web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Learning New PassLeader 70-573 Exam Questions To Pass Exam Easily (81-100)

Where Download New Free 70-573 Exam Dumps? As we all konw that new 70-573 exam is difficult to pass, if you cannot get the valid 70-573 exam questions, you will fail the 70-573 exam, but DO NOT WORRY! Nowdays, PassLeader has published the newest 285q 70-573 vce dumps and pdf dumps, in PassLeader’s new 285q 70-573 braindumps, you can get all the new questions and answers, it is 100% vaild and will help you achieving 70-573 exam certification quickly.

keywords: 70-573 exam,285q 70-573 exam dumps,285q 70-573 exam questions,70-573 pdf dumps,70-573 vce dumps,70-573 study guide,70-573 practice test,TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development Exam

QUESTION 81
You create a Web Part that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public class HebPart1: WebPart
02 {
03 public VebPart1() {}
04
05 protected override void CreateChildControlst)
06 {
07 Button clickButton = new Button();
08
09 base.CreateChildControls();
10 ]
11
12 protected override void BenderContents(HtrolTextWriter writer)
13 {
14
15 base.RenderContents(writer);
16 }
17 }
You discover that the clickButton button does not appear. You need to ensure that the clickButton button appears. What should you do?

A.    Delete line 09.
B.    Add the following code segment to line 08: Controls.Add(clickButton);
C.    Move the code segment from line 07 to line 14.
D.    Add the following code segment to line 14: EnsureChildControls();

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “create Button, then Add Button”
Create a Custom Web Part for SharePoint 2010
http://blog.concurrency.com/sharepoint/create-a-custom-web-part-for-sharepoint-2010/
SharePoint 2010 Visual Web Parts
http://httpcode.com/blogs/PermaLink,guid,357e4853-9a75-4962-ad68-1e07bcf40bb8.aspx

QUESTION 82
You create a custom list named Products. You need to perform a Representational State Transfer (REST) query that returns products 30 to 39. Which URL should you use?

A.    /ListData.svc/Products(30) $skip=10
B.    /ListData.svc/Products(39) $skip=30
C.    /ListData.svc/Products $skip=10&$top=30
D.    /ListData.svc/Products $skip=30&$top=10

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “skip first 30, get top 10”
Using REST to get data form SharePoint 2010 lists
http://mysharepointwork.blogspot.com/2010/09/using-rest-to-get-data-form-sharepoint.html

QUESTION 83
You are creating a Web Part for SharePoint Server 2010. The Web Part contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 protected override void CreateChildControls ()
02 {
03 base.CreateChildControls ();
04 SPSecurity.FunWithElevatedPrivileges (
05 delegate
06 {
07 Label ListCount = new Label ();
08 ListCount.Text = String.Format
(“There are {0> Lists”, SPContext.Current.Heb.Lists.Count );
09 Controls.Add ( ListCount );
10 }}
11 }
You need to identify which line of code prevents the Web Part from being deployed as a sandboxed solution. Which line of code should you identify?

A.    04
B.    09
C.    08
D.    03

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “No RunWithElevatedPrivileges for sandboxed solutions”
Methods in a sandboxed solution cannot be configured to run with the elevated privileges of the user identity inwhich the application pool runs.
Restrictions on Sandboxed Solutions in SharePoint 2010
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg615454.aspx

QUESTION 84
You have a Feature that contains an image named ImageVl.png. You plan to create a new version of the Feature. You need to ensure that when the Feature is upgraded, the image is renamed as ImageV2.png. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of development effort. Which element should you configure in the Feature definition file?

A.    <ApplyElementManifests>
B.    <MapFile>
C.    <CustomUpgradeAction>
D.    <VersionRange>

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “image file upgrade = MapFile”
MapFile Element (Feature)
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff595311.aspx

QUESTION 85
You use a custom site definition to create SharePoint sites. You need to add a Web Part to the home page of the site definition. Which file should you modify?

A.    Onet.xml
B.    default.master
C.    web.conflg
D.    Sp.xml

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “third-party site definition = Onet.xml”
You can perform the following kinds of tasks in a custom Onet.xml file that is used for either a custom site definition or a custom web template:
Specify an alternative cascading style sheet (CSS) file, JavaScript file, or ASPX header file for a site definition.
Modify navigation areas for the home page and list pages.
Add a new list definition as an option in the UI.
Define one configuration for the site definition or web template, specifying the lists, modules, files, and Web Parts that are included when the configuration is instantiated.
Specify Features to be included automatically with websites that are created from the site definition or web template.
Understanding Onet.xml Files
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms474369.aspx

QUESTION 86
You create a SharePoint solution that contains two Features named Feature1 and Feature2. You need to ensure that Feature1 is always activated before Feature2. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of development effort. What should you do?

A.    From Feature1.feature explorer, add Feature2 to the Feature Activation Dependencies list.
B.    Create a custom Feature receiver for Feature2.
C.    From Feature2.feature explorer, add Feature1 to the Feature Activation Dependencies list.
D.    Create a custom Feature receiver for Feature1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “add Feature1 to Feature2.feature explorer”
Activation Dependencies and Scope
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa543162.aspx

QUESTION 87
You create a Visual Web Part. You need to add an image to the Web Part. The image must be deployed to the 14\TEMPLATE\IMAGES folder. What should you do in Microsoft Visual Studio?

A.    Add a SharePoint Layouts mapped folder and create a subfolder named Images.
B.    Create a folder named Images.
C.    Add a SharePoint Images mapped folder.
D.    Create a folder named_Layouts and a subfolder named Images.

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: Images mapped folder
Deploying files using Mapped Folders
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/vssharepointtoolsblog/archive/2010/03/12/deploying-files-using-mapped-folders.aspx

QUESTION 88
You have a Web application named WebApp1. You have a Feature receiver named FeatureReceiver1. FeatureReceiver1 stores a connection string in the web.config file of WebApp1. You need to ensure that when FeatureReceiver1 makes configuration changes to web.config, the changes are automatically replicated to all Web servers in the farm. Which class should you use in FeatureReceiver1?

A.    SPPersistedObject
B.    SPWebConfigModification
C.    SPDiagnosticsService
D.    WebConfigurationManager

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “web.config modification = SPWebConfigModification”
To apply modifications that you define through the SPWebConfigModification class to the web.config files inthe server farm, call the ApplyWebConfigModifications method on the current content Web service object, as follows:
SPWebService.ContentService.ApplyWebConfigModifications
SPWebConfigModification Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.administration.spwebconfigmodification.aspx

QUESTION 89
You need to disable the CriticalExceptionCount measure for all sandboxed solutions. You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 SPUserCodeService userCode = SPUserCodeSecvi.ee. Local;
02 SPResourceHeasureCollection measures = userCode.ResourceHeasures;
03 SPResourceHeasure measure = measures [” CriticalExc eptionCounc “];
04
05 measure.Update ();
Which code segment should you add at line 04?

A.    measure.ResourcesPerPoint = 1;
B.    measure. AfosoluteLimit. = 0;
C.    measure.AbsoluteLimit = 1;
D.    measure.ResourcesPerPoint = 0;

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: Zero ResourcesPerPoint
For example, AbnormalProcessTerminationCount has a ResourcesPerPoint value of 1. Every time asandboxed solution terminates abnormally, 1 point is added. If you want to increase the penalty for asandboxed solution that terminates, you can set ResourcesPerPoint to another value, such as 2. You can use0 if you are not concerned about this metric.
SharePoint 2010 Sandboxed Solutions-Resource Quotas
http://sharepointinnovations.blogspot.com/2011/05/sharepoint-2010-sandboxed-solutions_06.html

QUESTION 90
You need to add a new field to a provisioned content type. You must propagate the field to child lists and child content types. What should you use?

A.    <MapFile>
B.    <FieldRefs>
C.    <AddContentTypeField>
D.    <ApplyElementManifests>

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “field for content type = AddContentTypeField”
AddContentTypeField Element (Feature)
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff595314.aspx


http://www.passleader.com/70-573.html

QUESTION 91
You have a SharePoint site that uses the default search settings. You create a new Search Center. You need to ensure that the new Search Center is the default Search Center for the site. What should you modify?

A.    the AllWebs collection of the site collection
B.    the Cache property of the current HttpContext
C.    the AllProperties collection of the site
D.    the Session property of the current HttpContext

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “AllProperties of the site”
SPWeb.AllProperties Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spweb.allproperties.aspx
Bloody Stupid SPWeb properties
http://www.novolocus.com/2010/12/22/stupid-spweb-properties/

QUESTION 92
You create an entity named Customer in a Business Connectivity Services (BCS) object mode. You need to ensure that Customer data can be displayed in a Business Data List Web Part. Which method type should you use?

A.    Genehclnvoker
B.    SpecificFinder
C.    Finder
D.    IDEnumerator

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Finder for all Customer data”
The first method created is ReadItem, which allows you to retrieve a specific record from the external storebased on an identifier. This is mapped to the XML metadata as a method instance of type “SpecificFinder.” The second method that is created is ReadList, which retrieves all records from the external store. This ismapped in the XML metadata as a “Finder” method instance. These are the minimum two methods that your entity needs to implement in order to serve as a connector forBCS.
Using Business Connectivity Services in SharePoint 2010
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/ee819133.aspx

QUESTION 94
You develop a custom approval workflow. The workflow uses the CreateTask class to assign tasks to a user named User1. A list called Tasks stores the tasks. Other workflows and users use the Tasks list. You need to ensure that the tasks assigned to User1 can only be viewed by User1. What should you do?

A.    Set the CreateTask.SpecialPermissions property.
B.    Set the CreateTask.TaskProperties property.
C.    Break the permission inheritance for the Tasks list.
D.    Assign a custom permission level to a group that contains User1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “SpecialPermissions”
CreateTask.SpecialPermissions Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.workflowactions.createtask.specialpermissions.aspx

QUESTION 95
You create a list named List1. You create two workflows named WF1 and WF2 for List1. You need to ensure that when a new item is created in List1, WF1 starts automatically. WF2 must start automatically after WF1 completes. What should you do?

A.    Add a SendActivity activity to WF2.
B.    Add a Replicator activity to WF2.
C.    Create a SPWebEventReceiver event receiver.
D.    Create a SPWorkflowEventReceiver event receiver.

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Workflow = SPWorkflowEventReceiver”
The SPWorkflowEventReceiver class handles workflow events throughout the lifetime of a workflow.
Starting: Occurs when a workflow is starting
Started: Occurs when a workflow is started
Postponed: Occurs when a workflow is postponed
Completed: Occurs when a workflow is completed
You can register the SPWorkflowEventReceiver with any site, list, or content type.

QUESTION 96
You have the following event receiver. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public override void FieldDeleting(SPListEventProperties properties)
02 {
03 base.FieldDeleting(properties);
04
05 if (properties.FieldName == “Status”)
06 {
07
08
09 }
10 }
You need to cancel the operation and redirect the user to a custom error page if the name of the deleted field is Status. Which code segments should you add at lines 07 and 08?

A.    07 properties.Status = SPEventReceiverStatus.CancelWithRedirectUrl;
08 properties.RedirectUrl – “/_layouts/ customErrorPage.ospx “;
B.    07 properties. RedirectUrl = “/ layouts/custoroErrorPage. aspx “;
08 properties.Cancel = true;
C.    07 properties.ErrorMessage = “<Pedirect URL = */_layouts/ customErrorPage.aspx’ />”;
08 properties.Cancel = true;
D.    07 properties.Status = SPEventReceiverStatus.CancelWithRedirectUrl;
08 properties.ErrorHessage = “<Redirect URL > `_/ layouts/customErrorPage.aspx ‘ />”;

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
You create a custom page layout that has a field control named Field1. You need to ensure that Field1 is only visible when users modify the contents of the page. Which parent control should you use for Field1?

A.    PublishingContext
B.    PageLayoutValidator
C.    EditModePanel
D.    ValidatorAggregator

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “visible when modify = EditModePanel”
Provides a container that shows or hides its child controls based on the mode of the page.
EditModePanel Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.publishing.webcontrols.editmodepanel.aspx

QUESTION 98
You are creating an event receiver. The event receiver will have a field named Title and a field named Priority. You write the following code segment for the event receiver. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public override void ItemUpdating ( SPItemEventProperties prop)
02 {
03 base.ItemUpdating (prop);
04
05
06 }
You need to ensure that when the Title field is changed to include the word IMPORTANT, the Priority field is set to URGENT. Which code segments should you add at lines 04 and 05?

A.    04 if ( prop.BeforeProperties [“vti_title “] . ToString () .Contains (“IMPORTANT”))
08 prop.AfterProperties (“Priority”] – “URGENT”;
B.    04 iff prop.AfterProperties [“vti_title “] . ToString () .Contains(“IMPORTANT”))
05 prop.Listltem [“Priority”] = “URGENT”;
C.    04 if ( prop.AfterProperties [“vti_title “] . ToString () .Contains(“IMPORTANT”))
05 prop.AfterProperties [“Priority”] = “URGENT”;
D.    04 if ( prop.Listltem [“Title”] . ToString () -Contains (“IMPORTANT”))
05 prop.AfterProperties [“Priority”] – “URGENT”;

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
You are creating a custom workflow action to be used in Microsoft SharePoint Designer reusable workflows. The action programmatically creates a SharePoint site named Site1 at a specific URL. The workflow actions schema file contains the following code segment.
< Workflowlnfo>
<Actions Sequential=”then” Parallel=”and”>
<Action Name=”Create Sice”
ClassName =” SPDActivityDemo.Createsite ” Assembly=” SPDActivityDemo ,
Version=l.0.0.0, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken= Ia4a7a2c3215a71b ” AppliesTo =”all” Category=”Test”> <Parameters>
<Parameter Name=”Url” Type=” System.String , mscorlib ” Direction=”Inr’ /> <Parameters> </Action>
</Actions>
</ Workflowlnfo >
You need to ensure that users can specify the URL property of the action in SharePoint Designer. What should you add to the schema of the action?

A.    <Parameter Name=” Url ” Type=” System.String , mscorlib ” Direction=”Out” />
B.    <Option Name=”equals” Value=”Equal”/>
C.    <xml vecsion”M1.0″ encoding-“utf-8” />
D.    < RuleDesigner Sentence=”Create site at Ur1 %1.”>
<FieldBlnd Field=” Url ” Text=” Url of site” Id=”l” DesignerType =” TextArea ” />
</ RuleDesigner >

Answer: D

QUESTION 100
You need to create a custom application that provides users with the ability to create a managed property. The managed property name must be specified in the args [1] parameter. You write the following code segment for the application.
01 SPSite currentSite = new SPSite(“http://intranet”);
02 SearchContext context = SearchContext.GetContext(currentSite);
03 Schema schema = new Schema(context);
Which code segment should you add to the application?

A.    context.SearchApplication.CrawlStores.Create(args[1]);
B.    ManagedPropertyCollection properties = schema.AllManagedProperties;
ManagedProperty newMng = properties.Create(args[1], ManagedDataType.Text);
C.    ManagedPropertyCollection properties = schema.AllManagedProperties;
ManagedProperty newMng = properties.CreateCrawlMonProperty(); newMng.Name = args[1];
D.    schema.AllCategories.Create(args[1], Guid.NewGuid());

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “properties.Create()”
Use the AllManagedProperties property of the Schema class to get the collection of managed properties inthe Shared Service Provider’s search schema. To add a new managed property to the collection, use the Create() method.
ManagedPropertyCollection Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.office.server.search.administration.managedpropertycollection.create.aspx


http://www.passleader.com/70-573.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com