web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] New PassLeader 507q 70-662 Practice Test Guarantee 100 Percent Exam Pass (381-400)

Need The newest 70-662 Exam Dumps? Why not try PassLeader’s 507q 70-662 vce dumps or 70-662 pdf dumps? Recntly, the 70-662 exam has been changed with a lot of new questions, old version 70-662 vce dumps or practice tests are not valid now, if you want to pass 70-662 exam easily, please download the latest update 507q 70-662 braindumps from PassLeader. Now visit passleader.com and you will get all the 70-662 study materials including free 70-662 study guide with valid 70-662 vce dumps and free vce player, which will help you passing 70-662 exam easily!

keywords: 70-662 exam,507q 70-662 exam dumps,507q 70-662 exam questions,70-662 pdf dumps,70-662 vce dumps,70-662 study guide,70-662 practice test,TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 381
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of one forest with one site. The ABC.com network has two Exchange Server 2010 Client Access servers named ABC-EX14 and ABCEX15 that have IMAP4 installed. Remote users from the Internet currently make use of IMAP4 to connect to both ABC-EX14 and ABC-EX15. What action must you take to block IMAP4 access to the mailboxes on ABC-EX15?

A.    You must implement Outlook protection rules.
B.    You must implement Transport protection rules.
C.    You must set up a Public Folder Management Console.
D.    You must deselect the IMAP4 mailbox feature in ABC-EX15.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Use this PowerShell cmdlet to disable POP and IMAP for all users in Exchange 2007/2010: Get- CASMailbox | Set-CASMailbox -PopEnabled $false -ImapEnabled $false You can then enable the POP and IMAP features for specific users via the GUI or by using this cmdlet: Set-CASMailbox -Identity adam.rush -PopEnabled $true -ImapEnabled $true

QUESTION 382
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. You have received instructions from the CEO to enable Autodiscover for Internet users by creating a resource record in DNS. What action must you take?

A.    You must set up recipient filtering.
B.    You must set up a Host (A) record.
C.    You must use a TXT record.
D.    You must use a Pointer (PTR) record.
E.    You must use a Mail exchange (MX) record.

Answer: B

QUESTION 383
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. What action must you take to allow your environment to utilize the wildcard certificate so that it can be used for Outlook Anywhere?

A.    You must change recipient filtering.
B.    You must change the DNS forwarding.
C.    You must change the Outlook protection rules.
D.    You must change the EXPR Outlook Provider’s properties.

Answer: D

QUESTION 384
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. Employees at ABC.com use Outlook Web App to access their mailboxes. You receive a complaint from a ABC.com employee named Mia Hamm that her mailbox is unavailable. What actions must you take to resolve this problem?

A.    You must change the WEB Outlook Provider.
B.    You must change Mia Hamm’s mailbox features.
C.    You must change the EXPR Outlook Provider.
D.    You must change the DNS forwarding.

Answer: B

QUESTION 385
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. You have to have the Application Identifier of ABC.com stored in a DNS record. The Application Identifier is used for the federated trust. What actions must you take on the DNS?

A.    You must set up recipient filtering.
B.    You must set up a Host (A) record.
C.    You must use a TXT record.
D.    You must use a Pointer (PTR) record.
E.    You must use a Mail exchange (MX) record.

Answer: C
Explanation:
To provide proof of ownership of the registered Internet domain, you must create a text (TXT) record in the Domain Name System (DNS) zone of each accepted domain you want to federate. The TXT record contains the federated domain proof encryption string generated when you run the Get- FederatedDomainProof cmdlet for each domain. You can create a TXT record by using DNS Manager on a server running Windows Server 2008 that has the DNS server role installed. Your organization may use DNS server software from another vendor or use a service provider to host the DNS zone for the domain. Many Internet domain registrars host DNS zones for customers and most service providers offer Web-based management tools so that customers can manage DNS records for their domains. To learn more about the DNS server role, see DNS Server Role.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee423548.aspx

QUESTION 386
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. How can you configure Outlook Web App (OWA) to block ABC.com employees changing passwords?

A.    You must use IP Block list.
B.    You must change the properties of the OWA virtual directory.
C.    You must use an Outlook Web App mailbox policy.
D.    You must set up recipient filtering.

Answer: B

QUESTION 387
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. What actions must you take to allow employees to change their passwords using Microsoft Windows but not Outlook Web App?

A.    You must up an IP Block list.
B.    You must use an Outlook Web App Mailbox policy.
C.    You must set up the Segmentation tab settings.
D.    You must set up recipient filtering.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Again, the wording of this question is a bit vague. The Segmentation tab is found within the OWA mailbox policy in EMC.

QUESTION 388
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. A new ABC.com usage policy prohibits the employees from using certain words in internal email messages. What actions must you take to have the policy implemented?

A.    You must set up an IP Block list.
B.    You must set up sender filtering.
C.    You must set up managed folders.
D.    You must build a transport rule.

Answer: D

QUESTION 389
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. The ABC.com network has a DNS server named ABC-SR04. What action must you take to prevent the Hub Transport servers using ABC-SR04 to resolve names on the Internet?

A.    You must change the DNS forwarding.
B.    You must change the Hub Transport server object properties.
C.    You must amend the Transport protection rules.
D.    You must set the Net.TCP Port Sharing service to Automatic.

Answer: B

QUESTION 390
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. ABC.com has an Exchange Server 2010 server named ABC-EX01 that has the Hub Transport server role installed. What actions must you take to allow ABC-EX01 to receive email from the Internet?

A.    You must change the properties of the MSExchangePOP3 (TCP-in) Windows Firewall rule.
B.    You must create and export a filter from the Exchange Management Console.
C.    You must select the Anonymous user’s permission group for the Default ABC-EX01 Receive connector.
D.    You must configure Outlook Anywhere.

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 391
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. What actions must you take to change the Exchange-specific cost for a site link?

A.    You must configure the Host (A) resource records.
B.    You must add and configure an IPSec Enforcement Network policy.
C.    You must create an Outlook Web App Mailbox policy.
D.    You must use the Set-ADSiteLink cmdlet.

Answer: D

QUESTION 392
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. The ABC.com network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server named ABC-EX02. What actions must you take to check when employees last logged on to ABC-EX02?

A.    You must configure real time block lists (RBLs).
B.    You must use the Exchange Server User Monitor (ExMon).
C.    You must use the Get-MailboxStatistics.
D.    You must use the administrator audit logging.

Answer: C

QUESTION 393
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com and contains an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server named ABC-EX01. How can you list the mailbox sizes of all employees?

A.    You must use the Get-MailboxDatabase cmdlet.
B.    You must use the Get-MailBoxStatistics cmdlet.
C.    You must use Exchange Server User Monitor (ExMon).
D.    You must use ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-CADB.xml.

Answer: B

QUESTION 394
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. The ABC.com network has two Mailbox servers named ABC-EX01 and ABCEX02. During the course of the week you receive instructions from the CEO to determine the amount of time it takes for the delivery of messages between ABC-EX01 and ABC-EX02. Which of the following commands can be used to achieve this goal?

A.    You must use the Test-ServiceHealth cmdlet.
B.    You must use the Test-Mailflow cmdlet.
C.    You must use the Get-MailboxStatistics cmdlet.
D.    You must use the Get-MailboxDatabase cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 395
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is running in a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment. You are responsible for managing a Mailbox server named ABC-EX02. The employees at ABC.com use Microsoft Office Outlook 2010 to access the Exchange environment. What actions must you take to determine the amount of lag for connections to ABC-EX02?

A.    You must use the Test-Mailflow cmdlet.
B.    You must use MSExchangeTransport diagnostic logging.
C.    You must use the Test-ServiceHealth cmdlet.
D.    You must use the Test-OutlookConnectivity cmdlet.

Answer: D

QUESTION 396
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is running in a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment. You are responsible for managing an Exchange Server 2010 server named ABC-EX02. What command can be used to determine if the employees can use Outlook Anywhere to access ABC-EX02?

A.    You must use the Test-ImapConnectivity cmdlet.
B.    You must use the Test-OutlookConnectivity cmdlet.
C.    You must use the Get-MessageTrackingReport cmdlet.
D.    You must use the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer.

Answer: D

QUESTION 397
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is running in a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment. You are responsible for managing an Exchange Server 2010 server named ABC-EX02 that has IMAP4 installed. What action must you take to determine if users are able to email hosts on the Internet?

A.    You must connect to port 587, from a workstation.
B.    You must use the Get-MessageTrackingReport cmdlet.
C.    You must enable the Receive connectors and Send connectors.
D.    You must use the Remote Connectivity Analyzer.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Exchange 2010 delivers a default receive connector for alternative eMail Clients (Client <Servername>), this connector listens on Port 587 and not on the default SMTP Port 25 Port 587 is the SMTP submission port, intended for use by e-mail clients. It, is encrypted (using TLS) and requires an authenticated user at the client side (which allows the sender to use your server as a SMTP relay).

QUESTION 398
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is running in a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment. How can you find all mailboxes that exceed 2 GB in size?

A.    You can use the Get-MailboxStatistics cmdlet.
B.    You can use the Test-Mailflow cmdlet.
C.    You can use the Get-StoreUsageStatistics cmdlet.
D.    You can use the Test-ServiceHealth cmdlet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 399
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is running in a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment. A SMTP server on the Internet has rejected some emails sent from ABC.com. What actions must you take to determine why this happened? (Choose all that apply).

A.    You must use the Windows Remote Management (WinRM) over SSL.
B.    You must access the Send connectors and use the Verbose setting in Protocol logging.
C.    You must configure EdgeSync synchronization.
D.    You must check the protocol log files.
E.    You must implement a new managed content setting.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 400
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is running in a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment. You are responsible for managing an Exchange Server 2010 server named ABC-EX01. ABCEX01 supports message tracking. What actions must you take to change the location of the log file used with the message tracking?

A.    You must change the Hub Transport server object properties.
B.    You must set up recipient filtering.
C.    You must configure EdgeSync synchronization.
D.    You must change the Outlook protection rules.

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com