web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Exercise PassLeader 507q 70-662 Exam Dumps Collection To 100 Percent Pass Exam (161-180)

Preparing 70-662 exam with vaild 70-662 exam dumps, trying PassLeader’s 70-662 vce dumps or 70-662 pdf dumps, our 70-662 exam dumps coverd all the real exam questions, all new 70-662 exam questions are available in PassLeader’s 70-662 braindumps. Our 507q 70-662 premium vce file is the best study guide for preparing 70-662 exam, browsing PassLeader’s website and download 507q 70-662 exam questions.

keywords: 70-662 exam,507q 70-662 exam dumps,507q 70-662 exam questions,70-662 pdf dumps,70-662 vce dumps,70-662 study guide,70-662 practice test,TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 161
You deploy an Exchange organization in a lab environment. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The lab environment is not connected to the Internet. You need to verify that Autodiscover is configured correctly for client connectivity. What should you run?

A.    Best practice analyzer
B.    Remote connectivity analyzer
C.    Test-MAPIconnectivity cmdlet
D.    Test-OutlookWebServices cmdlet

Answer: D

QUESTION 162
You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. All users run Microsoft Outlook 2010. You need to ensure that users are notified before they send e-mail messages to external recipients. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    set-Mailbox
B.    set-OrganizationConfig
C.    set-TransportAgent
D.    set-TransportConfig

Answer: B

QUESTION 163
An organization has Exchange server 2010. Network contains internal root Certification Authorization (CA). Users on network use Outlook Anywhere. A CAS server uses a wildcard certificate issued by a trusted third party root CA. You need to ensure that users can send and receive encrypted e-mail messages by using S/MIME.

A.    Instruct all users to import the 3d-party root CA certification
B.    Configure CAS server to use a certificate issued by a third-party CA
C.    Instruct all users to import an internal root CA certificate
D.    Deploy Outlook Web Access with the S/MIME control to the client system

Answer: A

QUESTION 164
In an organization with Exchange Server 2010 exists Edge Transport Server named Server 1. A partner organization has Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport Server named Server 2. You need to encrypt SMTP communication between Server 1 and Server 2. The solution must ensure that both servers use a trusted certificate. What should you do?

A.    Enable Domain Security Authorization.
B.    Enable Exchange Server Authorization.
C.    Enable Externally Secured Authorization.
D.    Disable anonymous users permission group.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.msexchange.org/articles_tutorials/exchange-server-2010/security-messagehygiene/exchange-2010-domain-security-part1.html

QUESTION 165
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The organization contains 50 Hub Transport servers. You need to minimize the amount of disk space used on the Hub Transport servers to store shadow copies of messages. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run set-transportconfig cmdlet
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run set-transportservers cmdlet
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify transport settings
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify properties of Hub Transport Servers

Answer: A

QUESTION 166
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1 installed. The network contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2. Only Site1 is connected to the Internet. Site1 contains five Client Access servers and a Client Access server array named array1.contoso.com. Users connect to their mailboxes by using Outlook Web App (OWA) from the internal network and from the Internet. You plan to deploy two Client Access servers and a Client Access server array in Site2. You need to configure the namespaces for the OWA virtual directories. What should you do on all of the Client Access servers in Site2?

A.    Set the InternalURL to array2.contoso.com. Set the ExternalURL to array1.contoso.com.
B.    Set the InternalURL to the Client Acess server name. Set the ExternalURL to array1.contoso.com.
C.    Set the InternalURL to the Client Access server name. Set the ExternalURL to $null.
D.    Set the InternalURL to array2.contoso.com. Set the ExternalURL to $null.

Answer: A
Explanation:
We have an array in Site2, therefore we would need to set the InternalURL to the name of the array. We can assume the array’s name will be array2.contoso.com.
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb310763.aspx (Proxying with Network Load Balancing)

QUESTION 167
An organization has Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox Server named Server 1 failed. A new server with Windows 2008 named Server 2. Exchange Server 2010 recovery installation. What should you do before you perform recovery installation?

A.    Rename Server1 computer account to Server2. Join Server2 to domain.
B.    Rename Server2 as Server1. Reset the Server1 computer account. Join Server1 to domain.
C.    Delete computer account for Server1. Join Server2 to domain. Rename Server2 as Server1.
D.    Delete computer account for Server1. Rename Server2 as Server1. Create a New Computer account for Server1. Join Server1 to domain.

Answer: B

QUESTION 168
An organization called contoso.com has Exchange Server 2010. @contoso.com e-mail address suffix. Anonymous and Authorization user can post to a Public Folder named Folder1 by sending e-mail messages to folder1@contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from posting content to folder 1, by sending e-mail. How should you do this?

A.    Default receive connector
B.    Public folder management console
C.    Creating Transport Protection Rules
D.    In Exchange Management Console, modify properties of Public Folder database.

Answer: B

QUESTION 169
You need to include a disclaimer to all sent messages in your organization. Some of the users require message encryption. How do you make sure that disclaimer can be included in encrypted messages?

A.    Instruct the users to use IRM encryption method only
B.    Instruct the users to use S/MIME encryption method only
C.    Using command New-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet
D.    Using the Set-ExchangeServer cmdlet

Answer: A

QUESTION 170
Some users report they cannot receive messages from some external senders. You suspect that there is some anti-spam activity blocking those messages. You need to identify what is blocking the messages. You will activate and review the logs of one of the following:

A.    Protocol logging
B.    Connectivity logs
C.    Message tracking
D.    Pipeline tracing

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 171
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains five Mailbox servers. The Active Directory domain contains five domain controllers in a single site. You create a new mailbox database. You discover that the database fails to mount. You need to ensure that the database mounts as soon as possible. What should you do?

A.    Configure all domain controllers as Global Catalog Servers.
B.    Install the Exchange Server 2010 Administration Tools on a domain controller.
C.    Force the replication of the Active Directory domain partition between all domain controllers.
D.    Force the replication of the Active Directory Configuration partition between all of the domain controllers

Answer: D

QUESTION 172
You need to identify all the mailboxes in the organization with a size bigger than 5 Gb. What command you should execute?

A.    Get-AddressList -Identity “All users” | Get-MailboxFolderStatistics
B.    Get-Mailbox | Get-MailboxStatistics | Format-Table displayname, total item size
C.    Get-MailUser | Get-MailboxStatistics | Format-Table displayname, total item size
D.    Get-StoreUsageStatistics -Identity “All users”

Answer: B

QUESTION 173
You need to block messages from senders that do not comply sender policy framework (SPF). What do you need to implement?

A.    Receive connector
B.    Sender ID Filtering
C.    Sender Filtering
D.    Send connector

Answer: B

QUESTION 174
You need to copy the configuration of an Edge Transport Server. You run the Exportedgeconfig. ps1 script. What other action should you perform?

A.    Export-exchange certificate
B.    Export-transport rule connection
C.    Backup system state
D.    You must log on by using an account that is a member of the local Administrators group on that computer

Answer: A

QUESTION 175
User1 reports she lost her mobile device. She successfully remotely wiped the information from the device. Afterwards she reports she found the device, but she cannot access her mailbox or other content. What should you do?

A.    Instruct the user to perform a hardware reset of the device.
B.    You should perform a Set-ActiveSyncDeviceAccessRule
C.    Instruct the user to change her password
D.    Make the shell command Clear-ActiveSyncDevice -Identity User1

Answer: B

QUESTION 176
You have configured the system to purge mailboxes after 8 days of being deleted. You need to receive a notification when the mailboxes are purged. What should you do?

A.    Start a data collector
B.    Start an event viewer subscription
C.    Add a task to the application event log
D.    Modify the properties of the mailbox database

Answer: C

QUESTION 177
Which ones of the following client PCs are eligible to install and run the Administrative tool for Exchange Server 2010? (Choose all that apply)

A.    Windows Vista Business (x86)
B.    Windows Vista Business with SP2 (x64)
C.    Windows 7 Edition (x86)
D.    Windows 7 Ultimate (x64)
E.    Windows XP Pro (x64)

Answer: BD

QUESTION 178
You have a Exchange 2003 environment. You add a Exchange server 2010 to your system. How do you make sure the new server handles the e-mail address policy?

A.    Use Set-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet
B.    Use Update-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet
C.    Use New-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet
D.    Use Remove-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet

Answer: A

QUESTION 179
What do you have to do to allow IRM-Protected messages in Outlook Web App?

A.    Add the Federation Mailbox to the AD RMS Super Users Group
B.    Run the Set-irmconfiguration cmdlet
C.    Run the Test-IRMconfiguration cmdlet
D.    You must set-up an Outlook Web App Mailbox Policy

Answer: AB

QUESTION 180
You are an administrator in a company that has a Main Office and 5 branch offices. In every branch office exist a Hub Transport server, and only in Main Office exists an Edge server. You add a disclaimer to all internal and external e-mail messages sent by users in the company. You discover that e-mail messages sent from one of Branch Offices do not include the disclaimer. You need to ensure that all e-mail messages include disclaimer. What should you do?

A.    Restart Microsoft Exchange System Attendant
B.    Modify cache settings of Branch Offices Hub Transport Server
C.    Force Active Directory replication on the Branch Office Domain Controller
D.    Export all transport rules from the Hub Transport Server in Main Office import the transport rules in the branch office Hub Transport Server.

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com