web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Free Valid PassLeader 341q 70-513 Exam Questions Ensure 100% Exam Passing (1-20)

How to pass the newest 70-513 exam? What new questions are on the latest 70-513 exam? PassLeader’s best 70-513 VCE and PDF exam dumps/70-513 sample questions will tell you all about the 70-513 exam. For all PassLeader’s 341q 70-513 exam questions are the newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing exam. And we PassLeader will continue update 70-513 exam questions and answers, you will never fail the 70-513 exam. Hurry up and get the free VCE Player with your premium 70-513 VCE dumps from passleader.com now!

keywords: 70-513 exam,341q 70-513 exam dumps,341q 70-513 exam questions,70-513 pdf dumps,70-513 practice test,70-513 vce dumps,70-513 study guide,70-513 braindumps,TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Exam

Part 1 – C#
QUESTION 1
You have an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You need to ensure that other services are notified when the service is started. What should you do?

A.    Add the following standard endpoint to the service.
<endpoint name=”udpAnnouncementEndpoint” kind=”udpDiscoveryEndpoint” />
B.    Add the following standard endpoint to the service.
<endpoint name=”udpDiscoveryEndpoint” kind=”udpAnnouncementEndpoint” />
C.    Add a service behavior with the following element.
<serviceDiscovery>
<announcementEndpoints>
<endpoint kind=”udpDiscoveryEndpoint” />
</announcementEndpoints>
</serviceDiscovery>
D.    Add a service behavior with the following element.
<serviceDiscovery>
<announcementEndpoints>
<endpoint kind=”udpAnnouncementEndpoint” />
</announcementEndpoints>
</serviceDiscovery>

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service named CalculatorService, which implements the ICalculatorService contract. The service is configured to be discoverable through UDP. CalculatorService contains multiple endpoints. One of the endpoints is configured with the following behavior.

You need to log all the endpoint metadata information that is added by the service host. Which code segment should you use?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You enable all performance counters and run multiple calls to the service. The service must isolate session data for each user. You need to monitor the instancing behavior used in the service. Which performance counter should you monitor?

A.    ServiceModelService 4.0.0.0\Calls
B.    ServiceModelService 4.0.0.0\Instances
C.    ASP.NET State Service\State Server Sessions Active
D.    ASP.NET State Service\State Server Sessions Total

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You name the service MovieService in the Movie namespace. The service is hosted in Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS). You copy the assembly containing the service to the bin folder in the virtual directory path. You need to set up the URI that is mapped to the service. What should you do?

A.    Add the following code segment to the web.config file.
<serviceHostingEnvironment>
<serviceActivations>
<add relativeAddress=”./Movie” service=”Movie.MovieService” />
</serviceActivations>
</serviceHostingEnvironment>
B.    Add a Movie.svc file in the root of the virtual path with the following line.
<% @ServiceHost language=”C#” Service=”MovieService”>
C.    Add the following code segment to the web.config file.
<serviceHostingEnvironment>
<serviceActivations>
<add relativeAddress=”./Movie.svc” service=”Movie.MovieService” />
</serviceActivations>
</serviceHostingEnvirornnent>
D.    Add a Movie.svc file in the root of the virtual path with the following line.
<% @ServiceHost language=”C#” Service=”MovieService.svc” %>

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You are creating a Window s Communication Foundation (WCF) service application. The application needs to service many clients and requests simultaneously. The application also needs to ensure subsequent individual client requests provide a stateful conversation. You need to configure the service to support these requirements. Which attribute should you add to the class that is implementing the service?

A.    [ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.PerSession, ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Single)]
B.    [ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.PerCall, ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Reentrant)]
C.    [ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.PerSession, ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)]
D.    [ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.PerCall, ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)]

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You are configuring services to be discoverable. The services must be discoverable without relying on a central server. Client applications that consume the services are on a network segment that is separate from the network segment that the services are located on. A firewall blocks all TCP ports between the two network segments, but allows other protocols to pass through. You need to ensure that the client applications can discover the services. What should you do?

A.    Use ad-hoc discovery mode over HTTP.
B.    Use ad-hoc discovery mode over UDP.
C.    Use managed discovery mode over HTTP.
D.    Use managed discovery mode over UDP.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Managed discovery modes are incorrect, they require central server for discovery. By default the .NET Framework contains support for Ad-Hoc discovery over the UDP protocol.

QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop Question
You have a client application that uses an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The client application contains a defined EndpointAddress object named endpointAddress. A class named ServiceClient is generated by using the Svcutil tool to invoke the WCF service. Instances of the ServiceClient class are created as follows:
ServiceClient client = new ServiceClient(CreateBinding(), endpointAddress);
The client application must meet the following requirements:
– Optimize message-level security when transporting both text files and large files.
– Provide transport-level security by using the HTTPS protocol.
You need to create the code for the CreateBinding() method. Which four code segments should you use in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 8
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. It is used exclusively as an intranet application and is currently unsecured. You need to ensure that the service meets the following requirements:
– The service now must be exposed as an Internet application.
– The service must be secured at the transport level.
– Impersonation and delegation cannot be enabled.
What should you use?

A.    wsHttpBinding and HTTPS
B.    basicHttpBinding and Kerberos
C.    basicHttpBinding and HTTP
D.    wsHttpBinding and Kerberos

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You enable logging in the configuration file. The opening tag is defined as follows.

You need to ensure that logging is implemented so that only messages with SOAP headers are logged. What should you add to the filters element of the application configuration file?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are developing a Windows Service. The Windows Service will host a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The Windows Service class will inherit from ServiceBase. You need to ensure that the WCF service starts when the Windows Service is restarted. What should you do in the Windows Service class?

A.    Create a public method named Main.
Create a new ServiceHost in the Main method.
Override the OnShutdown method and close the ServiceHost.
B.    Override the OnStart method and create and open a new ServiceHost.
Override the OnStop method and close the ServiceHost.
C.    Override the OnPowerEvent method and open a new ServiceHost.
Override the OnShutdown method and close the ServiceHost.
D.    Override the OnContinue method and open a new ServiceHost.
Override the OnStop method and close the ServiceHost.

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/70-513.html

QUESTION 11
You are modifying a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data. The service currently requires a transaction from the client application and is working correctly. The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

The service must be modified so that client applications do not need to initiate a transaction when calling the operation. The service must use the client application’s transaction if one is available. Otherwise it must use its own transaction. You need to ensure that the service operation is always executed within a transaction. What should you do?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to process orders. The data contract for the order is defined as follows:
[DataContract]
public class Order
{
[DataMember]
public string CardHolderName { get; set; }
[DataMember]
public string CreditCardNumber { get; set; }
}
You have the following requirements:
– Enable the transmission of the contents of Order from the clients to the service.
– Ensure that the contents of CreditCardNumber are not sent across the network in clear text.
– Ensure that the contents of CreditCardNumber are accessible by the Service to process the order.
You need to implement the service to meet these requirements. What should you do?

A.    Add a DataProtectionPermission attribute to the CreditCardNumber property and set the ProtectData property to true.
B.    Convert the DataContract to a MessageContract and set the ProtectionLevel property to SignAndEncrypt.
C.    Change the data type of CreditCardNumber from string to SecureString.
D.    Implement the CreditCardNumber property getter and setter In the setter, run the value of the CreditCardNumber through the MD5CryptoServiceProvider class TransformBlock method.

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Drag and Drop Question
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is hosted within a console application. The service implements the IRegistrationService interface in a class named RegistrationService. The service uses the following endpoint URL:
http://localhost:8080/registrationservice/basic
You need to configure the console application to host the service. How should you complete the relevant markup? (To answer, drag the appropriate markup segment to the correct location in the answer area. Each segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 14
You create a service and deploy it on a network in a building named Building1. You will deploy the service to Building2. The service in Building1 is configured using the following discovery scopes.
<scopes>
<add scope=”http://contoso.com/Chicago/Building1″/>
<add scope=”ldap:///ou=Building1,ou=Chicago,o=contoso,c=us”/>
</scopes>
The service in Building2 will be configured using the following discovery scopes.
<scopes>
<add scope=”http://contoso.com/Chicago/Building2″/>
<add scope=”ldap:///ou=Building2,ou=Chicago,o=contoso,c=us”/>
</scopes>
You need to ensure that the client application can discover the service in Building1 or the service in Building2. Which scopes should you add to the client configuration file?

A.    <scopes>
<add scope=”http://contoso.com/Chicago/*”/>
</scopes>
B.    <scopes>
<add scope=”http://contoso.com/Chicago”/>
</scopes>
C.    <scopes>
<add scope=”ldap:///ou=Building,ou=Chicago,o=contoso,c=us”/>
</scopes>
D.    <scopes>
<add scope=”ldap:///ou=*,o=contoso,c=us”/>
</scopes>

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that returns location information for authorized law enforcement agencies. The service contract is as follows:
[ServiceContract]
public interface IMappingService
{
[OperationContract]
long[] GetLocationCoordinates(String cityName);
[OperationContract]
long[] GetLocationOfCitizen(String ssn);
}
Users are authenticated and impersonated. The system uses ASP.NET roles. The members of law enforcement are members of the LawEnforcement role. You need to ensure that only members of the LawEnforcement role can call these methods. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Add a PrincipalPermissionAttribute to each method that should be available only to members of law enforcement.
Set its SecurityAction to Demand and set the role equal to LawEnforcement.
B.    Use the CurrentPrincipal property of the thread.
Call the IsInRole method specifying LawEnforcement as a parameter.
C.    Create a GenericPrincipal specifying Thread.CurrentPrincipal.Identity as the
IIdentityParameter and LawEnforcement as the only value for the Roles parameter.
D.    At the beginning of each method, enumerate each ClaimSet in a new WindowsClaimSet.
Use the FindClaims method to locate a claim type named Role with a right named LawEnforcement.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 16
You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service and deploy it with wsHttpBinding and message security enabled. You create an intermediate WCF service for logging messages sent to the primary service. The intermediate service is called via the clientVia endpoint behavior. The primary service is receiving malformed data from a client application. You need to enable inspection of the malformed data and prevent message tampering. What should you do?

A.    Specify a protection level of None in the service contract for the intermediate service.
Disable message and transport security from the client application configuration file.
B.    Specify a protection level of Sign in the service contract for the intermediate service.
Disable transport security from the client application configuration file.
C.    Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use netNamedPipeBinding.
D.    Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use webHttpBinding.

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service interacts with the database of a workflow engine. Data access authorization is managed by the database, which raises security exceptions if a user is unauthorized to access it. You need to ensure that the application transmits the exceptions raised by the database to the client that is calling the service. Which behavior should you configure and apply to the service?

A.    routing
B.    serviceDebug
C.    serviceSecurityAudit
D.    workflowUnhandledException

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Four Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) services are hosted in Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS). No behavior configuration exists in the web.config fiIe. You need to configure the application so that every service and endpoint limits the number of concurrent calls to 50 and the number of concurrent sessions to 25. Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel configuration section of the web.config file?

A.    <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name=”*”>
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls=”50″ maxConcurrentSessions=”25″/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
B.    <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name=”default”>
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls=”50″ maxConcurrentSessions=”25″/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
C.    <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name=””>
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls=”50″ maxConcurrentSessions=”25″/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
D.    <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name=”ALL”>
<serviceThrottling maxConncurentCalls=”50″ maxConcurrentSessions=”25″ />
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data. The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) You need to ensure that the service is invoked within a transaction. What should you do?

A.    Replace line 01 with the following code
[ServiceContract(SessionMode = SessionMode.NotAllowed)]
B.    Replace line 01 with the following code
[ServiceContract(SessionMode = SessionMode.Required)]
C.    Call the Invoke method of the form and supply a delegate.
D.    Call the BeginInvoke method of the form and supply a delegate.

Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Drag and Drop Question
You configure a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service has a class named Person that includes the following code segment:

The Person class has the following requirements:
– The secret property must be encrypted and serialized in the SOAP header.
– The comments property must be transmitted in plain text and serialized in the SOAP body.
– The name property must be transmitted in plain text and serialized in the SOAP body.
– The service must ensure the integrity of the name property when data is transmitted.
– The service must not ensure the integrity of the comments property when data is transmitted.
You need to ensure that the Person class is serialized. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:


http://www.passleader.com/70-513.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com