web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Latest PassLeader 283q 70-646 Exam Dumps Collection (151-170)

100% Pass Ensure 70-646 Exam Dumps: PassLeader provides the newest 70-646 dumps updated in recent days with total 283q exam questions, it is the best study materials for preparing 70-646 certification exams. PassLeader’s 70-646 exam questions will offer you the latest questions and answers with free VCE and PDF file to download, which will help you 100% passing 70-646 exam. And PassLeader also supply the newest free version VCE Player now!

keywords: 70-646 exam,283q 70-646 exam dumps,283q 70-646 exam questions,70-646 pdf dumps,70-646 vce dumps,70-646 practice test,70-646 study guide,Pro: Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator Exam

Testlet: City Power & Light
QUESTION 151
You need to recommend a solution for the file servers that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Storage Manager for SANs
B.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
C.    TCP/IP offload services
D.    the Multipath I/O feature

Answer: D

Testlet: City Power & Light
QUESTION 152
You need to recommend a solution for the new VMs that supports the company’s planned changes. What should you recommend doing before the new VMs are deployed?

A.    Purchase one additional Enterprise license.
B.    Purchase two additional Enterprise licenses.
C.    Deploy an additional physical server that runs Microsoft HyperV Server 2008 R2.
D.    Deploy an additional physical server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise.

Answer: A

Testlet: City Power & Light
QUESTION 153
You need to recommend a solution for managing the GPOs that supports the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) and Authorization Manager
B.    Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) and Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010
C.    Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP)
D.    Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager

Answer: C

Testlet: City Power & Light
QUESTION 154
You need to recommend a security solution for the documents in the finance department. The solution must meet the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    accessbased enumeration (ABE) and Encrypted File System (EFS)
B.    accessbased enumeration (ABE) and Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)
C.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
D.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) file screens

Answer: C

Testlet: City Power & Light
QUESTION 155
You need to recommend a delegation solution for CA1 that meets the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    accessbased enumeration (ABE)
B.    Active Directory delegation
C.    Authorization Manager
D.    role separation

Answer: D

Testlet: City Power & Light
QUESTION 156
You need to recommend a deployment solution for Office 2010 to address the problem statements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
B.    Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
C.    Microsoft HyperV Server 2008 R2
D.    Windows XP Mode

Answer: A

Testlet: City Power & Light
QUESTION 157
You need to recommend an automated deployment solution for the new servers in the finance department. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Microsoft Hyper-V Server 2008 R2
B.    Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C.    Windows Deployment Services (WDS)
D.    Windows Server Migration Tools

Answer: C

Testlet: City Power & Light
QUESTION 158
You need to recommend a backup solution for the file servers that supports the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
B.    Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager
C.    Windows Server Backup
D.    Windows Storage Server 2008

Answer: B

Testlet: City Power & Light
QUESTION 159
You need to deploy a WSUS server in the branch office that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you deploy?

A.    an autonomous WSUS server that is configured to download updates from Microsoft Update
B.    an autonomous WSUS server that is configured to download updates from the WSUS server in the main office
C.    a WSUS server running in replica mode that is configured to download updates from Microsoft Update
D.    a WSUS server running in replica mode that is configured to download updates from the WSUS server
in the main office

Answer: D

Testlet: City Power & Light
QUESTION 160
You need to recommend a document management solution that supports the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) and File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
B.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) and Microsoft SharePoint Foundation
C.    Authorization Manager and Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010
D.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) and Share and Storage Management

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/70-646.html

Testlet: Fabrikam Inc
Fabrikam1 (exhibit):

Fabrikam2 (exhibit):

Fabrikam3 (exhibit):

QUESTION 161
You need to configure Internet Explorer to meet the company’s technical requirements. Which GPO or GPOs should you modify?

A.    Default Domain Policy
B.    GPO1
C.    GPO2 and GPO3
D.    GPO4 and GPO5

Answer: D

Testlet: Fabrikam Inc
QUESTION 162
You need to recommend the minimum number of logical unit numbers (LUNs) that must be provisioned for Cluster1. The recommendation must support the company’s planned changes. Which number should you recommend?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    8
D.    9

Answer: B

Testlet: Fabrikam Inc
QUESTION 163
You need to recommend a strategy for delegating administrative rights to Admin1. The strategy must support the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    the Authorization Manager snapin on Node1 and Node2
B.    the Authorization Manager snapin on the VMs
C.    the Network Configuration Operators local group on each VM
D.    the Network Configuration Operators local group on Node1 and Node2

Answer: A

Testlet: Fabrikam Inc
QUESTION 164
You need to configure Windows Update to meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you do?

A.    Configure WSUS2 as an autonomous server.
B.    Create a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
C.    Create multiple Host (A) records and use round robin DNS.
D.    Configure multiple service location (SRV) records and use round robin DNS.

Answer: B

Testlet: Fabrikam Inc
QUESTION 165
You need to protect the confidential data files on File2 against unauthorized offline access. What should you use?

A.    Encrypting File System (EFS) on File2
B.    file screens on Node1 and Node2
C.    NTFS permissions on File2
D.    Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on Node1 and Node2

Answer: A

Testlet: Fabrikam Inc
QUESTION 166
You need to recommend a file access solution for the Templates share. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Add File2 as a namespace server for \\fabrikam.com\dfs.
B.    Add \\File2\templates as a folder target for \\fabrikam.com\dfs\templates.
C.    In the Group Policy preferences of GPO2 and GPO3, add new mapped drives.
D.    Create a DFS Replication group that contains \\File1\templates and \\File2\templates.

Answer: BD

Testlet: Fabrikam Inc
QUESTION 167
You need to recommend an operating system for Node1 and Node2. The recommendation must meet the company’s technical requirements. Which operating system image should you install?

A.    a full installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
B.    a full installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
C.    a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
D.    a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard

Answer: C

Testlet: Litware, Inc

QUESTION 168
You need to recommend changes to the software deployment process that meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    BranchCache in Distributed Cache mode
B.    BranchCache in Hosted Cache mode
C.    domain-based Distributed File System (DFS)
D.    standalone Distributed File System (DFS)

Answer: C

Testlet: Litware, Inc
QUESTION 169
You need to recommend a tool to manage the SANs. The tool must support the company’s planned changes and technical requirements. Which tool should you recommend?

A.    Disk Management
B.    Share and Storage Management
C.    Storage Explorer
D.    Storage Manager for SANs

Answer: D

Testlet: Litware, Inc
QUESTION 170
You need to recommend a VPN solution for the new sales office. The solution must support the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Internet Key Exchange version 2 (IKEv2)
B.    Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP)
C.    PointtoPoint Tunneling Protocol (PPTP)
D.    Secure Socket Tunneling Protocol (SSTP)

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-646.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com