web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Free 507q 70-662 Exam Questions From PassLeader For Free Download (221-240)

Get valid 70-662 PDF dumps or VCE dumps from PassLeader, we guarantee our 507q 70-662 exam questions are the newest and all the new 70-662 exam questions and answers are available. Now try our best 70-662 practice test with VCE dumps or PDF dumps and you will acquire TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam certification immediately.

keywords: 70-662 exam,507q 70-662 exam dumps,507q 70-662 exam questions,70-662 pdf dumps,70-662 vce dumps,70-662 study guide,70-662 practice test,TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 221
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Mailbox server named Server1. Server1 fails. You install Windows Server 2008 on a new server named Server2. You need to perform an Exchange Server 2010 recovery installation. What should you do before you perform the recovery installation?

A.    Rename the Server1 computer account to Server2. Join Server2 to the domain.
B.    Rename Server2 to Server1. Reset the Server1 computer account. Join Server1 to the domain.
C.    Delete the computer account for Server1. Join Server2 to the domain. Rename Server2 to Server1.
D.    Delete the computer account for Server1. Rename Server2 to Server1. Create a new computer account for Server1. Join Server1 to the domain.

Answer: B

QUESTION 222
You have two Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Client Access servers named CAS1 and CAS2. CAS1 and CAS2 are in an Active Directory site named Site1. Both servers are members of a Client Access server array. CAS1 fails. You install a new Client Access server named CAS3 in a new site. You need to ensure that CAS3 is a member of the Client Access server array. What should you do?

A.    Modify the DNS record of the Client Access server array.
B.    Move CAS3 to Site1.
C.    Run the setup /m:recoverserver command.
D.    Run the Set-ClientAccessArray cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 223
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The organization contains Mailbox servers, Client Access servers, and Hub Transport servers only. You need to identify why a server on the Internet rejects e-mail messages sent from users in the organization. What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-AdminAuditLogConfig cmdlet.
B.    Run the Set-EventLogLevel cmdlet.
C.    Run the Get-MailboxFolderStatistics cmdlet.
D.    Enable SMTP protocol logging.
E.    Modify the Server Diagnostic Logging Properties.
F.    Run the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer.
G.    Run the Exchange Server User Monitor (ExMon).
H.    Review the connectivity logs.
I.    Modify the Log Settings from the properties of the Hub Transport server.
J.    Run the Get-MailboxStatistics cmdlet.
K.    Review the Application event log.
L.    Run the Get-User cmdlet.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124531.aspx

QUESTION 224
You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You have a user named User1 and a user named User2. You need to ensure that User1 can add User2 to the From field when he sends e-mail messages. Messages that have User2 in the From field must display only User2 as the message sender to recipients who receive the messages. What should you use?

A.    Exchange Management Console (EMC)
B.    Microsoft Outlook
C.    Exchange Control Panel (ECP)
D.    Active Directory Users and Computers

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb676368.aspx

QUESTION 225
Your company has an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The network contains an internal root certification authority (CA). You plan to add a disclaimer to all of the e-mail messages sent by users in the company. You need to ensure that the disclaimer can be added to encrypted e-mail messages. What should you do?

A.    Modify the priority of the Transport Rule agent on all of the Hub Transport servers.
B.    Instruct users to encrypt e-mail messages by using S/MIME only.
C.    Instruct users to encrypt e-mail messages by using IRM only.
D.    Enable the Content Filter agent on all of the Hub Transport servers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 226
You install a new Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. Users report that they receive a large number of unsolicited commercial e-mail (UCE) messages. You need to reduce the amount of UCE messages that the users in the organization receive. What should you do?

A.    Run the set-transportserver -antispamagentsenabled $true command.
B.    Run the set-contentfilterconfig Enabled $true command.
C.    Run the Install-AntispamAgents.ps1 script.
D.    Run the AntispamCommon.ps1 script.

Answer: C

QUESTION 227
You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to prevent users from changing their password by using Outlook Web App (OWA). What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Console, modify the authentication settings of the ECP virtual directory.
B.    From the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the authentication settings of the OWA virtual directory.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console, modify the segmentation settings of the OWA virtual directory.
D.    From the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the application settings of the ECP virtual directory.

Answer: C

QUESTION 228
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to prevent a user named User1 from using Exchange ActiveSync to download attachments that are larger than 50 KB. The solution must not affect other users. What should you do?

A.    Run the Manage Mobile Phone wizard for User1s mailbox.
B.    Create a new Exchange ActiveSync virtual directory and configure User1 to connect to the new virtual directory.
C.    Create a new Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy and assign the policy to User1.
D.    Modify the properties of User1s mailbox.

Answer: C

QUESTION 229
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. All users on the network use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to access their mailboxes. Outlook 2010 is configured for Outlook Anywhere by using Autodiscover. You create a Client Access server array named outlook.contoso.com. You verify that all client computers can connect to outlook.contoso.com. You discover that users do not connect to the Client Access server array name from Outlook 2010. You need to ensure that all users connect to the Client Access server array to access their mailboxes. What should you do?

A.    Modify the RPC Client Access server property of the mailbox databases.
B.    Set the Outlook Anywhere FQDN to outlook.contoso.com.
C.    Set the external URL of the Exchange Web Services virtual directory to https://outlook.contoso.com/ews.
D.    Modify the authentication settings of the RPC virtual directory.

Answer: A

QUESTION 230
Your company has a main office and a branch office. All branch office administrators are members of a custom management role group. The role group is configured to allow members to manage recipients. The branch office administrators are also members of the Domain Admins security group. The company has a hosted Exchange Server 2010 organization. You discover that the branch office administrators can manage recipients in both offices. You need to ensure that the branch office administrators can manage recipients in their assigned branch office only. What should you do?

A.    Remove the branch office administrators from the Domain Admins group. Add the branch office recipients to the role group.
B.    Create a new management role entry for the role group.
C.    Create a management role assignment policy and associate the policy to the role group.
D.    Create a management scope and associate the scope to the role group. Set a recipient filter for the management scope.

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 231
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 organization that contains 20 mailbox databases. You configure each database to retain all deleted items for 30 days. You need to ensure that all items that pass the retention period are permanently deleted daily between 02:00 and 06:00. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-MailboxDatabase
B.    Set-MailboxServer
C.    Set-OrganizationConfig
D.    Set-RetentionPolicy

Answer: A

QUESTION 232
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. Users access their mailboxes by using Microsoft Outlook 2010 and Outlook Web App (OWA). Users report that they cannot open Information Rights Management (IRM) protected e-mail messages in OW A. Users can open IRM protected e-mail from Outlook 2010. You need to ensure that the users can open IRM protected e-mail in OWA. What should you do?

A.    Modify the organization# s IRM configuration for OWA.
B.    Instruct the users to add the OWA URL to their Trusted sites.
C.    Add a Federated Delivery mailbox to the Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) SuperUsers group.
D.    Modify the Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) Prelicensing Agent on the Hub Transport servers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 233
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to ensure that each user who sends a meeting request to a room mailbox receives a custom message from the mailbox. What should you do from the properties of the mailbox?

A.    Enable the Resource Booking Attendant.
B.    Configure the Account settings.
C.    Configure the Mail Flow settings.
D.    Configure the Resource Policy settings.
E.    Configure the Mailbox Features settings.
F.    Configure the Resource Information settings.
G.    Configure the Resource In-Policy Requests settings.
H.    Configure the Resource Out-of-Policy Requests settings.

Answer: F

QUESTION 234
Your company has a main office and 20 branch offices. Each office contains an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server and an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server. Each office is configured as a separate Active Directory site. Each branch office site has one IP site link that connects to the main office site. You need to ensure that all email sent between offices is routed through the Hub Transport server in the main office. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ADSite cmdlet.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ADSiteLink cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console, modify the Receive connector for the Hub Transport server in the main office.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console, create a new Send connector for each branch office. Configure the Hub Transport server in the main office as a source server for each Send connector.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124548

QUESTION 235
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You have a database availability group (DAG) that contains two servers named MBX1 and MBX2. You discover that a mailbox database named DB2 is in a FailedAndSuspended state on MBX2. You need to reseed DB2 to MBX2. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Restore-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
B.    Resume-MailboxDatabaseCopy
C.    Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
D.    Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy

Answer: D

QUESTION 236
You have two Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers have the Client Access, Hub Transport, and Mailbox server roles installed. The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG). You need to ensure that all Microsoft Outlook users automatically connect to an available Client Access server if a single server or service fails. What should you do?

A.    Create a Client Access server array.
Create a new DNS record and add the IP addresses of both Client Access servers to the new DNS record.
B.    Deploy a hardware load balancer.
Create a DNS record for the virtual IP address of the load balancer.
Create and configure a Client Access server array.
C.    Install the Network Load Balancing feature on both servers.
Assign a second IP address to each server.
Create a Client Access server array and a new DNS record for the array.
D.    Remove Server2 from the DAG.
Create a Client Access server array, and then enable Datacenter Activation Coordination.
Install the Network Load Balancing feature on both servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 237
You install two Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Edge Transport servers named Edge1 and Edge2.You need to ensure that e-mail is sent only to Edge2 if Edge1 fails. What should you do?

A.    Create two MX records. Assign the MX record for Edge1 a priority of 1.
Assign the MX record for Edge2 a priority of 5.
B.    Create two MX records. Assign the MX record for Edge1 a priority of 5.
Assign the MX record for Edge2 a priority of 1.
C.    Create two A records that use the same name.
Create one MX record that uses the FQDN of the A record.
Assign a priority of 0 to the MX record.
D.    Create two CNAME records that have the same name.
Create one MX record that uses the FQDN of the CNAME records.
Assign a priority of 0 to the MX record.

Answer: A

QUESTION 238
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Edge Transport server named Server1. You install a new Exchange Server 2010 SP1 Edge Transport server named Server2. You need to copy all of the Edge Transport configurations from Server1 to Server2. Which two actions should you perform on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Back up the system state.
B.    Run the ExportEdgeConfig.PS1 script.
C.    Run the Export-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet.
D.    Run the New-EdgeSyncServiceConfig cmdlet.
E.    Run the Export-TransportRuleCollection cmdlet.

Answer: BE
Explanation:
ExportEdgeConfig.PS1. You can use the provided Shell scripts to duplicate the configuration of a computer that has the Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server role installed. This process is referred to as cloned configuration. Cloned configuration is the practice of deploying new Edge Transport servers based on the configuration information from a previously configured source server. The configuration information from the previously configured source server is copied and exported to an XML file, which is then imported to the target server. Edge Transport server configuration information is stored in Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) and isn’t replicated among multiple Edge Transport servers. By using cloned configuration, you can make sure that every Edge Transport server that’s deployed in the perimeter network is operating by using the same configuration. Export-TransportRuleCollection Use the Export-TransportRuleCollection cmdlet to export a transport rule collection used by the Transport Rules agent on a computer running Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 that has the Hub Transport server role or the Edge Transport server role installed.

QUESTION 239
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You plan to install Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) on the server. You need to install the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 prerequisites for the Mailbox, Client Access, and Hub Transport server roles. What should you do from the server?

A.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Service Pack 1 (SP1)
B.    Install Windows Management Framework
C.    Run ServerManagerCmd.exe IP Exchange-Typical.xml
D.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Service Pack 1 (SP1)
E.    Install Windows Remote Management (WinRM) 2.0
F.    Run ServerManagerCmd.exe IP Exchange-Base.xml
G.    Install Windows Management Framework
H.    Install Message Queuing
I.    Install the Web Server role
J.    Install Windows Management Framework
K.    Install the Web Server role
L.    Install the RPC over HTTP Proxy component

Answer: A

QUESTION 240
You need to ensure that a room mailbox automatically accepts meeting requests. What should you do?

A.    Modify the mailbox permissions.
B.    Enable moderation for the mailbox.
C.    Assign a managed folder mailbox policy.
D.    Enable the resource booking attendant.

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com