web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Free Valid PassLeader 507q 70-662 Exam Questions Ensure 100% Exam Passing (301-320)

Free Download 100% Pass Ensure 507q New 70-662 Exam Dumps! The new 70-662 vce dumps from PassLeader cover all new 70-662 exam questions, which will ensure your 70-662 exam 100% pass! Now the free new version VCE Player along with the 70-662 VCE braindumps, and the 70-662 PDF dumps are all available now!

keywords: 70-662 exam,507q 70-662 exam dumps,507q 70-662 exam questions,70-662 pdf dumps,70-662 vce dumps,70-662 study guide,70-662 practice test,TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 301
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. The organization contains a Hub Transport server named Server1 and an Edge Transport server named Server2. All servers are configured to use an internal DNS server named DNS1 for host name resolution. You configure an Edge Subscription from Server1 to Server2. You need to modify the delayed acknowledgment (ACK) settings of Server2. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), disable the IP Block List feature.
B.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the accepted domain.
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ReceiveConnector cmdlet.
D.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
E.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportServer cmdlet.
F.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the remote domain.
G.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a transport rule.
H.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportAgent cmdlet.

QUESTION 302
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. The organization contains a Hub Transport server named Server1 and an Edge Transport server named Server2. All servers are configured to use an internal DNS server named DNS1 for host name resolution. You configure an Edge Subscription from Server1 to Server2. You discover that Server1 responds to SMTP requests by using the serverl.contoso.com fully qualified domain name (FQDN). You need to ensure that Server1 responds to the SMTP requests by using the mail.contoso.com FQDN. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportAgent cmdlet.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportServer cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ReceiveConnector cmdlet.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the remote domain.
E.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a transport rule.
F.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), disable the IP Block List feature.
G.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the accepted domain.
H.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 303
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The organization contains Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) All client computers run Microsoft Office Outlook 2003. A server named Ex1 hosts all public folders. You upgrade all of the client computers to Outlook 2010. You need to remove all of the public folders from Ex1. What should you do first?

A.    Delete all of the public folders from the public folder database
B.    Modify the offline address book (OAB) distribution settings.
C.    Modify the properties of the mailbox database.
D.    Perform an offline defragmentation of the public folder database files.

Answer: A
Explanation:
In the console tree, click Toolbox. In the result pane, click Public Folder Management Console. In the action pane, click Open Tool. The Public Folder Management Console appears. In the console tree, expand Default Public Folders, and then select the parent public folder of the public folder that you want to remove. In the result pane, select the public folder that you want to remove. In the action pane, click Remove. A warning appears. Click Yes to confirm that you want to remove the public folder. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa997202.aspx

QUESTION 304
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest contains an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. You have an internal network and a perimeter network. The internal network and the perimeter network are separated by a firewall. The network contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

You need to configure the firewall that separates the internal network and the perimeter network. The configuration must meet the following requirements: Ensure that inbound email messages can be relayed to Hub1. Ensure that outbound email messages can be relayed to Edge1. Ensure that the list of Exchange recipients is replicated to Edge1. Which TCP ports should you open on the firewall?

A.    Outbound ports 25, 443, and 50636 from the internal network to the perimeter network. Inbound port 443 from the perimeter network to the internal network.
B.    Outbound ports 25 and 443 from the internal network to the perimeter network. Inbound ports 25 and 636 from the perimeter network to the internal network.
C.    Outbound port 25 from the internal network to the perimeter network. Inbound port 389 from the perimeter network to the internal network.
D.    Outbound ports 25 and 50636 from the internal network to the perimeter network. Inbound port 25 from the perimeter network to the internal network.

Answer: D

QUESTION 305
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. External users access their email by using Outlook Web App. You need to ensure that the external users can log on to Outlook Web App without specifying a domain name. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    New-OwaMailboxPolicy
B.    Set-OwaVirtualDirectory
C.    Set-OrganizationConfig
D.    New-OrganizationRelationship

Answer: B
Explanation:
Set-OWAVirtualDirectory -Identity “owa (default web site)” -LogonFormat username – DefaultDomain www.contoso.com

QUESTION 306
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. All users access their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2010. You need to modify the internal host name for Outlook Anywhere. What should you do?

A.    Run the New-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy cmdlet.
B.    Modify the properties of the Mailbox server object.
C.    Modify the properties of the Client Access server object.
D.    Run the Set-ImapSettings cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 307
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named contoso.com. All users access their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2010. You need to ensure that the users can prevent sensitive email messages from being forwarded to other recipients. What should you first?

A.    Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
B.    Configure Transport Layer Security (TLS) on all Send connectors.
C.    Install Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).
D.    Deploy Secure MIME.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd302432.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd351035

QUESTION 308
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains one site. You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains two Client Access servers, two Hub Transport servers, and three Mailbox servers. The mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. An administrator adds a sender policy framework (SPF) record for your company. You need to verify that the SPF record is configured correctly. What should you run from the Exchange Management Shell?

A.    Test-MailFlow
B.    Test-SenderId
C.    Test-ReplicationHealth
D.    checkdatabaseredundancy.psl
E.    Get-MailboxDataboxCopyStatus
F.    Get-SenderIdConfig
G.    Test-SystemHealth
H.    Get-MailboxDatabase
I.    Test-SmtpConnectivity
J.    Test-MapiConnectivity
K.    Test-AvailabilityService
L.    Retry-Queue
M.    Test-WebServicesConnectivity
N.    Test-OutlookWebServices

Answer: B

QUESTION 309
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains one site. You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains two Client Access servers, two Hub Transport servers, and three Mailbox servers. The mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. Some users report that they cannot access their mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. You verify that the issue only occurs when the users connect to one of the Client Access servers. You need to identify the configuration error on the Client Access server. What should you run from the Exchange Management Shell?

A.    Get- SenderIDConfig
B.    Test- SenderId
C.    Get- MailboxDatabase
D.    Test- SmtpConnectivity
E.    Test- SystemHealth
F.    Test- AvailabilityService
G.    Retry-Queue
H.    Test- MailFlow
I.    Test- ReplicationHealth
J.    Test- WebServicesConnectivity
K.    Test- OutlookWebServices
L.    Get- MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus
M.    checkdatabaseredundancy.ps1
N.    Test – MapiConnectivity

Answer: J

QUESTION 310
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named fabrikam.com. A user named User1 is a member of the legal department. You need to provide User1 with the ability to search for mailbox content in multiple mailboxes. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A.    New-ManagementRoleAssignment
B.    New-ManagementRole
C.    New-ManagementRoleEntry
D.    Add-MailboxPermission

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 311
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named fabhkam.com. You have two users named User1 and User2. User2 is the assistant of User1. You need to ensure that User2 can open the mailbox of User1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User2. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-Mailbox
B.    New-ManagementRoleAssignment
C.    New-ManagementRole
D.    Add-MailboxPermission

Answer: D

QUESTION 312
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. The organization has a single public folder database. You need to prevent all the members of a group named Sales from accessing the public folders from Outlook Web App. What should you do first?

A.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the Segmentation settings of the OWA virtual directory.
B.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a new Outlook Web App mailbox policy.
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-CasMailbox cmdlet.
D.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Add-PublicFolderClientPermission cmdlet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 313
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. The organization has an Edge Transport server deployed in the perimeter network. The Edge Transport server is subscribed to your Active Directory site. You configure the Edge Transport server to copy email messages sent to the organization from the Internet to a mailbox named Mailbox1. You notice that email messages sent to non-existent users are not copied to Mailbox1. You need to ensure that all of the email messages sent to the organization from the Internet are copied to Mailbox1. Which feature should you disable?

A.    Recipient Filtering
B.    Content Filtering
C.    Sender ID
D.    Sender Filtering

Answer: A

QUESTION 314
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com, The forest contains an Active Directory site named Site1. You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack l (SP1) organization. You have a Client Access Server named Server1. You need to enable Outlook Anywhere on Server1. Which feature should you install on Server1 before you enable Outlook Anywhere? To answer, select the appropriate feature in the answer area.

Answer:

Explanation:
Select “RPC over HTTP Proxy”.

QUESTION 315
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains one site. You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains two Client Access servers, two Hub Transport servers, and three Mailbox servers. The mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. On a client computer, you load a test profile for a user named Test_User. You log on to the test profile by using Microsoft Outlook 2010. You discover that the client computer cannot receive the Autodiscover information. You verify that other users experience the same issue. You need to identify the Autodiscover configuration error. What should you run from the Exchange Management Shell?

A.    Test-SenderId
B.    Test-SystemHealth
C.    Test-AvailabilityService
D.    Test-WebServicesConnectivity
E.    Test-SMTPConnectivity
F.    Test-ReplicationHealth
G.    Test-MailFlow
H.    Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus
I.    Test-OutlookWebServices
J.    checkdatabaseredundancy.psl
K.    Get-MailboxDatabase
L.    Retry-Queue
M.    Get-SenderIDConfig
N.    Test-MapiConnectivity

Answer: I

QUESTION 316
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains one site. You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains two Client Access servers, two Hub Transport servers, and three Mailbox servers. The mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. Users report that they fail to receive email messages from the Internet. You review the message tracking logs and discover that the organization failed to receive any email messages from the Internet during the past hour. You need to identify what is preventing the Hub Transport servers from receiving email messages. What should you run from the Exchange Management Shell?

A.    Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus
B.    Test-AvailabilityService
C.    checkdatabaseredundancy.psl
D.    Test-MapiConnectivity
E.    Get-MailboxDatabase
F.    Test-SMTPConnectivity
G.    Retry-Queue
H.    Test-ReplicationHealth
I.    Test-WebServicesConnectivity
J.    Test-SenderID
K.    Get-SenderIDConfig
L.    Test-MailFlow
M.    Test-OutlookWebServices
N.    Test-SystemHealth

Answer: F
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff849710.aspx

QUESTION 317
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains one site. You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains two Client Access servers, two Hub Transport servers, and three Mailbox servers. The mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. You have a mailbox database named DB1. You configure two mailbox database copies of DB1. You verify that both mailbox database copies have a status of Healthy. You need to ensure that an administrator is notified when the health status of a mailbox database copy changes. What should you run from the Exchange Management Shell?

A.    Test-ReplicationHealth
B.    Get-MailboxDatabase
C.    Test-MapiConnectivity
D.    Test-MailFlow
E.    Test-SenderId
F.    Test-SystemHealth
G.    Test-OutlookWebServices
H.    Test-AvailabilityService
I.    Get-SenderIdConfig
J.    Test-WebServicesConnectivity
K.    Test-SmtpConnectivity
L.    Retry-Queue
M.    Get-MailboxDataboxCopyStatus
N.    checkdatabaseredundancy.ps1

Answer: N
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd351258.aspx
http://gallery.technet.microsoft.com/scriptcenter/8833b4db-8016-47e5-b747-951d28faafe7

QUESTION 318
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 has a public folder database that contains a public folder named Sales. Server2 has the Client Access server role and the Hub Transport server role installed. You need to ensure that the Sales folder is available if Server1 fails. What should you do on Server2? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 319
Your company has three departments named Sales, Marketing, and Finance. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

You create an Edge Subscription for Server2. You need to ensure that all of the email messages created by the members of the Sales department are approved by the Sales department manager before they are delivered.

A.    an Edge Transport rule
B.    a remote domain
C.    an accepted domain
D.    an attachment filter entry
E.    a new Send connector
F.    a new journal rule
G.    a new Edge Subscription
H.    an IP Block List Provider
I.    a new organization relationship
J.    a new federation trust
K.    a Hub Transport rule
L.    a new Receive connector

Answer: K

QUESTION 320
Your company has three departments named Sales, Marketing, and Finance. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

You create an Edge Subscription for Server2. You need to prevent the company’s server from accepting email messages from servers on the Internet that are known to originate spam. What should you add to the organization?

A.    an accepted domain
B.    a new federation trust
C.    an IP Block List Provider
D.    an Edge Transport rule
E.    a new Send connector
F.    an attachment filter entry
G.    a new Edge Subscription
H.    a remote domain
I.    a new journal rule
J.    a new Receive connector
K.    a Hub Transport rule
L.    a new organization relationship

Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa997658.asp
http://exchangeserverpro.com/exchange-2010-edge-transport-server-configuring-ip-block-listproviders


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com