web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Premium 283q 70-646 Exam Questions Download From PassLeader (91-110)

How To 100% Pass New 70-646 Exam: PassLeader have been launched the newest 283q 70-646 exam dumps with all the new updated exam questions. We provide the latest full version of 70-646 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 70-646 exam 100% pass, and you will get the free new version VCE Player along with your 70-646 VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com — and get the premium 283q 70-646 exam questions.

keywords: 70-646 exam,283q 70-646 exam dumps,283q 70-646 exam questions,70-646 pdf dumps,70-646 vce dumps,70-646 practice test,70-646 study guide,Pro: Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator Exam

QUESTION 91
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 and that has the Remote Desktop Services server role installed. The server has six custom applications installed. The custom applications are configured as RemoteApps. You notice that when a user runs one of the applications, other users report that the server seems slow and that some applications become unresponsive. You need to ensure that active user sessions receive equal access to system resources. What should you do?

A.    Implement Remote Desktop Web Access.
B.    Implement Remote Desktop Connection Broker.
C.    Configure Performance Monitor.
D.    Implement Windows System Resource Manager.

Answer: D

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
Humon1 (exhibit):

Humon2 (exhibit):

QUESTION 92
You need to recommend a BitLocker recovery method that meets the company’s technical requirements. Which recovery method should you recommend?

A.    a data recovery agent
B.    a recovery key
C.    a recovery password printed and stored in a secure location
D.    a recovery password stored in Active Directory

Answer: A

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
QUESTION 93
You need to recommend a data management solution that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    DFS Management
B.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
C.    Share and Storage Management
D.    Storage Explorer

Answer: C

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
QUESTION 94
You need to recommend a server build for the Web servers. Which server build should you recommend?

A.    Class 1
B.    Class 2
C.    Class 3
D.    Class 4

Answer: A

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
QUESTION 95
You need to recommend a strategy for using managed service accounts on the Web servers. How many managed service accounts should you recommend?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    5

Answer: D

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
QUESTION 96
You need to recommend a solution for managing GPOs. The solution must meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Desktop Optimization Pack
B.    Forefront EndPoint Protection
C.    System Center Configuration Manager
D.    System Center Operations Manager

Answer: A

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
QUESTION 97
You are evaluating whether to use express installation files as an update distribution mechanism. Which technical requirement is met by using the express installation files?

A.    Newly implemented technologies must minimize the impact on LAN traffic.
B.    Newly implemented technologies must minimize the storage requirements.
C.    Newly implemented technologies must minimize the amount of bandwidth used on Internet connections.
D.    All patches and updates must be tested in a nonproduction environment before they are applied to production servers.

Answer: A

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
QUESTION 98
You need to recommend a solution to decrease the amount of time it takes for the sales managers to generate reports. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Desktop Optimization Pack
B.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
C.    Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker)
D.    Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)

Answer: D

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
QUESTION 99
You need to recommend a solution to decrease the amount of time it takes for the sales managers to generate reports. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Implement Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) on the Remote Desktop servers.
B.    Implement File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) on the Remote Desktop servers.
C.    Implement Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) on the web servers.
D.    Implement File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) on the web servers.

Answer: A

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
QUESTION 100
You need to recommend a strategy for using managed service accounts on the Web servers. Which managed service accounts should you recommend?

A.    One account for all the web servers.
B.    One account for each web server.
C.    One account for the parent domain and one account for both child domains.
D.    One account for the parent domain and one account for each child domain.

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/70-646.html

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
Woodgrove1 (exhibit):

Woodgrove2 (exhibit):

QUESTION 101
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time it takes for the legal department users to locate files in the Legal share. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
B.    Print and Document Services
C.    Services for Network File System (NFS)
D.    Windows Search Service

Answer: D

Testlet: Woodgrove Bank
QUESTION 102
You need to recommend a solution for deploying App1. The solution must support the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Group Policy Software Installation
B.    Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
C.    Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
D.    Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager

Answer: A

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
QUESTION 103
You need to recommend a solution for managing the shared folders that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Computer Management
B.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
C.    Share and Storage Management
D.    Storage Explorer

Answer: A

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
QUESTION 104
You need to recommend changes to the name resolution infrastructure that meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Create a stub zone on all of the DNS servers in the branch offices.
B.    Create a secondary zone on all of the DNS servers in the branch offices.
C.    Move the DNS zone of the root domain to the ForestDnsZones application directory partition.
D.    Move the DNS zone of each branch office to the ForestDnsZones application directory partition.

Answer: C

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
QUESTION 105
You need to recommend a monitoring solution for the file servers in the main office. The solution must meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) active file screens
B.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) passive file screens
C.    Performance Monitor alerts
D.    Performance Monitor logs

Answer: B

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
QUESTION 106
You plan to implement a WSUS server in a branch office. You need to recommend a solution for deploying the WSUS server that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    an autonomous WSUS server that is configured to download updates from Microsoft Update
B.    an autonomous WSUS server that is configured to download updates from the WSUS server in the main office
C.    a WSUS server running in replica mode that is configured to download updates from Microsoft Update
D.    a WSUS server running in replica mode that is configured to download updates from the WSUS server in the main office

Answer: C

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
QUESTION 107
You need to recommend a file recovery solution that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
B.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) active file screens
C.    shadow copies
D.    Windows Storage Server 2008

Answer: C

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
QUESTION 108
You need to recommend changes to the network that address the user problems statement. What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy DirectAccess.
B.    Configure folder redirection.
C.    Create a volume mount point.
D.    Implement additional DFS targets.

Answer: D

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
QUESTION 109
You need to recommend changes to the DFS infrastructure that meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Modify the NTFS permissions and the share permissions of the DFS targets.
B.    Modify the referrals settings of the DFS namespace and the NTFS permissions of the DFS targets.
C.    Migrate the namespace to Windows Server 2008 mode and modify the referrals settings.
D.    Migrate the namespace to Windows Server 2008 mode and enable accessbased enumeration (ABE).

Answer: D

Testlet: Humongous Insurance
QUESTION 110
You need to ensure that all servers meet the company’s security requirements. Which tool should you use?

A.    Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)
B.    Microsoft Security Assessment Tool (MSAT)
C.    Resultant Set of Policy (RSoP)
D.    Security Configuration Wizard (SCW)

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-646.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com