web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

(New Version) Grasping All The New Microsoft 70-415 Exam Questions and Answers And Passing Exam Doubtless (61-80)

ATTENTION: PassLeader now is offering the latest and 100 percent pass 70-415 exam braindumps, we ensure the 70-415 exam questions are the newest, and you can pass 70-415 exam easily and quickly. Visit the site passleader.com and get the free exam vce and pdf dumps and FREE VCE PLAYER!

QUESTION 61
You need to ensure that the line-of-business applications run successfully for the sales users. The solution must meet the sales department requirements. What should you do?

A.    On the RD Virtualization Host servers, install the Quality Windows Audio Video Experience feature.
B.    On the RD Connection Broker servers, modify the deployment properties.
C.    On the RD Virtualization Host servers, modify the Hyper-V settings.
D.    On the RD Connection Broker servers, modify the properties of the virtual desktop collection.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The line-of-business applications must be installed on the virtual desktops only. The line-of-business applications require hardware acceleration to run.
1. Open Hyper-V Manager. Click Start, point to Administrative Tools, and then click Hyper-V Manager.
2. In the Results pane, under Virtual Machines, select the virtual machine that you want to configure. The virtual machine must be off in order to modify its settings.
3. In the Action pane, under the virtual machine name, click Settings. Then, in the navigation pane, click RemoteFX 3D Video Adapter.
4. On the RemoteFX 3D Video Adapter page, specify the number of monitors and resolutions, and then click OK.
When you are using the virtual 3D video adapter, you will not be able to use the Virtual Machine Connection. Use Remote Desktop instead. If you need to use Virtual Machine Connection, you must remove the virtual 3D video card from the virtual machine.

QUESTION 62
You need to create an operating system image for the deployment of Windows 8. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you create?

A.    A script that runs the WIM2VHD utility
B.    A stand-alone media task sequence
C.    A capture media task sequence
D.    A build and capture task sequence

Answer: D
Explanation:
An existing virtual machine that runs Windows 8 must be used as the reference computer for the deployment of new client computers.
http://www.kozeniauskas.com/itblog/2008/01/18/sccm-creating-capture-media/
A build and capture task sequence is used to create the Master (or Core) image. The image created in the build and capture task is the image to be used in the Deploy Task Sequence.
http://www.windows-noob.com/forums/index.php?/topic/3946-using-sccm-2012-beta2-in-a-lab-part-7-deploying-windows-7-enterprise/

QUESTION 63
You are evaluating the implementation of virtual desktops on non-clustered servers. You need to recommend which RDS collection type must be used to provision the virtual desktops for the sales users. The solution must meet the sales department requirements. Which type of collection should you recommend?

A.    An unmanaged pooled virtual desktop collection
B.    An unmanaged personal virtual desktop collection
C.    A managed pooled virtual desktop collection
D.    A managed personal virtual desktop collection

Answer: C
Explanation:
Virtual Machine-based desktop Deployment is of two types:
Personal Virtual Desktop Collection – Administrators manually assign virtual desktops to the users.
Pooled Virtual Desktop Collection – Administrators deploy virtual desktops and users are randomly assigned virtual desktops. At log off virtual desktops are generally rolled back (rollback is optional).
Creating a Pooled Virtual Desktop Collection
There are two types of Pooled Virtual desktop Collections:
Pooled Managed. The Virtual desktop machine is created using the Sysprep Template of a virtual machine. We can recreate the virtual desktops from this image at will. Pooled Unmanaged We can add the existing virtual machine to this virtual desktop collection from Hyper V pool. With either option, the administrator can configure the pool to store the user profiles on User Profile disks separate from the machines.

QUESTION 64
You are planning the virtual desktop migration of the desktop computers for the sales department. You need to recommend a solution that preserves the data stored on the sales users’ desktop computers during the migration to Windows 8. The solution must meet the sales department requirements and the technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    On the client computers that run Windows XP, run usmtutils.exe.
B.    From Configuration Manager, configure the User and Device Affinity.
C.    On the client computers that run Windows XP, run scanstate.exe.
D.    From Configuration Manager, create computer associations.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The desktop computers of the sales users must be replaced by virtual desktops that run Windows 8: A computer association creates a relationship between a source and destination computer for the side-by-side migration of user state data. The source computer is an existing computer that is managed by Configuration Manager, and contains the user state data and settings that will be migrated to a specified destination computer. You can also create a computer association when importing new computers into the Configuration Manager database by using the Import Computer Information Wizard. User device affinity in Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager is a method of associating a user with one or more specified devices. User device affinity can eliminate the need to know the names of a user’s devices in order to deploy an application to that user. Instead of deploying the application to all of the user’s devices, you deploy the application to the user. Then, user device affinity automatically ensures that the application install on all devices that are associated with that user. You can define primary devices. These are typically the devices that users use on a daily basis to perform their work. When you create an affinity between a user and a device, you gain more software deployment options. For example, if a user requires Microsoft Office Visio, you can install it on the user’s primary device by using a Windows Installer deployment. However, on a device that is not a primary device, you might deploy Microsoft Office Visio as a virtual application. You can also use user device affinity to predeploy software on a user’s device when the user is not logged in. Then, when the user logs on, the application is already installed and ready to run.

QUESTION 65
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a server named Server1 that has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. You deploy a new standalone server named Server2. You install the Hyper-V server role on Server2. Another administrator named Admin1 plans to create a replica of VM1 on Server2. You need to ensure that Admin1 can configure Server2 to receive a replica of VM1. To which group should you add Admin1?

A.    Server Operators
B.    Domain Admins
C.    Hyper-V Administrators
D.    Replicator

Answer: C

QUESTION 66
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple servers that are configured as Hyper-V hosts. You plan to implement four virtual machines. The virtual machines will be configured as shown in the following table.
661_thumb[1]
You need to identify which network must be added to each virtual machine. Which network types should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate Network Type to the correct virtual machine in the answer area. Each Network Type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
662_thumb[2]

Answer:
663_thumb[2]

QUESTION 67
You plan to delegate the management of virtual machines to five groups by using Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). The network contains 20 Hyper-V hosts in a host group named HostGroup1. You identify the requirements for each group as shown in the following table.
671_thumb[1]
You need to identify which user role must be assigned to each group. Which user roles should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate user role to the correct group in the answer area. Each user role may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
672_thumb[1]

Answer:
673_thumb[4]

QUESTION 68
Your network contains a Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1. You install Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You create a user account for another administrator named User1. You plan to provide User1 with the ability to manage only the virtual machines that User1 creates. You need to identify what must be created before you delegate the required permissions. What should you identify?

A.    A cloud
B.    A service template
C.    A host group
D.    A Delegated Administrator

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to implement Microsoft System Center 2012. You need to identify which solution automates the membership of security groups for contoso.com. The solution must use workflows that provide administrators with the ability to approve the addition of members to the security groups. Which System Center 2012 roles should you identify?

A.    Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B.    Configuration Manager and Orchestrator
C.    Operations Manager and Orchestrator
D.    Orchestrator and Service Manager

Answer: D
Explanation:
Workflows = orchestator
Automate membership= service manager

QUESTION 70
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to implement Microsoft System Center 2012. You need to identify which solution automates the membership of security groups for contoso.com. The solution must use workflows that provide administrators with the ability to approve the addition of members to the security groups. Which System Center 2012 roles should you identify?

A.    Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B.    Configuration Manager and Orchestrator
C.    Operations Manager and Orchestrator
D.    Orchestrator and Service Manager

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-415.html

QUESTION 71
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed. Configuration Manager has all of the system roles enabled. The domain contains 500 client computers that run Windows XP. You need to install Windows 8 on all of the client computers by running a full installation from a Configuration Manager task sequence. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– All user state data must be copied to a secure network location before the installation of Windows 8.
– All user state data must be retained on the network after the installation of Windows 8.
Which five actions should you include in the task sequence? To answer, move the five appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
701_thumb[1]

Answer:
702_thumb[2]

QUESTION 72
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). You plan to create a pooled virtual desktop collection. You need to ensure that users of the pooled virtual desktop collection store their data on a separate VHD. What should you do before you create the virtual desktop collection?

A.    Create a shared folder and assign the users permission to the share folder.
B.    Create a shared folder and assign the virtualization hosts permission to the share folder.
C.    Create a fixed-size VHD and assign the virtualization hosts permission to the VHD.
D.    Create a fixed-size VHD and assign the users permission to the VHD.

Answer: B

QUESTION 73
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the remote desktop virtualization host role service installed. You plan to create two virtual desktop collections named Collection1 and Collection2. Each collection will support a separate group of users. The requirements of each collection are shown in the following table.
Collection1:
Updates must be applied automatically.
Data must NOT persist between sessions.
The template virtual machine image must be the same for all users.
New virtual desktops must be created automatically when the users connect.
Collection2:
Updates must be applied manually.
All virtual desktops must be created manually.
User data and applications must persist between sessions.
Users must be able to install applications on ther virtual desktop.
You need to identify the required configuration for each collection. What should you identify

A.    Collection1 (Personal, Unmanaged), Collection2 (Pooled, Managed)
B.    Collection1 (Pooled, Managed), Collection2 (Personal, Managed)
C.    Collection1 (Pooled, Managed), Collection2 (Personal, Unmanaged)
D.    Collection1 (Personal, Managed), Collection2 (Pooled, Unmanaged)

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains client computers that are configured as shown in the following table.
741_thumb
You plan to deploy Windows 8 by using custom images. The images will be updated frequently. All of the images will have a 32-bit application named App1 preinstalled. You need to recommend the number of Windows 8 images that must be created for the planned deployment. How many images should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed Server1 hosts multiple install images of windows8 (x64). You are testing the automated deployment of one of the install images. You need to ensure that the install image that you are testing is selected automatically during the deployment of Windows 8 (x64) to the clients. What should you do?

A.    From the properties of the install image, add a filter
B.    From the properties of the install image, click Allow image to install in unattended mode
C.    From the properties of the install image, modify the Priority value
D.    From WDS Server Properties, configure the default boot image
E.     From WDS Server Properties, configure the Network settings
F.     From WDS Server Properties, configure the PXE Boot Policy
G.     From WDS Server Properties, configure the PXE Response Policy
H.      From WDS Server Properties, enable unattended installations for the x64 architecture

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Remote Desktop Virtualization Host role service installed. Server2 has the Remote Desktop Web Access role service installed. The network contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). You plan to use an existing virtual machine as the new pooled virtual desktop base image for Standard Deployment. The virtual machine has the following configurations:
– Uses a static IP address
– Is a member of a workgroup
– Runs the Windows 8 operating system
You need to ensure that you can use the virtual machine as the template virtual machine for the VDI deployment. What should you do?

A.    Connect the virtual machine to the Remote Desktop Services (RDS) virtual network
B.    Join the virtual machine to the domain
C.    On Server1, import a Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificate
D.    On the virtual machine, import a Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificate
E.     Run sysprep.exe on the virtual machine

Answer: AE

QUESTION 77
Your company has a main office and multiple brach offices. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. All users are configured to use roaming profiles and Folder Redirection Each user has a personal laptop computer and a personal desktop computer. User occasionally log on to other computers. The compny intrduces a new security policy, which requires that roaming profiles and redirected folders only personal laptop computer and desktop computer. You need to prepare be downloaded to the users the environment to meet the new security plolicy. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 2012
B.    Raise the forest fuctional level to Windows Server 2012
C.    Upgrade all of the client computers to Windows 8
D.    Upgrade all of the domain controllers to Windows Server 2012
E.    Upgrade the Active Directory schema to Windows Server 2012

Answer: AE
Explanation:
First upgrade the domain controller to Windows Server 2012, then raise the domain functional level to 2012.

QUESTION 78
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that have Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012 installed. Server1 is used for testing and Server2 is used to deploy images to production computers On Server1, you have several deployments of Window 7 and Windows 8. You need to replicate only the content related to the Windows 8 deployments from Server1 to Server2. What three actions should you perform from the Deployment Workbench?
781_thumb[1]

Answer:
782_thumb[3]

QUESTION 79
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an enterprise cerfication authority (CA). You plan to implement Encrypting File System (EFS) to encrypt data on the client computer of each user. You need to recommend a solution to provide your company internal auditors with the ability to decrypt any encrypted files on the client computers. What should you recommend?

A.    Add the auditors to the Domain Admins group
B.    Provide the auditors with access to a data recovery agent certificate
C.    Provide the auditors with access to a key recovery certificate
D.    Add the auditors to the local Administrators group on each client computer

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://learningwindows.wordpress.com/2012/02/03/how-to-use-data-recovery-agent-dra-to-decrypt-encryptedfiles-in-domain/

QUESTION 80
Your company has multiple departments. The departments are configured as shown in the following table:
801_thumb[1]
You plan to deploy Windows 8 to the client computers. You need to recommend an imaging strategy for each department. The solution must minimize the amount of time required to deploy the images to the client computers. What imaging strategy should you recommend?
802_thumb

Answer:
803_thumb


http://www.passleader.com/70-415.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com