web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] 70-663 Exam Questions with Free PDF and VCE Download From PassLeader (111-130)

Where To Get The 100% Valid 70-663 exam dumps? Come to PassLeader! Here you can get the latest version 70-663 PDF dumps or VCE dumps, we guarantee our 291q 70-663 exam questions are the latest and you will get all the new questions and answers, which are not available on other wesites now! Now try our best 70-663 exam dumps with VCE and you will acquire your 70-663 certification exam immediately.

keywords: 70-663 exam,291q 70-663 exam dumps,291q 70-663 exam questions,70-663 pdf dumps,70-663 vce dumps,70-663 braindumps,70-663 practice test,70-663 study guide,Pro: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Exam

QUESTION 111
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The network contains two Mailbox servers that are configured in a database availability group (DAG). You plan to implement a disaster recovery solution. You need to recommend a solution that ensures that the active mailbox database copy is unaffected by the backup process. You want to achieve this goal while minimizing costs. What should you recommend?

A.    Windows Server Backup
B.    Network Attached Storage (NAS) snapshots
C.    Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
D.    Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
You deploy multiple Mailbox servers. Each Mailbox server contains a copy of a mailbox database named DB1. You need to recommend a solution that allows administrators to remove corrupt messages that have been replicated before the corrupt messages are applied to each copy of DB1. What should you recommend?

A.    Modify log truncation.
B.    Enable circular logging.
C.    Implement lagged copies.
D.    Configure shadow redundancy.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Using Replay Lag and Truncation Lag Options. Mailbox database copies support the use of a replay lag time and a truncation lag time, both of which are configured in minutes. Setting a replay lag time enables you to take a database copy back to a specific point in time. Setting a truncation lag time enables you to use the logs on a passive database copy to recover from the loss of log files on the active database copy. Because both of these features result in the temporary build-up of log files, using either of them will affect your storage design.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335158.aspx

QUESTION 113
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 and Server2 have the Mailbox server role and the Hub Transport server role installed. Server 1 and Server2 are members of a database availability group (DAG). You need to plan the deployment of Client Access servers to meet the following requirements:
– Users must be able to access their mailboxes if a single server fails
– Users must not attempt to connect to a failed server
What should you include in your plan?

A.    On Server1 and Server2, install the Client Access server role.
Implement failover clustering.
B.    On Server1 and Server2, install the Client Access server role.
Configure network interface card (NIC) teaming on each server.
C.    Deploy two new Client Access servers.
Implement load balancing by using DNS round robin.
Create a Client Access server array.
D.    Deploy two new Client Access servers.
Implement load balancing by using a Windows Network Load
Balancing cluster. Create a Client Access server array.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff625247.aspx

QUESTION 114
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. All users connect to their mailboxes by using Microsoft Office Outlook. You start to transition the organization to new Exchange Server 2010 servers. The new servers are on a secured subnet that is separated by a firewall. You will move half of the mailboxes to the new servers. Client Access servers and Mailbox servers are on the secured subnet. Client computers on the network can access the Client Access servers. You need to recommend a solution that allows users to connect to Public Folders by using Outlook or Outlook Web App (OWA).

A.    Public Folder referrals and forms-based authentication
B.    Public Folder referrals and HTTP connections to the Mailbox servers
C.    Public Folder replicas and MAPI connections to the Mailbox servers
D.    Public Folder replicas and WebReady Document Viewing

Answer: C
Explanation:
Public folder replicas and MAPI connections from the CAS to Mailbox servers for Public Folder access. The CAS needs MAPI/RPC access to the Mailbox servers to service the public folder requests. Just like with Outlook, the Mailbox servers directly serve access to public folders so the MAPI ports need to be available to allow access.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee332317(v=exchg.141).aspx
http://thoughtsofanidlemind.wordpress.com/2011/02/21/exchange-2010-public-folders-part-3/

QUESTION 115
Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. From the Internet, users can only access servers in Site1. You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization. Each site contains servers that run the Client Access server role, the Mailbox server role, and the Hub Transport server role. You plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010. You need to recommend the server role that you must transition first to Exchange Server 2010. Your solution must provide the least amount of downtime for users in the organization. Which servers should you transition first?

A.    the Client Access servers in Site1
B.    the Client Access servers in Site2
C.    the Hub Transport servers in Site1
D.    the Hub Transport servers in Site2

Answer: A

QUESTION 116
Your network contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2. Only Site1 can be accessed from the Internet. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You deploy a Client Access server in Site1 and enable Windows Integrated Authentication for Outlook Web App (OWA). In Site2, you deploy a Mailbox server and a Client Access server. You need to configure the Exchange organization to meet the following requirements:
– Allow users to access their mailboxes from the Internet by using OWA
– Prevent authentication prompts from displaying when users connect to OWA by using domain- joined computers that are connected to the internal network
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Exchange virtual directory on the Client Access server in Site1.
B.    Modify the Exchange virtual directory on the Client Access server in Site2.
C.    Modify the OWA virtual directory on the Client Access server in Site1.
D.    Modify the OWA virtual directory on the Client Access server in Site2.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Assuming the external URL has been properly configured for OWA all you have to do is enable Windows Integrated Authentication on the CAS in Site2. Integrated Authentication. Allows domain users who are logged on to domain computers to automatically logon to Outlook Web App. This is useful for internal Outlook Web App access as it simplifies the logon process for domain users (they don’t need to logon once to the computer and then a second time for OWA).  However Integrated Authentication is not suitable for remote access by people using non-domain member computers, or people who are connecting via proxy servers.
http://exchangeserverpro.com/exchange-server-2010-outlook-web-app-authentication-settings/Q

UESTION 117
Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domain trees named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The e-mail addresses for the organization are configured as shown in the following table. You need to ensure that all outbound e-mail messages from fabrikam.com appear to originate from contoso.com. Users in contoso.com must be able to send e-mail messages to users in fabrikam.com by using the address format alias@fabrikam.com. What should you do first?

A.    Deploy an Edge Transport server.
B.    Deploy a Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration (ISA) server.
C.    Modify the accepted domain entry for contoso.com.
D.    Modify the accepted domain entry for fabrikam.com.

Answer: A
Explanation:
You will need to do an address rewrite to make email appear that it has originated from contoso.com. This can only be done with the Edge Transport Server

QUESTION 118
A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010. You need to recommend a solution that allows point-in-time recovery of the mailbox databases. What should you recommend?

A.    Disable circular logging.
B.    Configure the transport dumpster.
C.    Use lagged database copies.
D.    Use highly available database copies.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.howexchangeworks.com/2010/02/lagged-database-copies-in-exchange-2010.html

QUESTION 119
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. A full backup of the Exchange Server mailbox databases is performed nightly. The databases and transaction logs in the environment are described in the following table.

You need to recommend the minimum size for a recovery volume that will accommodate recovering the most recent data in the event of a logical database corruption of a single mailbox database. What should you recommend?

A.    180 GB
B.    150 GB
C.    250 GB
D.    120 GB

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. The Exchange Server environment includes one Mailbox server, one Client Access server, and one Hub Transport server. One Edge Transport server resides in the perimeter network. You are designing a disaster recovery solution for the Edge Transport server. The solution must provide the ability to perform the following tasks:
– Restore the Edge Transport server configuration.
– Restore log files and transport queue databases.
– Backup and restore only the minimum amount of data.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Export the Edge Transport server configuration by using the ExportEdgeConfig.ps1 script. Perform a system state backup of the Edge Transport server and back up the exported server configuration.
B.    Export the Edge Transport server configuration by using the ExportEdgeConfig.ps1 script. Perform a system state backup of a domain controller and back up the exported server configuration.
C.    Perform a system state backup of the Edge Transport server and an export of the Edge Subscription file server by using Windows Server Backup.
D.    Perform a full backup of the Edge Transport server by using Windows Server Backup.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://exchangeserverpro.com/exchange-2010-edge-transport-server-backup-and-recovery/


http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html

QUESTION 121
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. The environment is configured as shown in the following table.

The company is planning to test a complete site failover. You have the following requirements:
– Ensure that users can connect to their mailboxes in the disaster recovery site by using Microsoft Outlook 2010.
– Minimize downtime during the site failover.
– Minimize client connectivity issues after the site failover.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Prior to the site failover, raise the time to live (TTL) value of exchange.contoso.com to the maximum value. After the site failover, update exchange.contoso.com to point to DR-MBX1.
B.    Prior to the site failover, lower the time to live (TTL) value of exchange.contoso.com to the minimum value. After the site failover, update exchange.contoso.com to point to DR-HTCAS1.
C.    Add a DNS record pointing exchange.contoso.com to the DR-HTCAS1 server.
D.    Add a DNS record pointing exchange.contoso.com to the DR-MBX1 server.

Answer: B
Explanation:
DNS record must be repointed to another server and TTL is minimized to propagate quicker.

QUESTION 122
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 deployed at the company headquarters and at a branch office. Each location includes one Mailbox server, one Client Access server, and one Hub Transport server. Each location has two Edge Transport servers in the perimeter network. The current MX record preferences and Edge Transport servers are shown in the following table.

You have the following requirements:
– Balance external email between the headquarters and branch office locations.
– Balance email delivered to each location between the location’s Edge Transport servers.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Update the MX record preference for ET-BR03 to 10, and remove the MX records for ET-HQ02 and ET-BR04.
B.    Update the MX record preference for ET-HQ02 to 10, for ET-BR03 to 10, and for ET-BR04 to 10.
C.    Update the MX record preference for ET-HQ02 to 10, for ET-BR03 to 20, and for ET-BR04 to 20.
D.    Update the MX record preference for ET-HQ02 to 10, and remove the MX records for ET-BR03 and ET-BR04.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Set all MX records to the save preference, means round robin will be done.

QUESTION 123
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 SP1 deployed in a primary datacenter and in a secondary datacenter. The datacenters are in separate Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) sites. Each datacenter includes AD DS domain controllers, Global Catalog servers, DNS servers, and two Mailbox servers. The primary datacenter contains one file share witness. All Mailbox servers are members of one database availability group (DAG). Each datacenter has independent Internet access. A dedicated high-speed network connection exists between the datacenters. You are designing a failover plan. You have the following requirements:
– Provide a highly available solution in the event that the primary datacenter fails.
– Provide mailbox access for employees through the secondary datacenter.
– Ensure that each Mailbox database is active in only one location at a time.
– Ensure that failback to the primary datacenter completes gracefully.
You need to design a solution that meets the requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure the AutoDatabaseMountDial property to Lossless on all Mailbox servers before an outage occurs. During an outage, ensure that all Exchange services in the primary datacenter are running, validate the health of the secondary datacenter Exchange servers, and restart the secondary datacenter Mailbox servers.
B.    Configure the AutoDatabaseMountDial property to BestAvailability on all Mailbox servers before an outage occurs. During an outage, stop and disable any running Exchange services in the primary datacenter, validate the health of the secondary datacenter Exchange servers, and restart the secondary datacenter Mailbox servers.
C.    Enable datacenter activation coordination (DAC) mode before an outage occurs. During an outage, stop and disable any running Exchange services in the primary datacenter, validate the health of the secondary datacenter Exchange servers, and activate the secondary datacenter Mailbox servers.
D.    Disable datacenter activation coordination (DAC) mode before an outage occurs. During an outage, ensure that all Exchange services in the primary datacenter are running, validate the health of the secondary datacenter Exchange servers, and activate the secondary datacenter Mailbox servers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 124
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. Two teams of support technicians manage mailboxes for the organization. You have the following requirements:
– The Tier 1 support team must manage mailboxes for all users other than those in the Executive Organizational Unit (OU).
– The Tier 2 support team must manage mailboxes for all users in the Executive OU.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Create an exclusive scope for the Tier 2 support team.
B.    Create an explicit scope for the Tier 1 support team.
C.    Create an exclusive scope for the Tier 1 support team.
D.    Create a configuration scope for the Tier 2 support team.

Answer: A

QUESTION 125
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). You need to recommend a solution for preventing a specific group of users from changing their AD DS passwords in Outlook Web App (OWA). The solution must not affect other users. What should you recommend?

A.    Create a new Outlook Web App mailbox policy
B.    Configure the authentication settings on the OWA virtual directory
C.    Configure OWA virtual directory segmentation
D.    Create a new managed folder mailbox policy

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). Client computers and the Exchange servers are joined to a single AD DS domain. When users connect to Outlook Web App (OWA) from their client computers, they are prompted for their credentials. You need to recommend a solution that allows users to connect to OWA from their client computers without being prompted for credentials. What should you recommend?

A.    Basic authentication
B.    Digest authentication for Windows domain servers
C.    forms-based authentication
D.    integrated Windows authentication

Answer: D
Explanation:
You can configure Integrated Windows authentication for Outlook Web App in Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. Integrated Windows authentication enables the server to authenticate users who are signed in to the network without prompting them for their user name and password and without transmitting information that isn’t encrypted over the network

QUESTION 127
A corporate environment includes a main office and a branch office. The company plans to deploy Exchange Server 2010. The Mailbox servers will be part of a single database availability group (DAG) that spans both locations. There is only intermittent connectivity between the two locations. You need to recommend a public folder database solution that enables users from either location to consistently access public folders. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Create a single public folder database in the branch office and add it as a replica for the public folders.
B.    Configure public folder referrals between the main office and the branch office.
C.    Create a single public folder database in the main office and add it as a replica for the public folders.
D.    Configure cross-site RPC Client Access on the DAG.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb691120(v=exchg.141).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb629665(v=exchg.141).aspx

QUESTION 128
A corporate environment includes an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1 and an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. The company plans to move some users to a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 environment. The migration process must meet the following requirements:
– Integrate the on-premise environment with the cloud-based environment.
– Migrate all existing mailbox items.
– Authenticate all users by using their AD DS credentials.
– Share calendar availability information among all users.
You need to recommend a tool for gathering information and verifying that the requirements can be met. Which tool should you recommend?

A.    Exchange Deployment Assistant
B.    Exchange Best Practices Analyzer
C.    Exchange Pre-Deployment Analyzer
D.    Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/jj657516.aspx

QUESTION 129
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. All employees connect to their mailboxes by using a web browser. You need to recommend a solution that will force only a specific group of employees to use WebReady Document Viewing when connecting to their mailboxes. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure an Outlook Web App mailbox policy.
B.    Configure the Outlook Web App virtual directory on all Client Access servers.
C.    Create and configure a Group Policy Object (GPO) and link it to the Organizational Unit (OU) where the computer accounts for the employees reside.
D.    Create and configure a Group Policy Object (GPO) and link it to the Organizational Unit (OU) where the user accounts for the employees reside.

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
A corporate environment includes an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1. Client computers run Microsoft Outlook 2010. Contractors use a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service and have email accounts on the contractors.contoso.com domain. Employees cannot view calendar availability information for contractors from their client computers. You need to recommend the first step in sharing calendar availability information between employees and contractors. What should you recommend?

A.    Create a sharing policy.
B.    Create an organization relationship.
C.    Create a federation trust.
D.    Create a forest trust.

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com