web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] PassLeader Valid 70-663 Real Exam Questions Guarantee 100 Percent Pass (131-150)

How to pass the newest 70-663 exam? What new questions are on the latest 70-663 exam? PassLeader’s best 70-663 VCE and PDF exam dumps/70-663 sample questions will tell you all about the 70-663 exam. For all PassLeader’s 291q 70-663 exam questions are the newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing exam. And we PassLeader will continue update 70-663 exam questions and answers, you will never fail the 70-663 exam. Hurry up and get the free VCE Player with your premium 70-663 VCE dumps from passleader.com now!

keywords: 70-663 exam,291q 70-663 exam dumps,291q 70-663 exam questions,70-663 pdf dumps,70-663 vce dumps,70-663 braindumps,70-663 practice test,70-663 study guide,Pro: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Exam

QUESTION 131
A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010 in a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. The primary DNS suffix of the domain controllers is not the same as the DNS domain name. You are designing the Exchange Server 2010 deployment plan. You need to recommend a solution that allows Exchange Server 2010 servers to access the domain controllers. What should you recommend?

A.    Modify the DNS-Host-Name AD DS attribute on the domain object container.
B.    Modify the NETBIOS-Name AD DS attribute on the Exchange Server computer objects.
C.    Modify the msDS-AllowedDNSSuffixes AD DS attribute on the domain object container.
D.    Modify the msDS-AdditionalDnsHostName AD DS attribute on the domain object container.

QUESTION 132
A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010 in a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. The AD DS site topology and Exchange Server topology are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to recommend an approach for the placement of the Client Access servers. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Deploy only one Client Access server in Site B.
B.    Deploy one Client Access server in Site A.
C.    Deploy two Client Access servers in Site B.
D.    Deploy one Client Access server in Site C.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
CAS in every site where Mailbox is located

QUESTION 133
You have an Active Directory forest that contains one site. You plan to deploy an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization will have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The relevant Mailbox servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Each Mailbox server will host 2,000 mailboxes. Corporate policy states that the servers must have a maximum write latency of 100 ms and an average write latency of 10 ms. The hardware vendor for the planned deployment provides test hardware. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the planned deployment meets the requirements of the corporate policy. Which of the following solutions is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Identify the workload at which the hardware can deliver acceptable latency by using the Jetstress tool.
B.    Gather a baseline of the disk I/O usage by using the Windows Performance Monitor.
C.    Calculate the number of IOPS required for the planned deployment by using the Exchange 2010 Mailbox Server Role Requirements Calculator.
D.    Test the performance of the hardware under a simulated user workload by using the Loadgen tool.

Answer: A

QUESTION 134
A company has an on-premise Exchange Server 2007 SP2 environment. Client computers run Microsoft Outlook 2010. The company plans to migrate to a cloud-based Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service. You need to recommend a solution for ensuring that Outlook locates the cloud-based servers when users check calendar availability information. What should you recommend?

A.    Add a CNAME record.
B.    Add an MX record.
C.    Synchronize the AD DS directory from the on-premise environment.
D.    Synchronize the AD DS directory from the cloud-based environment.

Answer: A
Explanation:
What you need to do is add a CNAME record with the host value of Autodiscover. So the full record would be autodiscover.domain.com. Once you have that CNAME you need to point it to autodiscover.outlook.com. The way you know this works is to do an NSLOOKUP:
nslookup autodiscover.domain.com
You should see something like this:
Server: dns.corp.domain.com
Address: 192.168.1.10
Non-authoritative answer:
Name: autodiscover.outlook.com
Address: 65.55.94.54

QUESTION 135
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The Exchange organization contains two Hub Transport servers, two Client Access servers, and two Mailbox servers. All Exchange servers are located on the internal network. Your company plans to use Microsoft Exchange Hosted Services for message hygiene. You need to recommend changes to the Exchange organization to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the company can send e-mail messages if a single server fails.
– Ensure that the company can receive e-mail messages if a single server fails.
– Prevent Internet hosts from initiating connections directly to servers on the internal network.
Which of the following changes is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Move the two Hub Transport servers to the perimeter network.
Update the public Mail Exchanger (MX) records to point to the Exchange Hosted Services servers.
Configure Exchange Hosted Services to forward e-mail to the new servers.
Configure the internal firewall to allow communication from the Hub Transport servers to the internal network.
Create an additional Send connector.
B.    Deploy two new Edge Transport servers on the perimeter network.
Update the public Mail Exchanger (MX) records to point to the Exchange Hosted Services servers.
Configure Exchange Hosted Services to forward e-mail to the new servers.
Configure the internal firewall to allow communication from the Edge Transport servers to the internal network.
Enable EdgeSync synchronization.
C.    Deploy two new Hub Transport servers on the perimeter network.
Update the public Mail Exchanger (MX) records to point to the new Hub Transport servers.
Configure the internal firewall to allow communication from the Hub Transport servers to the internal network.
Create an additional Send connector.
D.    Deploy two new Edge Transport servers on the perimeter network.
Update the public Mail Exchanger (MX) records to point to the new Edge Transport servers.
Configure the internal firewall to allow communication from the Edge Transport servers to the internal network.
Enable EdgeSync synchronization.

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2003 SP2 and an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. The company intends to transition to Exchange Server 2010. The Exchange 2003 Recipient Update Service (RUS) must function properly after you update the AD DS schema for Exchange Server 2010. You need to recommend a solution for preparing the environment before updating the schema. What should you recommend?

A.    Add each Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server to the Exchange Enterprise Servers group in AD DS.
B.    Run the setup /PrepareLegacyExchangePermissions command.
C.    Run the setup /PrepareDomain command.
D.    Add each Exchange Server 2010 server to the Exchange Domain Servers group in AD DS.

Answer: B

QUESTION 137
You are transitioning an Exchange Server environment from Exchange Server 2007 SP2 to Exchange Server 2010. You deploy all Exchange Server 2010 Client Access servers and Hub Transport servers, and move Internet mail flow from Exchange Server 2007 SP2 to Exchange Server 2010. All mailboxes are on Exchange Server 2007 SP2. Each message sent to a specific distribution group must be approved by an executive assistant. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirement. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure the message delivery restrictions for the distribution group.
B.    Create an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport rule, and set an Exchange Server 2007 SP2 Hub Transport server as the expansion server for the distribution group.
C.    Designate the executive assistant as the manager of the distribution group.
D.    Create an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport rule, and set an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server as the expansion server for the distribution group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 138
A corporate environment includes an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1 and client computers that run Microsoft Outlook 2010. An Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso.com contains user accounts for all employees. The company plans to move the mailboxes of the Sales team members to a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service provider. Sales team members will have primary email addresses of contoso.com and secondary email addresses of cloud.contoso.com. You need to recommend a solution for ensuring that the Autodiscover service continues to configure Outlook for all users. What should you recommend?

A.    Run the Export-AutoDiscoverConfig cmdlet.
B.    Mail-enable the on-premise AD DS user accounts of the Sales team members with email addresses of cloud.contoso.com.
C.    Create a new Autodiscover virtual directory.
D.    Configure the ExternalUrl property of the Autodiscover virtual directory to autodiscover.cloud.contoso.com.

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. Support technicians do not have access to email message status information. Support technicians must currently escalate user requests for email message status to Exchange Server administrators. You need to recommend a solution that allows support technicians to display email message status in the Exchange Control Panel (ECP). What should you recommend?

A.    Grant the support technicians Read access to the SMTP protocol log files.
B.    Assign the support technicians to the Message Tracking role.
C.    Grant the support technicians Read access to the SMTP connectivity log files.
D.    Assign the support technicians to the Records Management role.

Answer: B

QUESTION 140
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 SP1 and an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. Client computers run Microsoft Outlook 2010. You need to recommend an approach for identifying when a mailbox is accessed by someone other than the mailbox owner. What should you recommend?

A.    Run a report from the Exchange Control Panel (ECP).
B.    Run the Get-LogonStatistics cmdlet.
C.    Search the message tracking logs.
D.    Run the Search-AdminAuditLog cmdlet.

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html

QUESTION 141
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 SP1. Client computers run Microsoft Outlook 2010 using Standard Client Access Licenses (CALs). You need to recommend a solution that allows long-term message archival and minimizes hardware costs. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Apply a retention policy tag to each mailbox.
B.    Utilize personal archives that are stored in a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 environment.
C.    Acquire an Enterprise CAL for each user.
D.    Create a retention policy tag and set the age limit for retention.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 142
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. Client computers run Microsoft Outlook 2010. In the current environment, when users need to recover Outlook items that have been permanently deleted from the Deleted Items folder, administrators must recover the items from a backup of the Exchange Server environment. You have the following requirements:
– Do not require administrators to recover items from the Exchange Server backups.
– Enable online recovery by administrators of permanently deleted items.
– Automatically purge items after a specific period of time.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements.

A.    Implement litigation hold.
B.    Configure single item recovery.
C.    Create a retention policy.
D.    Create a recovery database.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/exchange/archive/2009/09/25/3408389.aspx?Redirected=true
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff660637(v=exchg.141).aspx

QUESTION 143
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 and an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. Multiple auditing teams search mailboxes from the Exchange Control Panel (ECP) for specific types of content. You need to recommend a solution that restricts access to the results of a specific search to a specific auditing team. What should you recommend?

A.    Create an AD DS security group for each auditing team. Assign the security groups to the Legal Hold role.
B.    Create an arbitration mailbox for each auditing team and grant each team Read permissions to its designated mailbox.
C.    Create an AD DS security group for each auditing team. Assign the security groups to the Message Tracking role.
D.    Create a discovery mailbox for each auditing team and grant each team Read permissions to its designated mailbox.

Answer: D

QUESTION 144
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. Client computers run Microsoft Outlook 2010. You have the following requirements:
– Log actions taken by delegates or administrators on a users mailbox.
– Log when email messages are moved to the Deleted Items folder by users other than the mailbox owner.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Use the Set-AdminAuditLogConfig cmdlet.
B.    Use the New-MailboxAuditLogSearch cmdlet.
C.    Use the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D.    Use the Set-MailboxAuditBypassAssociation cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 145
A company that is running Exchange Server 2010 merges with a company that is running Exchange Server 2007. After the merger, all external email will be delivered by the Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server. The company intends to keep both Exchange Server environments active for the next year. You are designing an infrastructure deployment plan. You have the following requirements:
– Ensure that users with Exchange Server 2010 mailboxes can send external email messages to any domain.
– Ensure that users with Exchange Server 2007 mailboxes can send external email messages to only specific domains.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure transport rules on the Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server.
B.    Configure remote domains on the Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server.
C.    Configure accepted domains on the Exchange Server 2007 Hub Transport server.
D.    Configure transport rules on the Exchange Server 2007 Hub Transport server.

Answer: A
Explanation:
All email will be delivered using the Exchange 2010 Hub Transport servers so you’ll create the transport rules on the 2010 servers. In Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, transport rules allow you to apply messaging policies to messages in the transport pipeline. Actions such as redirecting a message or adding recipients, rights-protecting messages, and rejecting or silently deleting a message can be taken on messages that match the conditions and none of the exceptions defined in the rule.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124703(v=exchg.141).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd346708(v=exchg.141).aspx#TR

QUESTION 146
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 SP1 and client computers that run Microsoft Outlook 2010. You create a Hierarchical Address Book (HAB). Organizational groups must be added to the HAB and organized alphabetically. You need to recommend a solution for adding and alphabetizing the organizational groups. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Modify the PhoneticDisplayName parameter of the security groups.
B.    Create security groups for the organizational groups and designate them as members of the HAB.
C.    Create distribution groups for the organizational groups and designate them as members of the HAB.
D.    Modify the DisplayName parameter of the distribution groups.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 147
A corporate environment includes deployments of Exchange Server 2010 in North America and Europe. All client computers connect to an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso.com. The topology of the Exchange organization is shown in the following table.

Users access Outlook Web App (OWA) by browsing to https://owa.contoso.com/owa. The configuration of the OWA virtual directory URLs on each Client Access server is shown in the following table.

Users with mailboxes hosted on server MB02 cannot remotely connect to their mailboxes by using OWA. You need to recommend a solution that allows the users to remotely connect to their mailboxes. What should you recommend?

A.    Set the ExternalUrl property on the CAHT01 OWA virtual directory to https://caht02.contoso.com/owa.
B.    Set the InternalUrl property on the CAHT01 OWA virtual directory to https://owa.contoso.com/owa.
C.    Set the ExternalUrl property on the CAHT02 OWA virtual directory to $null.
D.    Set the InternalUrl property on the CAHT02 OWA virtual directory to $null.

Answer: C

QUESTION 148
Your network contains a perimeter network and an internal network. You are designing an Exchange organization for a company named Contoso, Ltd. All servers in the organization will have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. Contoso plans to use a third-party message hygiene solution on the Internet to relay all inbound SMTP e-mail to the Exchange servers. You need to recommend an inbound SMTP e-mail deployment solution for the Exchange organization. The solution must ensure that all Exchange servers can be managed by using Group Policies. Which of the following solutions is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Deploy Edge Transport servers on the perimeter network.
Deploy Hub Transport servers on the internal network.
Join the Edge Transport servers to a separate Active Directory forest on the perimeter network.
Join the Hub Transport servers to the internal Active Directory forest.
B.    Deploy Edge Transport servers and Hub Transport servers on the internal network.
Join the Edge Transport servers to a separate Active Directory forest on the perimeter network.
Join the Hub Transport servers to the internal Active Directory forest.
C.    Deploy a reverse proxy server on the perimeter network.
Deploy Edge Transport servers and Hub Transport servers on the internal network.
Join the Hub Transport servers and the Edge Transport servers to the internal Active Directory forest.
D.    Deploy a reverse proxy server, Edge Transport servers, and Hub Transport servers on the perimeter Network.
Join the Edge Transport servers to a separate Active Directory forest on the perimeter network.
Join the Hub Transport servers to the internal Active Directory forest.

Answer: A

QUESTION 149
A corporate environment includes Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). The environment consists of an internal network and a perimeter network. AD DS is deployed only on the internal network. The company intends to utilize a service providers cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 email service. You have the following requirements:
– Maximize the security of the design.
– Use the minimum permissions required to perform directory synchronization.
You need to recommend a solution for directory synchronization between the corporate environment and the service providers environment. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Install the directory synchronization tool on a computer in the perimeter network.
B.    Install the directory synchronization tool on a computer on the internal network.
C.    Create a directory synchronization service account with membership in the Domain Users group.
D.    Create a directory synchronization service account with membership in the Domain Admins group.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 150
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2007 SP2 and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). Journaling is in use for all inbound and outbound email messages. The company intends to transition to Exchange Server 2010 SP1. During the coexistence, you will have the following requirements:
– Export new journal and transport rules created in the Exchange Server 2007 SP2 system.
– Ensure that the exported rules are available for import in the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 environment.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    From the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 Hub Transport server, export the journal rules.
B.    From the Exchange Server 2007 SP2 Hub Transport server, export the transport rules.
C.    From the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 Hub Transport server, export the transport rules.
D.    From the Exchange Server 2007 SP2 Hub Transport server, export the journal rules.

Answer: AC


http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com