web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Learning New PassLeader 70-668 Exam Questions To Pass Exam Easily (111-130)

How to pass 70-668 exam at the first time? PassLeader now is offering the free new version of 70-668 exam dumps. The new 226q 70-668 exam questions cover all the new added questions, which will help you to get well prepared for the exam 70-668, our premium 70-668 PDF dumps and VCE dumps are the best study materials for preparing the 70-668 exam. Come to passleader.com to get the valid 226q 70-668 braindumps with free version VCE Player, you will get success in the real 70-668 exam for your first try.

keywords: 70-668 exam,226q 70-668 exam dumps,226q 70-668 exam questions,70-668 pdf dumps,70-668 practice test,70-668 vce dumps,70-668 study guide,70-668 braindumps,PRO: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Administrator Exam

Case Study: 5 – Graphic design institute (QUESTION 111 ~ QUESTION 116)
Technical Requirements
Graphic Design Institute has the following technical requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Four times a year, a site must be created for each course.
– Each course site must be deleted six months after it was created.
– Each course site must contain a custom Web Part that retrieves data from a metadata search.
– Each course site must contain a custom navigation bar. Each course site must contain a proprietary file type.
– The load time for each course site must be minimized.

Database Requirements
Graphic Design Institute has the following database requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– The latency of search queries for metadata searches must be minimized.
– The server farm configuration must be backed up weekly.
– White space in the content databases must be minimized.
– The number of databases must be minimized.
Student Requirements
Graphic Design Institute has the following student requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Students must be able to manage and organize content that is relevant to them.
– Students must be able to share documents with other students.
Security Requirements
Graphic Design Institute has the following security requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Each department must be able to manage the security of its respective course sites.
– Each department must be able to manage its respective recycle bin.

QUESTION 111
You are a SharePoint administrator for Graphic Design Institute. The institute has five departments. Each department offers 20 courses. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 on the network. You need to recommend a maintenance plan for the content databases that meets the institute’s database requirements. What should you include in the recommendations?

A.    Shrink the database every six months.
B.    Defragment the hard disk drives of the Web server every three months.
C.    Reset the search indexes every three months.
D.    Defragment the hard disk drives of the Web server every six months.

Answer: A

QUESTION 112
You are a SharePoint administrator for Graphic Design Institute. The institute has five departments. Each department offers 20 courses. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 on the network. You need to recommend a solution for custom sites that meets the institute’s technical requirements. What should you include in the solution?

A.    a custom master page
B.    the Content Organizer
C.    a custom theme
D.    site definitions

Answer: D

QUESTION 113
You are a SharePoint administrator for Graphic Design Institute. The institute has five departments. Each department offers 20 courses. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 on the network. You need to implement a solution that meets the institute’s student requirements. What should you implement?

A.    My Sites and the Content Organizer
B.    Audiences and the Content Organizer
C.    My Sites and social tags
D.    Audiences and user profiles

Answer: C

QUESTION 114
You are a SharePoint administrator for Graphic Design Institute. The institute has five departments. Each department offers 20 courses. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 on the network. You need to identify which SharePoint object must be created for each department. Which SharePoint object should you identify?

A.    a site collection
B.    a Web application
C.    a site
D.    a site template

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
You are a SharePoint administrator for Graphic Design Institute. The institute has five departments. Each department offers 20 courses. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 on the network. You need to recommend a SharePoint Server 2010 deployment solution that meets the institute’s requirements. What should you include in the deployment solution?

A.    Five server farms and one Web application in each server farm
B.    Five server farms and 20 Web applications in each server farm
C.    A single server farm and one Web application
D.    A single server farm and five Web applications

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
You are a SharePoint administrator for Graphic Design Institute. The institute has five departments. Each department offers 20 courses. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 on the network. You need to recommend a solution that meets the institute’s backup requirements. Your solution must minimize costs. Which tool should you include in the solution?

A.    Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
B.    Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
C.    Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager
D.    Central Administration

Answer: D

Case Study: 6 – Wide World Importers (QUESTION 117 ~ QUESTION 122)
Current Environment
The company uses Windows Server 2008 Hyper-V for server visualization. The company acquires a partner company that has a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The farm has 500,000 documents contained in a Web application. The Web application has one site collection. You plan to implement SharePoint Server 2010.
Planned Server Configuration
As part of the SharePoint Server 2010 solution, you plan to deploy the servers configured as shown in the following table.

You plan to deploy all of the SharePoint Server 2010 servers in a single server farm named SharePoint -Farm. You also plan to deploy a hardware load balancer to distribute queries between Server1 and Server2.
Technical Requirements
Wide World Importers has the following technical requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– All documents must be migrated from the partner company to SharePoint -Farm.
– All migrated documents must be read-only.
– Access to the migrated documents must use Forms-based authentication.
– Access to all other SharePoint content must use Windows authentication.
– If a single physical server or a virtual server fails, users must be able to receive search results for all content in the organization.
Monitoring Requirements
You plan to monitor the following search metrics for SharePoint -Farm:
– Crawl queue
– Query latency
– Crawl rate per type

QUESTION 117
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers. You migrate all of the documents from the partner company to a new Web application. You configure the Web application to use Forms-based authentication. You discover that search results exclude the migrated documents. The search results include all other documents. You need to ensure that the search results include all of the migrated documents. What should you create?

A.    a crawl rule
B.    a search scope
C.    a host distribution rule
D.    a crawler impact rule

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers. You need to identify the minimum number of Hyper-V servers required for the planned deployment of SharePoint Server 2010. How many servers should you identify?

A.    3
B.    5
C.    1
D.    2

Answer: D

QUESTION 119
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers. You need to recommend a solution that meets the company’s monitoring requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Web Analytics reports
B.    SharePoint Health Analyzer
C.    administrative reports
D.    Internet Information Services (IIS) logs

Answer: C

QUESTION 120
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers. You need to recommend a solution to migrate all documents from the partner company to SharePoint-Farm. What should you include in the solution?

A.    Read-only databases
B.    Information Rights Management (IRM)
C.    Site Collection policies
D.    Offline databases

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-668.html

QUESTION 121
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers. You need to ensure that users can receive search results for all content in the organization if a single server fails. What should you do?

A.    Add a new crawl component.
B.    Create multiple server name mappings.
C.    Implement query component mirroring.
D.    Implement host distribution rules.

Answer: C

QUESTION 122
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that new content added to the SharePoint sites is included in all search results within 30 minutes of being added. What should you include in the solution?

A.    crawl components
B.    index partitions
C.    property databases
D.    crawl databases

Answer: A

Case Study: 7 – Trey Research (QUESTION 123 ~ QUESTION 129)
Server Configurations
The SharePoint Server 2007 environment includes the servers configured as shown in the following table.

The current environment does not use Excel Services, InfoPath Forms Services, or the Business Data Catalog. The SharePoint sites are accessed via a hardware load balancer.
Business Continuity Requirements
Business critical SharePoint lists must be backed up and restored independently of other SharePoint content. Restored lists must retain their list views and alerts. SharePoint patches and service packs must be tested before they are deployed to the production environment.
Departmental Requirements
Trey Research has the following departmental requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Human resources department documents must only be accessible to users in the human resources department.
– Accounting department documents must only be accessible to users in the accounting department.
– Users in each department must be able to create and use their own search scopes.
– Users in each department must be able to manage their own search keywords.
User Requirements
Trey Research uses a custom content type for its research department documents. Research department documents must be created across multiple site collections. You must be able to use the same content type across multiple site collections. You must use the minimum amount of administrative effort to move content to the SharePoint Server 2010 environment. Users must be able to search all of the SharePoint content from a single Web Part. Searches must include results from Bing.com.

QUESTION 123
You are a SharePoint administrator for Trey Research. You plan to upgrade the existing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 environment to SharePoint Server 2010. You need to design a maintenance strategy that meets the company’s business continuity requirements. What should you include in the strategy?

A.    separate site collections
B.    sandboxed solutions
C.    a separate server farm
D.    an additional Web server

Answer: C

QUESTION 124
You need to design a solution to ensure that all Web servers can access their databases if a single database server fails. Your solution must minimize costs. What should you include in the solution?

A.    failover clustering
B.    Windows Network Load Balancing
C.    hardware load balancing
D.    SQL Server log shipping

Answer: A

QUESTION 125
You are a SharePoint administrator for Trey Research. You plan to upgrade the existing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 environment to SharePoint Server 2010. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements of the human resources department and the accounting department. Your solution must minimize costs. What should you recommend?

A.    One server farm, one site collection, and two subsites
B.    One server farm, one site collection, and two document libraries
C.    One server farm and two site collections
D.    Two server farms and one site collection in each server farm

Answer: C

QUESTION 126
You are a SharePoint administrator for Trey Research. You plan to upgrade the existing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 environment to SharePoint Server 2010. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of administrative effort required to manage the Research department documents. What should you recommend?

A.    content deployment paths
B.    InfoPath Forms Services
C.    a Managed Metadata Service application
D.    a Business Connectivity Service application

Answer: C

QUESTION 127
You are a SharePoint administrator for Trey Research. You plan to upgrade the existing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 environment to SharePoint Server 2010 You need to plan a search strategy that meets the company’s user requirements. What should include in the strategy?

A.    a federated search
B.    search scopes
C.    dedicated crawl servers
D.    additional crawl databases

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
You are a SharePoint administrator for Trey Research. You plan to upgrade the existing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 environment to SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1). You need to recommend a SharePoint migration strategy that meets the company’s requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    alternate access mappings
B.    a database attach upgrade
C.    the Document Conversions Launcher Service
D.    an in-place upgrade

Answer: A

QUESTION 129
You are a SharePoint administrator for Trey Research. Vow plan to upgrade the existing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 environment to SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1). You need to recommend a solution to back up the business critical lists. You must restore the lists in the minimum amount of time. What should you recommend?

A.    automated content deployment
B.    scheduled granular backups
C.    server farm backups
D.    database replication

Answer: C

Case Study: 8 – Tailspin Toys (QUESTION 130 ~ QUESTION 135)
Network Configurations
The network contains a perimeter network and an internal network. The internal network and the perimeter network are separated by a firewall. The perimeter network contains two SharePoint Server 2010 servers named Serverl and Server2. The internal network contains two servers named Server3 and Server4 that run Microsoft SQL Server 2008. Server3 hosts a SharePoint content database named SQL_SharePoint . Server4 hosts two non-SharePoint databases named SQL_Toys and SQL_Customers .
Database Configurations
SQL_Toys contains detailed information about the products that Tailspin Toys sells. Each product is assigned a property named Category that is stored in SQL_Toys. The products are classified in SQL_Toys by Category. SQL_Customers contains the credentials that will be used by the customers.
User Access Requirements
The Tailspin Toys Web site must meet the following user access requirements:
– Support anonymous access.
– Ensure that users can search for products by using SharePoint search.
– Ensure that users can filter searches based on product category.
– Provide customers with access to a secure site named https://www.tailspintoys.com/pricing.
– Provide access to a site named http://www.tailspintoys.com/products that displays detailed product information.
Technical Requirements
The Tailspin Toys Web site must meet the following technical requirements:
– Server2 must be used to index content.
– Server1 must be used for user searches.
– Content from the SQL_Toys database must be accessible from the SharePoint sites.
– Search results from http://www.tailspintoys.com/products must display at the top of the page.
Security Requirements
The Tailspin Toys Web site must meet the following security requirements:
– Encrypt all access to pricing information.
– Ensure that the SQL Servers are on the internal network.
– Ensure that all access to the SQL_Toys database is performed by a SQL Server login that uses SQL Server Authentication.

QUESTION 130
You are a SharePoint administrator for Tailspin Toys. The company has a main office. The main office is located in London. The company has 1,000 employees and 1,000 customers. You plan to create a product information Web site by using SharePoint technologies named www.tailspintoys.com. You need to recommend a solution to filter the search results based on product category. What should you include in the solution?

A.    content sources
B.    host distribution rules
C.    authoritative pages
D.    managed properties

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-668.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com