web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] PassLeader Free 285q 70-573 VCE Dumps Cover All New Questions (41-60)

Need The newest 70-573 Exam Dumps? Why not try PassLeader’s 285q 70-573 vce dumps or 70-573 pdf dumps? Recntly, the 70-573 exam has been changed with a lot of new questions, old version 70-573 vce dumps or practice tests are not valid now, if you want to pass 70-573 exam easily, please download the latest update 285q 70-573 braindumps from PassLeader. Now visit passleader.com and you will get all the 70-573 study materials including free 70-573 study guide with valid 70-573 vce dumps and free vce player, which will help you passing 70-573 exam easily!

keywords: 70-573 exam,285q 70-573 exam dumps,285q 70-573 exam questions,70-573 pdf dumps,70-573 vce dumps,70-573 study guide,70-573 practice test,TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development Exam

QUESTION 41
You create a custom field type and a CustomFieldControl.ascx user control. You need to write the code-behind of the CustomFieldControl.acsx user control. Which object should you override?

A.    SPFieldText
B.    BaseFieldControl
C.    SPFieldCalculated
D.    WebPart

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “CustomFieldControl = BaseFieldControl”
Renders a field on a form page (not a list view page) by using one or more child controls such as a label, link,or text box control.
BaseFieldControl Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.webcontrols.basefieldcontrol.aspx

QUESTION 42
You have a SharePoint list named Projects and a site column named PrivateColumn. You need to prevent users from adding PrivateColumn to the Projects list. Users must be able to add any other site column to the Projects list. What should you do?

A.    Create an event receiver that inherits SPListEventReceiver and override FieldAdded.
B.    Create an event receiver that inherits SPListEventReceiver and override FieldAdding.
C.    Create an event receiver that inherits SPItemEventReceiver and override ItemAdded.
D.    Create an event receiver that inherits SPItemEventReceiver and override ItemAdding.

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “FieldAdding to a List”

QUESTION 43
You create a Business Connectivity Services (BCS) object model in Microsoft Visual Studio 2010. The model connects to an XML file. You create an external list that displays the BCS entity. You need to ensure that users can delete items from the external list. What should you do?

A.    Create a custom method and specify the method as a Deleter method instance.
B.    Call the SPListItem.Delete() method.
C.    Call the SPList.Delete() method.
D.    Create a custom method and specify the method as a Disassociator method instance.

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Deleter method”
XML Snippet: Modeling a Deleter Method
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff464327.aspx
Code Snippet: Execute the Deleter Method Instance of an External Content Type
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff464351.aspx

QUESTION 44
You need to create a Web Part that verifies whether a user who accesses the Web Part page is a member of a group named Group1. Which code condition should you use?

A.    SPContext.Current.Web.Groups(“Group1”).ContainsCurrentUser
B.    SPContext.Current.Web.SiteUsers(SPContext.Current.Web.CurrentUser.ID).Groups(“Group1”) == null
C.    SPContext.Current.Web.SiteUsers(SPContext.Current.Web.CurrentUser.ID).Groups(“Group1”) = null
D.    SPContext.Current.Web.Users(“Group1”).IsDomainGroup

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: ContainsCurrentUser
Gets a Boolean value that indicates whether the group contains the current user, included either through director indirect membership.
SPGroup.ContainsCurrentUser Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spgroup.containscurrentuser.aspx

QUESTION 45
You create a workflow named WF1. WF1 is attached to a list named List1. You need to receive an e-mail notification if WF1 is postponed. What should you do?

A.    Use a HandleExternalEvent activity in WF1.
B.    Attach an SPWorkflowEventReceiver event receiver to List1.
C.    Attach an SPItemEventReceiver event receiver to List1.
D.    Use a ReceiveActivity activity in WF1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Workflow = SPWorkflowEventReceiver”
The SPWorkflowEventReceiver class handles workflow events throughout the lifetime of a workflow.
Starting: Occurs when a workflow is starting
Started: Occurs when a workflow is started
Postponed: Occurs when a workflow is postponed
Completed: Occurs when a workflow is completed
You can register the SPWorkflowEventReceiver with any site, list, or content type.

QUESTION 46
You are creating a custom workflow action that will be used in Microsoft SharePoint Designer reusable workflows. The action will programmatically create a SharePoint site named Site1 at a specific URL. You need to ensure that users can specify the URL of Site1 in the action. What should you use?

A.    the DependencyProperty class
B.    the SPPersistedObject class
C.    the SPWorkflowActivationProperties.InitiationData property
D.    the OnWorkflowActivated.WorkflowProperties property

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “specify DependencyProperty”
Using Dependency Properties
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms734499(v=vs.90).aspx

QUESTION 47
You need to create a timer job that queries a list. What should you do?

A.    Create a class that inherits SPJobDefinition and override the Execute method.
B.    Create a class that inherits SPServiceApplicationand override the Provision method.
C.    Create a class that inherits SPServiceApplicationand override the Provisionlnstances method.
D.    Create a class that inherits SPJobDefinition and override the Provision method.

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Execute timer job”
Next, and the most important thing, is to override Execute() method. This method is called each time when thejob is fired, so it should contain all the logic to accomplish what You expect from the job.
SPJobDefinition as the way to create scheduled tasks
http://tomaszrabinski.pl/wordpress/2010/05/27/spjobdefinition-as-the-way-to-create-scheduled-tasks/

QUESTION 48
You create a custom workflow by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010. You need to specify a custom InfoPath workflow initiation form in the workflow element manifest file. Which attribute should you configure?

A.    Association_FormURN
B.    Instantiation_FieldML
C.    Instantiation_FormURN
D.    InstantiationUrl

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “initiation form = Instantiation_FormURN”
Specifies the URN of the Microsoft InfoPath 2010 form to use to initiate the workflow.
Instantiation_FormURN Element (Workflow)-ECM
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa672715.aspx

QUESTION 49
You need to create a Web Part that displays all of the permission levels of the current subsite. Which collection should you use?

A.    SPContext.Current.Web.Properties
B.    SPContext.Current.Web.Permissions
C.    SPContext.Current.Web.RoleAssignments
D.    SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “permission levels = RoleDefinitions”
The role definition, or permission level, is the list of rights associated with the role.
Role Assignments, Role Definitions, and Inheritance
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms414036.aspx

QUESTION 50
You plan to create a custom approval workflow. The workflow approvers will enter their employee number in the edit task form. You need to ensure that the onTaskChangedl_Invoked method of the workflow retrieves the value of the employee number. Which object should you use?

A.    SPWorkflowTaskProperties.ExtendedProperties
B.    SPWorkflowTaskProperties.Properties
C.    SPWorkflowActivationProperttes.Item
D.    SPWorkflowActivationProperties.TaskUstld

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “onTaskChanged1 = SPWorkflowTaskProperties.ExtendedProperties”
There is no Properties member in SPWorkflowTaskProperties class.
Gets a hash table that represents the collection of extended task properties as name/value pairs. SPWorkflowTaskProperties Properties
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.workflow.spworkflowtaskproperties_properties.aspx


http://www.passleader.com/70-573.html

QUESTION 51
You are running a default installation of Microsoft Visual Studio 2010. You have a user control named Control.ascx. You need to convert the user control to a Web Part that will be hosted in a Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 farm. The Web Part must be packaged as a sandboxed solution. What should you do?

A.    Create a new Web Part and reuse the code from the existing MyControl.ascx file.
B.    Import the user control into a new Visual Web Part and use the existing MyControl.ascx file.
C.    Modify the SafeControls section of the web.config file.
D.    Copy the Control.ascx file to the ControlTemplates folder.

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Create a new Web Part”
Since you already have a user control, you don’t need to create a Visual Web Part (by dragging-and-dropping user controls from the Toolbox).

QUESTION 52
You create a Web Part that updates a list. You need to ensure that users can use the Web Part to update the list, regardless of the users’ permissions to the list. What should you use in the Web Part?

A.    the SPSecurity.AuthenticationMode property
B.    the SPSecurity.CatchAccessDeniedException property
C.    the SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges method
D.    the SPSecurity.SetApplicationCredentialKey method

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “regardless of permissions = RunWithElevatedPrivileges”
SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges Method
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spsecurity.runwithelevatedprivileges.aspx

QUESTION 53
You are creating two Web Parts named WPMaster and WPDetails. You need to ensure that when an item is selected from WPMaster, the details of the item are displayed in WPDetails. This must occur without requiring WPDetails to retrieve the existing item from the data source. What should you implement in WPMaster?

A.    IWebActionable
B.    IWebPartTable
C.    IListProvider
D.    IWebPartRow

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
You have a SharePoint site collection. The default master page for the site collection displays a navigation bar on the left side of the page. You create a custom content page. You need to hide the navigation bar on only the custom content page. What should you do?

A.    On the default master page, remove the ContentPlaceHolder control that has the ID PlaceHolderLeftNavBar.
B.    On the default master page, set the Visible attribute to False in the ContentPlaceHolder control that has the ID PlaceHolderLeftNavBar.
C.    Add an empty Content control to the custom content page and set the ContentPlaceHolderID attribute to PlaceHolderLeftNavBar.
D.    Add a Content control to the custom content page, set the ContentPlaceHolderID attribute to PlaceHolderLeftNavBar, and set the Visible attribute to False.

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
You have a SharePoint site. The current master page of the site is v4.master. You create a custom master page named MyMasterPage.master. You deploy the master page to /_catalogs/masterpage/. You need to apply the custom master page to only the content pages of the site. What should you do?

A.    Rename the custom master page as v4.master and overwrite /_catalogs/masterpage/v4.master.
B.    Rename the custom master page as v4.master and overwrite \14\TEMPLATE\GLOBAL\v4.master.
C.    Set the MasterUrl property and CustomMasterUrl property of the site to /_catalogs/masterpage/MyMasterPage.master.
D.    In the @Page directive of each page layout, set the MasterPageFile attribute to /_catalogs/masterpage/MyMasterPage.master.

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “MasterUrl and CustomMasterUrl”
At runtime, the value in this property replaces the ~masterurl/default.master token in content pages.
SPWeb.MasterUrl Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spweb.masterurl.aspx
At runtime, the value in this property replaces the ~masterurl/custom.master token in content pages.
SPWeb.CustomMasterUrl Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spweb.custommasterurl.aspx

QUESTION 56
You create a Feature named Feature1. Feature1 is activated in a SharePoint site. You create a Web Part that contains the following code.
– Dim site As New SPSite(“http://intranet/site1”)
– Dim web As SPWeb = site.OpenWeb()
– Dim feature As SPFeatureDefinition = SPFarm.Local.FeatureDefinitions(“Feature1”)
You need to modify the Web Part to activate Feature1 in Site1 only. Which code segment should you add to the Web Part?

A.    site.Features.Add(feature.Id)
B.    site.WebApplication.WebService.Features.Add(feature.Id)
C.    web.Features.Add(feature.Id)
D.    web.Site.WebApplication.WebService.Features.Add(feature.Id)

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
Using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010, you create a custom workflow action named WF1 that copies the content of a document library to another document library. WF1 is used in a Microsoft SharePoint Designer reusable workflow. You need to ensure that the workflow action can be deployed to multiple sites. Where should you define the workflow action?

A.    the ReplicatorActivity activity
B.    the Elements.xml file
C.    the WF1.actions file
D.    the SPPersistedObject object

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Elements.xml”
Sandboxed workflow activities in SharePoint 2010
http://www.wictorwilen.se/Post/Sandboxed-workflow-activities-in-SharePoint-2010.aspx

QUESTION 58
You have a SharePoint list named Assets that contains 1,000,000 items. The list contains a column named Urgent. Approximately 100 items have a value of True in their Urgent column. You use the following line of code to retrieve the Assets list.
SPList assetsList = currentUeb.Lists [“assets”];
You need to retrieve all of the items in the list that have a value of True in their Urgent column. You must retrieve the items in the minimum amount of time. What should you do?

A.    Iterate through the assetsList .Fields collection.
B.    Call assetsLists. Getltems and specify theSPQuery parameter.
C.    Call assetsList. Items.GetDataTable ( ) and retrieve DataRowCollection .
D.    Iterate through the assetsList .Items collection.

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “SPQuery for minimum time”
SPQuery Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spquery.aspx
Spquery in Sharepoint 2010-Tutorial
http://www.learningsharepoint.com/2010/07/18/spquery-in-sharepoint-2010-tutorial/

QUESTION 59
You need to create a Web Part that creates a copy of the out-of-the-box Contribute permission level. Which code segment should you implement in the Web Part?

A.    SPRoleDefinition myRole = new SPRoleDefinition();
myRole.Name = “Contribute”;
SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions.Add(myRole);
B.    SPRoleDefinition myRole = new SPRoleDefinition(SPContext.Current.Web.
RoleDefinitions[“Contribute”]);
myRole.Name = “MyContribute”;
SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions.Add(myRole);
C.    SPRoleDefinition myRole = new SPRoleDefinition(SPContext.Current.Web.
RoleDefinitions[“MyContribute”]);
myRole.Description = “Contribute”;
SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions.Add(myRole);
D.    SPRoleDefinition myRole = new SPRoleDefinition(SPContext.Current.Web.
RoleDefinitions[“MyContribute”]);
myRole.Name = “Contribute”;
SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions.Add(myRole);

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “RoleDefinitions(“Contribute”)”

QUESTION 60
You plan to develop a Web Part that displays a SharePoint list. The Web Part will verify the list permissions when users access by using the web.CurrentUser. DoesUserHavePermissions method. You need to ensure that when users do not have permissions to the list, the Web Part displays the company’s logo. Which code segment should you add to the Web Part?

A.    RunWithElevatedPrivileges
B.    web.AllowUnsafeUpdates= true;
C.    web.CurrentUser.RequireRequestToken = false;
D.    web.ValidateFormDigest();

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-573.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com