web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] PassLeader New 70-662 Braindump With VCE Files For Free Download (181-200)

Download the newest 70-662 vce dumps or 70-662 pdf dumps to prepare Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam. Now, PassLeader has published the new 507q 70-662 exam dumps with PDF and VCE file download, PassLeader’s 70-662 study guide with 507q 70-662 braindumps has been corrected all the questions and answers, also, all new 70-662 exam questions have been added, which will help you passing 70-662 exam easily. Download the 70-662 practice test with new questions from PassLeader quickly!

keywords: 70-662 exam,507q 70-662 exam dumps,507q 70-662 exam questions,70-662 pdf dumps,70-662 vce dumps,70-662 study guide,70-662 practice test,TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 181
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains an Edge Transport server named Edge1. All email messages to the Internet are sent from Edge1. You need to prevent all members of a group named Group1 from sending email messages to the Internet. Your solution must provide a custom non-delivery report (NDR) message to the users when they send an email message to the Internet. What should you create?

A.    a custom MailTip and a transport rule
B.    a custom MailTip, a remote domain, and a Send connector
C.    a custom Delivery Status Notification message and a transport rule
D.    a custom Delivery Status Notification message and a Send connector

Answer: C

QUESTION 182
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains three Mailbox servers including a server named Server1. Server1 fails. You restore Server1. You need to ensure that Server1 can replicate mailbox databases from DAG1. What should you do first?

A.    Modify the GUID for Server 1
B.    Removed the object for Server1 from DAG1.
C.    Remove the default Mailbox Database from Server 1
D.    Disable log truncation for the Mailbox database in DAG1

Answer: C
Explanation:
Remove-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer -Identity
DAG1 -MailboxServer MBX1
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd638206.aspx

QUESTION 183
Your network contains a single Active Directory site. You install 10 new Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Client Access servers. All servers are configured to use a wildcard certificate. Users connect to their mailboxes by using Windows Mobile 6.5 devices. All devices are configured to connect to cas.contoso.com.You need to ensure that the users can connect to their mailboxes by using mail.contoso.com. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    set-activesyncdeviceaccessrule
B.    set-activesyncmailboxpolicy
C.    set-activesyncorganizationsetting
D.    set-activesyncvirtualdirectory

Answer: D

QUESTION 184
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named Contoso and Nwtraders. The Contoso forest contains Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) servers. The Nwtraders forest contains Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) servers. You need to move all mailboxes from Contoso to Nwtraders. What should you do from the Nwtraders forest?

A.    Create a linked mailbox for each mailbox in Contoso.
Run the Move-Mailbox cmdlet.
B.    Create a shared mailbox for each mailbox in Contoso.
Run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.
C.    Create a mail enabled contact for each mailbox in Contoso.
Run the Move-Mailbox cmdlet.
D.    Create a mail enabled user for each mailbox in Contoso.
Run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 supports remote mailbox moves via the New-MoveRequest cmdlet. To move a mailbox from an Exchange Server 2010, Exchange Server 2007, or Exchange Server 2003 forest to another Exchange 2010 forest, the Exchange 2010 target forest must contain a valid mail- enabled user with a specified set of Active Directory attributes. (Exchange 2010 doesn’t support moving an Exchange 2000 Server mailbox.) If there is at least one Exchange 2010 Client Access server deployed in the forest, the forest is considered an Exchange 2010 forest.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee633491.aspx

QUESTION 185
You have an Exchange Server 2010 database availability group (DAG) that contains five members and a mailbox database named DB1. You need to identify which servers have a copy of DB1. The solution must also identify the log replay lag times for each copy. Which command should you run?

A.    Get-Availabilityconfig -Identity DB1 | FL
B.    Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -Identity DB1 | FL
C.    Get-MailboxDatabase -Identity DB1 | FL
D.    Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus -Identity DB1 | FL

Answer: C

QUESTION 186
You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. An internal user named User1 sends a confidential message to another internal user named User2. User1 does not have any administrative privileges in the organization. You need to ensure that User1 can identify whether the message was successfully delivered. What should you instruct User1 to do?

A.    View the message headers in the sent item folder.
B.    Open Microsoft Outlook and modify Read Receipt Settings.
C.    Open Microsoft Outlook and modify Delivery Receipt Settings.
D.    Open the Exchange Control Panel (ECP) and select Organize E-Mail.

Answer: D

QUESTION 187
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The organization contains two Mailbox servers named Server1 and Server2. Each Mailbox server has one mailbox database and one public folder database. You discover that all users create public folders on Server1 only. You need to ensure that all users create public folders on Server2 only. What should you do?

A.    Move all Mailboxes to Server2.
B.    Remove all Public Folder replicas from Server1.
C.    Modify the properties of both mailbox databases.
D.    Modify properties of both Public Folder Databases.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb629522.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb629643

QUESTION 188
2010 Server has Message Tracking enabled. You need to modify storage location of message tracking logs. What should you do?

A.    From the Shell Management Console apply Set-EventLogLevel cmdlet
B.    From the Shell Management Console apply Set-TransportConfig cmdlet
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC) modify properties of Mailbox Database
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC) modify properties of Hub Transport Server object

Answer: D

QUESTION 189
Your network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Mailbox servers. You create a database availability group (DAG). You need to install all of the Failover Clustering components onto the Mailbox servers. What should you do?

A.    Run the Start-ClusteredMailboxServer cmdlet on both servers.
B.    Run Setup /roles:Mailbox /NewCMS on both servers.
C.    Add both servers to the DAG.
D.    Install the Application server role on both servers.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd298065.aspx

QUESTION 190
An Organization 2010 has Servers 1 and 2 in a DAG with CAS, HT and Mailbox Server roles. All Microsoft Outlook users automatically connect to an available CAS if a single server or service fails. What should you do?

A.    Create a CAS array. Create a new DNS record and IP addresses.
B.    Deploy a Hardware Load Balancer. Create a DNS record for Virtual IP address of Load Balancer. Create and configure a CAS array.
C.    Install a Load Balancer feature on both servers.
D.    Remove Server2 for the DAG.

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 191
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1 installed. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains two Mailbox server named Server1 and Server2. Five databases are replicated in DAG1. You need to install Exchange rollup updates on Server1. The solution must not prevent users from accessing their mailboxes. What should you do first?

A.    run the Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet, and then enable Datacenter Activation Coordination for DAG1.
B.    run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet, and then configure all mailbox database copies as lagged copies.
C.    Run the Suspend-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet, and then switch over all mailbox databases to Server2.
D.    run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet, and then modify the mailbox database Activation preference.

Answer: C
Explanation:
In situations where you have a planned outage/maintenance window or if you perhaps need to seed a database, the first step is to suspend replication for the involved database(s). This can be done both via the Exchange Management Console (EMC) and the Exchange Management Shell (EMS). To do so via the EMC, you simply right-click on the respective database copy/copies and select suspend in the context menu. To do the same via the EMS, you can use the following command:
Suspend-MailboxDatabaseCopy -Identity MDB02\E14EX02
http://www.msexchange.org/articles_tutorials/exchange-server-2010/high-availabilityrecovery/uncoveringexchange-2010-database-availability-groups-dags-part4.html

QUESTION 192
You Deploy and Exchange organization. All Servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1 installed. The organization contains two Hub Transport servers. The network contains two Active Directory sites named site1 and site2. Each site contains one hub transport server. Each site has a direct connection to the internet. You need to configure message routing for the organization to meet the following requirements: E-mail messages to a SMTP domain named nwtrader.com must be delivered from site2. IF site2 is unavailable, e-mail messages sent to nwtraders.com must be delivered from site1. E-mail messages sent to all other SMTP domains must be delivered from site1 only. What should you do?

A.    Create two Send connectors.
Assign one Hub Transport server as a source server to each Send connector.
Configure the connectors as Scoped Send connectors.
B.    Create one Send connector.
Assign both Hub Transport servers as source servers.
Configure the connector as a Scoped Send connector.
C.    Create one Send connector.
Assign both Hub Transport servers as source servers.
Configure the address spaces for the connector, and then configure the costs for the address spaces.
D.    Create two Send connectors.
Assign one Hub Transport server as the source server to each Send connector.
Configure the address spaces for each connector.

Answer: D
Explanation:
You already know from the question you need 2 Send connectors, this rules out 2 answers. There is no need for a Scoped Send connector so this leaves only 1 answer.
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa998662.aspx
So, what is a scoped send connector? When a send connector has the “scoped” option enabled, the connector can only be used by Hub servers in the same Active Directory site. If it is not selected, the connector can be used by all Hub servers in the environment. This option will only interest Exchange admins who manage large Exchange deployments spanning multiple AD sites, having multiple internet breakout points. It is an option Exchange Architects should be aware of when designing complex Exchange environments. You can change the send connector scope by running the command Set-SendConnector “name” -IsScopedConnector $true/$false

QUESTION 193
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to ensure that you can restore a mailbox deleted from a mailbox database if the mailbox was deleted up to six months earlier. The solution must not require a database backup. What should you do?

A.    From the properties of the mailbox database, modify the maintenance schedule.
B.    From the properties of a Mailbox server, modify the System Settings.
C.    From the properties of the mailbox, enable single item recovery.
D.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-MailboxSearch cmdlet.
E.    Create a managed custom folder and managed content settings.
F.    From the properties of the mailbox, enable retention hold.
G.    From the properties of the mailbox, enable litigation hold.
H.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Export-Mailbox cmdlet.
I.    From the properties of the mailbox database, select the This database can be overwritten by a restore check box.
J.    Create a retention policy and a retention tag.
K.    From the properties of the mailbox database, modify the Deletion Settings.
L.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-MailboxExportRequest cmdlet.
M.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run Set-MailboxDatabase -DumpsterStatistics $true.

Answer: K

QUESTION 194
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to add a delegate to a room mailbox. What should you do from the properties of the mailbox?

A.    Configure the Resource Out-of-Policy Requests settings.
B.    Configure the Mailbox Features settings.
C.    Configure the Account settings.
D.    Configure the Mail Flow settings.
E.    Configure the Resource Information settings.
F.    Enable the Resource Booking Attendant.
G.    Configure the Resource In-Policy Requests settings.
H.    Configure the Resource Policy settings.

Answer: H

QUESTION 195
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to ensure that an equipment mailbox can be scheduled for meetings that occur during working hours only. What should you do from the properties of the mailbox?

A.    Configure the Resource Policy settings.
B.    Configure the Mailbox Features settings.
C.    Configure the Mail Flow settings.
D.    Configure the Resource Information settings.
E.    Configure the Account settings.
F.    Enable the Resource Booking Attendant.
G.    Configure the Resource Out-of-Policy Requests settings.
H.    Configure the Resource In-Policy Requests settings.

Answer: A

QUESTION 196
You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The organization contains a distribution group named Group1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can review and approve all messages sent to Group1. What should you do?

A.    Modify the Managed By list for Group1.
B.    Modify the mail flow settings for Group1.
C.    Create a new journal rule and specify User1 as the journal recipient.
D.    Modify the mail flow settings for User1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd297936.aspx

QUESTION 197
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 organization named contoso.com. All users have the @contoso.com e-mail address suffix. You discover that both anonymous and authenticated users can post content to a public folder named Folder1 by sending e-mail messages to folder1@contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from posting content to Folder1 by sending e- mail. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, modify the permissions of the default Receive connector.
B.    From the Exchange Management Console, modify the properties of the Public Folder database.
C.    From the Public Folder Management Console, modify the properties of Folder1.
D.    From Outlook Web App (OWA), modify the properties of Folder1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 198
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The network contains the computers shown in the following table.

You need to identify which computers can run Exchange Server 2010 SP1 management tools. Which two computers should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Computer1
B.    Computer2
C.    Computer3
D.    Computer4
E.    Computer5

Answer: BC

QUESTION 199
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server that hosts a public folder database named PUBLIC. You need to move the transaction log files of PUBLIC. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-PublicFolderDatabase
B.    Set-MailPublicFolder
C.    Move-DatabasePath
D.    Move-StorageGroupPath

Answer: C

QUESTION 200
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You create a retention policy and apply the policy to all of the mailboxes in the organization. You need to ensure that users can use personal tags that are not linked to the retention policy. What should you do?

A.    Run the get-retentionpolicytag | set-retentionpolicytag -retentionenabled $false command.
B.    Run the set-retentionpolicytag -identity never delete -type all command.
C.    Create a Retention Policy Tag that uses the All other folders tag type.
D.    Run the set-mailbox -identity user1 -retentionholdenabled $true command.
E.    Modify the User Role Assignment Policy.
F.    Run the set-retentionpolicytag -identity never delete -type Personal command.
G.    Create a Retention Policy Tag that uses the Personal Folders tag type.
H.    Modify the management role groups.
I.    Run the set-mailbox -identity user1 -singleitemrecoveryenabled $true command.

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd876897.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd876897.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd297955.aspx


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com