web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] PassLeader Valid 70-663 Real Exam Questions Guarantee 100 Percent Pass (71-90)

PassLeader helps you to get well prepared for the 70-663 exam! Try PassLeader’s new 291q 70-663 exam dumps with VCE test software or PDF braindumps now and you will get your 70-663 certification quickly. PassLeader’s 291q 70-663 exam questions with all new 70-663 exam questions is the best study materials for preparing exam, we ensure that our full version 70-663 VCE dumps and PDF dumps will help you 100 percent passing 70-663 exam. First try the PassLeader valid 70-663 braindumps and first pass exam!

keywords: 70-663 exam,291q 70-663 exam dumps,291q 70-663 exam questions,70-663 pdf dumps,70-663 vce dumps,70-663 braindumps,70-663 practice test,70-663 study guide,Pro: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Exam

QUESTION 71
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains two Hub Transport servers. You need to design a recovery plan for the Hub Transport servers that meets the following requirements:
– Restores all Windows settings
– Restores all Exchange configurations
– Minimizes administrative effort
What should you include in the plan?

A.    Retention of Exchange server computer accounts in Active Directory.
Backup and recovery of Windows system state.
A recovery installation of Exchange Server 2010.
B.    Retention of Exchange server computer accounts in Active Directory.
Backup and recovery of transport queues.
A custom installation of Exchange Server 2010.
C.    Recovery of Windows system state.
Backup and recovery of transport queues.
A typical installation of Exchange Server 2010.
D.    Backup and recovery of Windows system state.
A repair installation of Windows Server 2008.
A typical installation of Exchange Server 2010.

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
Your company has 10 offices. The offices connect to the Internet by using a WAN link. The offices connect to each other by using a VPN connection. An Active Directory site exists for each office. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010. Each site will contain two Exchange Server 2010 servers. You need to recommend the placement of domain controllers and global catalog servers to meet the following requirements:
– Minimize the number of domain controllers
– Must be able to deliver e-mail messages between users of the same office, if a domain controller and a WAN link fail simultaneously
What should you recommend?

A.    In each site, install two global catalog servers.
B.    In each site, install two domain controllers.
Enable Universal Group Membership caching for each site.
C.    In each site, install two domain controllers.
Create a publishing point for an offline address list on one Exchange server in each site.
D.    In each site, install one domain controller that is configured as a global catalog server.
Enable Universal Group Membership caching for each site.

Answer: A
Explanation:
To be protected against a domain controller failure we need two in each site plus every one has to have GC enabled.

QUESTION 73
You have a Microsoft Internet Security and Accelerator (ISA) 2006 server that provides all Internet access for your company. You have two Mailbox servers configured in a database availability group (DAG), two Client Access servers, and two Hub Transport servers. You need to recommend changes to the environment to ensure that users can access Outlook Web App (OWA) from the Internet if any single server fails. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure a Client Access server array.
B.    Deploy a second ISA server and create an ISA server array.
C.    Implement Windows Network Load Balancing for the Client Access servers.
D.    Deploy two Edge Transport servers that are configured to use EdgeSync synchronization.

Answer: B
Explanation:
ISA Server can be installed as a single server or as a multi server array. The single server configuration is the most commonly used setup because only a few organizations have demand for the high availability and high performance provided by Web Proxy arrays. However, in mission critical networks you can use ISA Server arrays to enhance availability and performance on demand. An ISA Server array is a good “Scale Out” method to accomplish the enterprise needs for firewalls and proxy servers.
http://www.isaserver.org/tutorials/configuring_isa_server_arrays.html

QUESTION 74
Your network contains an internal network and a perimeter network. The internal network contains a single Active Directory site. The perimeter network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport servers. You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2010 organization on the internal network. You need to plan the deployment of Hub Transport server roles to meet the following requirements:
– If a single Hub Transport server fails, e-mail messages from the Internet must be delivered to the Mailbox servers.
– If a single Hub Transport server fails, users must be able to send e-mail messages to other users that have mailboxes on the same Mailbox server.
What should you include in the plan?

A.    Deploy one Edge Transport server on the internal network, and then configure EdgeSync synchronization.
B.    Deploy one Hub Transport server on the internal network, and then configure EdgeSync synchronization.
C.    Deploy one Hub Transport server on the internal network and one Hub Transport server on the perimeter network.
D.    Deploy two Hub Transport servers on the internal network.

Answer: D

QUESTION 75
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to recommend a client access solution that meets the following requirements:
– Reduces the time required for users to reconnect to user mailboxes if a single Client Access server fails
– Prevents users from being prompted for authentication if a single Client Access server fails
What should you recommend?

A.    Client Access server array and hardware load balancer
B.    database availability group (DAG) and hardware load-balancer
C.    failover clustering and database availability group (DAG)
D.    Windows Network Load Balancing and failover clustering

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server named Server1. All mailboxes are stored on Server1. You perform a Typical installation of Exchange Server 2010 on a new server named Server2. You plan to implement redundancy for mailbox access. You need to recommend a solution that ensures that client computers can reconnect to their mailbox within five minutes if Server1 fails. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure cluster continuous replication (CCR). Implement a file share witness.
B.    Configure a Network Load Balancing cluster that includes Server1 and Server2.
Implement Active Directory-integrated DNS zones.
C.    Configure a database availability group (DAG) that includes Server1 and Server2.
Set the time to live (TTL) for the DNS record.
D.    Configure a database availability group (DAG) that includes Server1 and Server2.
Use the same certificate for both servers.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The DAG will give you the mailbox redundancy and a 5 minute TTL will allow you to change the DNS record to point to the other mailbox server allowing the clients to refresh their DNS and connect after 5 minutes. CCR is not a part of Exchange 2010, NLB doesn’t give mailbox redundancy and the certificate has nothing to do with any kind of redundancy between servers. One important thing to have in mind during a complete site failover is DNS delays. DNS updates can take from minutes to several hours depending on the topology and DNS TTL values specified for DNS records used by Exchange. To reduce the delays, it’s important you configure internal and external DNS records used for Exchange with a low TTL value (five minutes is a good best practice).
http://www.msexchange.org/articles-tutorials/exchange-server-2010/high-availability-recovery/designing-site-resilient-exchange-2010-solution-part2.html

QUESTION 77
You have a main office and five branch offices. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. An Active Directory site exists for each office. Each site has a separate IP site link to all other sites. The main office site is configured as a hub site. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You discover that messages sent between offices are not routed through the Hub Transport servers in the main office. You need to ensure that all messages sent between offices are routed through the Hub Transport servers in the main office. What should you do?

A.    Change all IP site links to SMTP site links.
B.    Modify the Exchange-specific cost for each site link.
C.    From the Hub Transport servers in each site, create a journal rule.
D.    From the Hub Transport servers in each site, create a transport rule.

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can set an Exchange cost on an Active Directory IP site link in Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. By default, Exchange uses the cost assigned to an IP site link for Active Directory replication purposes to compute a routing topology. Looking for other management tasks related to managing message routing? Check out Managing MessageRouting.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb266946.aspx

QUESTION 78
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. All servers have 32-bit hardware. You plan to transition to Exchange Server 2010 and deploy new Mailbox servers. You need to evaluate the current servers to provide recommendations for the deployment of the new Mailbox servers. What should you include in the evaluation?

A.    Number of concurrent connections to Outlook Web App Number of mailbox databases
Memory utilization
B.    Number of concurrent connections to Outlook Web App RPC latency
Disk I/O latency
C.    Number of concurrent MAPI connections
Size of mailbox databases
Number of mailboxes
D.    Number of mailboxes
Disk I/O latency
RPC latency

Answer: C
Explanation:
Evaluate current Mailbox 2003 load and state:
It is recommended to evaluate the following parameters for Exchange 2010:
Per-Mailbox CPU Consumption,
Database cache per mailbox [RAM],
Network speed [1Gbit minimum],
Storage for the Mailbox role must be sized for Capacity (GB) AND Performance (IOPS)

QUESTION 79
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Users access the internal network by using a server named ISA1 that runs Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration (ISA) Server. You need to configure mailbox access from the Internet to meet the following requirements:
– Users must be able to download an offline address book (OAB)
– Users must be able to access their mailboxes by using Outlook Anywhere
– Users must be able to access their mailboxes by using Outlook Web App (OWA)
– The solution must minimize administrative overhead
What should you create from ISA1?

A.    an access rule for TCP ports 135, 389, and 993
B.    an access rule for TCP ports 389, 636, and 1024
C.    publishing rules for the OWA, EWS, RPC, Autodiscover, and OAB virtual directories
D.    publishing rules for the OWA, Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync, Public, and OAB virtual directories

Answer: C
Explanation:
With Exchange 2010, MAPI and directory access connections has moved to Client Access Server role. This has been done by introducing a new Client Access Server service known as the RPC Client Access service. That means that MAPI clients no longer connect directly to a Mailbox server when opening a mailbox. Instead they connect to the RPC Client Access service which then talks to Active directory and Mailbox server. For directory information, Outlook connects to an NSPI endpoint on the Client Access Server, and NSPI then talks to the Active Directory via the Active Directory driver. The NSPI endpoint replaces the DSProxy component as we know from Exchange 2007.

QUESTION 80
Your network consists of an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. Contoso.com has an Exchange Server 2010 organization. A subsidiary company has a separate Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam.com has an Exchange Server 2007 organization. You plan to consolidate both organizations. Your company’s consolidation strategy includes the following requirements:
– Support costs must be minimized
– Mailbox access must be easily shared between users
– All e-mail messages must be hosted on Exchange Server 2010 mailbox servers
You need to recommend a solution to meet the requirements of the consolidation strategy. What should you recommend?

A.    Move all recipients from fabrikam.com to contoso.com.
B.    Transition all servers in fabrikam.com to Exchange Server 2010.
C.    In contoso.com, create a resource mailbox for each recipient in fabrikam.com.
D.    Move all computer accounts for the Exchange servers in fabrikam.com to contoso.com. On each server, run Setup.com /M:RecoverServer.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd876952(v=exchg.141).aspx


http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html

QUESTION 81
Your network consists of a single Active Directory forest. You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. You need to create a plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010. The plan must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that e-mail messages can be sent between all users in the organization
– Ensure that administrators can modify address lists from Exchange Server 2010 servers
– Ensure that users who are moved to Exchange Server 2010 can access all public folders in the organization
What should you include in the plan?

A.    Two Send connectors a sharing policy address lists that use OPATH
B.    Two Send connectors public folder replication new address lists
C.    A two-way routing group connector a sharing policy new address lists
D.    A two-way routing group connector public folder replication address lists that use OPATH

Answer: D
Explanation:
Two-way routing group connector:
When you install Exchange 2010 in an existing Exchange 2003 organization, Setup performs the following coexistence-specific tasks:
Creates the Active Directory universal security group ExchangeLegacyInterop. This group is granted the permissions that allow the Exchange 2003 servers to send e-mail messages to the Exchange 2010 servers.
Creates a two-way routing group connector between Exchange 2010 and a selected Exchange 2003 bridgehead server. Exchange 2010 and Exchange 2003 use different routing topologies. You must configure a routing group connector to enable mail flow between the Exchange versions.
The two servers that we were connecting were server1 (exchange 2003) and server2 (exchange 2010). We use the following command to complete this:
New-RoutingGroupConnector -Name “VSERVER13toDGM56G41” – SourceTransportServers “server2.
fserver4.com” -TargetTransportServers “server1.fserver4.com” -Cost 100 -Bidirectional $true -PublicFolderReferralsEnabled $truethis created you will need bidirectional messaging.
A bidirectional connector is actually just two connectors so create a routing group connector in the direction you need.
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/is/exchange2010/thread/a341fb8c-4ba7-4541-b37f-90a368d916ad
OPATH:
In Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 and earlier versions LDAP filtering syntax is used to create custom address lists, global address lists (GALs), e-mail address policies, and distribution groups. In Exchange Server 2010 and Exchange Server 2007, the OPATH filtering syntax replaces the LDAP filtering syntax. Using the OPATH filtering syntax allows you to create filters directly in Exchange Management Shell commands by using the – RecipientFilter parameter. For administrators that have supported Exchange since Exchange 5.5 or 2003 days, you know that if you have a large organization with multiple domains, you likely have several Address Lists and Email Address Policies that need to be upgraded to Exchange 2007\2010 format. The problem is when you migrate to Exchange 2007 or 2010, the syntax or Opath format is no longer supported in the old version. Essentially the Opath format is a LDAP filter, where the syntax between the different types of Exchange versions is drastically different. This causes old address list queries to not produce any user while searching. (Typically from the Outlook address book or GAL)

QUESTION 82
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Your company acquires another company that has an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to recommend a solution for the Exchange Server 2010 organization to meet the following requirements:
– All users must be able to view the global address lists (GALs) for both organizations
– All users must be able to view free/busy information for users in both organizations
What should you include in the solution?

A.    Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
Run the Microsoft Exchange Inter-Organization Replication tool
B.    Implement Microsoft Identity Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007.
Create a two-way cross-forest trust between both organizations
C.    Create a federation trust between both organizations.
Implement Microsoft Identity Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007.
Run the New Organization Relationship wizard
D.    Create a two-way cross-forest trust between both organizations.
Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
Run the Microsoft Exchange Inter-Organization Replication tool

Answer: C

QUESTION 83
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. You plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010. You need to recommend a plan that allows the Exchange Server 2003 servers to coexist with Exchange Server 2010 servers. The plan must meet the following requirements:
– Support journaling of e-mail messages that are sent to distribution lists from a mailbox on an Exchange Server 2003 server
– Support journaling of e-mail messages that are sent to distribution lists from a mailbox on an Exchange Server 2010 server
What should you recommend?

A.    Implement Personal Archives.
B.    Implement Universal Group Membership Caching.
C.    Use only Exchange Server 2003 servers for the expansion of distribution groups.
D.    Use only Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport servers for the expansion of distribution groups.

Answer: D

QUESTION 84
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Hub Transport server named Hub1. Hub1 receives all e-mail messages that are sent to your organization from the Internet. A new company security policy states that domain-joined servers must not be accessible directly from the Internet. You need to create a message hygiene solution to meet the following requirements:
– Comply with the new security policy
– Minimize the amount of spam that is delivered to the internal Exchange servers in the organization
What should you do first?

A.    Deploy an Edge Transport server, and then configure EdgeSync synchronization.
B.    Deploy a new Hub Transport server, and then install the anti-spam transport agents.
C.    Deploy a new Hub Transport server, and then deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
D.    Deploy an Edge Transport server, and then disable Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS).

Answer: A
Explanation:
Antispam agents are installed to edge server by default.

QUESTION 85
Your network contains three Active Directory sites named Site1, Site2, and Site3. Users can only access Site1 from the Internet. In each site, you plan to deploy a Mailbox server and a Hub Transport server. You need to plan the deployment of Exchange servers to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that Exchange ActiveSync and Outlook Anywhere clients can connect to their Mailboxes from the Internet
– Minimize hardware costs
What should you include in your plan?

A.    In Site1, deploy one Client Access server.
B.    In each site, deploy one Client Access server.
C.    In Site1, deploy one Client Access server and one Edge Transport server.
D.    In each site, deploy one Client Access server and one Edge Transport server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com. Your company plans to provide business continuity services for a company named Fabrikam. Fabrikam has an Exchange Server 2007 organization and uses the fabrikam.com SMTP domain. You need to configure your organization to queue and relay all e-mail messages sent to fabrikam.com from the Internet. What should you do?

A.    Create a new remote domain, and then modify the mail exchange (MX) record for the fabrikam.com public DNS domain.
B.    Create a new remote domain, and then modify the mail exchange (MX) records for the contoso.com public DNS domain.
C.    Create a new External Relay Accepted Domain, and then modify the mail exchange (MX) records for the contoso.com public DNS domain.
D.    Create a new External Relay Accepted Domain, and then modify the mail exchange (MX) records for the fabrikam.com public DNS domain.

Answer: D

QUESTION 87
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to recommend a mailbox storage management solution for your organization to meet the following requirements:
– Apply quota limits for users by department
– Automatically apply quota limits for new users
What should you recommend?

A.    A storage group for each department.
B.    A mailbox database for each department.
C.    An organizational unit for each department.
D.    A managed folder mailbox policy for each department.

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
Your company has a Windows Server 2003 Active Directory forest that contains a single domain. The functional level of the forest is set to Windows 2000 native. You have an Exchange organization that contains Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) and Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2) servers. You plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010. You need to prepare Active Directory for the installation of the first Exchange Server 2010 server. What should you do?

A.    Set the functional level of the forest to Windows Server 2003.
B.    Prepare the legacy Exchange permissions from the Exchange Server 2010 installation source files.
C.    Add the Exchange Server 2010 schema extensions by using the Exchange Server 2010 installation source files.
D.    Upgrade all domain controllers to Windows Server 2008, and then set the functional level of the domain to Windows Server 2008.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.petenetlive.com/KB/Article/0000234.htm

QUESTION 89
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. All users connect to their mailboxes by using Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2) and Windows 7. Your company’s security administrators deploy Outlook Protection Rules. You need to recommend a client connection solution for the organization to ensure that Outlook Protection Rules can be used. What should you recommend?

A.    Upgrade all client computers to Outlook 2010.
B.    Instruct all users to connect to Outlook Web App (OWA).
C.    Instruct all users to install the Rights Management Service (RMS) client.
D.    Instruct all users to install the Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME) control.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Outlook Protection Rules. Although users can apply IRM protection to messages manually before they send them, they may occasionally neglect to do so for messages that should be protected. Outlook protection rules in Exchange Server 2010 can help in protecting your organization from information leakage by applying IRM protection to messages automatically when they are sent from Outlook 2010. When IRM protection is applied to a message, any attachments in supported file formats have IRM protection applied to them as well. Because Outlook protection rules are applied within Outlook, the client must be running Outlook 2010 because this is the only version of Outlook that can use Outlook protection rules.

QUESTION 90
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You plan to provide users with the ability to schedule meetings. You need to recommend a scheduling solution that meets the following requirements:
– Ensures that users can schedule conference rooms for meetings
– Ensures that conference room owners can change the settings of meetings scheduled by users
What should you include in the solution?

A.    Managed Folder Assistant
B.    public folders
C.    resource mailboxes
D.    room list distribution groups

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com