C.    imports and exports routes into a particular VPN routing and forwarding instance
D.    calculates the best BGP path
E.    interacts with the routing information base

Answer: A


PassLeader 350-029 Exam Questions[26]

http://www.passleader.com/350-029.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com