web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] PassLeader Actual 507q 70-662 PDF Exam Dumps For Free Download (141-160)

Preparing 70-662 exam with vaild 70-662 exam dumps, trying PassLeader’s 70-662 vce dumps or 70-662 pdf dumps, our 70-662 exam dumps coverd all the real exam questions, all new 70-662 exam questions are available in PassLeader’s 70-662 braindumps. Our 507q 70-662 premium vce file is the best study guide for preparing 70-662 exam, browsing PassLeader’s website and download 507q 70-662 exam questions.

keywords: 70-662 exam,507q 70-662 exam dumps,507q 70-662 exam questions,70-662 pdf dumps,70-662 vce dumps,70-662 study guide,70-662 practice test,TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 141
Your network has two main offices. Each office is configured as a separate Active Directory site named Site1 and Site2. Each site contains an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server. You need to prevent a user from Site1 from sending an e-mail message that contains the word “budget” to a user from Site2. What should you do?

A.    From a Hub Transport server in Site1, create a transport rule.
B.    From a Hub Transport server in Site1, configure the sender filtering feature.
C.    From a Hub Transport server in Site2, configure the content filtering feature.
D.    From a Hub Transport server in Site2, modify the properties of the Client Receive connector.

Answer: A

QUESTION 142
Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Hub Transport server named Hub1. Hub1 receives all of the e-mail sent to the company from the Internet. You install anti-spam agents on Hub1. You need to ensure that Hub1 only accepts messages sent to e-mail addresses listed in Active Directory. What should you modify?

A.    the anti-spam settings of the organization
B.    the properties of Hub1s default Receive connector
C.    the e-mail address policy of the organization
D.    the anti-spam settings of Hub1

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to configure the organization to reject all e-mail messages that have a spam confidence level (SCL) that is greater than 7. What should you configure?

A.    content filtering
B.    recipient filtering
C.    sender filtering
D.    sender reputation

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa995744.aspx

QUESTION 144
You install a new Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a single server named erver1. Users report that they receive a large number of unsolicited commercial email (UCE) messages You need to reduce the amount of UCE messages that users in the organization receive. What should you do?

A.    Create a journal rule and then create an Outlook Protection Rule.
B.    Create a Transport Protection Rule and then create a journal rule.
C.    Run the AntispamCommon.ps1 script and then create a Transport Protection Rule.
D.    Run the Install-AntispamAgents.ps1 script and then configure all transport agents.

Answer: D

QUESTION 145
You have an Exchange 2010 Edge Transport server named Server1. You discover that you cannot receive e-mail from an organization that uses the contoso.com domain name. You examine the server logs and discover that the contoso.com servers are configured as open SMTP relays. You need to ensure that the Edge Transport server can receive e-mail from contoso.com. What should you do?

A.    Create an IP Allow List entry.
B.    Create an address rewrite entry.
C.    Configure the properties of the Sender ID feature.
D.    Configure the properties of the sender filtering feature.

Answer: A

QUESTION 146
You have an Exchange 2010 Edge Transport server named Server1. You need to ensure that email messages sent to e-mail addresses that do not exist in your organization are automatically rejected. Which feature should you configure?

A.    content filtering
B.    recipient filtering
C.    sender filtering
D.    sender reputation

Answer: B

QUESTION 147
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server named Server1. You create a spam quarantine mailbox on a Mailbox server. You need to configure Server1 to send spam e-mail messages to the quarantine mailbox. Which properties should you configure?

A.    content filtering
B.    default Receive connector
C.    Send connector
D.    sender filtering

Answer: A

QUESTION 148
You have an Exchange Server 2010 that contains five mailbox servers. Mailbox server Server1 host a mailbox database named DB1. DB1 contains 300 user mailboxes. You create a new public folder database named Public2 on Server1. You need to ensure that all users that have mailboxes in DB1 store new public folders in Public2. What should you do?

A.    From Exchange Management Console, modify the propierties of DB1.
B.    From Exchange Management Console, modify the propierties of Public.
C.    From Exchange Management Console, modify the propierties of Server1.
D.    From Exchange Management Shell, modify the propierties of each mailbox.

Answer: A

QUESTION 149
You have an Exchange server 2010 organization. You create a Personal Archive for a user named User1. You need to ensure that e-mail messages older that 180 days are automatically moved to User1’s Personal Archive. What should you create?

A.    a retention tag
B.    a retention policy
C.    a managed content settings
D.    a managed folder mailbox policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 150
You have an Exchange server 2010 organization. Users use Microsoft Outlook 2010 and Outlook Web Application (OWA) to connect to the servers. You create a mail-enabled distribution group named EXECS that contains all the company executives. You need to ensure that all users are notified before an e-mail is forwarded to the EXECS distribution group. What should you do?

A.    Create a custom MailTip for the EXECS distribution group.
B.    Configure the message delivery restrictions for the EXECS distribution group.
C.    Create an Outlook Protection Rule for each member of the EXECS distribution group.
D.    Create a transport rule that adds a disclaimer to all messages sent to the EXECS distribution group.

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 151
You install a new Exchange server 2010 organization that contains two Hub Transport servers named Hub1 and Hub2. Hub1 and Hub2 are configured as mail servers for your organization in the public DNS zone. You notice that Hub2 rejects all SMTP connections from internet hosts. What Should you do?

A.    Uninstall the antispam agents from Hub1.
B.    Install the same trusted public certificate on Hub1 and Hub2.
C.    Modify the permissions for the Client Hub2 Receive connector.
D.    Modify the permissions for the Default Hub2 Receive connector.

Answer: D

QUESTION 152
You have an Exchange organization that contains Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) servers. All servers are members of one Administrative Group and one Routing Group. You plan to transition the organization to a hosted Exchange Server 2010 environment. You need to prepare the Exchange organization for the deployment of Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox, Client Access, and Hub Transport servers. What should you do first?

A.    Disable all link state updates.
B.    Create a Routing Group connector.
C.    Modify the Active Directory schema.
D.    Delete all Recipient Update Service (RUS) objects.

Answer: C

QUESTION 153
You have two Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 has the Mailbox server role installed. Server2 has the Hub Transport and Client Access server roles installed. You need to ensure that users can send e-mail and receive e-mail by using Windows Live Mail or Microsoft Outlook Express. What should you do?

A.    From the command Prompt on server1, run net start MsExchangePOP3
B.    From the command Prompt on Server2, run net start MsExchangePOP3
C.    On Server1 and Server2, modify the properties of the MsExchangePOP3 (TCP-in) Windows Firewall rule
D.    On Server1, modify the properties of the MsExchangeIMAP4 (TCP-in) Windows Firewall rule. On server2, modify the properties of the client receive connector

Answer: B

QUESTION 154
You have an Exchange that contains the exchange servers shown in the following table:

You plan to move all mailboxes from server2 and server3 to server4. You need to ensure that all users can send and receive e-mail messages after their mailboxes are moved to server4. What should you do?

A.    Create an SMTP Site Link.
B.    Create a Routing Group and a Routing Group Connector.
C.    Install the Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport Server Role on Server4.
D.    Install the Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server role on a new server.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd638130.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124350.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg232715.aspx

QUESTION 155
You have two Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox named Server1 and Server2. You need to move a user’s mailbox from Server1 to Server2. Your solution must minimize downtime for the user. Which cmdlet you run?

A.    Movemailbox.
B.    Export-Mailbox.
C.    Set-MoveRequest.
D.    New-MoveRequest.

Answer: D

QUESTION 156
You plan to install Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) servers in an existing Exchange Server 2007 organization. All servers will coexist in a single Active Directory site. You need to identify which role must be transitioned to Exchange Server 2010 first. Which role should you identify?

A.    Unified Messaging (UM)
B.    Hub Transport
C.    Client Access
D.    Mailbox

Answer: C

QUESTION 157
You have an Active Directory forest that contains a single site. Your organization contains the Exchange Server 2010 servers shown in the following table:

All clients connect from the Internet by using IMAP4. You need to prevent some users from using IMAP4 to connect to the mailboxes Server5. What should you do?

A.    Modify the IMAP4 retrieval settings on Server5.
B.    Disable the IMAP4 mailbox feature for the mailboxes on Server5.
C.    On Server5, configure Windows Firewall to block TCP port 25 and TCP port 110.
D.    On Server5, configure Windows Firewall to block TCP port 110 and TCP port 995.

Answer: B

QUESTION 158
You network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server. You install and configure a thirdparty antivirus application on the server. You discover that a mailbox database named DB1 does not mount. You attempt to mount the mailbox database and receive an error message starting that the file named E01.log cannot be found. You need to mount DB1. The solution must prevent the antivirus application from causing the same error. What should you do?

A.    Disable the antivirus application.
Restore E01.log from the most recent backup.
Run the mount- database DB1 command.
B.    Disable the antivirus application.
Restore DB1 from the most recent backup.
Run the mount- database DB1 command.
C.    Exclude the transaction log folder from the antivirus application scans.
Restore E01.log from the antivirus quarentine.
Run the mount-database DB1 command.
D.    Exclude the transaction log folder from the antivirus application scans.
Restore DB1 from the most recent backup.
Run the mount-database DB1 command.

Answer: A

QUESTION 159
You have an Exchange organization named contoso.com. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The organization contains a mail-enabled Domain Local group named Group1. Users from outside the organization report that all e-mail messages sent to group1@contoso.com generate a non-delivery report (NDR). You need to ensure to group1@contoso.com. What should you modify for Group1?

A.    The Advanced settings
B.    The Group scope
C.    The Group type
D.    The mail flow settings

Answer: D

QUESTION 160
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. In the AD exists Site 1 and Site 2, with two CAS Servers each one. All Mailbox databases are replicated on Mailbox Servers in both sites. All users connect to their mailboxes using Microsoft Outlook 2003. The array named array.contoso.com is created in Site 1. Configure all users to connect to array1.contoso.com. You verify that all users can connect successfully to array.contoso.com. One month later, all servers in Site 1 fail. You need to ensure that users can connect to CAS in Site 2 by using array1.contoso.com. What should you do?

A.    Create a CAS array named array2.contoso.com in site 2. Rename array2.contoso.com to array1.contoso.com
B.    Create a CAS array named array2.contoso.com in site 1. Remove all CAS from array1.contoso.com
C.    Modify A record for array1.contoso.com to point to the IP address of a CAS Server in site 2
D.    Modify A record for autodiscover.contoso.com to point to the IP address of a CAS Server in site 2

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com