web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Best 226q PassLeader 70-668 Exam Dumps Help Passing Exam Easily (71-90)

What are the new 70-668 exam questions? And Where to download the latest 70-668 exam dumps? Now, PassLeader have been publised the new version of 70-668 braindumps with new added 70-668 exam questions. PassLeader offer the latest 70-668 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download, and PassLeader’s new 226q 70-668 practice tests ensure your exam 100 percent pass. Visit www.passleader.com to get the 100 percent pass ensure 226q 70-668 exam questions!

keywords: 70-668 exam,226q 70-668 exam dumps,226q 70-668 exam questions,70-668 pdf dumps,70-668 practice test,70-668 vce dumps,70-668 study guide,70-668 braindumps,PRO: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Administrator Exam

QUESTION 71
Your company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online. You have a private site collection named Site1. You need to provide anonymous access to several documents and webpages. The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Create a permission policy.
B.    Modify the user permission of the Site1 web application.
C.    Modify the anonymous policy of the Site1 web application.
D.    Create a public website site collection.

Answer: D
Explanation:
It’s possible to grant access on an existing site collection to external users, but those will always be authenticated. You cannot change an existing private collection to become public.

QUESTION 72
Drag and Drop Question
You are the administrator for a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) farm. You plan to acquire SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) licenses. Which features are included in each version of SharePoint? (To answer, drag the appropriate version or versions to the correct location or locations in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 73
You are the administrator for a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) farm that spans the corporate network and perimeter network. Your company network contains Active Directory accounts for employees in the corporate network. The network also includes separate Active Directory accounts for vendors in the perimeter network. You want to prevent the perimeter network from accessing the accounts of employees. You need to design the extranet farm topology. Which type of topology should you use? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    Consolidate the perimeter network and corporate network to use a single Active Directory infrastructure.
B.    Configure a one-way domain trust where the perimeter network trusts the corporate network.
C.    Configure a one-way domain trust where the corporate network trusts the perimeter network.
D.    Configure a two-way domain trust.

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
Drag and Drop Question
You plan to deploy a business intelligence portal on a server that has SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You identify the following requirements for the planned deployment:
– Users must be able to connect to the portal by using a Windows Live ID.
– When any user accesses a PerformancePoint dashboard, PerformancePoint data must be retrieved by using a single user account.
You need to identify which technologies are required to meet the requirements. Which technologies should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate technology to the correct requirement in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 75
Drag and Drop Question
You plan to deploy three SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farms named Farm1, Farm2, and Farm3. You identify the following requirements for each farm:
– Farm1 will be dedicated to hosting shared services for users located in Asia and Africa.
– Farm2 will host content and sites for users located in Asia.
– Farm3 will host content and sites for users located in Africa.
You plan to deploy the following service applications for all of the users:
– Access Services
– Managed Metadata Service
– Business Data Connectivity Service
You need to recommend to which farm each service application must be deployed. The solution must minimize the number of service applications deployed to each farm. Any services that can be shared must be deployed to Farm1. Which service applications should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate service application to the correct farm or farms in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 76
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to recommend a solution to convert a Microsoft Word document that has the .doc extension to a file that has the .docx extension. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    the Document Conversions Launcher Service
B.    the Word Automation Services service application
C.    the Application Registry Service service application
D.    the Word Viewing service

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
Drag and Drop Question
You have a Microsoft SharePoint Portal Server 2003 Service Pack 3 (SP3) server farm. The farm uses a database server named SQL1, SQL1 runs the 32-bit version of Windows Server 2003 R2 and has Microsoft SQL Server 2005 SP3 installed. You need to recommend which steps are required to upgrade the farm to SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack1 (SP1). What should you do? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 78
Drag and Drop Question
You have a Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm named Farm1. Farm1 contains a web application named Web1. You deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm named Farm2. You need to move Web1 to Farm2. What should you do? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 79
Your company uses SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1). You need to recommend a solution to track user access to data in a document library. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    administrative reports
B.    user policies
C.    Web Analytics
D.    auditing

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a web application. The web application contains several sites in individual content databases. You are planning the maintenance strategies for the content databases. You need to plan a strategy to release unused space from the databases. Which tool should you use?

A.    Storage Explorer
B.    Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)
C.    SharePoint Health Analyzer
D.    Resource Monitor

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/70-668.html

QUESTION 81
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains four front- end Web servers, two application servers, and a Microsoft SQL Server failover cluster. You plan to deploy an enterprise monitoring solution for the farm. You need to recommend a monitoring strategy to meet the following requirements:
– Generate reports that contain hardware utilization data.
– Generate alerts if specific URLs are unavailable.
– Provide a logical layout of the farm topology.
– Minimize cost.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007 R3
B.    the Unified Logging Service (ULS)
C.    Performance Monitor
D.    Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007 R2

Answer: D

QUESTION 82
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to recommend a solution for My Site to meet the following requirements:
– The My Sites of users in the sales department must have URLs that start with http://sales.contoso.com/users.
– All other My sites must have URLs that start with http://intranet.contoso.com/mysites.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    one User Profile service application and two managed paths
B.    two User Profile service application and two managed paths
C.    two User Profile service application and two managed paths
D.    one User Profile service application and one managed paths

Answer: B
Explanation:
MySite URL is a setting on user profile SA level, so setting two URLs will require two service applications. And because both URLs will also require a managed path to deploy the sites to, you need two of those.

QUESTION 83
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. Several farm solutions are deployed to the farm. You need to recommend a strategy to back up the solution that are deployed to the farm. Which cmdlet should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Backup-SPContentDatabase
B.    Backup-SPFarm
C.    Backup-SPWeb
D.    Backup-SPConfigurationDatabase

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
You have a SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 3 (SP3) server farm. You plan to migrate the farm to SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) by using the database attach method. You need to identify which components must be reconfigured manually after the content database are migrated. Which components should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    approval workflows
B.    permission policies for the web applications
C.    Web Parts that contain custom code
D.    outgoing email settings
E.    site collection permissions

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 85
Drag and Drop Question
You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) for the human resource department. You plan to create two SharePoint groups named Group 1 and Group 2. The groups must have the following permissions:
– Users in Group 1 must be able to view pages and documents, but must be prevented from viewing historical versions of pages and documents and permissions of users.
– Users in Group 2 must be able to view pages and list items, and to download documents.
You need to identify the permission level required for each group. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to each group. Which permission levels should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate permission level to the correct group in the answer area. Select and Place:

Answer:

QUESTION 86
Drag and Drop Question
Your company is evaluating the development of three custom SharePoint solutions named Solution1, Solution2 and Solution3. You identify the following requirements for the custom solutions:
– Solution1 will retrieve information from a Microsoft SQL Server database.
– Solution2 will aggregate information from multiple site collections.
– Solution3 will retrieve data from multiple lists in a site.
– Solution3 must be load balanced between all frontend Web servers.
You need to recommend which type of solution must be used for each custom solution. Which type of solutions should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate solution type to the correct custom solution in the answer area. Select and Place:

Answer:

QUESTION 87
Drag and Drop Question
You identify the following deployment requirements:

Users in the human resource department must be able to manage their user profile and to view Microsoft Excel files by using a web browser. Users in the finance department must be able to search for finance content, to manage their user profile and to view Microsoft Viso web drawings in a web browser. You need to identify which service application or service applications must be deployed to each farm. Any services that can be shared must be deployed to Farm1. Which service applications should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate service application or service applications to the correct farm in the answer area.

Answer:

Case Study: 1 – Northwind Traders (QUESTION 88 ~ QUESTION 92)
Active Directory Configurations
Northwind Traders has the following Active Directory configurations:
– User attributes are stored in Active Directory.
– Active Directory group membership is based on the company’s departments.
Business Requirements
Northwind Traders has the following business requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Custom workflows must be reused across multiple document libraries.
– Human resources content must always have the highest relevancy in search results.
– Users who have no development experience must be able to create custom workflows.
– The initial deployment must contain 500GB of data and must support as much as 5 terabytes of content.
Technical Requirements
Northwind Traders has the following technical requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Databases must not exceed 100GB.
– SharePoint Server 2010 processes must be evenly distributed across the servers in the server farm.
– All changes to the user profile attributes in My Sites must be updated automatically in Active Directory.
– To support backup and restore procedures, all databases must be created during the implementation phase of SharePoint Server 2010.
Security Requirements
Northwmd Traders has the following security requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– All users in the same department must share the same level of access to site content.
– Users in the human resources department must be prevented from browsing accounting department documents.
User Requirements
Northwind Traders has the following user requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– All customizations must be authored by a single team of developers.
– All customizations must be deployed by the site collection administrators.

QUESTION 88
You are a SharePoint administrator for Northwind Traders. The company has 20,000 employees distributed across 11 different departments. You plan to implement a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm for internal collaboration. You need to recommend a solution that provides users with the ability to update their user attributes in Active Directory. What should you recommend?

A.    a User Profile Service Application
B.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
C.    Business Connectivity Services
D.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
You are a SharePoint administrator for Northwind Traders. The company has 20,000 employees distributed across 11 different departments. You plan to implement a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm for internal collaboration. You need to identify the minimum number of content databases required for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment. How many content databases should you identify?

A.    50
B.    1
C.    11
D.    5

Answer: A
Explanation:
5 terrabytes 5000/100 = 50 DB

QUESTION 90
You are a SharePoint administrator for Northwind Traders. The company has 20,000 employees distributed across 11 different departments. You plan to implement a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm for internal collaboration. You need to recommend a search solution that meets the company’s business requirements. What should you include in the solution?

A.    authoritative pages
B.    search scopes
C.    federated locations
D.    host distribution rules

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-668.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com