web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] PassLeader Premium 580q 70-680 Braindump For Free Share (151-170)

Where Download The 100% Valid 70-680 Exam Dumps? PassLeader now is offering the newest and valid 580q 70-680 exam questions for preparing 70-680 exam, we ensure our new version 580q 70-680 pdf dumps and vce dumps are 100% valid for passing 70-680 exam, because PassLeader 70-680 PDF dumps and VCE dumps have been updated with the newest 70-680 questions and the 70-680 dumps have been corrected with right questions and answers. Now visit passleader.com to get the newest 580q 70-680 practice tests with free VCE Player!

keywords: 70-680 exam,580q 70-680 exam dumps,580q 70-680 exam questions,70-680 vce dumps,70-680 pdf dumps,70-680 braindumps,70-680 practice tests,70-680 study guide,TS: Windows 7, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 151
Your company’s chief accountant consults you with a QUESTION about a financial spreadsheet. She needs to recover the version of this particular spreadsheet that existed six months ago because it is needed for a financial audit. Using Restore Previous Versions, you find that the oldest version stored is dated three months ago. How can you recover the required file?

A.    Edit the System Protection properties for the volume that hosts the file. Use the Max Usage slider to increase the maximum proportion of the hard disk capacity used for system protection to 70 percent.
B.    Perform a system restore. Select a system restore point that was created six months ago.
C.    Edit the System Protection properties for the volume that hosts the file. Select the Only Restore Previous Versions Of Files setting.
D.    Use the Backup And Restore console to recover the file from a backup set generated six months ago.

Answer: D

QUESTION 152
A user telephones your help desk. She has just accidentally deleted a file she was working on earlier that day. You have configured her computer to carry out backups every evening, and you installed a new graphics driver two days ago. How should you advise the user to retrieve her file?

A.    Open the Backup And Restore console and restore the file from backup.
B.    Use the Restore Previous Versions feature to restore the file.
C.    Open her Recycle Bin, right-click the file, and choose Restore.
D.    Perform a system restore.

Answer: C

QUESTION 153
What command-line utility can you use in Windows 7 to edit boot options?

A.    Bootmgr.exe
B.    Winload.exe
C.    Bcdedit.exe
D.    Winresume.exe

Answer: C

QUESTION 154
You are troubleshooting instability problems on a computer running Windows 7 Ultimate and suspect that they might be related to hardware faults in RAM. You access the System Recovery options. Which option is most likely to help you diagnose the problem?

A.    Windows Memory Diagnostic
B.    Startup Repair
C.    System Restore
D.    System Image Recovery

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
You are investigating instability and boot problems on a computer running Windows 7 Enterprise. You boot using the Last Known Good Configuration (Advanced) option and perform a system restore. This does not solve your problems, and you want to undo the system restore. Can you do this, and what is the reason for your answer?

A.    No. You can undo a system restore only if you initiate it from the System Recovery tools.
B.    No. You can undo a system restore only if you carry it out after booting normally.
C.    Yes. You can always undo a system restore, no matter how you booted the computer or how you initiated the restore.
D.    Yes. You can undo a system restore that you perform after either booting normally or booting using Last Known Good Configuration (Advanced).

Answer: D

QUESTION 156
You want to centralize backups by backing up all client computers in your company’s production network to a network share on a file server running Windows Server 2008 R2. All your client computers run Windows 7, but because your company has grown through a series of mergers, some run Windows 7 Professional, some run Windows 7 Enterprise, and some run Windows 7 Ultimate. Which computers can you back up to a network share?

A.    Only the computers running Windows 7 Ultimate
B.    Only the computers running Windows 7 Enterprise
C.    Only the computers running either Windows 7 Ultimate or Windows 7 Enterprise
D.    All your company’s client computers

Answer: D

QUESTION 157
A user on your company network creates a new file and works on it during the day. He saves the file but decides he no longer needs it and deletes it just before the office closes. Overnight, a file and folder backup takes place. The next morning, the user decides he needs the file after all. He calls you for help. What action can you take?

A.    Restore the file from the previous night’s backup.
B.    Restore the Recycle Bin from the previous night’s backup. The file will be in the restored Recycle Bin.
C.    Restore the file from an older backup.
D.    Ask the user to open his Recycle Bin.

Answer: D

QUESTION 158
You have a computer that runs Windows 7 and Windows Internet Explorer 8. You discover that your browsing history is sent to a third-party advertising content provider. You need to prevent the browsing history from being sent only to that specific content provider. What should you do?

A.    Enable InPrivate Filtering and click Automatically block.
B.    Add the Web site for the content provider to the Restricted sites zone.
C.    Enable InPrivate Filtering and select the Choose content to block or allow option.
D.    View the privacy policy for the Web site and enable the Never allow this site to use cookies option.

Answer: C

QUESTION 159
Your network contains computers that run Windows 7 and Windows Vista. All computers are members of the same domain. You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. You need to ensure that users can remotely log on to Computer1 from any computer on the network. What should you do on Computer1?

A.    Select the Allow Remote Assistance connections to this computer check box. Add the Domain Users group to the Power Users group.
B.    Select the Allow Remote Assistance connections to this computer check box. Add the Domain Users group to the Administrators group.
C.    Select the Allow connections from computers running any version of Remote Desktop (less secure) check box. Add the Domain Computers group to the Remote Desktop Users group.
D.    Select the Allow connections only from computers running Remote Desktop with Network Level Authentication (more secure) check box. Add the Domain Users group to the Remote Desktop Users group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 160
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. Computer1 has Remote Desktop enabled. Computer1 has a shared printer named Printer1. A group named HRUsers is a member of the Remote Desktop Users group. Only HRUsers has access to Printer1. A user named User1 is a member of HRUsers. You need to configure the computer to meet the following requirements:
– Allow User1 to print to Printer1.
– Prevent User1 from establishing Remote Desktop sessions to Computer1.
– Allow other members of HRUsers to connect to Computer1 by using Remote Desktop.
What should you do?

A.    Remove User1 from the HRUsers group.
B.    Remove HRUsers from the Remote Desktop Users group. Assign User1 the Deny log on through Remote Desktop Services user right.
C.    Assign User1 the Deny access to this computer from the network user right.
D.    HRUsers the Allow log on locally user right.

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-680.html

QUESTION 161
You have a computer that runs Windows 7. Your network contains a VPN server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server requires the use of a pre-shared key. You need to create a VPN connection to connect to the network. Which type of VPN connection should you create?

A.    IKEv2
B.    L2TP
C.    PPTP
D.    SSTP

Answer: B

QUESTION 162
You have a custom image of Windows 7. You plan to deploy the image to computers that are not connected to the corporate network. You need to ensure that a custom application is automatically installed after the image is deployed. What should you do?

A.    From Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), create a custom task sequence and run the New Media Wizard.
B.    From Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM), open the image and add the applications to Pass 1 windowsPE.
C.    Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and add a new software installation package.
D.    Run Dism.exe and specify the /Mount-WIM parameter. Add the application installation files to the image. Modify the winrm.cmd file.

Answer: A

QUESTION 163
You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You need to ensure that all users are required to enter a username and password when uninstalling applications from the computer. What should you do from Local Group Policy Editor?

A.    Configure a software restriction policy.
B.    Modify the Add or Remove Programs settings.
C.    Configure an AppLocker Windows Installer rule.
D.    Modify the User Account Control: Behavior of the elevation prompt for administrators in Admin Approval Mode setting.

Answer: D

QUESTION 164
You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has two drives named C and D. Windows Backup is scheduled to run every day. The scheduled backup backs up a system image, all user, files, and drive D. Drive D fails. You replace the drive with a new drive. You need to recover the data on drive D by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. The solution must minimize downtime. What should you do?

A.    From Backup and Restore, click Restore all users files.
B.    From the properties of drive D, restore all previous versions.
C.    Open System Restore and apply the latest restore point.
D.    Start the computer from a system repair disc and restore a system image.

Answer: A

QUESTION 165
You need to modify the contents of an image that is contained in a Windows image (WIM) file. What should you do first?

A.    Run Diskpart /s.
B.    Run Peimg.exe /import.
C.    Create an empty folder on a NTFS partition.
D.    Create and attach a virtual hard disk (VHD).

Answer: C

QUESTION 166
You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You enable Advanced Audit Policy Configuration in the Local Computer Policy and discover that the policy is not applied. You need to ensure that Advanced Audit Policy Configuration is applied on the computer. What should you do?

A.    Restart the computer.
B.    Run Gpupdate /force.
C.    Enable the Security Settings policy option.
D.    Run Secedit /refreshpolicy machine_policy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 167
You plan to install Windows 7 on a new notebook computer. The computer will be used by users who speak English, French, and German. You need to select an edition of Windows 7 that enables the users to switch between different graphical user interface (GUI) languages. The solution must minimize costs. Which edition should you choose?

A.    Window 7 Home Premium
B.    Windows 7 Professional
C.    Windows 7 Starter
D.    Windows 7 Ultimate

Answer: D

QUESTION 168
You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You plan to create an image of the computer. You need to prevent files with the ISO file extension from being included in the image. What should you do?

A.    Run Dism.exe and use the /image parameter.
B.    Run Dism.exe and use the /scratchdir parameter.
C.    Run Imagex.exe and use the /config parameter.
D.    Run Imagex.exe and use the /norpfix parameter.

Answer: C
Explanation:
ImageX is a command-line tool that enables the creation of image files for deployment in a manufacturing or corporate IT environment. You can create a configuration file (configuration_list.ini) to determine: Which files and folders must be excluded from the capture process when using the /capture option. Which folders, files, and file types must be excluded from the compression process when using the /compress option. Whether the .wim file aligns on a 64K boundary or the default 32K boundary.

QUESTION 169
Note: This QUESTION is part of a series of QUESTIONs that use the same set of answer choices. AnAnswer choice may be correct for more than one QUESTION in the series.
A company has client computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise. You need to configure new NTFS permissions to ensure that only the specified user has access to write to a given folder. What should you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    The Icacls command
B.    The User Account Control Settings Control Panel window
C.    Share permissions
D.    Local Users and Groups
E.    The Folder Properties window
F.    The Services Management console
G.    The Netsh command
H.    Device Manager
I.    The Group Policy Management console

Answer: AE

QUESTION 170
You are performing an audit of the installed updates on a computer running Windows 7 Enterprise. You need to find a list of the installed updates on the computer. Which settings categories should you choose? (To answer, select the appropriate settings in the work area.)

Answer:


http://www.passleader.com/70-680.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com