web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Premium PassLeader 70-646 283q Exam Questions with VCE Test Software For Free Download (221-240)

Where Download The 100% Valid 70-646 Exam Dumps? PassLeader now is offering the newest and valid 283q 70-646 exam questions for preparing 70-646 exam, we ensure our new version 283q 70-646 pdf dumps and vce dumps are 100% valid for passing 70-646 exam, because PassLeader 70-646 PDF dumps and VCE dumps have been updated with the newest 70-646 questions and the 70-646 dumps have been corrected with right questions and answers. Now visit passleader.com to get the newest 283q 70-646 practice tests with free VCE Player!

keywords: 70-646 exam,283q 70-646 exam dumps,283q 70-646 exam questions,70-646 pdf dumps,70-646 vce dumps,70-646 practice test,70-646 study guide,Pro: Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator Exam

Testlet: Trey Research
QUESTION 221
You need to recommend changes to the environment that meet the company’s user requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    failover clustering
B.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
C.    Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
D.    a BranchCache in Hosted Cache mode

Answer: C

Testlet: Trey Research
QUESTION 222
You need to recommend changes to the environment that meet the company’s user requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    a BranchCache in Distributed Cache mode
B.    a BranchCache in Hosted Cache mode
C.    Distributed File System (DFS) namespaces
D.    Distributed File System (DFS) Replication

Answer: C

Testlet: Graphic Design Institute, Case B
GDIB1 (exhibit):

GDIB2 (exhibit):

GDIB3 (exhibit):

QUESTION 223
You need to configure the role services on all file servers that are necessary to meet the technical requirements. Which role services should you configure? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    File Server Resource Manager
B.    BranchCache for network files
C.    Windows Search Service
D.    Distributed File System
E.    Services for Network File System

Answer: ABD

Testlet: Graphic Design Institute, Case B
QUESTION 224
You are designing a Windows Server 2008 R2 deployment strategy for the Minneapolis campus servers. Which deployment strategy should you recommend?

A.    install from media.
B.    Use a discover image in WDS.
C.    Deploy a VHD image.
D.    Deploy a WIM image.

Answer: B

Testlet: Graphic Design Institute, Case B
QUESTION 225
You need to plan for the installation of critical updates to only shared client computers. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure all WSUS servers as upstream servers.
B.    Create an Automatic Approval rule that applies to the GDI_Students group.
C.    Create an Automatic Approval rule that applies to the LabComputers group.
D.    Configure the shared client computers to synchronize hourly from Microsoft Update.

Answer: C

Testlet: Graphic Design Institute, Case B
QUESTION 226
You are planning the deployment of Windows Server 2008 R2 to CHDATA03 and CHDATA04. You have the following requirements:
– Do not impact settings for CHDATA01 and CHDATA02.
– Apply Windows Server 2008 R2-specific settings to CHDATA03 and CHDATA04 after migration.
– Ensure that the ServerSettings GPO does not apply to CHDATA03 and CHDATA04 after migration.
You need to plan a strategy that meets the requirements. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Create a GPO named MigratedServers that contains the Windows Server 2008 R2 settings. Create a WMI filter that targets Windows Server 2003 and link it to the MigratedServers GPO.
B.    Block inheritance on the CH_FileServers OU.
C.    Create a WMI filter that targets Windows Server 2003 and link it to the ServerSettings GPO.
D.    Enable loopback processing on the MigratedServers GPO.
E.    Link the MigratedServers GPO to the CH_FileServers OU.
F.    Create a GPO named MigratedServers that contains the Windows Server 2008 R2 settings. Create a WMI filter that targets Windows Server 2008 R2 and link it to the MigratedServers GPO.

Answer: EF

Testlet: Graphic Design Institute, Case B
QUESTION 227
You need to apply a critical security update to all computers on the New Haven campus while ensuring that New Haven computers continue to receive scheduled updates from BODATA03. You must not apply the security update to any other computers. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure the New Haven campus client computers to synchronize hourly from Microsoft Update.
B.    Change NEDATA01 to Autonomous mode, and deploy the security update from NEDATA01.
C.    Change NEDATA01 to Autonomous mode, and deploy the security update from BODATA03.
D.    Configure only NEDATA01 as an upstream server, and deploy the security update from NEDATA01.

Answer: B

Testlet: Graphic Design Institute, Case B
QUESTION 228
You are planning a recovery strategy in the event that a file server is unable to boot into Windows. You need to ensure that file servers can be restored from backups. What should the recovery strategy include?

A.    Deploy backups by using WDS.
B.    Boot from the Windows Server 2008 R2 DVD into the Recovery Environment, then restore from file server backups by using WBAdmin.
C.    Reinstall Windows Server 2008 R2 from DVD, then restore from file server backups by using Windows Server Backup.
D.    Restore from file server backups by using NTBackup.

Answer: B

Testlet: Graphic Design Institute, Case B
QUESTION 229
You need to plan a scheduled daily backup of all files on TADC01. Which tools could you use? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    NTBackup
B.    BITSAdmin
C.    Windows Server Backup
D.    Windows Backup
E.    WBAdmin
F.    Ntdsutil

Answer: CE

Testlet: Graphic Design Institute, Case B
QUESTION 230
You are testing a file replication strategy for the IT Budget folders on BODATA01, NEDATA01, and TADATA01. The IT Budget folder on TADATA01 is the primary member. You need to force replication of files to the Boston campus as soon as possible. Which command should you execute?

A.    dfsrdiag.exe PollAO /Member:GD!\BODC01
B.    dfsrdiag.exe PollAD /Member:GDI\TADC01
C.    dfsrdiag.exe PollAD /Member:GDI\TADATA01
D.    dfsrdiag.exe PollAD /Member:GDI\BODATA01

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/70-646.html

Testlet: Tailspin Toys
tailspin1 (exhibit):

tailspin2 (exhibit):

QUESTION 231
You need to recommend a solution to migrate shared printers from the print server at Wingtip Toys to the print server at Tailspin Toys. What should you recommend?

A.    On the TT-PRINT01 server, run the printmig.exe command-line tool.
B.    On the WT-PRINT01 server, run the printbrm.exe command-line tool.
C.    On the WT-PRINT01 server, run the printmig.exe command-line tool.
D.    On the TT-PRINT01 server, run the printbrm.exe command-line tool.

Answer: D

Testlet: Tailspin Toys
QUESTION 232
You are planning for the IT integration of Tailspin Toys and Wingtip Toys. The company has decided on the following name resolution requirements:
– Name resolution for Internet-based resources must continue to operate by using the same DNS servers as prior to the merger.
– The existing connectivity between Tailspin Toys and Wingtip Toys must be used for all network communication.
– The documented name resolution goals must be met.
You need to provide a name resolution solution that meets the requirements. What should you recommend? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    On TT-DC01, TT-DC02, TT-DC03, and TT-DC04, add forwarders with the IP addresses of 172.16.10.10 and 172.16.10.11.
B.    On TT-DC01, add a conditional forwarder for wingtiptoys.com, use 172.16.10.10 and 172.16.10.11 as the IP addresses, and then configure it to replicate to all DNS servers in the tailspintoys.com domain.
C.    On TT-DC01, TT-DC02, TT-DC03, and TT-DC04, add a secondary DNS zone for wingtiptoys.com and specify 172.16.10.10 and 172.16.10.11 as the master DNS servers.
D.    On WT-DC01 and WT-DC02, add a secondary DNS zone for tailspintoys.com and specify 10.10.10.10 and 10.10.10.11 as the master DNS servers.
E.    On WT-DC01, WT-DC02, WT-DC03, and WT-DC04, add forwarders with the IP addresses of 10.10.10.10 and 10.10.10.11.
F.    On WT-DC01, add a conditional forwarder for tailspintoys.com, use 10.10.10.10 and 10.10.10.11 as the IP addresses, and configure it to replicate to all DNS servers in the wingtiptoys.com domain.

Answer: BF

Testlet: Tailspin Toys
QUESTION 233
You need to recommend a solution to meet the IT security requirements and data encryption requirements for TT-FILE01 with the minimum administrative effort. What should you recommend? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Turn on BitLocker on drive X:\ and select the Automatically unlock this drive on this computer option.
B.    Migrate TT-FILE01 to Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise.
C.    Store BitLocker recovery information in the tailspintoys.com domain.
D.    Turn on BitLocker on the system drive.

Answer: AC

Testlet: Tailspin Toys
QUESTION 234
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
– Log access to all shared folders on TT-FILE02.
– Minimize administrative effort.
– Ensure that further administrative action is not required when new shared folders are added to TT-FILE02.
What should you recommend?

A.    Upgrade TT-FILE02 to Windows Server 2008 Enterprise and use application control policies in Group Policy.
B.    Add the Connection Manager Administration Kit feature on TT-FILE02.
C.    Upgrade TT-FILE02 to Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard and use Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings in Group Policy.
D.    Add the Network Policy and Access Services role to TT-FILE02.

Answer: C

Testlet: Tailspin Toys
QUESTION 235
You need to recommend a solution to meet the certificate distribution requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Upgrade the Wingtip Toys client computers that run Windows XP to Windows 7.
B.    Create a one-way trust from wingtiptoys.com to tailspintoys.com.
C.    Create a two-way trust between tailspintoys.com and wingtiptoys.com.
D.    Upgrade the Wingtip Toys servers that run Windows Server 2003 to Windows Server 2008 R2.
E.    Create a one-way trust from tailspintoys.com to wingtiptoys.com.

Answer: C

Testlet: Tailspin Toys
QUESTION 236
You need to remove Marc’s delegated rights. What would you recommend?

A.    Use the Delegation of Control Wizard.
B.    Run the Resultant Set of Policy (RSoP) tool.
C.    Run the dsacls command-line utility.
D.    Run the xcalcs command-line utility.

Answer: C

Testlet: Tailspin Toys
QUESTION 237
You need to recommend a solution to meet the following requirements:
– Meet the company auditing requirements.
– Ensure that further administrative action is not required when new folders are added to the file server.
What should you recommend? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Enable the Audit File System Group Policy setting for Success.
B.    Enable the Audit object access Group Policy setting for Success.
C.    Enable the Audit File System Group Policy setting for Failure.
D.    Enable the Audit Handle Manipulation Group Policy setting for Success.
E.    Enable the File system option of the Global Object Access Auditing Group Policy setting.
F.    Enable the Audit Handle Manipulation Group Policy setting for Failure.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 238
You need to delegate print administration to meet the company requirements. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate check boxes in the dialog box.

Answer:

QUESTION 239
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
– Log access to all shared folders on TT-FILE02.
– Minimize administrative effort.
– Ensure that further administrative action is not required when new shared folders are added to TT-FILE02.
Which actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. (Use only actions that apply.)

Answer:

QUESTION 240
New security events are not being written to the current Security event log in the tailspintoys.com domain. However, old security events are still being maintained in the log. You need to meet the security event log requirements for the tailspintoys.com domain. Which Group Policy setting or settings should you select? To answer, select the appropriate setting or settings in the Group Policy Management Editor.

Answer:


http://www.passleader.com/70-646.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com