web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] 90%+ People Are Finding The Premium 70-662 Exam Dumps For Free Download (31-50)

New 70-662 Exam Questions Updated Today! PassLeader just released the latest Microsoft 70-662 pdf and vce exam dumps(Now Total 507q) with all new exam questions, which will help you 100% passing the newest 70-662 exam. This new questions are exactly the same as real test’s. Now visit passleader.com to get the newest 507q 70-662 pdf or vce exam dumps with 10% discount and FREE VCE TEST SOFTWARE!

keywords: 70-662 exam,507q 70-662 exam dumps,507q 70-662 exam questions,70-662 pdf dumps,70-662 vce dumps,70-662 study guide,70-662 practice test,TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 31
You have an Exchange 2010 organization. You have an administrative user named Admin1. You need to ensure that Admin1 can move mailboxes in the organization. The solution must assign the minimum amount of permissions to Admin1. What should you do?

A.    Create a local move request.
B.    Create a custom Management role. Assign the role to Admin1.
C.    Add Admin1 to the Organization Management role group.
D.    Add Admin1 to the Recipient Management security group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to group a set of users for administrative delegation. What should you create?

A.    a managed folder mailbox policy
B.    a new distribution group
C.    a new management role
D.    a new role assignment policy

Answer: D
Explanation:
When you change role assignments, the changes you make will probably be between role groups and role assignment policies. By adding, removing, or modifying role assignments to or from these role assignees, you can control what permissions are given to your administrators and users, in effect turning on and off management of related features. Regular role assignments enable the role assignee to access the management role entries made available by the associated management role. If multiple management roles are assigned to a role assignee, the management role entries from each management role are aggregated and applied. This means that if a role assignee is assigned the Transport Rules and Journaling roles, the roles are combined, and all the associated management role entries are given to the role assignee. If the role assignee is a role group or role assignment policy, the permissions provided by the roles are then given to the users assigned to the role group or role assignment policy. The management role assignment policy is a special object in Exchange 2010. Users are associated with the role assignment policy when their mailboxes are created or if you change the role assignment policy on a mailbox. This is also what you assign end-user management roles to. The combination of all the roles on a role assignment policy defines everything that the user can manage on his or her mailbox or distribution groups.
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd638100.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335131.aspx
* RBAC enables you to align the roles you assign to users and administrators to the roles they hold within your organization.
* A management role holds a group of management role entries, which define the specific tasks that the members of a role group can perform.
* You can assign management roles to management role groups using management role assignments. The management role entries associated with the management roles define the permissions granted to members and delegates of the management role groups.
* You can add users or universal security groups to management role groups as members or delegates. Both members and delegates are granted all the permissions associated with the management role entries, but delegates can also manage the management group.
* A management role scope defines the objects to which the permissions granted through membership of a management role group can be applied.

QUESTION 33
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to ensure that a user can open a resource mailbox. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    From Microsoft Office Outlook, modify the properties of the resource mailbox.
B.    From the Exchange Management Console, create a new sharing policy.
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell, set the Resource Delegates parameter for the resource mailbox.
D.    From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, reset the password for the account associated to the resource mailbox, and then provide the password to the user.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 34
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to ensure that an equipment mailbox automatically accepts all meeting requests. What should you do from the properties of the mailbox?

A.    Enable the Resource Booking Attendant.
B.    Configure the Account settings.
C.    Configure the Mail Flow settings.
D.    Configure the Resource Policy settings.
E.    Configure the Mailbox Features settings.
F.    Configure the Resource Information settings.
G.    Configure the Resource In-Policy Requests settings.
H.    Configure the Resource Out-of-Policy Requests settings.

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You create a distribution group for all users in the company. You need to ensure that new users can add their mailboxes to the distribution group. What should you modify?

A.    the group scope of the distribution group
B.    the approval mode of the distribution group
C.    the security settings of the distribution group
D.    the authentication settings of the ECP virtual directory

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to ensure that all users in the organization can automatically schedule the use of a projector. What should you do?

A.    Create a new sharing policy
B.    Create an equipment mailbox.
C.    Modify the properties of the Calendar managed default folder
D.    Modify the schedule for the Managed Folder Assistant

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. A user reports that some meetings are missing from her calendar. You need to recover the missing calendar items. The solution must ensure that the missing calendar items are recovered automatically. What should you do?

A.    Create and then configure a sharing policy.
B.    Set the schedule for the Managed Folder Assistant.
C.    Run the Set-MailboxCalendarConfiguration cmdlet.
D.    Set the schedule for the Calendar Repair Assistant (CRA).

Answer: D
Explanation:
This example sets the CRA to check all mailboxes on the server MBX02 every seven days and to process all calendars that require repairs every day in that seven day cycle. Set-MailboxServer – Identity MBX02 -CalendarRepairWorkCycle 7.00:00:00 – CalendarRepairWorkCycleCheckpoint 1.00:00:00
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee633469.aspx

QUESTION 38
You have an Exchange 2010 organization. The organization contains a distribution group named Group1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can add and remove members from Group1. You must prevent User1 from modifying all other groups. What should you do first?

A.    Add User1 to Group1’s Managed by list.
B.    Assign User1 as a group moderator for Group1.
C.    Assign the Distributions Groups management role to User1.
D.    Assign the MyDistributionGroups management role to User1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization contains a distribution group named Group1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can review and approve all messages sent to Group1. You must prevent User1 from modifying the membership of Group1. What should you do?

A.    Add User1 to Group1’s Managed by list.
B.    Assign User1 as a group moderator for Group1.
C.    Assign the Message Tracking management role to User1.
D.    Add User1 to Group1 and then create a new journal rule.

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You have a group named Group1 that contains 10,000 members. You need to ensure that an informative message is displayed when users add Group1 to the recipient list of an e-mail message. What should you do?

A.    Configure a MailTip.
B.    Create a transport rule.
C.    Create a Send connector.
D.    Configure an expansion server.

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 41
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named Contoso.com. All users from your company have the @contoso.com email address suffix. You need to configure a public folder named Folder1 so that Internet users can post content by sending an e-mail to folder1@contoso.com. What should you do?

A.    Mail enable Folder1.
B.    Assign the author role to Anonymous.
C.    Create a new mail contact that has the e-mail address folder1@contoso.com, and then create a transport rule.
D.    Create a new mailbox that has the e-mail address folder1@contoso.com, and then create a transport rule.

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to modify the permissions of a public folder. Which tool should you use?

A.    Exchange Control Panel (ECP)
B.    Exchange Management Console (EMC)
C.    Microsoft Office Outlook
D.    Public Folder Management Console

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to limit the size of the items in a public folder. The solution must affect only one public folder. Which tool should you use?

A.    Exchange Control Panel (ECP)
B.    Exchange Management Console (EMC)
C.    Microsoft Office Outlook
D.    Public Folder Management Console

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 server. You need to prevent a user named User1 from downloading attachments larger than 50 KB when using Exchange ActiveSync. Your solution must not affect other users. What should you do first?

A.    Modify User1 Mailbox properties
B.    Create a New ActiveSync Mailbox Policy
C.    Create a New Exchange ActiveSync Mailbox policy
D.    Modify properties of Default Exchange ActiveSync Mailbox policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
You install a new Exchange Server 2010 server. You need to ensure that users can connect from the Internet to the server by using Exchange ActiveSync. What should you do on the Exchange server?

A.    Modify the internal URL for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.
B.    Modify the external URL for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.
C.    Enable Anonymous Authentication for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.
D.    Enable Windows Integrated Authentication for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
Your network contains one Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Client Access server named Server1. You have a user named User1. You need to limit the size of the attachments that User1 can download by using Windows Mobile 6.5 devices. What should you do first?

A.    Create new managed content settings.
B.    Modify the message size restrictions for User1.
C.    Create new Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy
D.    Modify the default Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Client Access server named CAS1. Users connect to CAS1 from the Internet by using mail.contoso.com. The organization contains the following mobile clients:
– Windows Mobile 5.0
– Windows Mobile 6.1
– Windows Mobile 6.5
You plan to install a certificate on CAS1. You need to ensure that all clients can connect to CAS1 from the Internet by using Exchange ActiveSync. Which name should you include in the certificate?

A.    contoso.com
B.    CAS1.contoso.com
C.    EAS.contoso.com
D.    mail.contoso.com

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
You have an Active Directory forest that contains a single Active Directory site. Your organization contains the Exchange Server 2010 servers shown in the following table. All clients connect to Server1 and Server2 from the Internet by using IMAP4. You need to prevent some users from using IMAP4 to connect to their mailboxes on Server2. What should you do?

A.    Modify the IMAP4 retrieval settings on Server2.
B.    Disable the IMAP4 mailbox feature for the mailboxes on Server2.
C.    On Server1, configure Windows Firewall to block TCP port 25 and TCP port 110.
D.    On Server2, configure Windows Firewall to block TCP port 110 and TCP port 995.

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com. You have a Client Access server named cas1.contoso.com that is accessible on the Internet. You access cas1.contoso.com on the Internet by using the following domain names: mail.contoso.com autodiscover.contoso.com You need to ensure that mobile devices can use Auto discover on the Internet. What should you do?

A.    Set the external URL for Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync to $NULL.
B.    Set the external URL for Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync to https://cas1.contoso.com/Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync.
C.    Set the external URL for Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync to https://mail.contoso.com/Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync.
D.    Set the external URL for Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync to http://autodiscover.contoso.com/Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync.

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to create a resource record in DNS to support Autodiscover from the Internet. What type of resource record should you create?

A.    Host (A)
B.    Text (TXT)
C.    Pointer (PTR)
D.    Mail exchange (MX)

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com