web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] PassLeader Real 291q 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps Help You Passing Exam Easily (151-170)

How to pass the newest 70-663 exam? What new questions are on the latest 70-663 exam? PassLeader’s best 70-663 VCE and PDF exam dumps/70-663 sample questions will tell you all about the 70-663 exam. For all PassLeader’s 291q 70-663 exam questions are the newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing exam. And we PassLeader will continue update 70-663 exam questions and answers, you will never fail the 70-663 exam. Hurry up and get the free VCE Player with your premium 70-663 VCE dumps from passleader.com now!

keywords: 70-663 exam,291q 70-663 exam dumps,291q 70-663 exam questions,70-663 pdf dumps,70-663 vce dumps,70-663 braindumps,70-663 practice test,70-663 study guide,Pro: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Exam

QUESTION 151
A company has an Exchange Server 2010 environment that includes several shared mailboxes. You need to recommend a solution for enabling multiple users to act as the mailbox owner when sending mail from a shared mailbox. What should you recommend?

A.    Assign FullAccess permissions for the shared mailbox to the users
B.    Assign SendAs permissions for the shared mailbox to the users
C.    Add the users to a management role group as delegates
D.    Add the users to the shared mailbox as delegates

Answer: B

QUESTION 152
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 SP1 and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). Members of the Legal security group must be able to do the following:
– Perform keyword searches across all mailboxes.
– Store the search results in a secure mailbox.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Perform searches from the Exchange Control Panel, and export search results to a discovery mailbox.
B.    Add members of the Legal security group to the Organization Management role group.
C.    Perform searches by running the Export-Mailbox cmdlet, and export search results to a discovery mailbox.
D.    Add members of the Legal security group to the Discovery Management role group.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 153
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. You need to recommend a solution that enables only support technicians to manage their Exchange Server 2010 distribution group configurations. What should you recommend?

A.    Replace the default role assignment policy.
B.    Add a management role group delegate.
C.    Create a management role assignment policy.
D.    Add a management role.

Answer: C

QUESTION 154
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. The Exchange Server environment includes two Client Access servers that are load balanced by a hardware load balancer. The load balancer is configured to perform SSL offloading only when users access Outlook Web App (OWA). You need to recommend a solution for ensuring that passwords are never transmitted in clear text when users access OWA. What should you recommend?

A.    Modify the internal URI on the Client Access servers.
B.    Enable integrated Windows authentication.
C.    Modify the external URI on the Client Access servers.
D.    Enable forms-based authentication.

Answer: B

QUESTION 155
A corporate environment includes client computers that run Windows 7 and Microsoft Outlook 2010. The client computers are joined to an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. Email services are provided by a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service provider. You need to recommend a method for automatically protecting email messages that contain the phrase Top Secret in the subject line from being read by unauthorized users. In addition, you need to ensure that those messages are protected in the message senders Sent Items folder. What should you recommend?

A.    Implement message classification and an associated transport rule.
B.    Use Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) and Information Rights Management (IRM) transport rules.
C.    Use Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) and Outlook protection rules.
D.    Use Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME).

Answer: C

QUESTION 156
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). Client computers run Windows 7 and Microsoft Outlook 2010. A transport rule is configured to apply a disclaimer to all outbound email messages. The transport rule is not applying the disclaimer to encrypted email messages. You need to recommend a solution that allows the existing transport rule to apply the disclaimer to encrypted email messages. What should you recommend?

A.    Mutual Transport Layer Security (MTLS)
B.    message classification
C.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
D.    Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME)

Answer: C

QUESTION 157
A corporate environment includes an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1 with stand-alone Edge Transport servers in a perimeter network. The company plans to move a subset of Exchange users to a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service. The security team has the following requirements:
– Manage mailbox audit logging for the on-premise and cloud-based Exchange servers.
– Search message tracking logs for all on-premise Exchange servers.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Use group policy to manage audit settings. Add the security team members to the local Administrators group on each of the on-premise Exchange servers.
B.    Add the security team members to the Organization Management, Recipient Management, and Records Management management role groups in both environments. Add the security team members to the local Administrators group on each of the on-premise Exchange servers.
C.    Use group policy to manage audit settings. Add the security team members to the Server Management management role group in both environments.
D.    Add the security team members to the Organization Management, Recipient Management, Records Management, and Server Management management role groups in both environments.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee221156(v=exchg.80).aspx

QUESTION 158
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. Users currently access mailboxes remotely by using Outlook Web App (OWA). You need to recommend a method of identifying the browser types and versions used to access OWA. What should you recommend?

A.    Analyze the message tracking log files.
B.    Analyze the IIS log files.
C.    Run the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer.
D.    Run the Tracking Log Explorer.

Answer: B

QUESTION 159
A corporate environment includes an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1. The company intends to migrate to a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service. The security team needs to perform the following tasks:
– Search multiple mailboxes for messages that meet specific criteria.
– Store search results in a specific mailbox.
You need to recommend a solution for enabling security team members to perform the tasks. To which group should you recommend the security team members be assigned?

A.    the Domain Admins security group
B.    the Discovery Management role-based access control (RBAC) role group
C.    the Enterprise Admins security group
D.    the Records Management role-based access control (RBAC) role group

Answer: B

QUESTION 160
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. The Exchange Server environment includes one Mailbox server, one Client Access server, one Hub Transport server, and one Edge Transport server. You need to recommend a solution for inserting specific text in every email message as it is sent. What should you recommend?

A.    Create a transport rule on the Hub Transport server.
B.    Create a send connector on the Hub Transport server.
C.    Create a transport rule by using an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) template.
D.    Create a transport rule on the Edge Transport server.

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html

QUESTION 161
A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010. You are designing a deployment plan for the Mailbox servers. You need to recommend the minimum amount of physical memory that supports the following requirements:
– Use single-role Mailbox servers.
– Each Mailbox server must support 22.5 GB of database cache.
How much memory should you recommend?

A.    64 GB
B.    24 GB
C.    48 GB
D.    32 GB

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.msexchange.org/articles-tutorials/exchange-server-2010/management-administration/exchange-2010-sizing-cheat-sheet.html

QUESTION 162
You are designing an Exchange organization for a company named Contoso, Ltd. All servers in the organization will have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. Contoso has a partner company named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam has an Exchange organization that contains only Exchange Server 2010 SP1 servers. You plan to configure a federation trust between Fabrikam and Contoso. You need to recommend a certificate for the federation trust. Which of the following certificates is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    a certificate from a third-party certification authority (CA)
B.    the self-signed certificate automatically generated by the Exchange 2010 Setup wizard
C.    the self-signed certificate automatically generated by the New Federation Trust wizard
D.    a certificate from an internal certification authority (CA)

Answer: C

QUESTION 163
You are the enterprise administrator for an Exchange Server 2010 organization. All users run Microsoft Office Outlook 2010. You are designing a sharing solution for your organization and a partner organization. The partner organization also uses Exchange Server 2010. You need to recommend a strategy for sharing information with the partner organization to meet the following requirements:
– Provide cross-organizational access to user contacts
– Provide cross-organizational access to free\busy information

A.    Implementing Microsoft Identify Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007
B.    Implementing Federated Delegation
C.    Running the Microsoft Exchange Inter-Organization Replication tool
D.    Creating cross-forest trusts

Answer: B

QUESTION 164
Contoso, Ltd. has an Exchange Server 2010 environment that accepts email for the contoso.com email domain. Fabrikam, Inc. has an Exchange Server 2010 environment that accepts mail for the fabrikam.com email domain. Contoso acquires Fabrikam and establishes an internal network connection between the two companies. After the acquisition, only the Contoso Exchange Server environment accepts external email. You have the following requirements:
– Retain existing fabrikam.com email addresses.
– Enable users in both Exchange Server environments to receive mail at contoso.com email addresses.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Create an internal relay accepted domain for contoso.com.
B.    Create an external relay accepted domain for contoso.com.
C.    Create an internal receive connector.
D.    Create an internal send connector.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124423(v=exchg.141).aspx

QUESTION 165
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 SP1. The Exchange Server environment includes two Client Access servers, two Hub Transport servers, and two Mailbox servers on the internal network, and two Edge Transport servers in a perimeter network. An edge subscription is in place between the Hub Transport servers and the Edge Transport servers. When an Edge Transport server fails, messages accepted by that server are not delivered. You need to recommend a solution for ensuring that messages accepted by either Edge Transport server are attempted for delivery if either Edge Transport server fails. What should you recommend?

A.    Enable shadow redundancy.
B.    Create a new remote domain.
C.    Create a new send connector.
D.    Enable back pressure.

Answer: A

QUESTION 166
Your company has offices in New York and Miami. The offices connect to each other by using a dedicated WAN link. Each office has a direct connection to the Internet. An Active Directory site exists for each office. Each office contains one Mailbox server, two Hub Transport servers, and two Client Access servers. All servers have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed and run Windows Server 2008 R2. The Mailbox servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to recommend a high-availability solution for the Mailbox servers that meets the following requirements:
– The mailbox databases must be automatically available if a single Mailbox server fails.
– The mailbox databases must be automatically available if the WAN link between the offices fails.
– The mailbox databases must be available if all of the Exchange servers in an office become unavailable, after an administrator performs a manual failover.
Which of the following solutions is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Add a Mailbox server to each office.
Create one database availability group (DAG).
Add all Mailbox servers to the DAG.
Add a file share witness to the Miami office.
Create a copy of each mailbox database.
B.    Add a Mailbox server to each office.
Create two database availability groups (DAGs).
Add one Mailbox server from each office to each DAG.
Add a file share witness to each office.
Create a copy of each mailbox database.
C.    Add two Mailbox servers to the Miami office.
Add one Mailbox server to the New York office.
Create two database availability groups (DAGs).
Add all of the Mailbox servers in the Miami office to one of the DAGs.
Add all of the Mailbox servers in the New York office to the other DAG.
Add a file share witness to each office.
Create a copy of each mailbox database.
D.    Add two Mailbox servers to each office.
Create one database availability group (DAG).
Add all of the Mailbox servers in the Miami office to the DAG.
Add a file share witness to the New York office.
Create a copy of each mailbox database.

Answer: B

QUESTION 167
A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010 in two Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) sites. You need to recommend a solution that provides a single connection point for all Outlook Web App (OWA) connections. What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy one Client Access server array for each AD DS site.
B.    Deploy one Client Access server array.
C.    Configure a hardware load balancer for the Client Access servers.
D.    Configure Autodiscover in each AD DS site for a common internal URL.

Answer: C
Explanation:
In an organization that has multiple Active Directory sites and multiple Client Access in each site, you can use Network Load Balancing (NLB) to load balance traffic proxies between the Client Access servers in each site and for users directly accessing those servers. Just deploying a load balancer isn’t enough ensure traffic is balanced effectively. You must also perform some additional configuration of the InternalURL and ExterrnalURL properties. We recommend you include only Client Access servers within the same Active Directory site in a load-balancing array. You can deploy NLB in an Internet-facing Active Directory site and in a non-Internet-facing Active Directory site.

QUESTION 168
A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010. You need to recommend a solution that meets the following client access requirements:
– Automatic failover of specific client access protocols
– Distribution of client access traffic across multiple Client Access servers
– Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) session ID for clientto Client Access server affinity
What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy a Client Access server array.
B.    Deploy Microsoft Forefront Unified Access Gateway (UAG) as a reverse proxy.
C.    Deploy a hardware load balancer for the Client Access servers.
D.    Deploy Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway (TMG) as a reverse proxy.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Hardware Load Balancing. If you have more than eight Client Access servers in a single Active Directory site, your organization will need a more robust load balancing solution. Although software load balancing solutions available, a hardware load balancing solution provides the most capacity solutions, see Microsoft Unified Communications Hardware Load Balancer Deployment. For more information about Exchange 2010 server solution, see Microsoft Unified Hardware Load Balancing Hardware Load Balancer Deployment. Hardware load balancers support very high traffic throughput and can be configured to load balance in many ways. Most hardware load balancer vendors have documentation about how their product works with Exchange 2010. The simplest way to configure hardware load balancers is to create a fallback list of the be applied by the load balancer. For example, the load balancer will try cookie-based affinity first, then SSL session ID, and then source IP affinity.

QUESTION 169
A corporate environment includes a two-node Exchange Server 2010 Client Access server array. You are designing a disaster recovery plan for the Client Access servers. The plan must meet the following requirements:
– Back up the SSL certificates.
– Back up the Windows Network Load Balancing (NLB) configuration.
– Back up only the minimum amount of data.
You need to recommend the components to back up on each Client Access server. What should you recommend?

A.    the system state and the registry
B.    only the system state
C.    the registry and the system volume
D.    the system state and the system volume

Answer: B

QUESTION 170
A company deploys Exchange Server 2010. The environment includes three datacenters located in New York, Dallas and Miami. Each datacenter is configured as an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) site. Each site has one Client Access server, one Hub Transport server and one Mailbox server. The Mailbox servers in New York and Dallas are configured in a database availability group (DAG). You have the following requirements:
– Ensure that mail flow is not interrupted if any one Hub Transport server fails.
– Deploy the minimum number of additional servers.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy one additional Hub Transport server in New York and one additional Hub Transport server in Dallas.
B.    Add the Hub Transport role to the Client Access server in Miami.
C.    Deploy one additional Hub Transport server in each site.
D.    Deploy one additional Hub Transport server in Miami.

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com