web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Free Share 283q 70-646 Exam Questions From PassLeader (131-150)

100% Pass Ensure 70-646 Exam Dumps: PassLeader provides the newest 70-646 dumps updated in recent days with total 283q exam questions, it is the best study materials for preparing 70-646 certification exams. PassLeader’s 70-646 exam questions will offer you the latest questions and answers with free VCE and PDF file to download, which will help you 100% passing 70-646 exam. And PassLeader also supply the newest free version VCE Player now!

keywords: 70-646 exam,283q 70-646 exam dumps,283q 70-646 exam questions,70-646 pdf dumps,70-646 vce dumps,70-646 practice test,70-646 study guide,Pro: Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator Exam

Testlet: Graphic Design Institute, Case A
QUESTION 131
You need to ensure that Web1, Web2, and Web3 download updates from WSUS1. What should you do?

A.    Modify the Default Domain Policy Group Policy object (GPO).
B.    Modify the local computer policy on Web1, Web2, and Web3.
C.    Import a security policy template toWeb1, Web2, and Web3.
D.    Create a service location (SRV) record in the _msdcs.graphicsdesigninstitute.com DNS zone.

Answer: B

Testlet: Graphic Design Institute, Case A
QUESTION 132
Which NAP enforcement method should you recommend?

A.    802.1x
B.    DHCP
C.    IPSec
D.    VPN

Answer: C

Testlet: Graphic Design Institute, Case A
QUESTION 133
You need to recommend the server configurations for the new failover cluster. The configurations must support the company’s planned changes. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    From HyperV Manager on each node, configure one virtual network.
B.    From HyperV Manager on one node, configure two virtual networks.
C.    Install one network adapter on each node. Configure the network adapters to use multiple IP addresses.
D.    Install two network adapters on each node. Configure the network adapters to communicate on separate subnets.

Answer: AD

Testlet: Graphic Design Institute, Case A
QUESTION 134
You need to ensure that Admin2 can administer Active Directory to meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you do?

A.    Add Admin2 to the Domain Admins global group.
B.    Add Admin2 to the Backup Operators domain local group.
C.    Delegate full control ofall objects in graphicdesigninstitute.com to Admin2.
D.    Delegate full control of all objects in the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU) to Admin2.

Answer: A

Testlet: Graphic Design Institute, Case A
QUESTION 135
You need to recommend a solution for the Web server content that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
B.    folder redirection
C.    HTTP redirection
D.    IIS Shared Configuration

Answer: D

Testlet: Graphic Design Institute, Case A
QUESTION 136
You need to ensure that Admin1 can administer the Web servers to meet the company’s technical requirements. To which group should you add Admin1?

A.    the Administrators local group on each Web server
B.    the Backup Operators domain local group
C.    the Backup Operators local group on each Web server
D.    the Domain Admins global group

Answer: C

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing
Lucerne1 (exhibit):

Lucerne2 (exhibit):

QUESTION 137
You need to recommend a solution for managing Group Policy that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Implement a central store.
B.    Upgrade DC3 to Windows Server 2008 R2.
C.    Create starter Group Policy objects (GPOs).
D.    Deploy Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM).

Answer: A

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing
QUESTION 138
You need to recommend which role services must be deployed to support the company’s planned changes. Which two role services should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Health Registration Authority (HRA)
B.    Host Credential Authorization Protocol (HCAP)
C.    Network Policy Server (NPS)
D.    Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS)

Answer: CD

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing
QUESTION 139
You need to recommend a solution for the USB storage devices on the client computers. The solution must meet the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Encrypted File System (EFS)
B.    the AppLocker Group Policy settings
C.    the Enhanced Storage Access settings
D.    Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)

Answer: C

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing
QUESTION 140
You need to recommend a solution for managing the service accounts for SQL1 and SQL2. The solution must meet the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    a custom password filter
B.    a Password Settings object (PSO)
C.    managed service accounts
D.    manual password changes

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-646.html

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing
QUESTION 141
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time it takes for users in the Boston office to log on to their client computers. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    accessbased enumeration (ABE)
B.    folder redirection
C.    the Active Directory site link cost
D.    universal group membership caching

Answer: B

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing
QUESTION 142
You need to recommend changes to the infrastructure to ensure that DFS meets the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Upgrade DFS2 to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B.    Implement accessbased enumeration (ABE).
C.    Implement Authentication Mechanism Assurance.
D.    Configure the DFS namespace to use Windows Server 2008 mode.

Answer: A

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing
QUESTION 143
You need to recommend a solution for starting the servers in the San Francisco office from Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE). The solution must meet the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    an iSCSI initiator
B.    the Multipath I/O feature
C.    Wake On LAN
D.    Windows Deployment Services (WDS)

Answer: D

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing
QUESTION 144
You need to recommend a backup strategy for the servers in the San Francisco office. The strategy must meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    nativeboot virtual hard disks (VHDs)
B.    Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager 2010
C.    system restore points
D.    Windows Server Backup

Answer: B

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing
QUESTION 145
You are planning to upgrade the operating systems of the client computers in the finance department. You need to recommend a solution for App1 that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Microsoft Application Virtualization (AppV)
B.    RemoteApp and Desktop Connection
C.    RD Gateway
D.    Windows XP Mode

Answer: D

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing
QUESTION 146
You need to recommend an RD Gateway configuration that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Create two Remote Desktop connection authorization policies (RD CAPs) and one Remote Desktop resource authorization policy (RD RAP).
B.    Create one Remote Desktop connection authorization policy (RD CAP) and two Remote Desktop resource authorization policies (RD RAPs).
C.    Create one Remote Desktop resource authorization policy (RD RAP) and deploy the Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker) role service.
D.    Create one Remote Desktop connection authorization policy (RD CAP) and deploy the Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker) role service.

Answer: B

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing
QUESTION 147
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that all of the client computers that run Windows 7 meet the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Encrypted File System (EFS)
B.    the AppLocker Group Policy settings
C.    the IPSec enforcement method
D.    Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)

Answer: D

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing
QUESTION 148
You need to recommend a solution for managing the service accounts for SQL1 and SQL2. The solution must meet the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Configure the service accounts as standard user accounts and perform manual password changes as required.
B.    Configure the service accounts as managed service accounts.
C.    Configure the service accounts as standard user accounts and use a Password Settings object (PSO) to allow different password settings.
D.    Configure the service accounts as virtual accounts.

Answer: A

Testlet: City Power & Light
Plight1 (exhibit):

Plight2 (exhibit):

QUESTION 149
You need to recommend a disk configuration for the planned SQL Server deployment. The solution must ensure that the servers can fail over automatically. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    GPT disks and basic disks
B.    GPT disks and dynamic disks
C.    MBR disks and basic disks
D.    MBR disks and dynamic disks

Answer: A

Testlet: City Power & Light
QUESTION 150
You need to recommend a management solution for Server1 that meets the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    accessbased enumeration (ABE)
B.    Authentication Mechanism Assurance
C.    Authorization Manager
D.    HyperV Manager

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-646.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com