web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Free Download PassLeader 70-668 VCE Braindump For Passing Exam Successfully (91-110)

How to pass 70-668 exam at the first time? PassLeader now is offering the free new version of 70-668 exam dumps. The new 226q 70-668 exam questions cover all the new added questions, which will help you to get well prepared for the exam 70-668, our premium 70-668 PDF dumps and VCE dumps are the best study materials for preparing the 70-668 exam. Come to passleader.com to get the valid 226q 70-668 braindumps with free version VCE Player, you will get success in the real 70-668 exam for your first try.

keywords: 70-668 exam,226q 70-668 exam dumps,226q 70-668 exam questions,70-668 pdf dumps,70-668 practice test,70-668 vce dumps,70-668 study guide,70-668 braindumps,PRO: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Administrator Exam

QUESTION 91
You are a SharePoint administrator for Northwind Traders. The company has 20,000 employees distributed across 11 different departments. You plan to implement a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm for internal collaboration. You need to recommend a strategy to manage access to SharePoint content. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure managed accounts.
B.    Implement Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS).
C.    Add Active Directory groups to the SharePoint groups.
D.    Create user policies and permission policies for the Web application.

Answer: C

QUESTION 92
The company has 20,000 employees distributed across 11 different departments. You plan to implement a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm for internal collaboration. You need to recommend a deployment solution for the customizations that meets the company’s user requirements. What should you include in the solution?

A.    content deployment
B.    farm solutions
C.    sandboxed solutions
D.    farm features

Answer: C

Case Study: 2 – Litware Inc (QUESTION 93 ~ QUESTION 99)
Network Configurations
Litware has the following network configurations:
– The main office contains multiple servers.
– Litware has Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager deployed.
– The main office connects to the branch offices by using a slow WAN link.
– The branch office contains a file server.
– The file server contains numerous files that are frequently updated.
– The network contains an internal network and a perimeter network.
– The internal network and the perimeter network are separated by a firewall.
Search Requirements
Files stored on the file server in the branch office must be searchable by using SharePoint. Updated content must be included in search results within four hours of being updated.
Monitoring Requirements
Litware must have a centralized monitoring solution. The solution must be able to monitor the server farm for configuration, security, and performance problems.
Compliance Requirements
Litware has the following compliance requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Users must not be able to print confidential documents that are stored in SharePoint sites.
– Site members must be able to recover all of the content that they have deleted from the SharePoint sites for as many as two years after the deletion.
Security Requirements
Litware has the following security requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Only required TCP/IP ports must be opened on the firewall.
– Access to the SharePoint sites via the Internet must use client Certificates authentication.
– Users on the internal network must use Kerberos authentication to access the SharePoint sites. – User authorization management must require the minimum amount of configuration and ongoing maintenance.

QUESTION 93
You are a SharePoint administrator for Litware, Inc. The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 14,000 employees. You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. Employees of the company’s business partners will require access to the SharePoint farm. You need to design an authentication solution to provide users with access to the SharePoint sites from the Internet. What should you include in the solution?

A.    The Secure Store Service application
B.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
C.    Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS)
D.    The Access Services service application

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
You are a SharePoint administrator for Litware, Inc. The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 14,000 employees. You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. Employees of the company’s business partners will require access to the SharePoint farm. You need to recommend a data recovery strategy that meets the company’s compliance requirements. The strategy must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you include in the strategy?

A.    Microsoft SQL Server differential backups
B.    SharePoint Recycle Bin
C.    SharePoint granular backups
D.    Microsoft SQL Server database snapshots

Answer: B

QUESTION 95
You are a SharePoint administrator for Litware, Inc. The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 14,000 employees. You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. Employees of the company’s business partners will require access to the SharePoint farm. You are evaluating whether to implement a single server farm for the SharePoint Server 2010 deployment. You need to identify the minimum number of zones required for the single server farm. How many zones should you identify?

A.    2
B.    6
C.    1
D.    4

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
You are a SharePoint administrator for Litware, Inc. The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 14,000 employees. You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. Employees of the company’s business partners will require access to the SharePoint farm. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of resources required for indexing during business hours. What should you include in the solution?

A.    crawl rules
B.    crawler impact rules
C.    a host distribution rule
D.    search scopes

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
You are a SharePoint administrator for Litware, Inc. The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 14,000 employees. You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. Employees of the company’s business partners will require access to the SharePoint farm. You need to recommend a solution that meets the company’s compliance requirements. What should you include in the solution?

A.    Windows Server 2008 Security Compliance Management Toolkit
B.    Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
C.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
D.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
You are a SharePoint administrator for Litware, Inc. The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 14,000 employees. You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. Employees of the company’s business partners will require access to the SharePoint farm. You need to recommend a monitoring solution for the planned deployment of SharePoint Server 2010. Your solution must minimize costs. Which solution should you recommend?

A.    SharePoint Health Analyzer
B.    Performance Point Services
C.    Performance Monitor
D.    Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 14,000 employees. You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. Employees of the company’s business partners will require access to the SharePoint farm. You need to identify which TCP port is required to provide users with access to the SharePoint sites from the Internet. Which TCP port should you identify?

A.    445
B.    443
C.    1433
D.    80

Answer: B

Case Study: 3 – Contoso Ltd (QUESTION 100 ~ QUESTION 105)
Line of Business Applications
The company has a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services server. The server has five Online Analytical Processing (OLAP) cubes in an Analysis Services instance. The instance uses Windows authentication.
Intranet Requirements
Contoso has the following requirements for its intranet site:
– The intranet site must include 10 sites, each of which corresponds to one of the company’s 10 departments.
– Each departmental site must have its own database.
– Numerous Microsoft InfoPath forms and PerformancePoint dashboards must be deployed to the departmental sites.
– The dashboards must consume data from the OLAP cubes.
– The site must support as many as 500 concurrent connections for InfoPath Forms Services.
– Per-user identity authentication must be used for PerformancePoint Services.
– My Sites must be created as a separate Web application.
My Sites must be available for all users.
Extranet Requirements
Contoso has the following requirements for its extranet site:
– The extranet site must be able to host sites for secure collaboration between the employees of Contoso and the external users of the partner companies.
– Partner company employees must be able to create secure collaboration sites and site collections easily.
– Partner company employees must not have accounts in the Contoso Active Directory forest.
– The extranet site must be created as a separate Web application.
– Each site collection must have a 2-GB quota.
Public Site Requirements
Unauthenticated access to the public site must be available to anyone on the Internet. Authenticated access to the public site must be available to Contoso employees who manage and maintain the site. The public site must be created as a separate Web application.

QUESTION 100
You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd. The company has 2,000 employees and 500 external users who work at the offices of various partner companies. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to host an intranet Web site, an extranet Web site, and a public Web site for the company. You need to identify the minimum number of site collections required for the planned deployment of SharePoint Server 2010. How many site collections should you identify?

A.    3
B.    10
C.    13
D.    1

Answer: C
Explanation:
10 (Dept Sites) + 1 (My Sites) + 1 (Extranet for users of Contoso) + 1 (Extranet for users of partner companies) = 13


http://www.passleader.com/70-668.html

QUESTION 101
You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd. The company has 2,000 employees and 500 external users who work at the offices of various partner companies. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to host an intranet Web site, an extranet Web site, and a public Web site for the company. You need to recommend a solution to prevent the extranet Web site from exceeding 200 GB . What should you recommend?

A.    Disable self-service site creation.
B.    Limit the number of site collections in the extranet content database.
C.    Implement a site collection policy.
D.    Implement resource throttling for the Web application.

Answer: B

QUESTION 102
You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd. The company has 2,000 employees and 500 external users who work at the offices of various partner companies. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to host an intranet Web site, an extranet Web site, and a public Web site for the company. You are evaluating whether to implement a single server farm that will contain the extranet Web site, the intranet Web site, and the public Website. You need to prevent partner company users from creating My Sites. What should you do?

A.    Delete the users from all of the SharePoint groups in the My Sites host application.
B.    Disable the User Profile Service.
C.    Disassociate the extranet application from the default user profile proxy.
D.    Store the User Profile database inside the perimeter network.

Answer: C

QUESTION 103
You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd. The company has 2,000 employees and 500 external users who work at the offices of various partner companies. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to host an intranet Web site, an extranet Web site, and a public Web site for the company. You need to recommend a solution to provide unauthenticated users with the ability to submit content to document libraries on the public Web site. What should you recommend?

A.    an e-mail-enabled document library
B.    a Content Organizer rule
C.    a new service connection
D.    an information management policy

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd. The company has 2,000 employees and 500 external users who work at the offices of various partner companies. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to host an intranet Web site, an extranet Web site, and a public Web site for the company. You need to recommend a solution to grant partner company employees access to the extranet. What should you include in the solution?

A.    Forms-based authentication and Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)
B.    Forms-based authentication and the Application Layer Gateway Service (ALG)
C.    Integrated Windows authentication and Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
D.    Integrated Windows authentication and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd. The company has 2,000 employees and 500 external users who work at the offices of various partner companies. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to host an intranet Web site, an extranet Web site, and a public Web site for the company. During capacity testing, you discover that InfoPath user sessions are forcibly terminated, resulting in the loss of form data. You need to recommend a solution to support the required number of connections for InfoPath Forms Services. What should you recommend?

A.    Distribute InfoPath forms in multiple form libraries.
B.    Configure page output caching.
C.    Create a new Secure Store Service application.
D.    Add a State Service database.

Answer: D

Case Study: 4 – Blue Yonder Airlines (QUESTION 106 ~ QUESTION 110)
SharePoint Server 2007 Configurations. The SharePoint Server 2007 server farm contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

Server1 and Server2 are load balanced by using a hardware load balancer. The server farm has the following configurations:
– Two Shared Services Providers
– Two Web applications named Web1 and Web2
– A 500-GB site collection in Web1
– A 700-GB site collection in Web2
– Microsoft Office PerformancePoint Server 2007 data and dashboards To prepare for the upgrade, you delete 200 GB of text documents from Webl and 400 GB of text documents from Web2.
Technical Requirements for Upgrade
Blue Yonder Airlines has the following technical requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Users must be able to access upgraded and non-upgraded sites during the upgrade process.
– All PerformancePoint data and dashboard information must be migrated to SharePoint Server 2010.
Security Requirements
All Web applications in the SharePoint Server 2010 server farm must support multiple authentication providers in a single zone.
User Requirements
Users must be able to access all documents during the upgrade process.

QUESTION 106
You are a SharePoint administrator for Blue Yonder Airlines. You plan to upgrade the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server farm to SharePoint Server 2010. You need to recommend a solution for migrating all PerformancePoint 2007 objects to SharePoint Server 2010. What should you include in the solution?

A.    The Import PerformancePoint Server 2007 Content wizard
B.    SharePoint Designer 2010
C.    The Import Application Definition File wizard
D.    PerformancePoint Dashboard Designer

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
You are a SharePoint administrator for Blue Yonder Airlines. You plan to upgrade the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server farm to SharePoint Server 2010. You need to increase the available disk space on Server1 and Server2 before you upgrade the farm. What should you do?

A.    Take all of the content databases offline.
B.    Shrink the content database files.
C.    Reset the indexes and perform a full crawl.
D.    Activate the Content Organizer on all of the site collections.

Answer: A

QUESTION 108
You are a SharePoint administrator for Blue Yonder Airlines. You plan to upgrade the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server farm to SharePoint Server 2010. You need to recommend an authentication method for the Web applications in the SharePoint Server 2010 farm that meets the company’s security requirements. Which authentication method should you recommend?

A.    Basic
B.    NTLM
C.    Kerberos
D.    Claims

Answer: D

QUESTION 109
You are a SharePoint administrator for Blue Yonder Airlines. You plan to upgrade the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server farm to SharePoint Server 2010. You are evaluating whether to implement an in-place upgrade to SharePoint Server 2010. You need to identify how many index partitions will be created during the in-place upgrade. How many index partitions will be created?

A.    4
B.    1
C.    6
D.    2

Answer: D

QUESTION 110
You are a SharePoint administrator for Blue Yonder Airlines. You plan to upgrade the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server farm to SharePoint Server 2010. You need to recommend a strategy to migrate all SharePoint Server 2007 content to SharePoint Server 2010. What should you include in the recommendations?

A.    The document conversions services
B.    Content deployment paths
C.    Alternate access mapping URL redirection
D.    Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) Migration Tool

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-668.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com