web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

(New Updated) You Should Learning The New Valid Microsoft 70-246 Exam For Passing Exam Easily (101-120)

How To Prepare The Exam 70-246 and To 100 Percent Pass It Without Any Problem? As far as I know that the latest 70-246 exam was updated with a lot of new exam questions, old version 70-246 exam dumps are not valid at all, you should get the newest 70-246 182q practice tests or brain dumps to prepare it. Now, one of the famous IT Certification Study Guide Supplyers — PassLeader just published the new 70-246 practice tests with PDF dumps and VCE test software, which have been corrected with many new questions and will help you passing exam easily. Visit www.passleader.com/70-246.html now and get the premium 70-246 182q exam dumps with new version VCE Player for free download.

PassLeader 70-246 Exam Questions[26]

QUESTION 101
Hotspot Question
You need to create a Service Level Tracking object to meet the requirements for monitoring the SLA for App1. How should you configure the Service Level Tracking object? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
1011_thumb[2]

Answer:
1012_thumb[2]

QUESTION 102
You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for MP1. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Aggregate rollup monitors
B.    Synthetic transactions
C.    Overrides
D.    Event collection rules

Answer: C

QUESTION 103
Drag and Drop Questions
You are evaluating the deployment of System Center 2012 Service Manager and System Center 2012 Orchestrator. You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirement for backups. In which order should you perform the actions? (To answer, move all of the actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
1031_thumb[1]

Answer:
1032_thumb[1]

QUESTION 104
You need to recommend a solution to meet the update requirement for the Hyper-V hosts. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    VMM update baselines
B.    System Center 2012 Service Manager workflows
C.    Configuration Manager auto deployment rules
D.    System Center 2012 Orchestrator runbooks

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
Drag and Drop Questions
You are evaluating the deployment System Center 2012 Service Manager. You need to recommend which actions must be performed to meet the technical requirements for the Exchange Server servers. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
1051_thumb[1]

Answer:
1052_thumb[1]

QUESTION 106
You need to recommend a solution to meet the alerts requirement for the database administrators. What should you recommend?

A.    Install a cellular modem on TOR-CM1. Create a monitor and a subscriber.
B.    Install a cellular modem on TOR-OM1. Create a subscription and a notification channel.
C.    Install a cellular modem on TOR-OM1. Create a monitor and a subscriber.
D.    Install a cellular modem on TOR-CM1. Create a subscription and a notification channel.

Answer: B

QUESTION 107
You need to recommend which System Center 2012 component must be added to the System Center infrastructure to meet the technical requirement for the Configuration Manager service. The solution must minimize administrative effort. Which component should you recommend?

A.    Service Manager
B.    App Controller
C.    Microsoft System Center Advisor (SCA)
D.    Orchestrator

Answer: A

QUESTION 108
You need to identify the information that is required to discover each switch by using an explicit discovery. Which information do you require for each switch? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    The IP address
B.    The MAC address
C.    The management credentials
D.    The SNMP community string

Answer: AC
Explanation:
A.The IP address
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh278846.aspx
To create a network devices discovery rule, you need the following information: The IP address or FQDN of each device that you want to discover and monitor. It are SNMP v3 devices. So you need credentials to discover them.

QUESTION 109
You need to recommend a solution to meet the alerts requirement for the database administrators. What should you recommend?

A.    Install a cellular modem on TOR-OM1. Create a subscription and a notification channel.
B.    Install a cellular modem on TOR-CM1. Create a subscription and a notification channel.
C.    Install a cellular modem on TOR-OM1. Create a monitor and a subscriber.
D.    Install a cellular modem on TOR-CM1. Create a monitor and a subscriber.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh212725.aspx
A notification requires the following elements:
– A Run As account that provides credentials to the Notification Account Run As profile.
– A notification channel which defines the format for the notification and the method by which the notification is sent.
– A notification subscriber which defines the recipients and the schedule for sending notifications to the subscriber.
– A notification subscription which defines the criteria for sending a notification, the channel to be used, and the subscribers to receive the notification.


PassLeader 70-246 Exam Questions[27]

http://www.passleader.com/70-246.html

Case Study 3: A. Datum Corporation (Question 110 – Question 123)
Overview
A. Datum Corporation is an accounting company that has 3,000 employees. A. Datum has two main offices and five branch offices. The main offices are located in London and New York. The branch offices are located in Asia. All offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.
Existing Environment
Active Directory Environment
The network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. Each office contains five domain controllers. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
System Center 2012 Infrastructure
A. Datum has a System Center 2012 infrastructure that contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
01_thumb
System Center 2012 is used to maintain a private cloud named Cioud1. Cloud1 consists of 10 Hyper-V hosts in the London office. Cloud1 hosts the following applications:
– A custom accounting application named Appl. App1 consists of four virtual machines. Two of the virtual machines have Microsoft SQL Server 2012 installed. The other two virtual machines have the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. App1 is deployed by using a service template.
– A custom marketing application named App2. App2 consists of two virtual machines. One virtual machine has SQL Server 2012 installed. The other virtual machine has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. App2 is deployed by using virtual machine templates.
– System Center 2012 Configuration Manager.
– Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010.
– Microsoft Exchange Server 2010.
– Microsoft Lync Server 2010.
Problem Statements
The virtual machine template used to deploy web servers for App2 does not include the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature. A. Datum plans to scale out App2 to use NLB.
Requirements
Business Goals
A. Datum plans to make App1 available to its customers by hosting the application in either A. Datum’s data center or in a Windows Azure public cloud named Cloud2. A. Datum wants to minimize hardware and software purchasing costs, whenever possible.
Planned Changes
A. Datum plans to implement the following changes:
– Implement Operations Manager.
– To App1, add a server that has Microsoft BizTalk Server deployed.
– Deploy a new instance of App1 to the New York office. The instance must comply with the Sarbanes-Oxley Act.
– Implement Configuration Manager and integrate Configuration Manager and VMM. Configuration Manager will be used to manage updates for the Hyper-V hosts.
Technical Requirements
A. Datum identifies the following technical requirements:
– Create a runbook that will be used by Service Manager to create an instance of a virtual machine. The virtual machine will be based on a virtual machine template named VMT1. Users must be able to request the creation of instances of the virtual machine from a self-service portal.
– Ensure that the users in the sales department can use a self-service portal to request that a new instance of App1 be created in Cloud1 for a customer. The new instance must only be created if the sales department manager approves the request.
– Ensure that if an Exchange Server 2010 service unexpectedly stops, a series of automatic actions is performed to remediate the service failure. The status of each performed action must be logged in an incident.
– Monitor App1 to ensure that client computers in the New York office can connect to an instance of App1 hosted in the London office. The monitoring solution must perform tasks that emulate a user accessing Appl.
– Ensure that database administrators can access alerts, state information, and performance counters for all of the SQL Server servers in Cloud1 from a SharePoint webpage.
– Ensure that the instances of the App2 hosted in Cloud1 are monitored from a graphical diagram that displays all of the components of App2.
– Automatically create and assign incidents in Service Manager when an alert is generated in Operations Manager.
– Ensure that users can receive alert notifications from Operations Manager as Microsoft Lync instant messaging (IM) messages.
– Monitor the availability of the SharePoint Server 2010 server farm from the New York office.
– Ensure that administrators can undo changes made to the custom rules created in Operations Manager.
– Ensure that help desk users can contact the affected users of an incident by using IM.
– Add the new BizTalk Server to App1 by using a service template.

QUESTION 110
You need to recommend a solution to manage the changes made to the custom rules. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Export the Operations Manager operational database.
B.    Back up the Operations Manager folder.
C.    Export the custom management packs.
D.    Back up the Operations Manager data warehouse database.

Answer: C
Explanation:
C is the only valid answer.
A: You should make a backup, not an export.
B: The folders won’t give you a restore option for the changes.
D: This is not the location were the changes are stored.

QUESTION 111
You need to recommend a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App2. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    An aggregate rollup monitor
B.    Service monitors
C.    A dependency rollup monitor
D.    A distributed application

Answer: D
Explanation:
“Ensure that the instances of the App2 hosted in Cloud1 are monitored from a graphical diagram that displays all of the components of App2” For which you will use a DA.

QUESTION 112
You need to implement a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App1. Which template should you use?

A.    TCP Port
B.    Web Application Transaction Monitoring
C.    Process Monitoring
D.    Windows Service

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Web Application Transaction Monitoring template lets you test a website or web-based application by sending requests over HTTP, validating their response, and measuring their performance. This can be a simple test to determine if the website is responding, or it can be a complex set of requests to simulate a user who is performing such actions as logging on to the site and browsing through a set of pages.

QUESTION 113
You need to recommend a solution to monitor the SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A distributed application
B.    A synthetic transaction
C.    A subscription
D.    An event rule

Answer: B

QUESTION 114
You need to recommend a solution to meet the compliance requirements for the new instance of App1 in the New York office. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    A security template
B.    The Audit Collection Services (ACS)
C.    A custom management pack
D.    The Process Pack for IT GRC

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Process Pack for IT GRC is designed to facilitate compliance activities conducted by your organization’s IT experts, auditors, accountants, attorneys and other compliance professionals.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd206732.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd206732.aspx

QUESTION 115
You need to make changes to the virtual machine template used to deploy web servers for App2. The changes must resolve the NLB issue. Which setting should you modify for the virtual machine template?

A.    Application Profiles
B.    Guest OS Profiles
C.    Capabilities Profiles
D.    Hardware Profiles

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh335098.aspx
Configure the network adapter to use a logical network with static IP address assignment, static MAC addresses, and, depending on the hypervisor that you want to deploy the service to, enable MAC address spoofing. If you are using a hardware profile, configure these settings in the hardware profile.

QUESTION 116
You need to implement a solution to meet the IM requirements for the help desk users. What should you do?

A.    Create a Service Manager workflow.
B.    Install Unified Communications Managed API 3.0 Runtime on LON-SM1.
C.    Create an IM channel.
D.    Install the Lync 2010 client on LON-SM1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh495482.aspx

QUESTION 117
You need to recommend which Orchestrator integration packs must be deployed to reduce the amount of development effort required to deploy an instance of VMT1. Which Orchestrator integration packs should you recommend?

A.    the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Operations Manager
B.    the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Operations Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager
C.    the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
D.    the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 118
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for the database administrators. Which components should you recommend deploying in Operations Manager and SharePoint Server 2010? (To answer, select the appropriate components in the answer area.)
1181_thumb

Answer:
1182_thumb

QUESTION 119
You need to implement the alert notifications. The solution must meet the technical requirements. A Lync Server administrator enables an account named ADATUM\IMUser for Unified Communications. What should you do next?

A.    Create a mailbox for the ADATUM\IMUser account. Install the Exchange Server Management Pack. Create a notification subscriber and an SMTP channel.
B.    Configure ADATUM\IMUser as a Run As Account. Install the Lync Management Pack. Create a notification subscriber and an IM channel.
C.    Configure ADATUM\IMUser as a Run As Account. Install Unified Communications Managed API 3.0 Runtime. Create a notification subscriber and an IM channel.
D.    Create a mailbox for the ADATUM\IMUser account. Install Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Runtime. Create a notification subscriber and an SMTP channel.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Ensure that users can receive alert notifications from Operations Manager as Microsoft Lync instant messaging (IM) messages.
http://www.systemcentercentral.com/scom-2012-sp1-im-notifications-lync-2010-part-1-2/

QUESTION 120
Drag and Drop Question
You need to implement the planned integration of Configuration Manager and VMM. You install Configuration Manager and create a collection that includes all of the Hyper-V hosts. Which four additional actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
1201_thumb[1]

Answer:
1202_thumb[1]


PassLeader 70-246 Exam Questions[28]

http://www.passleader.com/70-246.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com