web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Professional 299q 70-515 Braindump For Free Download Now (121-140)

PassLeader helps you to get well prepared for the 70-515 exam! Try PassLeader’s new 299q 70-515 exam dumps with VCE test software or PDF braindumps now and you will get your 70-515 certification quickly. PassLeader’s 299q 70-515 exam questions with all new 70-515 exam questions is the best study materials for preparing exam, we ensure that our full version 70-515 VCE dumps and PDF dumps will help you 100 percent passing 70-515 exam. First try the PassLeader valid 70-515 braindumps and first pass exam!

keywords: 70-515 exam,299q 70-515 exam dumps,299q 70-515 exam questions,70-515 pdf dumps,70-515 practice test,70-515 vce dumps,70-515 study guide,70-515 braindumps,TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Exam

QUESTION 121
Which directive defines master page-precise attributes that are used by the ASP.NET page parser and compiler?

A.    @ MasterType
B.    @ Master
C.    @ PageType
D.    @ MasterPage

Answer: B

QUESTION 122
Which of the following is the correct syntax to specify the path to a file that generates the strong type?

A.    <%@ PreviousPageType VirtualPath =”~/MyPage.aspx”% >
B.    <%@ PreviousPageType VirtualPath =”/MyPage.aspx/ ~”% >
C.    <%@ PreviousPageType VirtualPath =”~/MyPage.master”% >
D.    <%@ PreviousPageType VirtualPath =”~/MyPage”% >

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
You work as an ASP.NET Web Application Developer for SomeCompany. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2010 as its application development platform. You create an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application using .NET Framework 4.0. You implement a single project area in the MVC 2 Web application. In the Areas folder, you add a subfolder named MyTest. You add the following files to the appropriate sub-folders:
– MyController. cs
– MyHome.aspx
You register a route of the area, setting the route name to MyTest_default and the area name to test. You create a view named MyViews.aspx that is outside the test area. You need to add a link to MyViews.aspx that points to MyHome.aspx. Which of the following code segments will you use?

A.    <%= Html.ActionLink(“MyTest”, “MyHome”, new {area = “test”}, null)%>
B.    <%= Html.RouteLink(“MyHome”, “MyTest”, new {area = “test”}, null)%>
C.    <%= Html.RouteLink(“MyTest”, “MyHome”, “MyTest”, new {area = “test”}, null)%>
D.    <%= Html.ActionLink(“MyTest”, “MyHome”, “MyTest”, new {area = “test”}, null)%>

Answer: D

QUESTION 124
You work as an ASP.NET Web Application Developer for SomeCompany. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2010 as its application development platform. You are creating an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 4.0. The Web application will be accessed by international audience. The Web application holds global and local resources for display elements that must be translated into the language that is preferred by the user. You are required to ensure that a Label control named CompanyLabel displays text in the user’s preferred language from the global resource file. Which control markup will you use?

A.    <asp:Label lD=”CompanyLabel” runat=”server” Text=”<%$ Resources:WebResources, Text %>” />
B.    <asp:Label lD=”CompanyLabel” runat=”server” Text=”<% Resources:WebResources %>” />
C.    <asp:Label lD=”CompanyLabel” runat=”server” Text=”<%$ Resources:WebResources, CompanyLabelText %>” />
D.    <asp:Label lD=”CompanyLabel” runat=”server” Text=”CompanyLabel” meta:resourcekey=”CompanyLabel.Text” />

Answer: C

QUESTION 125
You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application that allows users to view and edit data. You need to ensure that only logged-in users can access the Edit action of the controller. What are two possible attributes that you can add to the Edit action to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    [Authorize(Users = “”)]
B.    [Authorize(Roles = “”)]
C.    [Authorize(Users = “*”)]
D.    [Authorize(Roles = “*”)]

Answer: AB

QUESTION 126
You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site. The site contains the following class.
public class Address
{
public int AddressType;
public string Line1;
public string Line2;
public string City;
public string ZipPostalCode;
}
The Web site interacts with an external data service that requires Address instances to be given in the following XML format.
<Address AddressType=”2″>
<Line1>250 Race Court</Line1>
<City>Chicago</City>
<PostalCode>60603</PostalCode>
</Address>
You need to ensure that Address instances that are serialized by the XmlSerializer class meet the XML format requirements of the external data service. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Add the following attribute to the AddressType field.
[XmlAttribute]
B.    Add the following attribute to the Line2 field.
[XmlElement(IsNullable=true)]
C.    Add the following attribute to the ZipPostalCode field.
[XmlAttribute(“PostalCode”)]
D.    Add the following attribute to the ZipPostalCode field.
[XmlElement(“PostalCode”)]

Answer: AD

QUESTION 127
You work as an ASP.NET Web Application Developer for SomeCompany. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2010 as its application development platform. You are creating an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 4.0. The Web application makes use of SqlMembershipProvider. You need to test the application locally and then deploy it to numerous production servers. You must ensure that each and every deployed application accesses the identical production database in a Microsoft SQL Server. What will you do? (Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Execute the Aspnet_regsql.exe tool to create the database on the correct Microsoft SQL Server.
B.    Run the Aspnet_compiler.exe tool to create the database on the correct Microsoft SQL Server.
C.    Alter the Web.Release.config file to transform the connection string to provide the names of the database and production server.
D.    Alter the Web.Debug.config file to transform the connection string to provide the names of the database and production server.
E.    Alter the connection string in the Web.config file to provide the names of the production server.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 128
You work as an ASP.NET Web Application Developer for SomeCompany. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2010 as its application development platform. You are creating an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 4.0. The application will provide information about products manufactured by the company. The company has a branch office in Saudi Arabia. The Sales department employees of the branch office in Saudi Arabia will use the application. You are required to accomplish the following tasks:
– The application displays contents in the correct format for the employees of the Saudi Arabia office.
– Each page in the application is displayed in the right-to-left format.
What will you do to accomplish these tasks? (Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    In the Web.config file of the Web application, set the culture attribute of the <globalization> element to “ar-SA”.
B.    In the Web.config file of the Web application, set the uiCulture attribute to “ar-SA”.
C.    In the Web.config file of the Web application, set the culture attribute to “SA”.
D.    In the Web.config file of the Web application, set the culture attribute of the <globalization> element to “ar”.
E.    Set the HTML dir attribute for the <body> element of each page to “rfl”.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 129
You are developing an ASP.NET Web service. The following code segment implements the service. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [WebServiceBinding(ConformsTo =WsiProfiles.BasicProfile1_1)]
02 public class ProductService :System.Web.Services.WebService
03 {
04 [WebMethod]
05 public Product GetProduct(string name)
06 {
07 &
08 }
09
10 [WebMethod]
11 public Product GetProduct(int id)
12 {
13 &
14 }
15 }
You need to ensure that both GetProduct methods can be called from a Web client. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Remove line 01.
B.    Add the static modifier on lines 05 and 11.
C.    Add the following attribute before line 10.
[SoapDocumentMethod(Action=”GetProductById”)]
D.    Modify the attribute on line 10 as follows.
[WebMethod(MessageName=”GetProductById”)]

Answer: AD

QUESTION 130
You work as an ASP.NET Web Application Developer for SomeCompany. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2010 as its application development platform. You are creating an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application using .NET Framework 4.0. You add a controller named MVC2Controller to the MVC 2 application. You are required to modify the MVC 2 application to manage the URL path /company/info. What will you do? (Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Right-dick the Views folder, and select View from the Add sub-menu to create the view for the action.
B.    Add the following method to MVC2Controller:
public ActionResult InfoController()
{
return View();
}
C.    Right-dick within the action method in MVC2Controller, and select Add View to create a view for the action.
D.    Add the following method to MVC2Controller:
public ActionResult Info()
{
return View();
}
E.    Add the following method to MVC2Controller:
public ActionResult Company_Info()
{
return View();
}

Answer: CD


http://www.passleader.com/70-515.html

QUESTION 131
You work as an ASP.NET Web Application Developer for SomeCompany. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2010 as its application development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web site using .NET Framework 4.0. Only registered users of the company will be able to use the application. The application holds a page named UserAccount.aspx that enables new users to register them to the registered users‘ list of the company. The UserAccount page hold numerous TextBox controls that accept users personal details, such as user name, password, home address, zip code, phone number, etc. One of the TextBox controls on the page is named ZipCode in which a user enters a zip code. You must ensure that when a user submits the UserAccount page, ZipCode must contain five numeric digits. What will you do to accomplish this? (Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Use RangeValidator.
B.    Use RegularExpressionValidator
C.    Use RequiredValidator
D.    Use CompareValidator
E.    Use RequiredFieldValidator

Answer: BE

QUESTION 132
You work as an ASP.NET Web Application Developer for SomeCompany. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2010 as its application development platform. You are creating an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 4.0. The application holds a Web page named MyHome.aspx. You are creating a button with a rolloverimage on MyHome.aspx. However, when mouse hovered over the button image, the rolloverimage is retrieved from the server in a separate request. You need to use an improved rollover button in which the button‘s rolloverimage is already downloaded and stored in the browser’s cache, as a result when you hover over the button, it is instantly displayed. What will you do to accomplish this? (Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Use JavaScript Object Notation.
B.    Use the RegisterClientScriptBlock method.
C.    Use the RegisterClientScriptlnclude method.
D.    Build a JavaScript function.
E.    Use the RegisterClientScriptResource method.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 133
You work as an ASP.NET Web Application Developer for SomeCompany. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2010 as its application development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 4.0. You are planning to deploy the ASP.NET Web application to a production server by publishing the Web application in Release configuration. You must ensure that the connection string value in the Web.config file is updated to the connection string value of the production server during publishing. What will you do?

A.    Add the following code to the Web.config file.
<connectionStrings>
<add name=”DataBD”
connectionString=”Server=ProductionSewer;
Database=ProductionDB;Integrated
Security=SSPI;” xdt:Transform=”Replace”
xdt:Locator=”Match(name)” />
</connectionStrings>
B.    Add the following code to the Web.release.config file.
<connectionStrings>
<add name=”DataBD”
connectionString=”Server=ProductionSewer;
Database=ProductionDB;Integrated
Security=SSPI;” xdt:Transform=”Replace”
xdt:Locator=”Match(name)” />
</connectionStrings>
C.    Add the following code to the Web.config file:
<connectionStrings>
<add name=”DataBD”
connectionString=”Server=ProductionSewer;
Database=ProductionDB;Integrated
Security=SSPI;” xdt:Transform=”Replace”
xdt:Locator=”XPath(name)” />
</connectionStrings>
D.    Add the following code to the Web.release.config file.
<connectionStrings>
<add name=”DataBD”
connectionString=”Server=ProductionSewer;
Database=ProductionDB;Integrated
Security=SSPI;” xdt:Transform=”Replace”
xdt:Locator=”XPath(name)” />
</connectionStrings>

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
Which property of the Label control gets\sets the identifer for a server control that the Label control is associated with?

A.    ClientID
B.    ID
C.    AssociatedControlID
D.    ControlID

Answer: C

QUESTION 135
Which property of the ListView class is used to get\set the name of the data field whose value exclusively identifes every data row of a ListView when the ClientIDMode property is set to Predictable?

A.    LoadViewStateByID
B.    UniqueID
C.    ClientIDMode
D.    ClientIDRowSuffix

Answer: D

QUESTION 136
Which class provides paging functionality for data-bound controls that implement the IPageableItemContainer interface?

A.    DataPagingField
B.    DataPagerCollection
C.    DataPager
D.    DataPaging

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
Which method of the Page class searches the page naming container for a server control with a particular identifer?

A.    FindFieldTemplate
B.    FindControl
C.    FindDataSourceControl
D.    FindDataControl

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
You are developing an ASP.NET templated server control. You need to ensure that a new ID namespace is created within the page control hierarchy when the control is added to a page. Which interface should you implement on the control?

A.    IDataItemContainer
B.    INamingContainer
C.    IDataKeysControl
D.    IExtenderControl

Answer: B

QUESTION 139
Which control allows you to bind to data items that are returned from a data source and display them?

A.    ListView Web Server Control
B.    DetailsView Web Server Control
C.    DataList Web Server Control
D.    Data Web Server Control

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
Which class defines the contract that ASP.NET implements to provide membership services using custom membership providers?

A.    FormsAuthentication
B.    RoleProvider
C.    SqlRoleProvider
D.    MembershipProvider

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-515.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com