web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Download New Free PassLeader 283q 70-646 Exam Questions Help 100% Passing Exam (201-220)

Where Download The 100% Valid 70-646 Exam Dumps? PassLeader now is offering the newest and valid 283q 70-646 exam questions for preparing 70-646 exam, we ensure our new version 283q 70-646 pdf dumps and vce dumps are 100% valid for passing 70-646 exam, because PassLeader 70-646 PDF dumps and VCE dumps have been updated with the newest 70-646 questions and the 70-646 dumps have been corrected with right questions and answers. Now visit passleader.com to get the newest 283q 70-646 practice tests with free VCE Player!

keywords: 70-646 exam,283q 70-646 exam dumps,283q 70-646 exam questions,70-646 pdf dumps,70-646 vce dumps,70-646 practice test,70-646 study guide,Pro: Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator Exam

Testlet: School of Fine Art
QUESTION 201
You need to recommend a solution that meets the company’s application provisioning requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Create a new MEDV workspace.
B.    Publish a new RemoteApp program.
C.    Create an application compatibility shim.
D.    Package a new application by using the AppV Sequencer.

Answer: A

Testlet: Blue Yonder Airlines
BYA1 (exhibit):

BYA2 (exhibit):

BYA3 (exhibit):

QUESTION 202
You need to recommend a strategy for recovering objects deleted from Active Directory that supports the planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Active Directory Recycle Bin
B.    Active Directory snapshots
C.    nonauthoritative restores
D.    tombstone reanimation

Answer: BD

Testlet: Blue Yonder Airlines
QUESTION 203
You need to recommend a solution for deploying and managing App2. What should you recommend?

A.    Publish App2 as a RemoteApp program.
B.    Deploy App2 by using a Group Policy logon script.
C.    Assign App2 by using Group Policy software distribution.
D.    Publish App2 by using Group Policy software distribution.

Answer: C

Testlet: Blue Yonder Airlines
QUESTION 204
You need to recommend a NAP enforcement method that meets the company’s security requirements. Which method should you recommend?

A.    802.1X
B.    DHCP
C.    IPSec
D.    VPN

Answer: A

Testlet: Blue Yonder Airlines
QUESTION 205
You need to recommend a solution for managing the public computers in the branch offices. What should you recommend?

A.    Create a GPO that is linked to the domain and configure security filtering for the GPO.
B.    Create a GPO that is linked to the Public OU and configure security filtering for the GPO.
C.    Create a GPO that is linked to the Public OU and enable loopback processing in the GPO.
D.    Create a GPO that is linked to the domain and enable block inheritance on the Public OU.

Answer: C

Testlet: Blue Yonder Airlines
QUESTION 206
You need to recommend an administrative solution for the local support technicians in the satellite offices. The solution must meet the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Active Directory delegation
B.    Administrator Role Separation
C.    managed service accounts
D.    Restricted Groups

Answer: B

Testlet: Blue Yonder Airlines
QUESTION 207
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users in the London office can access the graphics files in the main office. The solution must meet the company’s business goals. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure the client computers to use BranchCache in Distributed Cache mode.
B.    Deploy a standalone Distributed File System (DFS) namespace. Configure a DFS Replication group.
C.    Deploy a domainbased Distributed File System (DFS) namespace. Configure a DFS Replication group.
D.    Deploy a BranchCache server that operates in Hosted Cache mode. Configure the client computers to use the BranchCache server.

Answer: C

Testlet: Blue Yonder Airlines
QUESTION 208
You need to implement a solution for the branch office file servers that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you implement on the branch office file servers?

A.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) quotas
B.    Network Policy Server (NPS) connection request policies
C.    NTFS disk quotas
D.    Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) resource allocation policies

Answer: A

Testlet: Proseware, Inc
Prose1 (exhibit):

Prose2 (exhibit):

QUESTION 209
You need to recommend a monitoring solution for the file server that meets the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Data Collector Sets
B.    File Server Resource Manger quotas
C.    File Server Resource Manger storage reports
D.    NTFS disk quotas

Answer: A

Testlet: Proseware, Inc
QUESTION 210
You need to recommend a solution for deploying App2. What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy a new AppV package that contains App2. Stream the package to the client computers of the 10 users.
B.    Deploy a new MEDV workspace that contains App2. Deploy the workspace to the client computers of the 10 users.
C.    On an RD Session Host server in the branch office, install and publish App2 by using RemoteApp. Deploy the RemoteApp program as an MSI file.
D.    On an RD Virtualization Host server in the branch office, create 10 Windows 7 VMs that contain App2. Configure the new VMs as personal virtual desktops.

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-646.html

Testlet: Proseware, Inc
QUESTION 211
You need to recommend a VHD configuration for the virtual desktop pool VMs. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    differencing VHDs
B.    dynamically expanding VHDs
C.    fixed-size VHDs
D.    passthrough disks

Answer: B

Testlet: Proseware, Inc
QUESTION 212
You need to recommend a solution to provision new applications on the VMs for the planned virtual desktop pool deployment. What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy the applications to the VMs by using AppV streaming.
B.    Deploy the applications to the VMs by using Group Policy Software Installation.
C.    Deploy a MEDV workspace to each VM. Deploy the applications to the workspace.
D.    Deploy the applications by using RemoteApp. Create a RemoteApp and Desktop Connection for each VM.

Answer: D

Testlet: Proseware, Inc
QUESTION 213
You need to recommend a solution for configuring the Automatic Updates settings on the VMs. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    block inheritance
B.    loopback processing
C.    security filtering
D.    WMI filtering

Answer: D

Testlet: Proseware, Inc
QUESTION 214
You need to recommend a solution for managing administrative rights for the branch office client computers. The solution must meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you recommend configuring?

A.    Account Policies by using GPOs
B.    Local Users and Groups by using Group Policy preferences
C.    Restricted Groups by using GPOs
D.    Security Options by using Group Policy preferences

Answer: B

Testlet: Proseware, Inc
QUESTION 215
Users frequently search for documents from the Start menu or in Windows Explorer. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time it takes for users in the Legal department to locate tiles stored on the Legal share. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Configure Windows Search Service on the client computers in the Legal department and add the Legal share to the file server library.
B.    Configure Windows Search Service on the file server and add the Legal share to the file server library.
C.    Configure Windows Search Service on the file server and add the Legal share to the client computers in the legal department.
D.    Configure Windows Search Service on the client computers in the Legal department and add the Legal share to the client library.

Answer: C

Testlet: Trey Research
Trey1 (exhibit):

Trey2 (exhibit):

QUESTION 216
You need to recommend changes to the intranet site that meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    additional application pools
B.    additional worker processes
C.    Failover Clustering
D.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)

Answer: D

Testlet: Trey Research
QUESTION 217
You need to recommend a deployment strategy for App1. What should you recommend?

A.    Assign App1 to users by using a Group Policy.
B.    Publish App1 to users by using a Group Policy.
C.    Deploy App1 as a RemoteApp program by using an MSI file.
D.    Deploy App1 as a RemoteApp program by using an RDP file.

Answer: C

Testlet: Trey Research
QUESTION 218
You are evaluating whether to deploy Hyper-V. Which technical requirement is NOT met by a HyperV deployment?

A.    Allocate CPU resources between VMs.
B.    Simplify the management of all hardware.
C.    Ensure that the VMs can connect to multiple VLANs.
D.    Minimize the amount of administrative effort required to convert physical servers to VMs.

Answer: D

Testlet: Trey Research
QUESTION 219
You need to identify each help desk user who bypasses the new corporate security policy. What should you do?

A.    Configure Audit Special Logon and define Special Groups.
B.    Configure Audit Other Privilege Use Events and define Special Groups.
C.    Configure Audit Sensitive Privilege Use and configure auditing for the HelpDesk group.
D.    Configure Audit Object Access and modify the auditing settings for the HelpDesk group.

Answer: A

Testlet: Trey Research
QUESTION 220
You need to identify which tool the help desk users must use to perform administrative tasks. Which tool should you identify?

A.    RemoteApp
B.    Remote Assistance
C.    Remote Desktop
D.    Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT)

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-646.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com