web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] 283q 70-646 VCE and PDF Exam Dumps — Must Download For 100% Passing Exam (171-200)

Where Download The 100% Valid 70-646 Exam Dumps? PassLeader now is offering the newest and valid 283q 70-646 exam questions for preparing 70-646 exam, we ensure our new version 283q 70-646 pdf dumps and vce dumps are 100% valid for passing 70-646 exam, because PassLeader 70-646 PDF dumps and VCE dumps have been updated with the newest 70-646 questions and the 70-646 dumps have been corrected with right questions and answers. Now visit passleader.com to get the newest 283q 70-646 practice tests with free VCE Player!

keywords: 70-646 exam,283q 70-646 exam dumps,283q 70-646 exam questions,70-646 pdf dumps,70-646 vce dumps,70-646 practice test,70-646 study guide,Pro: Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator Exam

Testlet: Litware, Inc
QUESTION 171
You need to recommend a solution for managing all of the servers. The solution must meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT)
B.    the Administration Tools Pack (adminpak.msi)
C.    the Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) role service
D.    the Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) role service

Answer: A

Testlet: Litware, Inc
QUESTION 172
You need to recommend an IP addressing strategy for the client computers in the new sales office. What should you recommend implementing in the new sales office?

A.    DHCP server roles
B.    the DirectAccess feature
C.    the Network Policy Server (NPS) role service
D.    the Remote Access Service role service

Answer: D

Testlet: Litware, Inc
QUESTION 173
You need to recommend a process for monitoring the servers. The process must meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    event subscriptions
B.    Data Collector Sets (DCSs)
C.    Resource Monitor
D.    Microsoft System Center Operations Manager

Answer: A

Testlet: Litware, Inc
QUESTION 174
You need to recommend a strategy for managing Windows Firewall that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    domainbased Group Policy objects (GPOs)
B.    local Group Policy objects (GPOs)
C.    Starter Group Policy objects (GPOs)
D.    System Starter Group Policy objects (GPOs)

Answer: A

Testlet: A. Datum
ADatum1 (exhibit):

ADatum2 (exhibit):

QUESTION 175
You need to recommend a solution for Group Policy that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Create a Central Store.
B.    Enable folder redirection.
C.    Modify the File Replication Service (FRS) settings for SYSVOL.
D.    Configure SYSVOL to use Distributed File System (DFS) Replication.

Answer: A

Testlet: A. Datum
QUESTION 176
You need to recommend a strategy for the file servers that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Implement active file screens.
B.    Implement passive file screens.
C.    Configure classification rules.
D.    Configure File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) quotas.

Answer: B

Testlet: A. Datum
QUESTION 177
You need to recommend an availability solution for Site1 that meets the company’s application requirements and business goals. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    hardware load balancing
B.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
C.    round robin DNS
D.    Windows Failover Clustering

Answer: B

Testlet: A. Datum
QUESTION 178
You need to recommend changes to Web1 that meet the company’s application requirements for the WebApp2 deployment. What should you recommend?

A.    Add a second IP address.
B.    Configure request filtering.
C.    Create separate application pools.
D.    Add worker processes to the DefaultAppPool.

Answer: C

Testlet: A. Datum
QUESTION 179
You need to recommend a strategy for managing the domain controllers in the branch offices that meets the company security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Configure Administration Role Separation.
B.    Add the BranchAdmins group to the Domains Admins group.
C.    Add the BranchAdmins group to the Server Operators group.
D.    Assign the permission for the domain controller computer objects to the BranchAdmins group.

Answer: B

Testlet: A. Datum
QUESTION 180
You need to recommend a security strategy for WebApp2 that meets the company’s application requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Basic authentication and SSL
B.    Digest authentication and SSL
C.    Digest authentication and SSL VPN
D.    Basic authentication and SSL VPN

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-646.html

Testlet: A. Datum
QUESTION 181
You need to recommend changes to Web1 to ensure that server backups can be performed remotely from Backup1. Which two changes should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Install Windows PowerShell.
B.    Install Windows Server Backup.
C.    Modify the Windows Firewall settings.
D.    Enable the IIS Management Service feature.

Answer: BC

Testlet: A. Datum
QUESTION 182
You need to recommend a security strategy for WebApp2 that meets the company’s application requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Basic authentication and connection security rules
B.    Basic authentication and SSL
C.    Digest authentication and connection security rules
D.    Digest authentication and SSL

Answer: B

Testlet: Nothwind Traders

QUESTION 183
You need to recommend a strategy to ensure that the administration of AD LDS is encrypted. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    a server authentication certificate
B.    client authentication certificates
C.    Digest authentication
D.    Windows Integrated authentication

Answer: A

Testlet: Nothwind Traders
QUESTION 184
You need to recommend a solution for monitoring the servers. The solution must meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Data Collector Sets (DCSs)
B.    event subscriptions
C.    Reliability Monitor
D.    Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)

Answer: A

Testlet: Nothwind Traders
QUESTION 185
You need to recommend a solution for improving the automated deployment of servers. The solution must meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    an offline domain join
B.    native-boot virtual hard disks (VHDs)
C.    the Offline servicing of images
D.    the Online servicing of images

Answer: A

Testlet: Nothwind Traders
QUESTION 186
You need to recommend a Group Policy strategy for the Remote Desktop servers. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    block inheritance
B.    loopback processing
C.    security filtering
D.    WMI filtering

Answer: B

Testlet: Nothwind Traders
QUESTION 187
You need to recommend a solution for deploying the custom Word dictionary. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Distributed File System (DFS)
B.    Group Policy preferences
C.    Offline servicing
D.    WDS

Answer: B

Testlet: Nothwind Traders
QUESTION 188
You need to recommend a backup strategy for HyperV. What should you recommend?

A.    Take a snapshot of each VM, and then run a full backup of the HyperV hosts by using Windows Server Backup.
B.    Shut down the VMs, and then run a full backup of the HyperV hosts by using Windows Server Backup. Restart the VMs when the backup is complete.
C.    From each VM, run a full backup by using Windows Server Backup, and then run a full backup of the HyperV hosts by using Windows Server Backup.
D.    From each VM, run a full backup by using Windows Server Backup. Shut down the VMs, and then run a full backup of the HyperV hosts by using Windows Server Backup. Restart the VMs when the backup is complete.

Answer: C

Testlet: Wingtip Toys
Wingtip1 (exhibit):

Wingtip2 (exhibit):

QUESTION 189
You need to recommend a solution for storing user documents. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    folder redirection
B.    home folders
C.    mandatory user profiles
D.    roaming user profiles

Answer: A

Testlet: Wingtip Toys
QUESTION 190
You need to recommend a monitoring solution for the new printer. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Data Collector Sets (DCSs)
B.    event subscriptions
C.    object access auditing
D.    Print Management filters

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-646.html

Testlet: Wingtip Toys
QUESTION 191
You need to recommend a strategy for delegating administration to the consulting firm. What should you recommend?

A.    Create local user accounts.
B.    Create domain user accounts.
C.    Create IIS Manager user accounts.
D.    Implement Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS).

Answer: C

Testlet: Wingtip Toys
QUESTION 192
You need to recommend a solution for promoting the RODC in the new branch office. What should you include in the recommendations?

A.    Implement the Windows Search service and implement a custom iFilter.
B.    Implement File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) and configure file classifications.
C.    Implement Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 and create a custom workflow.
D.    Implement a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace and configure folder targets.

Answer: B

Testlet: Wingtip Toys
QUESTION 193
You are evaluating whether to add an iSCSI target in the main office to add storage to the file servers. Which technical requirement cannot be met when using an iSCSI target?

A.    Ensure that the data on the file servers is protected by using BitLocker.
B.    Ensure that the file servers can access additional storage as a local drive.
C.    Ensure that new storage solutions are supported by Windows Failover Clustering.
D.    Ensure that storage can be provisioned without causing any downtime of the file servers.

Answer: A

Testlet: Wingtip Toys
QUESTION 194
You need to recommend a solution for promoting the RODC in the new branch office. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Active Directory snapshots
B.    an unattended answer file
C.    Install From Media (IFM)
D.    Answer ID D

Answer: C

Testlet: School of Fine Art
Sofa1 (exhibit):

Sofa2 (exhibit):

QUESTION 195
You need to increase the reliability of the print server on the main campus. What should you do?

A.    Create printer pools.
B.    Configure printer redirection.
C.    Configure printer driver isolation.
D.    Change the location of the Spool folder.

Answer: C

Testlet: School of Fine Art
QUESTION 196
You need to recommend an update management strategy for the Chicago campus that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy a WSUS server in replica mode, and then configure the server’s reporting rollup settings.
B.    Deploy a WSUS server in replica mode, and then configure the server’s email notification settings.
C.    Deploy a WSUS server in autonomous mode, and then configure the server’s reporting rollup settings.
D.    Deploy a WSUS server in autonomous mode, and then configure the server’s email notification settings.

Answer: D

Testlet: School of Fine Art
QUESTION 197
You need to recommend a strategy for the computer lab that meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Enable the loopback setting in GPO2. Enable the Enforced option in GPO1.
B.    Enable the Block Inheritance option on Lab OU. Enable the Enforced option in GPO1.
C.    Enable the loopback setting in GPO2. Disable the user configuration settings in GPO3.
D.    Enable the Block Inheritance option on Lab OU. Disable the user configuration settings in GPO3.

Answer: D

Testlet: School of Fine Art
QUESTION 198
You need to recommend changes to the file server on the main campus that meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Encrypting File System (EFS)
B.    NTFS permissions
C.    Syskey
D.    Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)

Answer: D

Testlet: School of Fine Art
QUESTION 199
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment that meet the company’s security requirements for the file server on the main campus. What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy Network Policy Server (NPS) and create a network policy.
B.    Deploy Print and Document Services and create a custom printer filter.
C.    Deploy File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) and create a file classification rule.
D.    Deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) and create an AD RMS rights policy template.

Answer: D

Testlet: School of Fine Art
QUESTION 200
You need to recommend a solution that meets the company’s application compatibility and provisioning requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Create a MED-V workspace.
B.    Publish a RemoteApp program.
C.    Package an application by using the App-V Sequencer.
D.    Create an application compatibility shim by using the Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT).

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-646.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com