web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] PassLeader 283q 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Share (111-130)

How To 100% Pass New 70-646 Exam: PassLeader have been launched the newest 283q 70-646 exam dumps with all the new updated exam questions. We provide the latest full version of 70-646 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 70-646 exam 100% pass, and you will get the free new version VCE Player along with your 70-646 VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com — and get the premium 283q 70-646 exam questions.

keywords: 70-646 exam,283q 70-646 exam dumps,283q 70-646 exam questions,70-646 pdf dumps,70-646 vce dumps,70-646 practice test,70-646 study guide,Pro: Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator Exam

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
QUESTION 111
You need to recommend changes to the DFS infrastructure that meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you recommend implementing in each branch office? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    a DFS namespace server
B.    a DFS replica
C.    a standalone DFS namespace
D.    BranchCache in Distributed Cache mode
E.    BranchCache in Hosted Cache mode

Answer: AB

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
QUESTION 112
You need to recommend a solution for managing the address information of the user accounts. The solution must meet the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Active Directory delegation
B.    Authorization Manager
C.    built-in security groups
D.    user rights assignments

Answer: A

Testlet: Baldwin Museum of Science
museum1 (exhibit):

museum2 (exhibit):

museum3 (exhibit):

QUESTION 113
You need to recommend a domain controller deployment strategy for Branch2 that meets the museum’s technical requirements. What should you recommend for Branch2?

A.    Deploy two writable domain controllers in ad.baldwinmuseumofscience. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers.
B.    Deploy two read only domain controllers (RODCs) in ad. baldwin museum of science. Configure both RODCs as global catalog servers.
C.    Deploy one writable domain controller in baldwinmuseumofscience.com and one writable domain controller in ad.baldwinmuseumofscience. Enable universal group membership caching.
D.    Deploy one read only domain controller (RODC) in baldwinmuseumofscience.com and one writable domain controller in ad.baldwinmuseumofscience. Enable universal group membership caching.

Answer: A

Testlet: Baldwin Museum of Science
QUESTION 114
You need to recommend a highavailability solution for the file servers in Branch2 that supports the museum’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    a standalone Distributed File System (DFS) namespace and DFS Replication
B.    a domainbased Distributed File System (DFS) namespace and DFS Replication
C.    Failover Clustering and Clustered Shared Volumes
D.    Network Load Balancing (NLB) and Storage Manager

Answer: B

Testlet: Baldwin Museum of Science
QUESTION 115
You need to recommend an administrative solution for the help desk technicians that meets the museum’s technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Add the help desk technicians to the Domain Admins group.
B.    Add the help desk technicians to the Accounts Operators group.
C.    Assign permissions for the Groups OU and the Branch1 OU to the help desk technicians.
D.    Assign permissions for the domain object and the Users container to the help desk technicians.

Answer: C

Testlet: Baldwin Museum of Science
QUESTION 116
You are planning to upgrade the client computers of the users in the sales department to Windows 7. You need to recommend an upgrade solution to ensure that the client computers can run App2. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Internet Explorer Administration Kit (IEAK)
B.    Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT)
C.    Microsoft Application Virtualization (AppV)
D.    Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MEDV)

Answer: D

Testlet: Baldwin Museum of Science
QUESTION 117
You need to recommend a solution for controlling access to the Internet. The solution must meet the museum’s security policy. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) file screens and Group Policy objects (GPOs)
B.    Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway (TMG) 2010
C.    Microsoft Forefront Unified Access Gateway (UAG) 2010
D.    Windows Firewall with Advanced Security and Group Policy objects (GPOs)

Answer: B

Testlet: Baldwin Museum of Science
QUESTION 118
You need to recommend a management solution for the corporate Web sites that meets the museum’s security policy. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager
B.    Remote Desktop Services (RDS)
C.    Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT)
D.    Windows PowerShell 2.0

Answer: D

Testlet: Baldwin Museum of Science
QUESTION 119
You need to recommend an access solution for the users in the sales department that meets the museum’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    BranchCache in Distributed Cache mode
B.    BranchCache in Hosted Cache mode
C.    offline files
D.    transparent caching

Answer: C

Testlet: Baldwin Museum of Science
QUESTION 120
You need to recommend a backup solution for the VMs that meets the museum’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    On each VM, perform a full server backup by using Windows Server Backup.
B.    On each physical node, perform a full server backup by using Windows Server Backup.
C.    Deploy Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager 2010 and create a new protection group.
D.    Deploy Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 and schedule checkpoints

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-646.html

Testlet: Baldwin Museum of Science
QUESTION 121
You need to recommend a monitoring solution for App1 that meets the museum’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    event subscriptions
B.    Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 alerts
C.    Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007 R2 and the SMTP service
D.    Resource Monitor

Answer: A

Testlet: Baldwin Museum of Science
QUESTION 122
You need to recommend a solution for the research documents that meets the museum’s technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    On all client computers, enable shadow copies and configure the Previous Versions client settings.
B.    On Server1, enable shadow copies. On all client computers, configure the Previous Versions client settings.
C.    Deploy Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010, and then migrate Share1 to a new document library. Modify the blocked file types.
D.    Deploy Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010, and then migrate Share1 to a new document library. Enable versioning for the library.

Answer: D

Testlet: Contoso, Ltd
Cotonso1 (exhibit):

Cotonso2 (exhibit):

QUESTION 123
You need to recommend a solution for users in the branch office to access files in the main office. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    a BranchCache server that operates in Distributed Cache mode
B.    a BranchCache server that operates in Hosted Cache mode
C.    a domainbased Distributed File System (DFS) namespace and DFS Replication
D.    a standalone Distributed File System (DFS) namespace and DFS Replication

Answer: B

Testlet: Contoso, Ltd
QUESTION 124
You need to recommend a solution for managing App1. The solution must require the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Group Policy Administrative Templates
B.    Group Policy Preferences
C.    Group Policy Software Settings
D.    Windows Remote Management (WinRM)

Answer: B

Testlet: Contoso, Ltd
QUESTION 125
You need to recommend a solution for the file servers in the branch offices that meets the storage Requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Distributed File System (DFS) and access-based enumeration (ABE)
B.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) quotas and file screens
C.    NTFS disk quotas and NTFS permissions
D.    Services for Network File System (NFS) and offline files

Answer: B

Testlet: Contoso, Ltd
QUESTION 126
You are evaluating whether to add an additional hard disk drive to each file server and create a striped volume for the data files. Which storage requirement is met by adding the hard disk drive and creating the striped volume?

A.    Improve data availability on the file servers.
B.    Improve the performance of the file servers.
C.    Provide additional storage on the file servers without causing downtime.
D.    Enable users to access the previous versions of all the files stored on the file servers.

Answer: B

Testlet: Contoso, Ltd
QUESTION 127
You need to recommend a solution that enables User1 to perform the required actions on the HyperV server. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Active Directory delegation
B.    Authorization Manager role assignment
C.    local security groups on the Hyper-V server
D.    local security groups on the VMs

Answer: B

Testlet: Contoso, Ltd
QUESTION 128
You need to identify which operating system must be installed on the HyperV server in the new branch office. Which operating system should you identify?

A.    a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
B.    a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
C.    Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
D.    Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard

Answer: A

Testlet: Contoso, Ltd
QUESTION 129
You need to recommend a Windows update strategy for the new branch office. What should you recommend doing in the new branch office?

A.    Deploy WSUS in replica mode. Configure updates to be stored on the new WSUS server.
B.    Deploy WSUS in autonomous mode. Configure updates to be stored on the new WSUS server.
C.    Deploy WSUS in replica mode. Configure the WSUS clients to retrieve updates from Microsoft Update.
D.    Deploy WSUS in autonomous mode. Configure the WSUS clients to retrieve updates from Microsoft Update.

Answer: C

Testlet: Graphic Design Institute, Case A
GDIA1 (exhibit):

GDIA2 (exhibit):

QUESTION 130
You need to recommend a solution for configuring the Web servers. The solution must meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendations?

A.    Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)
B.    Failover Clustering
C.    HTTP redirection
D.    IIS Shared Configuration

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-646.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com